Semyonov Vladimir, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Semyonov Vladimir

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2197.49, Std: 116.82, Rank: 328

First game: 1986-09-27, Last game: 2022-05-03

Top rating: 2427.22 (2017-01-08)

Games: 607, Wins: 251, Draws: 121, Losses: 235

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 43

Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2197.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2720.97
2 White Win Linich Anastasia 1925.85
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2688.77
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2100.99
5 Black Loss Strakulia Lev 1923.53
6 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.81
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1997.59
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2312.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.14
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2815.73
4 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1885.87
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.15
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2815.73
9 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1867.80
10 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1885.87
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2321.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.89
2 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2279.71
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2586.43
4 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2229.09
5 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2122.87
6 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2114.55
7 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2036.99
8 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2014.35
9 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2448.81
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2363.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Burtsev Peter 2183.99
2 Black Win Morozov Egor 2217.27
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.29
4 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1868.75
6 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2125.55
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.12
8 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1997.13
9 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.16
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2378.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1946.24
2 White Win Koni Kirke 2080.90
4 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1815.59
5 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2520.15
8 White Draw Kolk Kuno 2297.13
9 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1799.23
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2414.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2499.20
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2515.75
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.69
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2499.20
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2030.49
F2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2499.20
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2427.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2089.56
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2486.24
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1805.89
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2369.51
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2527.72
7 White Win Kachaev Denis 2520.13
F1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2215.67
F2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2089.56
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2402.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1811.32
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2435.92
3 White Win Ikla Markus 2108.22
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2473.83
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1794.63
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2397.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.19
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2115.04
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2573.47
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2342.77
5 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2229.01
6 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1774.63
7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.58
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2284.06
9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2107.85
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2281.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1949.50
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.29
3 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2185.49
4 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2079.09
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2292.28
6 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2389.31
7 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1965.21
8 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 1981.70
9 White Loss Lashko Kira 2276.05
10 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2441.04
11 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 1871.78
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2301.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1886.73
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2545.19
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2374.42
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2411.36
5 White Win Kinozerov Kirill 1851.30
6 White Win Litvinova Alina 1916.94
7 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2411.79
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.88
9 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2046.31
10 White Win Karpov Fyodor 1905.21
11 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2251.00
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2345.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2493.97
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2505.22
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.45
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2515.70
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.30
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2516.54
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2412.56
8 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2442.48
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.40
10 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2362.42
11 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.11
12 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2610.01
13 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2616.49
14 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2589.78
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2525.18
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2368.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1895.57
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2509.29
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2317.91
4 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2337.28
5 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2620.82
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2447.96
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2480.49
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2639.50
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2506.08
10 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2394.95
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2452.80
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2360.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2433.12
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2500.60
3 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2382.05
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2528.77
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2614.99
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2620.97
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2764.39
8 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2333.77
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2510.69
10 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2329.36
11 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2471.37
12 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.90
13 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2566.95
14 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2532.86
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2579.15
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2363.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1983.28
3 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1874.02
4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1913.95
5 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2272.55
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2336.14
7 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2159.51
8 White Draw Berezin Roman 2345.72
9 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2221.22
10 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2074.50
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2476.73
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2365.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2120.30
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2402.70
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2510.83
4 White Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1605.68
5 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2005.86
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2414.14
7 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1922.33
8 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2142.68
10 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1858.88
11 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2148.03
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2365.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2569.14
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2468.76
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2280.71
4 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1605.94
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2699.29
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2345.42
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2366.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fomina Ksenia 1669.24
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2568.50
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2506.00
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2521.46
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2469.44
6 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2420.58
7 White Win Magdeev Igor 2050.12
8 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2349.54
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2373.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2354.90
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2345.90
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2463.35
4 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2236.01
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2593.49
6 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2341.45
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2474.68
8 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2436.77
Meijin of Kolpino
Date 2008-02-25 Rating 2373.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2437.97
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2372.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1996.35
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2454.27
3 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2354.76
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2553.67
5 White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2177.71
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2424.12
7 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2098.07
8 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2186.61
9 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2398.52
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2500.75
11 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2424.18
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2372.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2037.66
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2441.32
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.16
4 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2181.66
5 Black Draw Gross Anna 2347.67
6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2301.13
7 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2566.37
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2359.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sterkhova Darya 1963.39
2 White Win Vinokurtsev Viktor 2087.28
3 White Win Sulane Sander 2099.63
4 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2299.29
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2565.05
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2657.65
7 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2157.81
