Meritee Ando, Estonia - Renju Rating

Meritee Ando

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2857.63, Std: 236.64, Rank: -

First game: 1990-06-29, Last game: 2014-05-03

Top rating: 2866.31 (2008-08-15)

Games: 363, Wins: 274, Draws: 49, Losses: 40

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2857.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2633.84
3 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2481.94
4 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2145.89
5 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2758.08
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2548.87
7 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2649.69
8 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2572.95
9 White Win Lin Liu-Min 2506.16
10 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2461.49
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2866.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2062.01
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2299.72
3 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2037.48
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2266.66
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2675.66
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2338.12
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2769.64
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2866.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2595.41
2 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2769.41
3 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1982.85
4 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2401.95
5 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2266.81
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2675.61
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2136.79
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2865.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2702.94
2 Black Win Salula Ain 2131.30
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2050.67
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2136.01
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2766.81
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2314.60
Estonian Cup 2004 Finals
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2865.07
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2672.08
F2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2672.08
F3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2672.08
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2837.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2241.01
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2356.88
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2576.99
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2651.24
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2486.10
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2533.43
7 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2575.65
8 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2384.94
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2379.26
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2835.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2644.46
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2708.93
4 Black Draw Lents Johann 2484.73
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2239.69
6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2528.67
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2623.96
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2835.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2622.78
2 White Win Purk Andry 2540.74
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2708.94
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2224.25
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2535.89
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2643.02
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2834.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2536.15
2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2705.43
3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2619.81
4 White Win Lents Johann 2481.90
5 White Win Purk Andry 2539.90
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2641.38
7 White Win Mirme Madli 1810.14
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2832.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lind Björn 2298.66
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2358.39
3 White Draw Oll Aivo 2618.38
4 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2430.57
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2704.16
6 Black Draw Lindholm Petter 2201.73
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.38
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2830.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2540.52
2 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2431.34
3 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2568.55
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2525.12
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2507.21
6 White Win Chen Wei 2504.48
F1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2690.56
F2 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2690.56
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2828.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2075.43
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2129.72
3 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2443.72
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2548.76
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2538.85
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2639.72
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2521.51
Estonian Cup 2004 - Semi final
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2826.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2497.09
2 White Win Lents Johann 2497.09
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2497.09
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2816.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2347.20
2 White Win Purk Andry 2526.94
3 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2707.82
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2611.74
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2717.66
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2514.17
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2625.89
8 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2557.46
9 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2391.77
10 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2667.15
11 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.83
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2811.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Oll Aivo 2510.24
Black Win Purk Andry 2499.40
Black Win Lents Johann 2508.86
Black Win Ilu Timo 2534.67
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2094.34
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2094.34
White Win Ilu Timo 2534.67
White Win Lents Johann 2508.86
White Draw Purk Andry 2499.40
White Draw Oll Aivo 2510.24
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2810.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Łękowski Jerzy 2078.59
2 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2205.68
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2499.74
4 White Win Lents Johann 2510.81
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2728.17
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2645.81
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2533.24
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2498.55
9 White Win Purk Andry 2487.30
10 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2390.31
11 Black Win Neuman Petr 2231.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2798.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1941.66
2 White Win Smirnov Dmitry 2228.81
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2385.79
4 White Win Purk Andry 2468.71
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2725.80
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2477.18
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2497.72
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2784.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Oll Aivo 2458.33
White Win Purk Andry 2441.85
Black Draw Lents Johann 2515.39
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2516.67
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2726.55
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2782.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2516.47
2 Black Win Ojaniemi Arttu 1715.18
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2723.92
4 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1965.65
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2502.66
6 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2440.11
7 White Win Purk Andry 2430.22
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2778.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2050.94
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2050.94
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2050.94
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2777.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2208.49
3 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2441.17
4 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2172.22
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2528.28
6 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2581.79
7 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2647.41
8 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2513.46
9 White Win Degtyar Felix 2039.49
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2778.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2010.84
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2010.84
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2010.84
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2780.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2522.59
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2139.55
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2404.26
4 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2700.25
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2051.59
6 White Win Purk Andry 2326.26
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2452.46
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2774.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2344.09
2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2387.32
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2653.76
4 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2552.29
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2459.01
6 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2516.55
7 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2699.86
8 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2672.29
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.86
10 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2526.60
11 White Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2383.20
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2808.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2377.99
2 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2433.81
3 Black Win Nara Hideki 2517.75
4 White Win Gardström Petter 2477.72
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2575.53
6 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2390.25
7 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2616.75
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2638.59
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2450.29
10 Black Win Lin Sheng-Min 2175.81
11 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2486.17
Match Meritee-Nakamura
Date 1999-11-16 Rating 2763.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2728.53
