Volkov Sergey, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Volkov Sergey

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2308.36, Std: 103.27, Rank: 220

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2021-11-05

Top rating: 2473.47 (2007-12-30)

Games: 583, Wins: 274, Draws: 79, Losses: 230

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 33, Gy5: 59

The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2308.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.58
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2636.90
3 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2128.11
4 White Win Chernyi Anton 2099.77
5 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2359.57
6 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2241.43
7 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2073.56
8 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2468.37
9 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2007.53
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2325.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2560.46
2 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2337.48
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2523.66
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2322.83
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2470.96
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2317.59
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2475.04
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2315.95
9 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2404.47
10 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2517.61
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2506.53
12 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2537.93
13 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2492.64
14 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2691.02
15 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2239.23
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2329.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2198.30
2 Black Win Fokicheva Anna 2057.38
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2173.16
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2316.39
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2494.26
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2236.05
7 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2154.62
8 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2529.00
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2514.09
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2329.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chernyi Anton 2074.07
2 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2020.67
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2464.41
5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2588.57
6 White Draw Morozov Egor 2253.49
7 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2448.71
8 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2229.85
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2115.34
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 2330.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Glibina Anna 1827.99
2 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1831.51
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1993.85
4 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2408.06
5 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1957.61
6 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1733.60
7 Black Win Nikitin Alexandr 1686.08
8 White Loss Postnikov Dmitrii 1957.14
9 White Win Sonina Marina 1950.66
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2334.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1844.71
2 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2018.68
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2474.63
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2277.04
5 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2321.14
6 White Win Gromov Danila 2213.30
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2554.38
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2256.08
9 White Draw Barykin Victor 2365.32
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2347.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2027.77
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2201.73
3 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.40
4 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2387.17
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2342.28
6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2352.52
7 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2208.55
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2502.93
9 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2200.92
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2387.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2369.58
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2568.52
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2657.16
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2676.75
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2534.00
6 White Loss Berezin Roman 2470.53
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2608.25
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.73
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2535.21
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2677.35
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.28
12 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2532.24
13 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2343.41
14 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.59
15 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2542.20
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2401.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2183.28
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.43
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2420.12
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2500.98
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2394.11
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2600.33
7 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2547.48
8 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2276.43
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2431.88
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2408.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.10
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2054.10
3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2355.68
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2318.29
5 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2441.36
6 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2711.69
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2387.51
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2569.23
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2463.33
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2389.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2314.90
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2574.25
3 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2147.10
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2579.36
5 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2479.55
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2174.61
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2534.13
8 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2400.80
9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2038.69
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2370.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2015.10
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2561.69
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2284.18
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2385.16
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2569.67
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2428.94
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2450.59
8 White Win Semenov Oleg 2191.11
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2421.73
10 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2206.28
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2404.24
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2359.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2611.53
2 White Draw Barykin Victor 2511.36
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.25
4 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2529.25
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2581.79
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2394.24
7 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2449.49
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2412.00
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2616.89
10 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2556.22
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.75
12 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2498.06
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.02
14 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2387.66
15 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2530.39
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2369.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2399.45
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.49
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2234.25
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2421.55
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2409.70
6 White Loss Barykin Victor 2513.24
7 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2523.84
8 White Loss Berezin Roman 2453.77
9 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2362.30
10 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 2040.77
11 White Win Lashko Kira 2381.15
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2377.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2621.72
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2570.16
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.11
4 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.76
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.56
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2601.38
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2556.75
8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2505.86
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2582.45
10 White Loss Berezin Roman 2450.92
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2553.85
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2458.47
13 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2433.52
14 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2581.83
15 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2510.18
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2389.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2185.33
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2356.15
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2552.73
4 White Win Lashko Kira 2275.88
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2440.91
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2281.03
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2242.19
8 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2394.32
9 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2524.04
10 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2310.76
11 White Loss Berezin Roman 2445.86
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2412.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.84
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2411.63
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2614.02
4 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2444.71
5 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.59
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2532.90
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2586.24
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2461.53
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.38
10 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2392.89
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2557.18
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.22
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2540.40
14 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2522.12
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2418.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2046.23
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2526.30
3 White Win Komarov Sergey 1698.62
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2129.69
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2250.84
6 White Draw Sobolev Pavel 2209.30
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2539.38
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.77
