Balabhai Viktor

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2428.07, Rank: 116

First game: 2002-11-08, Last game: 2022-06-26

Top rating: 2471.49 (2013-02-24)

Games: 994, Wins: 490, Draws: 131, Losses: 373

Gy1: 40, Gy2: 68, Gy5: 254

The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2428.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2054.63
2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2071.81
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2416.14
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.37
5 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1793.75
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2435.52
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2436.83
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1970.48
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2423.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2489.68
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2518.86
3 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2338.38
4 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2555.33
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2290.47
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2600.15
7 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2472.39
8 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2536.92
9 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2594.46
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.30
11 White Win Gromov Danila 2437.94
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.90
13 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2398.85
14 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2434.14
15 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2412.87
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2434.33
Round Color Result Opponent
f1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2445.39
f2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2445.39
f3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2445.39
h1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2411.75
h2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2411.75
h3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2411.75
q1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1984.90
q2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1984.90
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2442.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2103.21
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2305.43
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.41
4 White Win Gromov Danila 2421.47
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2500.77
6 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2466.97
7 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2324.96
8 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2577.34
9 Black Draw Pinsky Alexander 2380.48
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2461.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.59
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1955.23
4 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1799.36
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2465.65
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2064.24
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2481.85
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2075.09
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2138.09
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2229.95
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2401.23
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2457.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2288.58
2 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2420.87
3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2400.23
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2467.83
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2302.33
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2489.42
7 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2504.51
8 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2215.17
9 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2305.05
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2458.58
Round Color Result Opponent
gf3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2473.36
gf4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2473.36
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2219.32
gq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2219.32
gs1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2490.28
gs2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2490.28
gs3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2490.28
gs4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2490.28
gs5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2490.28
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2433.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1862.61
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2209.42
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2418.73
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2500.52
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2490.71
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1966.19
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2079.18
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2159.76
10 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2045.03
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2001.59
a1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2418.73
a2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2418.73
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2430.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.79
2 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.23
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.53
4 White Win Morozov Egor 2240.91
5 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2499.74
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2429.84
7 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2505.48
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2568.46
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2429.98
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.32
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2501.62
12 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2491.12
13 White Win Katsev Ilya 2361.17
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2420.75
15 White Win Makarov Pavel 2517.83
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2429.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.73
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.73
4 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1619.86
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2611.57
8 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.73
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2235.35
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2429.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2082.82
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.48
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.68
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.48
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2429.34
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2429.34
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2174.25
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.48
ge1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2044.06
ge2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2044.06
gq1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.40
gq2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2498.40
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2420.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1995.38
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2241.24
3 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2504.15
4 Black Win Gromov Danila 2286.05
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2183.49
6 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2151.27
7 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2358.81
8 White Win Orlov Maxim 2432.74
9 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2490.57
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2405.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nitov Melissa 1791.37
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2588.53
3 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2059.90
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2605.97
5 Black Win Zajk Michal 2294.69
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2540.31
7 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2450.55
8 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2341.75
9 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2248.36
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2395.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2456.06
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2244.82
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.96
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2098.09
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.74
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1977.13
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2510.95
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2514.67
10 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2069.24
11 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2426.97
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2394.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.86
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2575.61
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2599.24
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2510.29
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2599.46
6 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2471.09
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2611.09
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2401.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1986.11
4 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2084.85
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2277.89
6 White Draw Purk Tauri 2343.15
7 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1944.25
8 White Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1577.80
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2401.66
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Piik Sander 2204.07
A2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2346.93
A3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2145.35
A4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2527.55
A5 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.17
A6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2545.26
A7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2759.04
A8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2585.26
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2401.18
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2200.21
gq2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2200.21
sq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2241.29
sq2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2241.29
ss1 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2451.91
ss2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2451.91
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2402.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1996.84
2 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2353.49
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2345.42
4 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2344.91
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2236.68
6 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2215.78
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2414.96
8 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2302.23
9 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2165.77
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2411.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2219.73
2 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2586.83
3 White Win Piik Sander 2222.06
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2334.97
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2699.57
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2275.41
7 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.41
8 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2587.49
9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2055.56
10 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2545.71
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.63
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2412.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2244.76
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.79
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2447.74
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.68
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.08
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2193.64
