Tamura Kazumasa, Japan - Renju Rating

Tamura Kazumasa (田村一誠)

Place: Tokyo, Japan

Rating: 2477.98, Std: 213.62, Rank: -

First game: 2002-08-02, Last game: 2014-06-08

Top rating: 2499.85 (2012-05-06)

Games: 279, Wins: 143, Draws: 33, Losses: 103

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

52 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 1st round
Date 2014-06-08 Rating 2477.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tada Ayako 2273.87
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2656.34
3 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2061.03
4 White Loss Iwano Fumio 2215.25
31th Kanto Championship
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 2481.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Iwano Fumio 2214.32
2 Black Win Maruta Koji 2139.32
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2704.67
4 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2337.09
5 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2839.59
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2481.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2479.67
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2857.63
5 White Draw Chen Wei-Han 2414.89
6 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2403.59
7 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2479.67
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2549.44
9th All Japan Championship
Date 2014-01-26 Rating 2487.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kato Yasuhiro 2074.01
2 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2072.81
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2780.53
4 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2086.94
5 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2631.20
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2709.00
14th Mikami Cup S-class
Date 2014-01-19 Rating 2487.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2364.94
2 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2843.65
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2708.92
4 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2336.06
5 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2560.58
14 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2013-12-15 Rating 2486.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2423.45
2 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2535.00
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2707.92
4 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2556.17
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2844.21
44 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2012-11-11 Rating 2486.71
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2560.19
S2 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2441.96
S4 White Draw Ono Takayuki 2379.97
S5 Black Win Hata Masayuki 2203.52
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2499.85
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2585.11
4 Black Win Sung Pei-Jung 1990.99
5 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2453.75
6 Black Win Chen Wei 2407.00
10 Black Win Huang Shengming 2482.68
48th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2010-07-11 Rating 2474.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tada Ayako 2164.22
2 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2364.91
3 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2439.01
4 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2362.26
5 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2557.49
27th Kanto Championship
Date 2010-05-23 Rating 2476.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arai Kazumi 2290.42
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2663.71
3 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2367.21
4 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2563.77
5 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2060.94
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2476.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2643.20
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2678.19
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2616.41
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2690.05
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2174.14
6 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2454.74
7 Black Draw Yakovleva Alyona 1991.70
9 Black Win Mirme Madli 2174.14
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2616.41
5th All Japan Championship
Date 2010-03-21 Rating 2477.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2064.02
2 Black Win Shimoyama Takuma 2234.44
3 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2819.33
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2662.17
5 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2620.27
6 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2100.00
13th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2010-01-31 Rating 2477.40
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2555.25
S2 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2358.16
S3 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2368.96
S4 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2821.83
S5 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2357.09
10 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2009-12-20 Rating 2475.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2648.24
2 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2822.45
3 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2318.74
4 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2383.52
5 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2361.11
40th Kyoto Classified - Special class
Date 2009-11-09 Rating 2474.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2665.74
2 White Win Okumura Toyohiko 2299.51
3 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2087.63
4 Black Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2291.73
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2641.35
41 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2474.63
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2087.59
S2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2344.54
S3 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2665.81
S4 Black Win Miyoshi Takeo 2138.92
S5 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2601.43
10 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2009-10-04 Rating 2473.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1911.48
2 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2360.03
3 Black Win Hara Masao 2005.49
4 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2302.92
47th Meijinsen tournament
Date 2009-09-22 Rating 2472.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2483.28
2 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2598.71
3 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2548.45
4 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2640.45
5 Black Draw Kataoka Mitsuaki 2232.02
6 Black Win Matsuura Hiroshi 2334.38
7 Black Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2284.25
8 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2344.45
9 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2596.73
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2470.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Ting-Wei 2362.39
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2321.70
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2594.38
4 White Loss Yin Licheng 2468.86
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2462.19
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2374.92
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2564.70
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2348.55
9 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2109.65
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2470.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2383.28
2 Black Loss Eged Igor 2388.73
3 Black Draw Nykl Ondřej 2509.09
4 Black Win Jellve Emma 2073.84
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2538.86
6 White Loss Lin Ting-Wei 2363.18
7 White Loss Yao Jinrui 2304.16
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area final round
Date 2009-07-05 Rating 2474.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2338.49
2 Black Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2342.93
3 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2371.81
4 Black Draw Yamaguchi Yusui 2548.16
5 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2306.30
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2476.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2010.33
2 White Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2343.82
3 Black Win Shimoyama Takuma 2218.69
4 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2308.20
26th Kanto Championship
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2476.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2296.47
2 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2379.66
3 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2821.21
4 White Win Iwano Fumio 2142.65
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2637.92
4th All Japan Championship
Date 2009-03-21 Rating 2473.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2064.22
2 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2463.59
3 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2579.12
4 White Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2542.77
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2821.97
6 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2414.48
