Pestov Arseni

Place: Chania, Greece

Rating: 2137.99, Rank: 371

First game: 2011-08-06, Last game: 2020-12-06

Top rating: 2193.26 (2017-05-04)

Games: 110, Wins: 55, Draws: 1, Losses: 54

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 17, Gy5: 41

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2137.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kim Jin-woo 1642.11
3 Black Win Nitov Nils 1971.29
4 Black Win Jang Won-cheol 2304.96
5 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2396.34
6 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2489.06
7 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2132.88
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2136.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Vong Cheng Hong 1719.82
4 Black Win Fong Ut In 1825.35
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2134.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gromov Danila 2373.19
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1989.00
3 White Win Naumov Egor 2024.61
4 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2349.44
5 White Draw Moor Karl-Mattias 2136.79
6 White Loss Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2168.20
7 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2291.66
8 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2082.14
9 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1816.20
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2160.90
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Aitenov Arnat 1460.25
C2 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2156.49
C3 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1991.28
C4 White Loss Zhao Yun 2405.82
C5 White Loss Piik Sander 2217.92
C7 White Win Makhin Matvei 1822.97
C8 White Loss Ikla Markus 2211.90
C9 White Loss Kang Zheming 2548.42
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2163.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2588.07
2 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2318.45
3 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 1975.71
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2147.36
5 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2264.06
6 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2021.81
7 White Win Gureyev Sergey 1684.76
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2439.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2185.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2602.40
2 White Loss Purk Tauri 2333.65
3 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2123.39
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2338.84
5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2169.64
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2276.34
7 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2271.97
8 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2279.44
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2193.26
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2213.22
C2 Black Win Vladykin Nikita 1818.01
C3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1990.54
C4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2231.07
C5 White Win Piik Sander 2121.84
C6 White Win Ikla Markus 2134.07
C7 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2054.01
C8 White Win Gromov Danila 1995.07
C9 White Win Narva Mart 1997.02
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2056.24
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2328.07
4 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2067.47
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2050.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2015.91
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2063.80
3 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1876.93
4 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2060.53
5 White Win Piik Sander 1916.25
6 Black Win Kolk Paul 2144.51
6ex White Loss Kolk Paul 2144.51
7 Black Win Kolk Paul 2144.51
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2026.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2015.15
2 Black Loss Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1574.79
3 Black Win Zhukova Iana 1745.56
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2080.38
5 White Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1863.50
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1806.14
7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1938.75
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2026.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 1982.64
2 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2005.37
3 White Loss Kolk Kaia 2036.05
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2280.37
5 White Loss Lashko Kira 2395.00
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2177.12
7 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1772.20
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2025.75
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2340.77
C3 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 1965.07
C4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1938.08
C5 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1860.73
C6 Black Loss Ikla Markus 1982.13
C7 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1894.53
C8 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2056.47
C9 Black Win Tikhomirov Stepan 1955.70
C10 Black Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2063.74
C11 White Win Holtsman Kris 1966.52
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1974.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2164.58
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2355.91
3 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1915.41
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2164.13
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2072.49
6 White Loss Sonist Siim Artur 1704.08
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1967.58
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2044.75
C2 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1804.55
C3 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1866.68
C4 White Win Georgiev Filip 1762.88
C5 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1940.40
C7 Black Win Narva Mart 1817.99
C8 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2285.53
C9 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1828.39
C10 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1808.81
C11 White Win Kinozerov Kirill 1906.78
C12 White Win Bazalisky Artyomi 1703.13
C13 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 1986.28
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 1907.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2339.99
2 Black Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1955.86
3 Black Loss Maltell Tommy 1981.14
5 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2245.62
6 Black Loss Staub Rain 1876.39
7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2030.24
8 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2388.32
9 Black Loss Chiang Ping-Hung 2188.54