Oblikas Mikk, Estonia - Renju Rating

Oblikas Mikk

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2230.13, Std: 274.13, Rank: -

First game: 2001-12-16, Last game: 2009-01-24

Top rating: 2305.15 (2007-11-10)

Games: 330, Wins: 151, Draws: 21, Losses: 158

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2230.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2115.65
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1984.30
3 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2039.90
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2174.00
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2120.31
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2367.62
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2251.94
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2225.08
A2 White Loss Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2261.35
A3 White Win Romanov Sergey 1999.11
A4 Black Draw Majczyk Marcin 2260.72
A5 White Loss Tamioła Artur 2373.12
A6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2178.06
A7 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2140.34
A8 White Loss Tarasiński Paweł 2110.95
A9 Black Win Rejšek Jan 2177.37
A10 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2235.10
A11 Black Draw Purk Andry 2605.00
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2305.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1832.98
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.08
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2505.72
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2474.57
5 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2567.91
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2558.73
7 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2583.73
8 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2403.76
9 White Draw Oll Aivo 2651.54
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2449.82
11 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2502.82
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2303.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2648.63
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2475.21
3 Black Win Salula Ain 2129.93
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2394.41
5 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2145.63
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2745.05
7 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2225.45
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2283.49
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2475.27
A2 Black Win Krček Břetislav 2051.10
A3 White Win Němec Tomáš 2248.64
A4 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2404.93
A5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2570.67
A6 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2068.74
BF1 Black Win Krček Břetislav 2051.10
BF2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2460.20
BF3 White Win Koláček Michal 1949.90
BF4 White Win Rejšek Jan 2184.30
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2281.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Němec Tomáš 2248.89
2 White Loss Tarasiński Paweł 2068.56
3 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2108.12
4 White Win Vondráčková Eva 1824.41
5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 1923.27
6 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1790.57
7 Black Loss Klooster Karin 1898.17
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2279.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2415.28
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2172.80
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2579.62
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2636.58
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2721.14
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2561.07
8 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2415.28
9 White Win Väljataga Paul 2172.80
10 Black Loss Purk Andry 2579.62
11 White Loss Oll Aivo 2636.58
12 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2721.14
13 White Loss Ilu Timo 2561.07
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2271.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Leesmann Sten 1918.72
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1769.21
White Win Hõbemägi Martin 1888.50
White Win Purk Tauri 2009.74
White Loss Väljataga Paul 2140.17
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2480.26
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2561.76
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2262.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2136.30
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1981.30
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2561.05
4 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2410.69
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2707.66
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2633.78
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2545.42
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2260.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2108.98
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2409.43
4 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2137.00
5 White Win Kolk Peeter 1955.55
6 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2238.07
7 Black Win Mirme Madli 1844.54
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2256.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2361.69
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2400.58
3 Black Win Němec Tomáš 2235.54
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2390.51
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2384.28
6 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2285.03
7 White Loss Laube Pavel 2410.24
8 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2436.97
9 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2391.23
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2247.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2120.89
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2713.95
3 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2374.60
4 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2149.82
5 White Draw Berezin Roman 2301.47
7 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1946.15
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2246.61
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 Black Win Zhang Zhong 1912.01
b2 White Draw Wang Shuo 2281.52
b3 White Loss Shi Xiaolin 2202.88
b4 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1960.28
b5 White Draw Miyagawa Sou 2146.59
b6 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2547.50
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2245.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wang Tao 1864.89
2 White Win Xing Chentao 1864.89
3 White Win Zhao Sunchao 1861.31
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2626.60
5 Black Win Zhu Jiachen 1823.37
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2486.29
7 White Win Wei Jiaxing 2137.48
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2244.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gu Jichun 2190.27
2 White Win Eggert Ester 2077.93
3 Black Loss Ding Jiong 2286.77
4 Black Loss Luo Yu 2041.04
6 White Win Sulane Sander 2086.91
7 Black Loss Yu Hao 2287.97
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2240.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 1809.99
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2529.34
3 Black Win Jellve Emma 2019.97
4 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2322.60
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2073.59
6 Black Loss Skuridina Olga 2132.97
7 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2105.90
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2240.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2645.45
2 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2551.56
3 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2491.60
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2595.18
5 White Draw Eriksson Bjorn 2322.93
6 White Win Haikonen Kari 2168.40
7 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2407.99
F1 White Win Haikonen Kari 2168.40
F2 Black Win Haikonen Kari 2168.40
Estonian Spring Tournament
Date 2006-04-15 Rating 2240.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2609.26
2 White Win Mirme Madli 1792.22
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2709.62
4 White Win Purk Tauri 1923.94
5 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1971.98
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2045.10
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
Date 2006-03-21 Rating 2238.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 1789.16
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1918.37
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2644.33
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2030.98
5 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1973.81
6 White Win Leesmann Sten 1950.36
7 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1973.81
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 2235.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2541.68
2 White Loss Leesmann Sten 1952.57
3 Black Win Virma Iisak 1792.68
4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1971.19
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2366.53
6 White Win Savik Aki 1482.86
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2127.60
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2233.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1918.01
2 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2472.04
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2501.61
4 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2380.12
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2117.49
6 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2481.72
7 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2448.59
8 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2238.55
9 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2088.87
