Bethers Arilds

Place: Seja, Latvia

Rating: 2087.22, Rank: -

First game: 1985-08-11, Last game: 1991-04-07

Top rating: 2087.22 (1991-04-07)

Games: 58, Wins: 22, Draws: 10, Losses: 26

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team Tournament Jonkoping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2087.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1949.16
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2014.04
3 White Draw Lindberg Kristian 1947.02
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2105.85
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2076.85
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 1940.74
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2072.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 1871.28
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2278.23
3 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2256.99
4 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2181.79
5 Black Loss Varakin Pavel 2040.34
6 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1772.95
7 White Draw Gulyayev Igor 2138.68
8 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2208.67
11 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2103.46
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2067.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2017.10
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2279.63
3 White Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2088.90
4 White Loss Bashirov Rustam 2207.37
5 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2099.05
6 White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2048.78
7 Black Win Sobolev Mikhail 2130.78
8 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2134.95
9 Black Draw Eibatov Nizami 2079.21
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2048.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1979.44
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2021.72
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2186.70
10 White Loss Ibatullin Robert 1970.96
12 White Draw Hauks Normunds 1869.27
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2016.51
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2219.47
5 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2118.20
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2015.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2281.51
2 White Win Arkbo Frank 2030.68
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2197.37
4 White Loss Asplund Bengt 1858.36
5 Black Draw Hauks Normunds 1866.86
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 1879.47
7 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2105.17
8 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2084.30
9 Black Loss Terteryan Alexander 2087.15
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2017.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Galkin Igor 1789.71
4 White Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2053.71
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2096.79
7 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2170.68
11 White Win Plyusch Oleg 1915.35
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2020.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2030.45
4 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2139.75
11 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2216.28
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2029.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Reims Aldis 2230.40
White Draw Uzhulis Gundars 2150.57
Black Win Gaujens Artis 2039.16
1 Black Win Mattal Jelena 1886.03
3 Black Win Shkushkovniks Juris 2060.72
8 Black Win Terekhov Dmitry 2169.85
2nd Riga - Moscow match
Date 1986-04-20 Rating 2018.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Ermakov Vladimir 1935.42
3 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2161.48
4 White Loss Kiverin Dmitry 1838.12
Riga - Moscow match
Date 1985-08-11 Rating 2016.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2319.14
6 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2127.86
7 White Win Zanchenko Sergey 2199.81