8 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2314.72
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2380.62
10 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2386.67
11 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2461.91
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2357.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2248.93
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2838.09
3 Black Draw Pestereva Maria 2280.91
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2379.32
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2188.28
6 White Win Eged Igor 2272.03
7 White Win Nowak Paweł 2352.71
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2486.20
9 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2637.07
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2348.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2310.68
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2364.76
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2354.05
5 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2139.44
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2383.34
7 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2248.84
8 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2077.40
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2351.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 1974.84
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2605.40
3 White Win Romanov Sergey 1994.93
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2531.73
5 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2341.89
6 White Loss Nadezhdin Kirill 2135.24
7 White Win Okatova Anna 2304.13
8 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2224.56
9 Black Win Sulane Sander 2067.37
10 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.10
11 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2338.21
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2356.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2176.23
2 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2357.89
3 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2461.41
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2552.14
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2661.19
6 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2578.44
7 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2299.71
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.87
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2344.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2466.14
2 White Draw Berezin Roman 2270.51
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2547.29
4 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 1999.51
5 Black Win Tamisars Ain 1794.95
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2462.24
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2580.81
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2400.83
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2341.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2250.64
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2344.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2297.68
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.78
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2328.02
4 White Draw Sulane Sander 2033.43
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2509.66
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2548.10
7 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2175.54
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2572.80
9 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2393.61
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2346.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2583.95
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2291.11
6 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1726.41
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2346.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2686.40
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2349.91
3 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2371.24
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2525.54
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2575.27
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2316.90
7 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2445.65
8 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2305.26
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2347.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Drozdov Vladimir 2165.09
2 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2568.07
3 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2303.48
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2522.09
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2712.34
6 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2394.46
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2581.14
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2682.10
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2485.87
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2528.21
11 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2400.78
12 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2556.66
13 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2462.94
14 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2332.16
15 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2574.34
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2359.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Durandin Kirill 2247.57
2 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2168.92
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2520.34
4 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2185.21
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2554.83
6 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2367.84
7 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2350.36
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2170.56
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2220.34
10 Black Win Ses Pavel 2378.88
11 White Win Volkov Sergey 2385.92
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2355.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2697.52
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2455.30
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2550.00
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.41
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2653.15
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2521.33
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2546.16
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2491.23
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2555.28
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2358.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Polevschikov Andrey 1831.79
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2481.23
3 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2253.01
4 White Draw Durandin Kirill 2229.00
5 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2353.41
6 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2427.01
7 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2264.59
8 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2325.35
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2361.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2572.94
2 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2375.03
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2531.75
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2529.37
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2434.19
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2653.25
7 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2367.63
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2478.41
9 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2685.30
10 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2508.76
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2518.58
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2382.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tuvikene Maris 2126.37
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2361.84
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2322.75
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2482.24
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2381.59
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2488.68
7 White Win Sinyov Igor 2593.91
8 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2521.41
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2577.23
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2385.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridina Olga 2077.41
2 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2117.16
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2191.17
4 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2408.91
7 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2391.78
9 White Loss Lents Johann 2396.82
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2385.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2194.27
2 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2094.16
4 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1939.32
5 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2157.84
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2165.91
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2345.56
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2389.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2420.65
2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2446.48
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2330.78
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2321.20
5 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2650.17
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2462.11
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2537.01
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2645.60
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2593.27
10 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2375.99
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2491.07
13 White Draw Ses Pavel 2379.05
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2381.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 1932.63
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.79
3 White Win Purk Andry 2129.13
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2144.04
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2468.91
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2378.33
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2356.87
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2374.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2652.05
2 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2127.06
3 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2383.99
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2415.06
5 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2150.37
6 White Loss Ses Pavel 2388.01
7 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2185.53
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2403.79
9 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2429.71
10 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2257.65
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2292.60
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2347.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2447.10
2 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2322.33
3 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2282.32
4 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2373.81
5 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2317.88
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2544.84
7 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2385.00
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2620.66
9 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2354.63
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2310.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2513.88
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2197.55
3 Black Win Eggert Ester 1920.24
4 White Loss Ostra Ain 2147.94
5 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2123.74
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2343.67
7 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1833.54
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2288.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2263.81
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2369.22
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1906.12
4 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2261.21
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2311.87
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2226.05
7 White Win Zhukova Eketerina 1843.38
8 Black Draw Diner Stanislav 2258.22
9 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2306.93
10 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2327.78
11 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2296.53
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2270.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2065.24
3 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2204.88
