Tamura Kazumasa (田村一誠)

Place: Tokyo, Japan

Rating: 2451.90, Rank: -

First game: 2002-08-02, Last game: 2014-06-08

Top rating: 2469.97 (2012-05-06)

Games: 159, Wins: 82, Draws: 21, Losses: 56

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

52 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 1st round
Date 2014-06-08 Rating 2451.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tada Ayako 2253.58
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2633.36
3 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2039.19
4 White Loss Iwano Fumio 2195.21
31th Kanto Championship
Date 2014-05-11 Rating 2455.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Iwano Fumio 2194.22
2 Black Win Maruta Koji 2117.47
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2680.52
4 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2315.07
5 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2814.59
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2455.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2457.06
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2820.70
5 White Draw Chen Wei-Han 2384.38
6 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2380.82
7 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2457.06
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2525.08
9th All Japan Championship
Date 2014-01-26 Rating 2460.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kato Yasuhiro 2052.07
2 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2048.79
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2755.38
4 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2066.47
5 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2607.64
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2683.99
14th Mikami Cup S-class
Date 2014-01-19 Rating 2461.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2341.22
2 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2817.83
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2683.85
4 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2313.61
5 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2536.04
14 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2013-12-15 Rating 2460.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2397.92
2 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2513.12
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2682.56
4 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2531.47
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2818.11
44 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2012-11-11 Rating 2457.92
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2528.90
S2 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2413.58
S4 White Draw Ono Takayuki 2356.09
S5 Black Win Hata Masayuki 2175.02
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2469.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2554.07
4 Black Win Sung Pei-Jung 1968.07
5 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2428.21
6 Black Win Chen Wei 2376.91
10 Black Win Huang Shengming 2464.48
48th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2010-07-11 Rating 2439.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tada Ayako 2174.51
2 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2322.74
3 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2412.60
4 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2333.56
5 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2511.41
27th Kanto Championship
Date 2010-05-23 Rating 2441.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arai Kazumi 2266.98
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2617.74
3 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2339.10
4 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2539.59
5 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2036.30
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2440.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2590.14
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2655.37
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2572.03
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2649.91
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2144.38
6 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2418.33
7 Black Draw Yakovleva Alyona 1946.06
9 Black Win Mirme Madli 2144.38
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2572.03
5th All Japan Championship
Date 2010-03-21 Rating 2441.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2038.52
2 Black Win Shimoyama Takuma 2200.03
3 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2762.27
4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2614.60
5 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2592.07
6 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2083.83
13th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2010-01-31 Rating 2440.91
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2501.18
S2 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2322.62
S4 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2761.91
10 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2009-12-20 Rating 2440.74
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2362.41
41 Kyoto Classified Tournament
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2439.36
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2030.76
S2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2301.11
S3 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2603.64
S4 Black Win Miyoshi Takeo 2107.72
S5 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2577.22
10 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2009-10-04 Rating 2437.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Matsuoka Teruo 1929.30
2 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2341.55
3 Black Win Hara Masao 1947.67
4 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2240.62
47th Meijinsen tournament
Date 2009-09-22 Rating 2435.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2436.48
2 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2560.32
3 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2489.75
4 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2587.95
5 Black Draw Kataoka Mitsuaki 2156.08
6 Black Win Matsuura Hiroshi 2255.86
7 Black Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2223.53
8 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2299.74
9 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2573.86
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2432.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Ting-Wei 2318.42
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2277.80
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2572.72
4 White Loss Yin Licheng 2433.85
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2416.93
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2327.83
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2518.28
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2301.01
9 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2057.13
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2431.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2345.74
2 Black Loss Eged Igor 2328.32
3 Black Draw Nykl Ondrej 2410.45
4 Black Win Jellve Emma 2048.66
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2485.08
6 White Loss Lin Ting-Wei 2319.14
7 White Loss Yao Jinrui 2284.33
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area final round
Date 2009-07-05 Rating 2435.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2310.37
2 Black Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2299.35
3 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2316.60
4 Black Draw Yamaguchi Yusui 2486.00
5 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2284.82
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2436.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 1974.24
2 White Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2300.20
3 Black Win Shimoyama Takuma 2187.56
4 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2285.62
26th Kanto Championship
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2436.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2285.09
2 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2344.75
3 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2751.42
4 White Win Iwano Fumio 2136.26
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2577.73
4th All Japan Championship
Date 2009-03-21 Rating 2431.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2025.53
2 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2417.37
3 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2564.88
4 White Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2476.30
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2750.85
6 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2335.52
4 Kansai Championship 3rd round
Date 2009-02-15 Rating 2425.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2417.03
2 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2434.29
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2559.31
12th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2009-01-18 Rating 2419.72
Round Color Result Opponent
S4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2297.86
4th Kansai Championship, 2nd round
Date 2008-11-16 Rating 2410.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Takashima Junya 2433.38
2 White Win Koiso Shigemasa 2093.19
3 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2424.68
4 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2160.53
46th Meijinsen Qualification Kansai area 1st round
Date 2008-05-11 Rating 2368.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ozawa Tetsushi 2013.63
2 Black Loss Hata Masayuki 2208.17
3 White Win Koiso Shigemasa 2093.06
4 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2170.60
5 Black Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2208.91
3rd Kansai Championship 3rd round
Date 2008-01-13 Rating 2359.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2488.71
2 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2445.25
3 Black Win Takagawa Teiji 2175.12
3 Kansai Championship 2nd round
Date 2007-10-21 Rating 2355.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Takagawa Teiji 2182.66
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2475.21
4 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2169.60
1st Kansai Championship 2nd round
Date 2005-10-16 Rating 2311.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2111.26
3 Black Loss Doi Manabu 1998.61
4 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1797.35
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: Kansai area 1st round
Date 2005-05-08 Rating 2320.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Takashima Junya 2346.43
2 White Win Takagawa Teiji 2236.09
3 Black Win Okuda Shingo 1867.07
4 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2398.85
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2328.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2148.80
2 Black Draw Chen Wei 2428.84
3 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2239.16
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2269.52
5 White Win Purk Andry 2249.25
7 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2089.33
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2298.45
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2400.03
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2309.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A7 Black Win Provorov Yury 2167.20
A9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2594.68