Sulane Sander

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1905.18, Rank: -

First game: 2002-08-09, Last game: 2016-11-20

Top rating: 2047.19 (2006-11-18)

Games: 137, Wins: 53, Draws: 3, Losses: 81

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1905.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2192.30
2 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2243.21
4 White Win Florentzson Adam 1643.25
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1964.78
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 1933.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1954.05
2 Black Loss Lind Bjorn 2358.61
3 Black Win Widman Linnea 1972.42
4 White Win Fanell Jan 1956.69
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2467.82
6 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2266.32
7 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2321.79
8 White Loss Florentzson Adam 1680.73
9 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2315.34
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 1942.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2210.58
4 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2344.74
5 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2066.57
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 1945.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lind Bjorn 2299.14
2 Black Win Levinson Bjorn 1874.74
3 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2406.94
4 White Loss Jellve Emma 2148.74
5 Black Win Fanell Jan 1976.90
6 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2209.38
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 1984.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vunk Tiit 2006.65
2 Black Loss Vunk Tiit 2006.65
3 Black Loss Vunk Tiit 2006.65
4 White Loss Vunk Tiit 2006.65
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 1996.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2367.20
2 White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1759.14
3 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2350.10
4 Black Win Smirnov Mikhail 1607.60
5 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2137.32
6 Black Loss Tumanov Yuryi 1935.91
7 White Win Kurdina Olga 2000.01
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2027.04
9 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2230.84
10 White Loss Berezin Roman 2307.85
11 Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1861.50
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2025.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2525.49
2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2322.28
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2433.54
4 White Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1767.99
5 White Loss Gorokhov Nikita 2025.95
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 1946.51
7 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 1941.43
8 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2125.66
9 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1836.01
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.90
11 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1920.26
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2047.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2272.50
2 White Win Iskander Tatyana 1967.77
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2312.05
4 White Win Sorokin Anton 1759.32
5 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2198.47
6 White Win Pestereva Maria 2194.96
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2179.52
8 White Draw Eggert Ester 2035.05
9 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2339.02
10 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2097.89
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2327.67
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2044.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2508.58
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2384.73
4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1873.74
5 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2192.10
7 Black Loss Purk Tauri 1970.28
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2037.43
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 White Loss Miyagawa Sou 2042.38
b2 White Win Yang Zhifan 1788.28
b3 White Loss Wang Shuo 2278.11
b4 Black Win Zhang Zhong 1881.12
b5 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1683.67
b7 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2462.90
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2036.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Xue Wenxi 2301.30
2 White Win Luo Yu 2057.41
3 White Loss Gu Jichun 2134.44
4 Black Loss Ge Lingfeng 2325.32
5 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1893.52
7 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1886.44
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2031.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2467.06
2 Black Loss Jellve Emma 1993.99
3 White Win Mirme Madli 1883.70
4 Black Win Klooster Karin 1837.17
5 Black Loss Lindholm Petter 2129.11
6 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2200.23
7 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1678.19
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2028.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2554.65
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2336.98
3 Black Loss Ge Lingfeng 2315.50
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2552.25
6 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2238.54
7 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2431.18
F2 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2238.54
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2028.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2455.42
2 White Win Vinogradov Andrey 1735.20
3 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2273.78
4 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2171.63
5 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1666.23
6 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2152.19
7 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2149.50
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2287.75
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2305.33
10 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1862.94
11 White Loss Nadezhdin Kirill 2062.94
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2027.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Németh Ákos 1974.84
2 White Win Leszczynski Michal 1749.80
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2557.49
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2401.74
5 White Loss Jopek Lukasz 1929.93
6 White Loss Niedbalec Marcin 2208.06
7 Black Win Gorzecki Marek 1937.81
8 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2271.16
9 White Loss Malowiejski Piotr 2100.04
10 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1867.29
11 White Win Sepman Siim 1860.58
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2028.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2186.26
2 White Win Nygards John 1663.48
3 White Win Lind Bjorn 2092.82
5 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2307.63
6 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2138.57
7 White Win Haikonen Kari 2098.91
8 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 1920.23
9 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2220.63
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2025.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kokkonen Eelis 1666.65
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2439.34
3 Black Win Haikonen Kari 2090.70
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2607.82
5 White Loss Ikonen Jari 1980.26
6 White Win Ojaniemi Arttu 1697.14
7 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1836.97
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2005.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2285.43
2 Black Win Larsson Martin 1448.22
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2423.23
4 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2351.10
5 White Win Bertilsson Anders 1975.27
6 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2149.15
7 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2213.58
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 1989.00
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1929.41
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 1985.47
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2301.07
5 White Loss Samotsvetov Igor 1949.11