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2626.00
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2464.02
11 Black Win Lashko Kira 2139.58
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2447.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1930.60
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2082.87
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2505.98
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.87
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.37
6 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2368.16
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2453.03
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2318.66
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2337.19
10 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2356.00
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2639.41
15th Rybinsk Cup - Semifinals and Final
Date 2007-12-30 Rating 2473.47
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2376.14
F2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2376.14
F3 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2376.14
S1 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2341.02
S2 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2341.02
S3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2341.02
15th Rybinsk Cup - Preliminary
Date 2007-11-11 Rating 2467.95
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2382.24
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2341.61
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1888.49
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1866.11
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1642.99
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1717.36
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2467.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2158.65
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2398.40
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2646.30
4 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2294.87
5 White Win Lents Johann 2469.22
6 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2497.84
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2486.87
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2440.69
9 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2177.60
10 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2392.36
11 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2393.80
15th Rybinsk Championship, High League
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2466.00
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2383.77
White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2343.43
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2237.70
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1887.85
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1865.39
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1865.39
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1887.85
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2343.43
Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2383.77
Province
Date 2007-07-29 Rating 2461.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2284.52
Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.35
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2239.04
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1883.26
Black Win Kovaljov Alexey 1780.09
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1868.06
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1711.71
White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1711.71
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1868.06
White Win Kovaljov Alexey 1780.09
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1883.26
White Win Solovyov Egor 2239.04
White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.35
White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2284.52
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2461.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2198.66
2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2181.50
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2566.27
4 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2358.95
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2568.38
6 Black Win Lapshin Mikhail 2251.33
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2464.52
The 15th Rybinsk Championship, First League
Date 2007-06-30 Rating 2460.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2311.91
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1882.07
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1869.48
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1830.21
Black Win Vysheslavova Anna 1707.84
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1623.84
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1623.84
White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1707.84
White Loss Sveshnikov Ilya 1830.21
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1869.48
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1882.07
Black Draw Solovyov Egor 2238.52
White Win Solovyov Egor 2238.52
16th Rybinsk Cup
Date 2006-12-27 Rating 2460.10
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1851.61
8 White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1851.61
9 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2348.90
10 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2348.90
11 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2348.90
12 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2348.90
13 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2381.30
14 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2381.30
15 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2381.30
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2453.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2055.03
2 Black Draw Kadulin Alexander 2574.72
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2461.77
4 White Win Gross Anna 2333.50
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2563.05
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.79
7 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2305.72
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2238.50
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2387.38
10 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2160.61
11 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2366.68
14th Rybinsk Championship - High league
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2452.09
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2386.17
Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2345.96
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2213.16
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1842.53
Black Win Naumova Anna 1640.58
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1799.21
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1627.14
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1627.14
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1799.21
White Win Naumova Anna 1640.58
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1842.53
White Win Solovyov Egor 2213.16
White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2345.96
Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2386.17
Provintsiya 2006
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2442.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2212.57
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2147.79
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1798.82
Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1850.00
Black Win Naumova Anna 1634.33
White Win Naumova Anna 1634.33
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1850.00
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1798.82
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2147.79
White Win Solovyov Egor 2212.57
XIV Rybinsk Championship, first league
Date 2006-06-04 Rating 2435.71
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2382.98
Black Draw Solovyov Egor 2209.77
Black Loss Mostyayev Artyom 2144.20
Black Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1793.10
Black Win Trefilova Alyona 1630.36
Black Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1818.76
Black Win Naumova Anna 1630.52
White Win Naumova Anna 1630.52
White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1818.76
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1630.36
White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1793.10
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2144.20
White Win Solovyov Egor 2209.77
White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2382.98
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2407.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1975.54
2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2295.94
3 White Draw Nadezhdin Kirill 2135.18
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2341.62
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2291.84
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2338.12
7 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2051.96
8 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2113.23
9 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2097.96
10 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2503.37
11 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2204.05
13th Rybinsk Championship - Highest League
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2406.92
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2380.51
Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2313.60
Black Win Solovyov Egor 2178.52
Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2096.46
White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2096.46
White Win Solovyov Egor 2178.52
White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2313.60
Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2380.51
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2404.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2346.76
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2700.69
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2614.66
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2513.02
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2580.03
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2659.40
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2546.18
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2551.24
9 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2464.57
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2412.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2580.74
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.27
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2339.53
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2664.37
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2285.96
6 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2337.52
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.10
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2630.13
9 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2383.78
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2698.90
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2555.72
12 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2256.04
13 White Win Berezin Roman 2269.11
14 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2576.78
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2514.20
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2410.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Melnikova Alyona 2122.36
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.62
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2585.35
4 White Win Gross Anna 2281.73
5 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2437.24
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2455.20
7 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2574.39
8 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2396.60
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2314.56
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2250.20
11 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2685.32
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2400.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2692.37
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2261.31
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2552.67
4 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2065.01
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2455.05
6 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2078.23
7 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2120.79
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2650.48
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2393.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2511.14
2 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.88