4 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2128.90
5 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2293.91
6 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2374.11
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2114.71
8 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2252.96
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2306.57
11 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2258.03
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2238.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2355.07
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2406.17
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2221.93
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2400.48
6 Black Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2261.78
8 White Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2171.11
9 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2297.07
10 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2199.36
11 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2086.97
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2210.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2416.29
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2326.21
6 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2218.00
8 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2236.80
10 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2128.13
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2214.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2279.12
2 Black Win Na Wei 1894.14
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2309.28
4 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 1918.23
5 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2220.27
6 Black Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2307.82
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2101.69
8 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2254.03
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2239.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2368.08
Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2214.60
White Loss Reims Aldis 2508.28
11 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2248.73
12 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2368.08
D1 White Win Andersson Tord 2258.46
D3 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2367.09
D4 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2449.66
D5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2155.66
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2243.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2239.85
2 Black Win Krasnov Pavel 1930.26
3 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 2002.05
5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2250.12
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2425.11
8 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2346.45
9 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2196.67
10 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2198.83
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2257.64
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2198.27
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2282.72
White Win Kosintsev Dmitry 1934.72
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2214.07
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2282.72
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2198.27
White Draw Olyunin Sergey 2158.50
White Win Kosintsev Dmitry 1934.72
White Win Makarov Pavel 2214.07
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2258.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2378.91
2 White Win Peskov Stepan 2445.84
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2396.55
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.55
5 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2317.48
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2315.94
7 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2209.65
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2352.69
9 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2086.12
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2253.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2246.77
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2072.99
4 White Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2092.56
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2340.65
6 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2392.33
8 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2192.89
9 White Win Golosov Viktor 2201.31
10 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2185.94
11 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2306.83
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2213.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2317.25
2 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2401.64
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2043.27
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2160.31
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2165.67
6 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2414.78
7 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2169.97
8 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2172.97
9 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2163.57
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2055.02
11 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1982.50
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2198.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2246.07
White Draw Dzainukov Eldar 1972.00
White Draw Tuvikene Margus 2318.22
White Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2155.57
Black Draw Gardström Petter 2319.77
Black Win Ses Pavel 2097.93
White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2379.38
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2394.91
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2405.64
White nights - 93
Date 1993-06-30 Rating 2194.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2360.00
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2268.96
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2364.13
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1902.07
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2112.94
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2194.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2083.04
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2359.77
4 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2042.07
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2042.07
7 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2363.95
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2245.38
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2191.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2358.75
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2336.00
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2346.44
5 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2293.54
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2370.51
13 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2385.78
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2193.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tchan Nam Zuyng 1856.22
2 White Draw Alexejev Valentin 1959.69
3 White Win Karatajev Igor 1962.31
5 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2137.84
6 White Draw Alexandrov Gennady 2174.76
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2331.12
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2359.55
9 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2288.47
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2167.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2265.08
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2265.08
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2035.80
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2035.80
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2166.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2156.50
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2033.00
3 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2152.36
5 White Draw Gulyayev Igor 2184.67
6 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2116.64
8 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2187.70
9 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2286.42
10 White Win Eremin Oleg 2046.81
11 White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2178.10
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2161.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sakamoto Hirouji 2160.97
2 White Loss Matsuura Hiroshi 2227.76
3 White Win Sawai Toshio 1754.00
4 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2084.40
5 White Win Maltell Tommy 1981.64
6 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2275.86
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2157.71
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2301.72
9 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2263.44
11 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2308.51
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2160.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chudesnikov Sergey 2091.63
2 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.90
3 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2105.26
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2307.53
5 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2094.28
5 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2094.28
6 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2305.45
8 White Win Balanova Jelena 2069.29
9 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2258.03
10 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2349.59
11 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2139.82
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2133.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2298.65
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2218.76
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2254.61
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2110.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2190.25
3 White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2199.73
4 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2103.52
5 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2155.53
6 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2114.49
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2110.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nazarov Vladimir 2112.77
2 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2211.70
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2087.93
4 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2172.57
5 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2179.55
6 Black Win Troshitsev A 1768.64
7 White Loss Stepanyan Armen 1929.27
8 Black Draw Denisov Alexey 2021.51
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2104.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kulikov Kirill 2161.60
5 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2205.06
8 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1956.94
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2157.11
10 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2154.05
11 Black Win Ivanov Alexander 1985.09
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2106.16
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2162.08
White Loss Andersons Andris 2216.59
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2113.89
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2131.57
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2196.30
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2114.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2077.68
2 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2011.97
3 Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1957.09
4 White Draw Mostovlyansky Oleg 1969.42
5 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2155.51
12 White Win Teterovskis Nils 2084.93
14 White Win Filippov Sergey 2135.24
15 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2246.45
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2110.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Ayupov Leonid 1637.65
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2214.26
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2115.73
8 White Win Telekhov Sergey 1745.04
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2100.14
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2173.78
5 White Win Bethers Arilds 2016.88
6 Black Loss Plyusch Oleg 1841.42
9 White Loss Kutulutsky Georgy 2161.95
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2098.80
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Draw Talsky Vladimir 2212.06
5 Black Loss Terteryan Alexander 2122.19
7 White Win Mucenieks Vairis 2004.74
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2098.11
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2124.91
4 Black Loss Sychev Vladimir 1943.79
5 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2104.46
7 White Win Beloutov Gennady 1887.29
9 White Win Sinyov Igor 2287.35
10 Black Draw Sokolov Alexander 2135.75