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2231.60
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1916.29
B2 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2502.20
B3 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1994.02
B4 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2142.42
B5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.53
B6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2548.55
B7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2096.06
B8 White Win Väljataga Paul 1910.31
B9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2488.04
B10 White Win Kolk Peeter 1953.01
B11 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2089.72
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
Date 2005-01-22 Rating 2199.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sepman Siim 1827.38
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 1881.35
3 White Win Kaljuste Eleri 1756.65
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2478.48
5 White Win Kullamaa Mart 1794.01
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2076.77
7 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2085.19
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2183.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2213.70
2 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1725.41
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2073.70
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2315.63
7 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2169.21
8 White Loss Quang Vu 1968.19
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2162.71
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Nersisyan Rafik 2122.43
A2 White Win Mhoyan Aram 1696.02
A3 Black Win Karapetyan Aram 1910.36
A4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2519.06
A5 Black Win Dobrovolsky G. 1644.68
A6 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2418.09
A7 White Loss Antanyan Samvel 2202.94
A8 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2054.88
A9 Black Win Sulane Sander 2045.78
A10 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2502.46
A11 Black Win Eghiazaryan Vahe 1694.23
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2154.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2213.35
2 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2576.59
3 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2361.68
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2398.46
5 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2040.03
6 Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2275.86
7 White Draw Drozdov Vladimir 2165.83
8 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2179.40
9 White Draw Sulane Sander 2037.17
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2147.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kikkas Chrislyn 1664.32
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2620.26
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2471.16
4 White Win Hergauk Andrus 2135.09
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2371.15
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2095.26
7 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1930.28
Estonian Cup 2004 - B-finals
Date 2004-04-09 Rating 2147.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Leite Kristjan 1786.02
White Win Teinemaa Tanel 1783.66
White Win Tamm Peeter 1794.75
White Win Sulane Sander 2021.28
White Win Uja Aller 1988.20
White Loss Kolk Peeter 1923.18
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2021.82
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2143.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Purk Andry 2362.42
2 White Draw Purk Andry 2362.42
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2362.42
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2362.42
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2127.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2457.27
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2330.81
3 White Win Pellikka Marika 1700.49
4 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2103.36
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2468.62
7 White Win Leite Kristjan 1800.01
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2109.65
Round Color Result Opponent
B White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2429.46
B White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2247.31
B White Loss Kozlov Mikhail 2080.46
B White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2008.04
B White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2245.94
B White Win Sulane Sander 1977.34
B White Win Leite Kristjan 1794.82
B White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2371.65
B Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2361.38
B Black Win Kolk Peeter 1868.76
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2107.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2175.41
2 White Win Purk Andry 2279.71
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2366.20
4 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2323.31
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2212.51
6 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2216.99
9 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2037.81
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2066.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2305.39
Black Win Uja Aller 1995.77
Black Win Kolk Peeter 1840.72
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2409.95
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2641.14
Black Loss Purk Andry 2233.74
Black Loss Lents Johann 2434.77
Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2131.12
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 2062.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1822.41
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1926.71
3 Black Win Lind Johanna 1924.41
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2405.51
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2433.35
6 White Draw Lillemets Rauni 2041.88
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2228.88
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2059.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2129.30
2 White Win Smirnov Dmitry 2190.75
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2225.27
4 Black Win Sulane Sander 1940.03
5 White Win Uja Aller 1996.18
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2400.13
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2536.30
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2044.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2131.67
2 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2123.27
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2040.84
4 White Loss Naber Lauri 2131.64
5 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1908.38
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2210.43
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2288.81
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2021.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2331.11
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2021.75
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Carlsson Peter 2105.56
White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2151.32
Black Loss Sulane Sander 1935.72
Black Loss Karlsson Martin 1961.55
Black Win Paulander Jan 1850.26
Black Win Siiriä Simo 1810.04
Black Win Kolk Peeter 1814.43
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1797.20
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1968.80
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2008.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1811.46
2 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2281.38
3 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2104.44
4 White Loss Ses Pavel 2375.05
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2381.70
6 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1794.92
7 Black Win Jappinen Juno 1754.48
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2005.65
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2324.11
B2 Black Win Tumanov Yuryi 1741.68
B3 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2061.04
B4 Black Loss Sulane Sander 1932.10
B5 Black Win Holm Kristo 1900.78
B6 White Draw Shabrinskas R. 2053.39
B7 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2318.91
B8 White Draw Goldberg A. 1990.90
B9 Black Win Khramov Bogdan 1733.36
B10 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 1931.87
B11 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2577.59
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 1945.31
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2422.63
4 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2192.55
5 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2383.52
6 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 1899.04
7 White Loss Samotsvetov Igor 2107.01
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 1943.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2391.34
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2391.34
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2391.34
Youth European Championship
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 1939.06
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2407.01
B2 Black Loss Maki Petri 1854.32
B3 Black Win Horelli Lauri 1835.35
B4 White Loss Sulane Sander 1935.85
B5 Black Loss Pinola Tuomo 1939.08
B6 Black Win Malksoo Ats 1768.54
B7 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1794.65
B8 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1897.85
B9 White Win Amer Gustav 1974.11
B10 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2481.16
B11 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2334.59
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 1935.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2166.61
2 White Loss Eggert Ester 1956.54
4 Black Loss Milva Helen 1875.44
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2133.28
6 Black Loss Pellikka Marika 1687.81
7 Black Loss Tarbe Tauri 1839.22