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1998.19
11 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2155.27
12 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2472.81
13 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2217.32
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2411.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2474.12
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2538.93
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.75
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2601.80
5 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2569.10
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2345.43
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2540.90
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2630.45
9 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2436.83
10 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2500.57
11 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2428.80
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.53
13 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2526.88
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2579.85
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2416.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.91
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2541.01
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.58
4 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.91
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.55
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.58
F1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.91
F2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.91
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2419.46
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2428.19
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2102.04
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2428.19
gq1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2428.19
gq2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2428.19
gs1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2479.83
gs2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2479.83
gs3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2479.83
gs4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2479.83
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2425.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2190.79
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2333.70
3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2256.13
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.30
5 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.64
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2383.64
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2433.59
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2529.95
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2423.41
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2430.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Chung-Yeh 2038.51
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2537.23
3 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2566.95
4 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2694.87
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2589.81
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2439.45
7 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2279.95
8 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2478.59
9 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2535.28
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2430.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2718.18
2 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1696.62
3 White Loss Wang Yuxuan 2546.61
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2538.76
5 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2478.68
6 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2264.57
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2590.30
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2443.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2473.93
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2383.90
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2621.72
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2551.24
5 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2427.79
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2444.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1956.48
2 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1735.58
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.94
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2190.38
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2501.69
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2381.30
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2301.66
8 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2103.30
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2071.92
10 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2552.11
11 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2215.85
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2440.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.96
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2468.69
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2526.03
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.03
5 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2334.78
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2382.95
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.41
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2644.27
9 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2559.63
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2627.03
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.75
12 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2428.46
13 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2371.08
14 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2623.20
15 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2562.68
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2442.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2227.57
2 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2229.52
3 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2389.98
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1962.26
6 White Win Brezgin Nikita 1943.57
7 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2279.85
F1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2389.98
F2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2389.98
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2442.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2198.19
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2241.58
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2348.32
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2733.90
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2788.59
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2286.03
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.44
8 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2302.25
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2442.02
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.72
gq2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2192.72
gs1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2573.45
gs2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2573.45
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2573.45
ss1 White Win Berezin Roman 2463.30
ss2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2463.30
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2442.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2181.25
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2328.71
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.56
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2551.42
5 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2550.08
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2411.76
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2362.51
8 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2426.05
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2317.67
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2415.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Qi Guan 2748.79
6 White Win Orlov Denis 2225.30
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2738.95
9 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2494.04
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2414.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1898.90
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2379.54
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2582.29
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.47
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2424.51
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2496.19
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.99
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2407.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2449.10
2 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2510.37
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.88
4 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.39
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2519.67
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2348.81
7 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2548.48
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2636.00
9 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2655.34
10 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2513.63
11 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2365.95
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2587.05
13 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2535.48
14 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2514.30
15 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2655.49
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2408.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2373.81
2 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2090.13
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2093.89
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2363.22
7 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1759.54
8 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2122.85
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2408.94
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.19
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2434.71
7 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.19
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.19
gq1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2203.81
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2203.81
gq3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2203.81
gq4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2203.81
gs1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2521.20
gs2 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2521.20
gs3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2521.20
gs4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2521.20
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2410.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2578.86
2 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2319.38
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2359.77
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2373.75
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2129.34
6 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2625.87
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2480.78
8 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2525.25
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2379.88
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2400.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2148.27
2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2366.76
3 White Win Lapin Ivan 1866.57
4 Black Win Stoyanova Anastasiya 1757.65
5 White Loss Sun In 2377.36
5 Black Loss Sun In 2377.36
6 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2143.12
7 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2088.97
8 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2319.50
9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2456.95
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2401.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2660.57
2 Black Loss Tachi Masaya 2421.49
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2268.91
4 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2296.09
5 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2500.98
6 Black Draw Jellve Emma 2081.52
7 White Win Jonsson Peter 2319.58
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2413.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Alexey 2530.91
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.34
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2242.15
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2448.03
5 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2161.34
