Golosov Viktor

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2484.88, Rank: 73

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2504.89 (2017-01-29)

Games: 442, Wins: 185, Draws: 83, Losses: 174

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 19

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2484.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1989.11
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2521.12
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.90
4 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2194.32
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2571.73
6 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2316.32
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2631.77
9 White Win Burtsev Peter 2292.34
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2481.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2623.60
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2565.37
3 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.55
4 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2144.81
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2183.74
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2483.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2544.89
2 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2030.01
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2602.56
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2638.98
5 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1846.21
6 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2252.13
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2504.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2625.78
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2614.94
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2565.06
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2472.99
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2559.71
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2504.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Berezin Roman 2464.93
2 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1791.08
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2350.30
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2405.20
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2498.96
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.08
F1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2350.30
F2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2350.30
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2502.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Danilin Ivan 2427.20
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2312.72
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.92
White Draw Makarov Pavel 2553.92
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2617.33
White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2552.34
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2470.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2535.83
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2521.40
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2648.24
4 White Draw Berezin Roman 2445.46
5 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2397.26
6 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2261.89
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2653.98
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2465.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2051.43
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2534.05
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2628.38
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2391.71
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2354.82
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.43
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2262.83
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2379.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Provorov Yury 2067.62
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2562.88
4 Black Draw Sobolev Pavel 2218.60
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.88
7 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2328.23
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2367.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2391.89
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2630.87
3 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2296.88
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2559.97
6 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2414.16
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2616.06
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2639.80
9 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2108.82
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2370.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2008.04
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.96
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2369.07
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2247.97
5 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2408.17
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2558.64
8 Black Draw Magdeev Igor 2243.65
9 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2377.64
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2603.53
11 Black Win Zhukova Alexandra 1838.32
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2361.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2279.36
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2328.93
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2674.31
4 Black Draw Shubin Alexander 2046.63
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2400.92
6 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2025.09
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2506.46
9 White Win Sadelov Igor 1936.86
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2547.48
12 White Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2150.20
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2363.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2005.66
2 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2005.66
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2583.18
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2583.18
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2583.18
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2583.18
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2361.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2461.62
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.79
3 White Win Shubin Alexander 2053.24
4 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2402.65
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2308.38
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2540.41
7 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2475.17
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2361.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Shubin Alexander 2056.76
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2534.53
3 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2274.32
4 Black Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2103.35
6 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2131.07
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2465.60
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2361.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2534.53
2 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2575.02
3 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2142.89
5 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 1989.12
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2464.62
7 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1707.15
8 Black Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1707.15
9 White Win Kaftan Darja 2014.54
10 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2392.39
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2465.60
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2362.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2222.28
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.67
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2432.43
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2337.17
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2310.52
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2410.74
7 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2275.84
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2462.21
9 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2442.01
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2533.47
11 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2296.85
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2362.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2572.90
2 White Win Rejsek Jan 2135.85
3 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2542.57
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2301.17
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2277.95
6 White Loss Nowak Pawel 2342.28
7 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.28
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2518.43
9 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2346.86
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2358.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2285.93
2 White Draw Shubin Alexander 2051.18
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2522.18
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2458.93
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2436.51
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2296.00
7 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2344.99
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2358.22
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Kobzev Alexey 1950.25
6 White Win Kobzev Alexey 1950.25
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2522.39
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2522.39
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2358.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sedov Andrey 1966.22
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2468.09
3 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2260.41
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2513.30
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2449.96
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2311.00
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2643.48
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2353.98
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2286.51
3 Black Loss Li Shih-Wen 2269.15
4 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2208.22
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2275.09
6 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2168.45
7 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2346.65
8 White Draw Sakamoto Hirouji 2202.93
9 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2262.83
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2355.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komarov Aleksei 1805.92
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2500.60
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2436.84
4 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2080.63
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2508.15
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2348.96
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2281.54
Moscow Cup
Date 2007-05-31 Rating 2356.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1/2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2501.03
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2358.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2455.46
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2506.25
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2499.35
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2372.66
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2377.93
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2364.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2244.09
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2287.10
3 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2503.08
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2502.31
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2660.99
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2373.54
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2685.54
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2563.77
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.76
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2433.27
11 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.25
12 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.27
13 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2385.01
14 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2281.16
15 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2462.64
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2364.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.86
2 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2241.88
3 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2329.11
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2281.65
5 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2289.76
6 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2349.83
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2356.36
8 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2249.26
9 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.51
10 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2170.93
11 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2309.56
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2360.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2209.45
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2273.61
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2306.64
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2437.98
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2504.67
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2468.59
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2596.85
8 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2106.94
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2363.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2168.11
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2408.11
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.91
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2494.44
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2499.59
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2294.08
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2331.21
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2062.63
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2347.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2494.58
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2018.18