4 Kansai Championship 3rd round
Date 2009-02-15 Rating 2467.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2463.61
2 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2499.29
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2571.57
12th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2009-01-18 Rating 2461.82
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2375.58
S2 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2823.27
S3 Black Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2351.62
S4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2365.70
S5 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2618.04
4th Kansai Championship, 2nd round
Date 2008-11-16 Rating 2451.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Takashima Junya 2499.25
2 White Win Koiso Shigemasa 2139.11
3 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2472.39
4 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2209.05
7th 6-7 dan Tournament
Date 2008-09-28 Rating 2439.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kobayashi Koichi 2089.90
2 White Win Maruyama Yasushi 2202.16
3 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2375.81
4 White Win Kubo Izumi 2085.21
5 Black Loss Gakumazawa Hideaki 2144.71
6 White Win Tanno Yoshitaka 2093.98
46th Meijinsen Qualification Kansai area 1st round
Date 2008-05-11 Rating 2405.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ozawa Tetsushi 2030.60
2 Black Loss Hata Masayuki 2227.95
3 White Win Koiso Shigemasa 2142.26
4 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2226.93
5 Black Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2263.54
3rd Kansai Championship 3rd round
Date 2008-01-13 Rating 2392.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2527.84
2 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2495.47
3 Black Win Takagawa Teiji 2222.61
39th Kyoto Classified - Special Class
Date 2007-11-11 Rating 2388.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2523.17
2 White Draw Sakamoto Hirouji 2255.53
3 Black Win Miyoshi Takeo 2259.66
4 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2715.04
5 White Loss Okumura Toyohiko 2293.38
3 Kansai Championship 2nd round
Date 2007-10-21 Rating 2387.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Takagawa Teiji 2230.72
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2522.26
4 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2237.36
6dan 7dan Tournament
Date 2007-10-08 Rating 2386.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2068.53
2 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2380.19
3 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2230.37
4 White Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2238.33
5 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2347.87
6 White Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2146.32
45th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2007-06-17 Rating 2376.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2252.94
2 Black Loss Arita Nobuyoshi 2341.03
3 Black Draw Kubo Izumi 2079.53
4 White Win Ono Takayuki 2329.11
Meijin-sen Qual, East Japan area 1st round
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2346.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamemoto Daichi 2178.16
2 White Win Ono Takayuki 2286.54
3 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2237.70
4 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2397.67
1st Kansai Championship 2nd round
Date 2005-10-16 Rating 2333.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2228.84
3 Black Loss Doi Manabu 2080.24
4 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 2023.75
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2337.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2476.33
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2527.36
3 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2227.79
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2544.50
5 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2466.51
6 White Win Lind Björn 2231.86
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2354.97
8 White Win Ono Takayuki 2273.05
9 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2443.49
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area - 2nd round
Date 2005-06-19 Rating 2333.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2361.73
White Win Takashima Junya 2461.76
Black Win Matsui Tsunehiro 2148.09
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st round
Date 2005-05-08 Rating 2328.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Takashima Junya 2455.83
2 White Win Takagawa Teiji 2295.01
3 Black Win Okuda Shingo 1944.83
4 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2437.42
The 3rd Shanghai Renju Meijin Invitation Tournament
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2328.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chen Lin 2453.70
2 White Win Gu Wei 2423.88
3 White Loss Cao Dong 2494.22
4 White Loss Ge Lingfeng 2357.16
5 White Loss Xue Wenxi 2355.56
6 White Win Tao Junfeng 1867.36
7 White Loss Wu Jie 2237.97
Japan WC Qualification tournament
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2324.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2065.42
2 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2433.88
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2357.35
4 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2240.28
5 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2108.06
6 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2540.70
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2312.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kobzev Victor 2002.47
A2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2497.66
A3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2538.19
A4 White Win Sano Hiroyuki 2142.65
A5 Black Loss Antanyan Samvel 2198.96
A6 White Win Nersisyan Rafik 2118.63
A7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2442.43
A8 White Win Mossinyan David 2217.87
A9 Black Win Purk Andry 2409.07
A10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2560.16
A11 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2097.42
42nd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st round
Date 2004-05-16 Rating 2300.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Koiso Shigemasa 2183.79
2 White Loss Matsui Tsunehiro 2155.67
3 Black Win Yasumoto Yoshinobu 1995.36
4 White Win Iwata Akihisa 2169.59
35th Kyoto Classified - group 1
Date 2003-11-09 Rating 2285.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hasegawa Shunzo 1734.51
2 Black Win Takashima Junya 2345.88
3 Black Loss Miao Yuhong 2160.12
4 White Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2144.34
5 Black Win Taguchi Kouta 2142.48
6 Black Loss Miyagawa Sou 2087.67
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2283.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hu Xi 2185.27
2 Black Win Wang Zhimou 1869.53
3 Black Draw Cheng Yongxu 1912.70
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2279.91
5 Black Loss Wang Tengfei 2045.03
6 Black Win Liu Xiangjun 1861.14
7 White Win Chang Chao-Yung 2187.25
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2451.87
9 Black Win Lin Sheng-Min 2104.97
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2283.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2207.28
2 Black Draw Chen Wei 2489.03
3 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2267.31
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.69
5 White Win Purk Andry 2275.15
7 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2175.63
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2425.31
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2461.12
41st Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 2nd round
Date 2003-06-08 Rating 2273.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2244.47
2 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2341.19
3 White Loss Takehara Kenji 1824.86
41st Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area - 1st Round
Date 2003-05-18 Rating 2272.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Takagawa Teiji 2313.26
3 Black Win Iwata Akihisa 2182.86
4 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 2008.26
Japan WC Qualification 2003
Date 2003-03-22 Rating 2269.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2238.03
2 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2327.31
3 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2366.84
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2432.57
5 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2547.84
36th Touryumon-Sen Tournament
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2268.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kakiuchi Keisuke 1896.64
2 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2066.84
3 Black Win Onishi Yoshihiro 1794.06
4 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2337.04
5 Black Loss Taguchi Yohei 2111.34
6 Black Win Ito Yoshiyuki 1940.21
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2252.54
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Mossinyan David 2228.86
A2 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2142.91
A3 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2281.62
A5 White Win Purk Andry 2163.67
A6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2204.89
A7 Black Win Provorov Yury 2178.40
A9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2662.00
A9 Black Win Novikov Nikolay 2173.94
A10 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2446.45
A11 Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2395.70