Volkov Sergey

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2284.52, Rank: 224

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2021-11-05

Top rating: 2385.52 (2015-08-12)

Games: 435, Wins: 166, Draws: 63, Losses: 206

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 33, Gy5: 68

The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2284.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1968.35
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2596.27
3 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2098.69
4 White Win Chernyi Anton 2102.75
5 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2324.39
6 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2198.02
7 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2032.85
8 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2445.75
9 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1983.64
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2302.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2527.23
2 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2306.87
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2498.58
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2312.22
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2442.29
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2304.31
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2457.04
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.04
9 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2381.66
10 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2495.57
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.85
12 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2512.43
13 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2464.75
14 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2655.78
15 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2229.66
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2306.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2168.85
2 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2030.00
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2146.35
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2301.89
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2467.43
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2214.61
7 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2131.88
8 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2504.10
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2489.02
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2308.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chernyi Anton 2060.13
2 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2001.22
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2440.42
5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2569.82
6 White Draw Morozov Egor 2233.71
7 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2432.40
8 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2209.35
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2093.87
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 2309.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Glibina Anna 1812.59
2 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1812.41
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1975.96
4 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2386.69
5 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1940.79
6 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1715.60
7 Black Win Nikitin Alexandr 1667.15
8 White Loss Postnikov Dmitrii 1940.52
9 White Win Sonina Marina 1932.76
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2313.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1825.10
2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 1999.60
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.00
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2258.37
5 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2301.92
6 White Win Gromov Danila 2194.02
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2533.84
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.38
9 White Draw Barykin Victor 2344.63
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2326.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.30
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.03
3 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2200.03
4 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2368.07
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2323.47
6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2333.63
7 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2190.50
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2482.19
9 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2183.23
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2365.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2348.59
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2548.27
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2635.89
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2655.15
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2513.42
6 White Loss Berezin Roman 2448.90
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2586.85
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2535.28
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2514.10
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2655.29
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2407.22
12 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2510.18
13 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.65
14 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.17
15 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2519.47
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2379.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2162.44
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2393.64
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2397.45
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2480.57
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2373.55
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.67
7 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2525.06
8 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2256.20
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2410.58
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2385.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.07
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2038.46
3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2335.55
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2296.35
5 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2421.00
6 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2690.70
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2366.09
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2546.54
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2436.59
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2365.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2296.63
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2551.31
3 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2130.35
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2556.35
5 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2454.76
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2156.94
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2513.47
8 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.55
9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2020.88
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2344.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 1999.37
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2541.17
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2261.74
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2369.86
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.13
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2405.80
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2424.98
8 White Win Semenov Oleg 2174.33
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2398.45
10 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2182.93
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2378.99
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2330.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2583.25
2 White Draw Barykin Victor 2482.72
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2604.67
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2502.04
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2554.25
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2368.34
7 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2424.40
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2386.42
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2588.63
10 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2528.60
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2548.79
12 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2471.31
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2544.22
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.22
15 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2508.21
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2339.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2375.64
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2070.40
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2209.83
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2394.96
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2388.26
6 White Loss Barykin Victor 2483.75
7 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2500.69
8 White Loss Berezin Roman 2425.42
9 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2341.33
10 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 2023.34
11 White Win Lashko Kira 2361.24
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2342.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.30
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2538.41
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2452.00
4 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.72
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2562.51
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2569.72
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.76
8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2480.15
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.77
10 White Loss Berezin Roman 2420.17
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2521.40
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2427.45
13 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2403.18
14 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2549.52
15 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2475.95
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2351.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2159.00
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2324.96
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2519.20
4 White Win Lashko Kira 2259.00
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2404.98
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2247.87
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.69
8 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2361.37
9 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2488.70
10 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2287.07
11 White Loss Berezin Roman 2414.28
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2366.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.80
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2374.05
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.34
4 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2407.41
5 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2326.94
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.04
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2549.14
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2424.48
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2553.66
10 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2356.82
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2519.41
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2440.08
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2502.61
14 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2484.45
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2367.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2021.10
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.82
3 White Win Komarov Sergey 1682.92
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.82
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.62
6 White Draw Sobolev Pavel 2146.77
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2499.68
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2449.51
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.87
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2425.84
11 Black Win Lashko Kira 2135.85
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2375.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1914.54
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2048.41
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2454.53
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2418.87
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2432.27
6 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2318.78
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2410.58
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2275.69
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2290.84
10 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.51
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2359.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2081.31
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2323.34
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2590.01
4 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2231.42
5 White Win Lents Johann 2413.80
6 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2433.70
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2430.32
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2382.62
9 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2114.82
10 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2311.21
11 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2319.21
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2354.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2128.43
2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2133.90
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2486.99
4 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2295.62