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.71
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2565.54
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.43
9 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2155.18
10 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2503.80
11 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2243.44
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2417.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2563.41
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2555.25
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2449.12
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2530.35
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2422.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2511.45
2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2433.12
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2460.30
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2624.33
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2239.01
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2388.49
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2555.03
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2644.02
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2537.19
10 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2326.83
11 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2477.71
12 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2532.59
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.84
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.35
15 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2658.75
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2426.14
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.44
gq2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.44
gs1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.13
gs2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.13
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2560.13
sf1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.71
sf2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.71
sf3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2466.71
ss1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2267.07
ss2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2267.07
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2437.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2324.55
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1997.60
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.75
4 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2457.65
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2166.65
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2245.32
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2424.17
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2551.50
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2454.96
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2454.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2100.81
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.47
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2174.78
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2478.74
5 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1965.80
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2389.12
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.76
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.18
9 Black Win Lents Johann 2542.95
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2679.11
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2378.92
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2458.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.77
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2020.79
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2175.86
4 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2539.70
5 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2477.29
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.56
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.61
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2218.17
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2266.17
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.96
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.19
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2465.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2609.55
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2542.49
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.57
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2549.64
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.68
6 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2419.83
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2544.11
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2559.22
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2562.33
10 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2403.76
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.66
12 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2395.30
13 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2387.69
14 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2621.65
15 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.21
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2468.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2769.87
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2657.97
3 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2532.48
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2427.76
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2297.81
6 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2597.64
7 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2597.64
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2468.04
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.66
gf2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.66
gf3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2476.66
gf4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.66
gq1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2208.30
gq2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2208.30
gq3 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2208.30
gq4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2208.30
gs1 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2453.22
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2453.22
gs3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2453.22
gs4 White Win Kachaev Denis 2453.22
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2466.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.63
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2077.88
3 White Win Kolk Kaia 2035.26
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2554.99
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2387.07
7 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1788.78
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2465.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2546.17
2 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2614.30
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2548.12
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2496.05
5 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2482.95
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.18
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2441.23
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2580.06
9 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2552.21
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2466.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.77
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.16
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2227.28
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2167.52
6 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2108.84
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2547.44
8 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2451.81
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2437.18
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2471.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2554.43
2 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2424.57
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2588.80
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2548.96
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2544.39
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2508.39
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2482.90
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.21
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2368.52
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2386.60
11 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2528.77
12 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2330.96
13 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.40
14 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2583.43
15 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2604.85
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2459.58
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2147.80
gq2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2147.80
gq3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2147.80
gs1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.50
gs2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.50
gs3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2501.50
sf1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2434.56
sf2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2434.56
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2457.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2290.43
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2366.91
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2500.86
4 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2388.43
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2288.45
6 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2393.14
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.65
8 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2337.15
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2494.14
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2425.59
European Championship Open
Date 2012-08-23 Rating 2444.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2239.44
2 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 1946.06
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1947.10
4 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2298.64
5 Black Win Kalyakin Dmitrii 2051.73
6 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1868.85
7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2109.88
8 White Win Savik Aki 1748.90
9 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2372.62
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2442.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2108.84
2 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2239.33
3 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2298.59
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2624.43
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2322.50
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1946.59
7 White Win Kalyakin Dmitrii 2051.72
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2433.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2532.75
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2129.24
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2471.89
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2090.95
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2215.49
6 White Draw Gross Anna 2339.42
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2082.92
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2073.60
9 White Win Kachaev Denis 2394.36
10 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1943.44
11 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1936.10
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2427.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2524.92
3 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2480.32
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2549.94
5 White Loss Berezin Roman 2420.34
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2521.56
7 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2538.59
8 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2403.34
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2549.68
10 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2476.11
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.47
12 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2342.58
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2452.17
14 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.89
15 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2562.68
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2432.60
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.56
gq2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.56
