Sung Pei-Jung (宋佩蓉)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2023.00, Rank: 548

First game: 2010-07-25, Last game: 2017-08-12

Top rating: 2047.85 (2015-08-12)

Games: 81, Wins: 20, Draws: 4, Losses: 57

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 10

World Championship WT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2023.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2148.37
2 White Loss Lin Chiao-Ying 2310.88
4 White Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2451.34
5 Black Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2024.88
6 Black Loss Ke Fang-Ying 2226.45
7 White Loss Liu Xun 2422.89
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2327.06
9 White Loss Lashko Kira 2424.07
10 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2596.37
11 White Loss Wu Zhiqin 2467.40
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2017.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liao Jun-Yen 2283.14
2 White Draw Chen Kuo-Hui 2134.24
3 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2713.24
4 Black Loss Feng Sheng-Yu 2058.49
5 White Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2378.60
2017 Spring TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2017-03-25 Rating 2016.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2426.05
3 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2378.12
4 White Loss Chen Kuo-Hui 2134.89
5 Black Loss Chen Chen-Kuo 2130.66
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2043.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2408.20
3 Black Loss Ke Fang-Ying 2161.44
4 White Win Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1877.00
5 Black Win Chen Pei-Yun 1522.30
World Championship WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2047.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2575.77
2 White Win Yang Yimeng 1914.04
4 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2318.75
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2387.87
6 Black Win Jellve Emma 2088.92
7 White Loss Lashko Kira 2451.58
8 Black Win Guo Xinlu 1805.10
9 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2238.91
10 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2357.24
11 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2111.50
2015 Spring TRF Cup
Date 2015-03-14 Rating 2047.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fang Jui-Tien 2112.40
2 White Win Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1881.11
3 Black Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2379.68
4 Black Win Chen Ying-Chen 1887.96
5 White Win Li Chun-Yi 1833.50
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2045.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2492.18
2 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2737.18
3 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2530.15
4 Black Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2369.88
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2638.76
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2014-11-22 Rating 2045.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2369.22
2 Black Win Chen Chih-Chan 2117.52
3 Black Loss Chen Ying-Chen 1889.17
4 Black Win Lin Kai-Hsiang 1825.20
5 White Win Chang Shih-Tsung 1639.64
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2045.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2093.19
2 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2523.64
3 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2637.33
4 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2263.43
5 Black Loss Lin Zhi-Xuan 2163.34
2014 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2014-08-24 Rating 2039.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1905.29
2 Black Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2350.68
3 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2265.22
4 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2444.35
5 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2488.30
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2014.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Chen Wei-Han 2383.91
3 Black Loss Cheng Chih-Liang 2440.76
4 Black Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2299.56
5 White Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2444.28
6 Black Loss Liu Yi-Chung 2056.26
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 1972.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Chen Wei 2382.89
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2474.76
6 Black Loss Lu Hai 2518.70
8 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2534.77
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2012-03-18 Rating 1970.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chen Chih-Chang 2070.33
2 Black Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2377.25
3 White Loss Ma Ming-Cheng 2133.54
4 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2217.12
5 White Win Lin Shih-Pin 2335.86
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 1955.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chiang Ping-Hung 2196.39
2 White Loss Cheng Chih-Liang 2413.51
4 White Loss Huang Hsieh-Lung 2160.54
5 Black Draw Chen Wei-Han 2278.79
1st Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2010-07-25 Rating 1945.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2139.82
2 Black Loss Chen Kuo-Hui 1971.76
3 White Draw Chen Chen-Kuo 1993.08
4 Black Win Cheng Yu-Han 1886.06
5 Black Loss Lin Ting-Wei 2282.38