Xie Cun (解村)

Place: Beijing, China

Rating: 2456.62, Rank: -

First game: 2010-05-03, Last game: 2015-09-20

Top rating: 2508.90 (2012-07-06)

Games: 56, Wins: 35, Draws: 6, Losses: 15

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

3rd National Mind Sports Games of China, Men Group A
Date 2015-09-20 Rating 2456.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss He Qifa 2494.81
2 Black Win Wu Hongshu 1759.78
3 White Win Zhang Jiguo 2224.72
4 Black Win Mei Fan 2589.31
5 White Loss Zhang Yifeng 2565.27
6 Black Win Zeng Fang 2101.97
7 Black Draw Chen Jing 2621.16
8 White Draw Liu Yang 2489.83
9 Black Loss Xu Jianxin 2477.37
Chinese National Championship 2015, Men Group
Date 2015-05-24 Rating 2456.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2572.66
2 White Loss Jiang Qiwen 2525.87
3 Black Loss He Qifa 2492.99
4 White Win Zhou Siji 1901.09
5 White Win Zhu Yichen 2283.74
6 Black Loss Gu Wei 2474.97
7 White Win Zhang Jiguo 2213.69
8 Black Win Gong Sheng 2575.55
9 White Draw Xu Jianxin 2463.65
2014 Christmas LianHuan Tournament
Date 2014-12-27 Rating 2455.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Xu Yan 1755.69
2 Black Loss Hao Tianyi 2110.29
3 White Win Zhang Tieliang 1932.84
4 White Win Sun Lijing 1842.47
5 White Win Shen Jin 2147.15
6 White Loss Cao Dong 2709.60
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2505.95
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2223.68
AD2 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2374.70
AD3 White Win Mesila Villem 2356.24
AD4 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2377.14
AD5 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2501.31
AD6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1846.78
AD7 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2229.83
AD8 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2320.96
AD9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2308.88
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2508.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1940.46
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2016.65
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2488.29
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2441.63
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.25
6 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2008.26
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2353.29
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2508.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2032.98
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2672.02
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2527.68
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2016.53
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2782.33
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2441.26
7 Black Win Kolk Paul 2155.54
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2508.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1805.94
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2016.26
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2671.71
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2353.01
5 White Win Narva Mai 2129.61
6 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1707.93
Chinese National Team Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-03 Rating 2453.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Dai Xiaohan 2636.74
6 White Draw Ai Xianping 2542.23
7 White Win Shi Yutong 2101.37