gs1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2445.84
gs2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2445.84
gs3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2445.84
gs4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.84
gs5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2445.84
sf1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2355.65
sf2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2355.65
ss1 Black Draw Gross Anna 2338.75
ss2 Black Win Gross Anna 2338.75
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2436.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1930.55
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2248.04
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2287.23
4 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2405.14
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.11
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2441.17
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2488.86
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2533.26
9 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2361.54
10 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2406.32
11 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2519.36
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2435.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2245.76
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2346.87
3 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2507.09
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2566.20
5 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2237.54
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.35
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2406.88
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2320.50
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.87
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2432.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2065.72
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2047.46
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2499.32
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.47
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.61
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1900.68
7 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2251.39
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2320.88
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2423.40
10 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1921.34
11 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2101.66
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2432.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.17
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2422.70
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2572.25
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2385.24
5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.61
6 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2503.80
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2564.03
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2674.63
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2440.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2356.98
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2519.57
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.20
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2502.77
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2484.61
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2524.12
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.96
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2374.21
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.51
10 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2407.57
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2327.10
12 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2366.82
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2549.31
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2424.64
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2553.82
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2447.77
Round Color Result Opponent
ge2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2190.72
gq1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2273.98
gq2 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2273.98
se1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.57
se2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.57
sf1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2302.89
sf2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2302.89
sq1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.82
sq2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2420.82
ss1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2485.19
ss2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2485.19
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2449.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2190.25
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2374.26
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.97
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2487.18
5 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.98
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.03
7 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2426.01
8 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2367.83
9 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2401.88
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2505.81
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2499.85
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2446.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2257.03
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2338.66
3 Black Win Widman Linnea 2027.37
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2433.38
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2217.52
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2646.00
7 White Win Pestereva Maria 2264.80
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2556.14
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.30
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2445.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2483.58
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2029.42
3 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2085.54
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1918.31
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2269.26
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2047.91
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.64
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2435.39
13 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.52
f1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2435.39
f2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2435.39
f3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2435.39
f4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2435.39
f5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2435.39
f6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2435.39
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2433.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2363.76
2 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2403.82
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2299.14
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2310.68
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2612.18
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.74
7 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2572.07
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.17
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2480.59
10 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2445.51
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2460.85
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2541.32
13 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.43
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.41
15 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2472.58
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2423.27
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2240.89
b2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.49
b3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.16
b4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2433.75
b5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2011.87
s1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.44
s2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.44
s3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.44
t1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2232.45
t2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2232.45
t3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2232.45
t4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2232.45
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2419.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.61
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2290.99
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2296.85
4 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2375.47
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2462.21
6 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2454.68
7 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2379.17
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2574.15
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2410.74
10 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2107.26
11 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2533.47
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2412.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2425.39
2 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.99
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2480.32
4 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2025.59
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2008.46
6 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1848.65
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2176.40
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2430.45
9 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.50
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1839.97
11 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2247.56
13 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1924.92
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2413.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2580.04
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2525.03
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2421.78
4 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2472.98
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2389.24
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2582.49
7 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2456.34
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2517.15
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.09
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2414.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2714.84
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2280.47
3 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2460.73
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2282.86
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2417.71
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.96
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2508.34
8 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2473.86
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2529.06
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2387.44
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2439.05
12 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2308.48
13 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2476.70
14 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2564.85
15 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2572.31
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2416.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1942.37
2 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1942.37
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2097.59
4 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2097.59
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2343.51
6 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2343.51
7 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2343.51
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2343.51
9 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2343.51
10 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2343.51
11 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.86
12 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.86
13 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.86
14 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2414.86
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2414.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2134.14
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2245.52
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2291.93