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2312.13
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2579.06
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2378.35
6 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2051.26
7 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2318.84
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2579.68
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2336.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2210.34
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2270.39
3 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2357.89
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2456.11
7 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2255.84
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2209.84
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2329.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2152.91
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2061.84
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2094.31
4 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2088.06
5 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2212.54
6 White Loss Melnikova Alyona 2105.97
7 White Draw Berezin Roman 2061.41
8 White Win Gross Anna 2194.74
11 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2230.52
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2341.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ritter Alexey 2341.70
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2415.25
3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2621.40
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.35
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.20
6 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2083.72
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2335.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2225.88
2 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2078.64
3 White Win Purk Andry 2180.44
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2488.39
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2429.02
6 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2275.71
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2559.14
8 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2385.48
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2300.76
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2339.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2298.20
2 White Loss Ses Pavel 2288.61
4 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2350.00
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2193.53
6 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2228.71
7 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2554.19
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2404.01
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2437.88
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2579.28
11 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2517.47
12 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.89
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2399.94
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2328.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 2043.50
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2196.41
3 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2178.02
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2273.83
5 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2004.09
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2183.11
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2403.77
8 White Win Peskov Stepan 2325.88
9 Black Win Ses Pavel 2300.64
10 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2568.61
11 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2553.40
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2296.34
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2538.80
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2244.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gruzin Sergey 2028.60
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2182.41
3 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2068.10
4 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2147.21
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2150.86
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1846.90
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2058.21
8 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2038.45
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2248.25
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2223.24
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2366.15
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2238.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Shatunov Alexander 1878.14
3 White Loss Barykin Victor 2317.41
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2337.07
5 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2253.44
6 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2189.46
7 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2438.94
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2522.47
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2229.64
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2539.86
Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2241.59
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2220.59
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2411.52
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2442.90
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2220.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2473.60
White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.95
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2221.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2094.46
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2146.45
4 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2270.06
5 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2042.44
6 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2128.93
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2218.45
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2199.41
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2332.33
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2221.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filippov Sergey 2275.80
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2389.79
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2355.72
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2376.84
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2343.42
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2235.78
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2419.49
10 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1908.90
11 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.29
12 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2440.21
13 White Win Makarov Pavel 2269.56
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2207.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2176.23
2 White Draw Kashihara Akihiko 2265.64
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2355.69
4 White Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1650.46
5 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2269.83
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2103.17
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2263.48
8 White Win Ses Pavel 2188.28
9 White Win Degtyar Felix 2076.66
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2200.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Trofimov Yury 1768.14
2 Black Win Rakhmatulin Aidar 1413.82
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2269.22
4 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1945.54
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2446.79
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2247.06
7 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1998.92
8 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2267.48
9 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1865.84
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2198.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2209.61
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2366.46
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2396.90
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2429.31
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2444.11
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2176.41
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2409.46
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2340.53
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2436.83
10 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2284.61
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2336.84
13 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.02
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2192.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2018.27
2 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2261.46
3 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2165.18
5 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2063.61
6 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2200.97
7 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2110.37
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2249.09
9 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2433.24
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2176.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2250.56
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2342.72
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2250.56
White Draw Kosintsev Dmitry 2032.51
White Draw Metreveli Irina 2142.40
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2175.45
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2161.74
4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2141.90
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2299.47
8 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2152.43
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2169.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2305.40
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2305.40
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2168.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2361.74
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2308.06
3 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2202.11
4 Black Draw Zharinov Andrey 1858.88
5 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2121.50
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2080.76
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2190.42
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2039.32
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2222.31
11 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2160.18
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2169.66
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2255.31
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2242.29
5 White Win Artemiev Sergey 1927.52
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2190.43
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2357.87
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2166.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2409.02
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2165.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2194.69
6 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2145.04
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2022.27
8 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2350.22
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2102.09
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2159.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2288.66
2 White Win Reims Aldis 2433.69
3 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2135.05
4 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2296.36
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2038.80
6 White Win Harju Ülle 1724.33
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2260.26
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2083.85
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2332.78
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2156.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2144.89
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2220.36
3 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2236.05
4 White Draw Sakhapov Albert 2129.46
5 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2179.06
6 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2151.05
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2069.38
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2013.83
10 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2133.40
11 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2088.37
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2152.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.58
2 White Win Muraki Menira 2040.88
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2245.70
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2200.59
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2218.40
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2139.18
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2329.81
9 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2300.37
12 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2136.61
13 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1972.31
14 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.53
15 White Draw Nosovsky Alexander 1911.64
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2134.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2183.87
White Draw Segal Alexander 2222.60
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.34
Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2110.29
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2189.70
White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2182.06
White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1789.54
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2223.46
White Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1882.36
Black Win Saroyan K. 1705.56
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2121.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2176.99
White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2288.06
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2092.82
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2099.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2234.39
3 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 1978.20
4 Black Loss Dreimanis Raimonds 1923.40
6 White Win Melnikov Sergey 1981.02
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2219.19
8 Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2179.60
9 Black Draw Ilyin Victor 2056.76
11 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2299.35