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2511.72
6 Black Win Lapshin Mikhail 2190.64
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2421.24
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2328.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1920.63
2 Black Draw Kadulin Alexander 2511.06
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2364.69
4 White Win Gross Anna 2280.67
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2498.64
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.20
7 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2241.74
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2159.74
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2286.64
10 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2064.12
11 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2273.52
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2297.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1971.50
2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2209.27
3 White Draw Nadezhdin Kirill 2061.72
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2296.36
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2225.55
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2285.10
7 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 1973.52
8 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2059.58
9 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2076.19
10 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2451.34
11 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2216.13
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2291.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2278.51
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2627.36
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2550.91
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2435.49
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2461.92
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2594.66
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2488.94
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2465.10
9 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2409.56
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2296.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.09
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.27
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2272.60
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2549.37
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2197.84
6 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2214.81
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2491.78
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2540.12
9 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2266.16
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2623.74
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2464.76
12 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2152.13
13 White Win Berezin Roman 2166.46
14 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2453.72
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2438.81
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2253.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2061.27
6 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2386.86
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2420.08
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2569.75
9 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2238.90
10 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2451.32
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2286.03
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2236.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.03
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2166.27
3 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2341.55
4 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2083.43
5 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2249.56
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2217.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1913.32
2 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2243.80
3 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 1985.74
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2411.00
5 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2050.79
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2327.49
7 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2220.10
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2144.98
9 White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2097.95
10 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2236.86
11 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2057.88
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2196.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2246.39
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2328.33
5 Black Win Sitnik Sergey 1933.66
7 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2283.16
9 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2296.38
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2043.38
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2181.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.06
2 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2310.84
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2209.42
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.27
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.70
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2298.95
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2419.29
9 White Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2278.92
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.56
11 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2554.92
12 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2351.42
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2283.61
14 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2214.43
15 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2358.52
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2182.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2537.60
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2244.13
3 White Draw Kareyeva Yevgenia 1995.72
4 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2205.79
5 White Draw Barykin Victor 2311.01
8 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2147.09
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2173.90
11 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2205.30
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2178.29
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2337.16
4 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2199.95
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2238.27
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2172.59
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2415.61
8 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2091.21
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2160.89
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2171.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Zhao Kai 1983.06
3 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2273.85
4 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2325.48
5 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2196.92
6 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2271.76
7 Black Win Yu Jingping 2007.72
8 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2263.86
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2140.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2269.95
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2199.29
4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2245.61
8 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2209.88
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2350.33
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2185.53
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2072.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2108.72
2 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2158.54
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2068.68
8 Black Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2178.61
9 Black Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2138.70
10 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2179.75
11 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2075.22
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2059.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sawai Toshio 1693.97
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2395.25
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2254.57
4 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2076.56
5 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2103.74
6 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2221.74
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2224.13
8 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2037.54
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2035.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2253.05
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2393.53
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2018.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2192.45
2 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2176.27
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2131.57
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2139.82
6 White Loss Tyaglo Yuri 1885.54
7 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 1964.83
7 White Win Krasnov Pavel 1899.52
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2014.28
10 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2123.69
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2021.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1886.08
2 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2091.06
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2307.96
4 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2213.40
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2145.32
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2190.32
7 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2052.92
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2280.99
9 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2080.67
10 Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1873.16
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2021.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2357.78
6 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2208.66
9 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2255.21
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2022.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2356.92
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2117.60
6 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2129.95
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2148.79
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2025.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2098.20
Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2112.03
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2098.20
Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2112.03
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2140.70
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2022.19
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2165.66
9 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1900.49
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2013.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2069.29
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2186.73
4 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1890.39
5 White Draw Melnikov Sergey 2059.38
7 White Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1957.86
8 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2088.28
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2155.94
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2143.14
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2013.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2229.00
4 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 1789.62
7 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2202.39
9 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1894.22
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2013.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Grigoryan Nerses 1974.50
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2167.23
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2323.03
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2069.84
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2189.61
Black Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1789.45
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2181.98
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1882.30
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.25
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2011.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2150.62
2 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2225.16
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2317.67
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2090.25
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 1993.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 1993.60
2 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2072.37
3 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 1982.47
5 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2174.71
8 White Loss Vinogradov Alexey 1760.95
10 Black Loss Krasnov Pavel 1959.23
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 1990.78
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2312.96
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2282.01
5 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2068.40
6 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2080.66
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2312.96
8 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2282.01
9 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2068.40
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 1980.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2263.93
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 1978.13
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2099.80
7 Black Loss Mirkin Sergey 2012.09
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 1954.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ibatullin Robert 1978.24
6 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1878.72