Pajuste Renee

Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Rating: 2565.12, Rank: -

First game: 2006-05-05, Last game: 2016-05-04

Top rating: 2565.12 (2016-05-04)

Games: 285, Wins: 155, Draws: 26, Losses: 104

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2565.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2488.76
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2194.33
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2293.57
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2230.20
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2650.06
8 Black Win Berezin Roman 2453.01
9 White Draw Chen Xin 2355.99
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2560.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2252.38
A2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2739.60
A3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2272.15
A4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2296.72
A5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2789.30
A6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2643.20
A7 White Draw Mesila Villem 2503.38
A8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2694.82
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2546.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2342.05
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2321.38
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2607.66
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2675.28
5 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2551.66
6 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2750.22
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2650.28
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2536.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2516.49
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2516.49
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2516.49
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2536.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2492.11
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2295.93
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2505.82
4 White Win Lents Johann 2516.18
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.69
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2492.11
7 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2295.93
8 White Win Ilu Timo 2505.82
9 Black Win Lents Johann 2516.18
10 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2789.69
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2534.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2360.99
2 White Win Narva Mai 2128.49
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2183.95
4 White Win Lents Johann 2510.29
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2508.48
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2102.35
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2483.91
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.92
9 Black Win Olumets Erko 2070.71
10 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2298.66
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2524.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2001.75
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1956.66
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2468.75
4 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2671.68
5 White Win Heidmets Mark 2030.00
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2356.22
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2062.26
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2520.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2164.29
2 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1788.07
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.96
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2072.65
5 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1915.57
6 White Win Narva Mai 2129.99
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2164.74
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2435.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2381.45
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2304.01
3 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 1904.08
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2029.11
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1940.52
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2675.66
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2062.52
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2411.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staub Rain 1876.53
2 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2320.50
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2566.20
4 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2485.12
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2434.90
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.87
7 Black Win Malowiejski Piotr 2145.28
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.35
9 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2388.48
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2410.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2323.75
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2388.16
3 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2253.45
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2567.46
5 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2340.23
6 Black Loss Rybka Ales 2264.65
7 Black Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2188.75
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2390.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.79
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2292.86
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2654.96
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2242.21
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.99
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.79
7 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2292.86
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2654.96
9 White Loss Mesila Villem 2242.21
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.99
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2388.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2142.16
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2237.37
3 Black Win Staub Rain 1866.90
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1827.02
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2656.26
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.89
9 White Win Holtsman Kris 1866.21
10 White Win Väljataga Paul 2324.72
11 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2279.20
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2353.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.98
2 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.55
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1828.30
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2338.66
5 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2407.18
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2433.38
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.19
8 White Win Jellve Emma 2074.81
9 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2217.52
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2349.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Küling Karl 1818.14
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2655.58
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.73
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1953.81
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.28
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2159.94
7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2340.10
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2342.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2329.90
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2637.81
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2741.84
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2277.66
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1938.95
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1697.18
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2666.78
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2148.42
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2343.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2007.02
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2665.82
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2326.43
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2123.01
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2148.27
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2141.15
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2346.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2301.17
2 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2542.57
3 White Draw Yu Tien-Lung 2102.63
4 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2277.95
5 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2572.90
6 Black Draw Yin Licheng 2434.00
7 White Draw Nowak Pawel 2342.28
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.28
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2362.72
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2345.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2431.97
2 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2540.29
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2285.31
4 White Loss Kolouchova Monika 2279.19
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2327.70
6 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2406.37
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.59
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2331.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2115.76
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2104.54
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2735.95
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2479.73
5 White Draw Purk Tauri 2137.69
6 White Win Vunk Tiit 2005.27
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2567.75
8 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1808.46
9 White Win Väljataga Paul 2294.91
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2330.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2633.77
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2113.57
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1975.88
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2102.42
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2137.54
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1671.24
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2479.59
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2327.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jürman Kristiina 1770.99
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2480.25
4 White Loss Mirme Madli 2105.68
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2323.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2482.25
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1875.47
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2293.52
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2083.92
6 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2164.69
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2323.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jõgi Pille 1179.02
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2292.77
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2086.60
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2482.04
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2132.23
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1669.80
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2081.83
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2325.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2481.62
2 White Win Nõmm Liina 1800.47
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1965.56
4 White Win Vunk Tiit 1994.31
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2711.09
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2500.63
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1670.26
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2625.99
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2325.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1963.82
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2481.87
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2071.86
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2129.62
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1874.81
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2072.40
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2626.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2327.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2353.12
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2627.06
4 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2453.53
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2549.57
7 White Win Nõmm Liina 1795.24
8 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2134.31
9 White Win Savik Aki 1545.11
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2329.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1775.59
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2626.71
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1877.58
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2056.58
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2483.68
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2124.89
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1961.70
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2331.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1774.52
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2730.42
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2058.17
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2120.42
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2485.80
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2046.77
7 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2624.85
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2332.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1960.23
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2283.46
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.12
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2040.50
5 White Loss Salula Ain 2124.17
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2116.38
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2333.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andrejev Hedvig 1620.46
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2457.48
3 Black Draw Ikonen Jussi 2216.10
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2625.12
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2229.23
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2723.97
7 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2300.43
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2336.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2179.34
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2549.12
3 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2211.38
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2247.85
6 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2389.12
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2355.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2414.64
2 White Win Salula Ain 2114.53
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2108.56
4 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2240.36
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2681.80
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2180.80
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2587.19
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2376.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2009.57
3 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1748.95
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2149.88
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2377.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2219.37
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2149.16
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2522.49
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2573.98
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2654.38
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2491.05
8 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2219.37
10 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2149.16
11 Black Win Purk Andry 2522.49
12 White Loss Oll Aivo 2573.98
13 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2654.38
14 Black Win Ilu Timo 2491.05
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2381.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 1983.36
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2516.79
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2637.55
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2198.73
5 Black Draw Nowak Pawel 2283.57
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2130.38
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2066.89
8 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2055.50
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2382.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2465.89
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2053.95
3 White Win Purk Tauri 1969.07
4 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2199.01
5 Black Draw Purk Andry 2507.18
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2635.73
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2569.42
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2381.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2054.05
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2042.29
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2197.19
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2189.28
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2505.54
6 Black Win Reintal Chris 1735.21
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2127.33
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2372.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2628.03
2 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2454.21
3 White Loss Wu Hao 2549.99
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2653.94
5 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2313.16
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2172.12
7 Black Loss Takashima Junya 2387.54
F1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2172.12
F2 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2172.12