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2509.46
4 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2356.48
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2398.24
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2494.45
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2037.18
8 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2208.61
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2344.55
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2385.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2132.67
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2220.36
3 Black Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2431.49
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2547.90
5 Black Win Ritter Alexey 2367.51
6 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2520.14
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2509.10
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2667.54
9 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2287.41
10 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2523.97
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2359.34
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2364.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2555.31
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2217.41
3 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2346.30
4 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2172.29
5 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2315.28
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2542.26
7 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2267.17
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2329.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1949.23
2 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2324.61
3 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2041.62
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2500.85
5 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2162.62
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2411.26
7 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2252.82
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2231.13
9 White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2185.91
10 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2299.15
11 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.66
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2292.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2318.79
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2416.77
3 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2046.57
5 Black Win Sitnik Sergey 1997.88
6 White Win Eremin Oleg 2313.35
7 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2359.75
8 Black Draw Leshukova Anastasia 2257.27
9 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2322.64
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2150.50
11 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2375.09
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2266.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2378.16
2 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2391.50
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2300.48
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2620.23
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2486.01
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2376.57
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2464.70
9 White Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2320.99
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2286.38
11 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2618.33
12 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2438.12
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2350.41
14 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2302.68
15 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2432.69
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2261.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2597.17
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2329.17
3 White Draw Kareyeva Yevgenia 2062.43
3 Black Draw Terteryan Valentina 2068.38
4 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2294.23
5 White Draw Barykin Victor 2379.82
6 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2119.94
7 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2223.97
8 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2205.62
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2278.29
10 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2239.17
11 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2258.12
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2256.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2380.89
4 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2254.75
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2305.53
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2240.90
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2484.66
8 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2147.81
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2225.00
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2238.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Zhao Kai 2139.85
3 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2339.66
4 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2397.49
5 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2282.87
6 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2293.27
7 Black Win Yu Jingping 2129.60
8 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2295.29
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2199.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2300.54
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2242.04
4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2296.91
8 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2240.57
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2400.22
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2240.43
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2123.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2156.37
2 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2231.75
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2121.84
8 Black Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2225.96
9 Black Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2181.79
10 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2222.45
11 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2126.61
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2109.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sawai Toshio 1728.79
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2440.84
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2290.03
4 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2114.51
5 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2157.40
6 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2267.56
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2269.97
8 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2111.63
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2082.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2298.98
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2434.70
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2062.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2231.25
2 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2210.29
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2168.29
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2179.51
6 White Loss Tyaglo Yuri 1940.05
7 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2004.99
7 White Win Krasnov Pavel 1929.80
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2050.62
10 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2159.39
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2060.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1970.62
2 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2123.32
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2345.94
4 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2246.38
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2178.19
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2222.59
7 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2084.39
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2320.27
9 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2114.82
10 Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1910.33
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2060.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2390.06
6 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2233.69
9 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2275.73
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2060.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2389.00
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2143.68
6 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2170.38
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2180.91
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2061.70
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2122.11
Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2140.67
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2122.11
Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2140.67
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2164.03
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2058.64
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2194.59
9 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1919.13
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2049.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2096.12
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2220.16
4 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1957.56
5 White Draw Melnikov Sergey 2081.75
7 White Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1983.33
8 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2115.96
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2183.31
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2159.71
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2050.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2259.10
4 White Win Salnikov Dmitry 1916.60
7 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2238.43
9 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1959.42
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2048.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Grigoryan Nerses 1993.98
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2163.98
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2350.35
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2096.68
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2224.81
Black Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1767.18
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2220.03
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1896.17
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2328.00
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2047.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2195.32
2 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2255.16
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2344.55
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2116.29
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2030.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2007.78
2 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2096.67
3 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2003.33
5 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2210.81
8 White Loss Vinogradov Alexey 1783.53
10 Black Loss Krasnov Pavel 1984.53
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2028.56
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2360.44
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2306.79
5 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2085.27
6 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2092.30
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2360.44
8 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2306.79
9 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2085.27
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2022.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.24
The Centre regional tournament
Date 1992-10-14 Rating 2021.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2117.01
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2346.44
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2021.02
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2117.49
7 Black Loss Mirkin Sergey 2023.80
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 1983.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ibatullin Robert 1958.11
6 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1921.35