2 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2728.53
3 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2728.53
4 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2728.53
5 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2728.53
6 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2728.53
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2755.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nishizono Norio 2383.69
2 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2522.97
3 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2553.68
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2493.76
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2404.15
6 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2511.48
7 Black Draw Zhang Jinyu 2373.56
8 Black Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2437.69
9 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2424.85
10 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2514.08
11 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2543.42
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2751.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2508.21
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2489.99
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2722.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Razumovsky Grigory 1493.61
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2447.61
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2407.38
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2247.18
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2411.06
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2509.28
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2481.58
8 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2447.61
ext White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2447.61
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2713.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2475.78
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2413.30
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2506.04
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2490.11
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2328.49
White Win Ses Pavel 2304.96
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2327.46
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2707.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2287.59
2 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2328.66
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2463.18
4 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2507.60
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2273.73
6 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2460.31
7 White Draw Gardström Petter 2414.20
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2682.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2549.32
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2358.50
3 White Win Reims Aldis 2512.94
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2411.88
5 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2491.98
6 White Loss Nara Hideki 2509.13
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2481.07
8 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2498.38
9 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2449.04
10 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2497.85
11 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2575.08
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2678.64
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2345.52
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2481.82
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2490.16
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2317.80
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2449.02
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2675.25
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2433.16
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2080.70
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2664.21
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2488.88
8 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2428.27
10 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2340.77
11 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2366.38
12 Black Win Reims Aldis 2508.05
A2 White Win Naber Lauri 2098.49
A3 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2245.77
A4 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2248.31
A5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2462.89
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2625.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Na Wei 1913.32
2 White Win Nara Hideki 2487.41
3 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2478.62
4 White Win Na Wei 1913.32
5 Black Win Nara Hideki 2487.41
6 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2478.62
7 White Draw Reims Aldis 2504.22
8 Black Win Reims Aldis 2504.22
9 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2478.62
10 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2478.62
Wettercupen
Date 1995-09-17 Rating 2579.77
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2276.46
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2574.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2389.52
2 White Win Nara Hideki 2491.49
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2382.80
4 White Win Peskov Stepan 2436.73
5 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2331.02
6 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2576.92
7 Black Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2415.12
8 White Loss Reims Aldis 2475.27
9 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2454.34
10 White Draw Gardström Petter 2392.02
11 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2208.11
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2559.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2361.22
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2435.33
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2299.85
White Win Filippov Sergey 2232.39
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2393.56
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2260.13
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2555.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2144.12
2 White Win Balanova Jelena 2171.52
3 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2433.21
4 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2021.53
5 White Win Mishin Andrey 2306.06
6 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2415.01
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2334.03
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2445.20
9 White Win Asplund Bengt 2084.39
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2556.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Harju Ülle 1763.93
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2389.53
3 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2080.95
4 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2168.65
5 Black Win Hagstrom Tomas 2007.29
6 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2020.05
7 White Win Holgersson Goran 2168.78
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2086.46
9 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2322.89
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2573.15
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2360.00
White Win Degtyar Felix 2070.46
White Win Eibatov Nizami 2133.45
White Win Filippov Sergey 2214.16
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2328.91
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2214.00
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2398.97
White Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1955.44
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.17
11 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2391.07
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2567.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2358.91
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2307.83
Black Win Reims Aldis 2469.20
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2564.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2277.67
2 Black Win Reims Aldis 2468.74
3 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2461.19
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2374.57
5 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2396.10
6 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2510.85
7 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.56
8 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2189.05
9 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2366.94
10 White Win Sagara Takashi 2347.28
11 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2340.71
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2563.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2347.35
2 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2201.11
3 White Win Savchenko Igor 2279.76
4 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2378.11
5 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2343.86
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2373.95
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2095.29
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2493.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2282.95
3 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2317.50
4 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2260.92
5 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2119.29
6 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2172.86
7 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2334.31
8 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2202.40
9 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2236.23
10 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2391.75
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2238.43
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2485.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2451.79
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2146.23
5 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2457.27
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2468.91
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2372.64
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2462.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2277.10
2 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1874.94
3 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2024.90
4 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2256.45
5 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2302.45
6 Black Win Savchenko Igor 2252.91
7 White Draw Reims Aldis 2405.13
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2363.59
9 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2137.36
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2459.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2319.52
4 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2182.58
6 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2276.20
7 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2133.03
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2355.42
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2450.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2260.91
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 1850.85
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2299.28
4 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2049.42
5 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2228.27
6 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 2006.17
7 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2350.67
8 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2141.48
9 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2084.97
10 White Win Holgersson Goran 2030.46