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2553.71
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2466.68
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2465.28
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2731.70
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2477.33
9 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2098.96
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.05
11 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2227.61
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2403.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.69
2 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2196.86
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2514.92
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2254.18
5 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2253.90
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2564.32
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2514.02
8 Black Loss Wallgren Bjorn 2275.93
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2463.54
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2402.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.60
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2224.60
3 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2099.26
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2452.76
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2463.92
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2515.15
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2411.40
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2391.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1958.66
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2222.74
3 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2396.57
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2394.07
5 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2101.69
6 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1858.58
8 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2232.16
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2449.88
10 Black Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.70
11 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1779.41
12 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2334.60
13 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1945.04
Meijin of Kolpino
Date 2008-02-25 Rating 2383.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
7 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.80
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2378.59
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2121.06
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2121.06
5 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2391.15
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2391.15
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2391.15
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2391.15
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2438.56
10 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2438.56
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2438.56
12 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2438.56
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2438.56
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2369.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2023.49
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2241.90
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2225.47
4 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2319.36
5 White Win Romanov Sergey 1891.17
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.40
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2192.62
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2479.95
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2361.77
10 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2293.86
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2388.12
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2351.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2196.81
2 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2487.15
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2128.58
4 Black Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2190.78
5 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2295.77
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2297.85
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2442.57
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2348.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komarova Marina 1676.05
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2508.15
3 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2083.54
4 Black Win Komarov Aleksei 1805.92
5 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2348.96
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2436.84
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2347.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2351.29
2 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2312.25
3 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2111.76
4 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2297.37
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2374.41
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.71
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2264.18
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2510.37
9 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2134.43
10 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2120.04
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2170.30
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2347.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Strokov Konstantin 2017.93
3 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2341.50
4 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2144.02
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2293.11
7 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2127.24
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2347.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2385.01
3 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2462.64
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2244.09
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2503.08
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2502.31
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2660.99
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2364.03
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2685.54
11 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2563.77
12 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2373.54
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2433.27
14 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.25
15 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.27
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2348.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2124.75
2 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2124.75
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2383.36
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2383.36
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2435.77
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2435.77
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2435.77
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2435.77
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2343.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1890.59
2 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2095.46
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2498.80
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2439.20
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2382.22
6 White Loss Berezin Roman 2233.32
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2241.14
8 White Win Gross Anna 2280.80
9 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2273.67
10 White Win Pestereva Maria 2192.48
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2176.94
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2339.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nemec Tomas 2143.52
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2431.48
3 White Draw Eged Igor 2196.11
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2309.20
5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2192.05
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2495.02
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2473.46
8 Black Win Lind Bjorn 2236.15
9 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2784.97
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2296.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potlova Tatyana 1973.63
2 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2466.13
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.80
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2297.34
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2188.69
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2147.11
7 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1971.63
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2445.87
9 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2285.24
10 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2272.18
11 Black Draw Eggert Ester 2020.97
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2285.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2275.91
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2281.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 1843.48
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2437.98
3 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2273.61
4 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2231.36
5 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2279.55
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2209.45
7 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2168.79
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2306.64
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2278.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2291.71
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2435.65
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2462.07
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2594.83
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2489.09
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2465.26
7 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2409.71
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2551.07
9 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2627.53
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2272.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.43
2 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2623.91
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2296.65
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2464.91
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2549.52
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2152.28
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2197.99
8 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2166.61
9 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2214.96
10 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2453.88
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2491.94
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2438.97
13 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2540.28
14 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.24
15 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2266.30
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2189.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2479.07
3 Black Loss Ritter Alexey 2361.09
5 White Loss Drozdov Vladimir 2052.37
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2088.06
10 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2483.02
11 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2261.62
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2166.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2467.19
2 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2236.83
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2205.49
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2494.72
5 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2310.16
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2249.72
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2146.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2275.07
2 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2050.78
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2366.81
4 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2058.01
5 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2021.55
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2236.30
7 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2111.13
8 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2272.29
9 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2237.01
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2206.85
11 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2050.92