Karlsson Irene, Estonia - Renju Rating

Karlsson Irene

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2024.44, Std: 138.26, Rank: 549

First game: 1999-10-02, Last game: 2022-11-27

Top rating: 2121.43 (2003-04-27)

Games: 371, Wins: 154, Draws: 14, Losses: 203

Gy1: 1, Gy2: 1, Gy5: 24

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2024.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Laanemets Emil 1885.50
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2081.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2175.54
3 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2331.82
6 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 2012.05
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2098.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2141.49
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2559.44
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2296.58
5 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2617.77
6 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2171.64
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2099.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1914.23
2 White Draw Ikla Markus 2248.34
3 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2238.05
7 White Loss Piik Sander 2225.65
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2101.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2540.62
A2 White Win Raag Ardi 2120.62
A3 White Loss Piik Sander 2238.89
A4 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2239.16
A5 White Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2146.50
A6 Black Win Koni Kirke 2037.06
A7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2292.42
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2101.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2342.46
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2629.22
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.53
5 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2276.28
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2107.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1948.73
2 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2153.14
3 White Win Florentzson Adam 1660.18
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2356.60
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2283.03
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2102.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2719.75
A2 White Win Raag Ardi 2032.04
A3 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2362.81
A4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2027.91
A5 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2192.46
A6 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2284.99
A7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2583.51
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2092.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2406.91
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1919.82
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2004.23
5 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1909.91
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2088.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2358.23
A3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2342.15
A4 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1995.43
A5 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2170.36
A6 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1927.06
A7 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.21
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2084.45
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2228.38
5 Black Win Sulane Sander 1969.08
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2083.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2061.01
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2461.64
3 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1914.64
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2522.42
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2045.47
6 White Win Kolk Mari 1802.93
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1952.78
Upsala Renju open
Date 2011-09-24 Rating 2071.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2260.45
3 White Loss Theimer Joachim 1865.39
4 White Win Sjostedt Hans 1998.99
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1923.19
6 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2178.88
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2010-09-25 Rating 2074.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jellve Emma 2107.33
2 Black Win Fanell Jan 1945.56
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2423.70
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2290.47
5 White Win Theimer Joachim 1867.06
6 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2290.18
7 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1916.26
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2009-09-12 Rating 2082.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2403.50
2 Black Win Theimer Joachim 1823.42
3 White Win Jellve Emma 2076.87
4 White Win Asplund Bengt 2250.40
5 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2313.91
6 White Loss Lind Björn 2308.25
7 White Loss Nyberg Bengt 1930.50
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2085.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2085.19
5 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2313.33
7 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1521.94
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2396.80
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2085.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savik Aki 1543.80
2 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2382.50
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1948.84
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.66
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2072.04
6 Black Loss Haikonen Kari 2296.04
7 Black Win Vaher Liisbet 1580.02
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2008-09-13 Rating 2085.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2388.59
2 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2304.63
3 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2247.51
5 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1924.02
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2304.70
7 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2372.93
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2085.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2034.79
2 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2136.73
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2509.87
4 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2219.59
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2595.29
6 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2036.96
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2337.50
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2056.43
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Jellve Emma 2007.30
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2007-09-29 Rating 2052.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Theimer Joachim 1760.83
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2303.21
4 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2329.75
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1927.88
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2224.11
7 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2278.56
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2018.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hallkvist Joel 2061.08
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2344.91
4 White Win Jellve Emma 2011.59
6 Black Loss Hallkvist Joel 2061.08
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2004.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2618.36
2 Black Loss Skuridina Olga 2128.03
3 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1759.15
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2067.26
5 Black Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2100.83
6 Black Loss Purk Tauri 1934.61
7 White Win Klooster Karin 1850.51
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2005.03
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2298.54
F1 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2288.62
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2006.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.53
White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2468.02
White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2386.21
White Loss Ternerot Fredrik 2316.44
White Loss Jonsson Peter 2357.41
White Loss Andersson Tord 2302.38
White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2242.42
White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2223.89
9 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2317.37
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2008.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridina Olga 2124.78
2 White Win Nukk Erki 1614.00
3 Black Loss Toivonen Lauri 2075.52
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2211.24
5 White Loss Eggert Ester 2071.00
6 Black Win Savik Aki 1478.33
7 Black Win Nukk Rauno 1728.55
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2005-11-27 Rating 2030.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1680.50
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2242.80
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2317.41
8 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2242.80
Wettercupen
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2032.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2238.34
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2517.18
4 White Win Quang Vu 1949.81
5 White Loss Lindholm Petter 2193.15
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2352.85
7 White Win Karlsson Martin 1950.77
F57 Black Loss Maltell Tommy 2069.01
F57 White Win Karlsson Martin 1950.77
QF White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2242.26
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2050.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2412.14
2 Black Win Klooster Tiina 1667.52
3 Black Win Klooster Karin 1836.40
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2260.01
5 Black Draw Kolk Kaia 1938.19
6 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2218.88
7 White Draw Yang Hsiao-Yu 2194.39
8 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2435.37
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2068.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Widman Linnea 1903.71
2 Black Win Paulander Jan 1865.31
3 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2389.04
4 Black Win Nygards John 1670.54
5 Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 2131.12
6 Black Loss Karlsson Martin 1969.37
7 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2295.90
8 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2078.48
9 Black Win Dahlin Elin 2060.46
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2068.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2282.55
2 White Win Kuusk Mark 1672.11
3 Black Loss Świder Krzysztof 2078.61
4 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2205.84
5 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2180.38
6 Black Win Papiński Maciej 1954.15
7 White Win Sepman Siim 1831.24
8 Black Loss Klepacki Kacper 2228.56
9 Black Loss Gondek Grzegorz 2188.33
10 White Loss Niedbalec Marcin 2180.23
11 White Win Gorzecki Marek 2120.32
Budapest Open
Date 2004-12-19 Rating 2066.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Németh Ákos 2016.59
2 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2274.28
3 White Draw Kusák Martin 2025.66
5 White Loss Szilasi Viktória 1925.28
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2069.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nygards Daniel 1721.30
3 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2179.48
4 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2463.36
5 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2310.57
6 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2165.14
7 White Win Quang Vu 1963.67
8 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2439.89
9 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2209.05
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2079.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2064.93
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2516.54
3 Black Win Kokkonen Eevert 1874.78
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2154.22
5 White Loss Haikonen Kari 2135.28
6 Black Win Ikonen Jari 1984.64
7 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2175.81
Czech Open
Date 2004-07-18 Rating 2086.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kusák Martin 2019.42
2 White Win Rybka Aleš 2258.44
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2507.32
4 White Loss Németh Ákos 2024.74
5 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2198.43
6 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2302.24
7 White Win Kiszely Ákos 2154.50
7th European Championship - B-tournament
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2088.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krayev Vitaly 1792.00
2 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2353.44
3 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1941.82
4 White Loss Yudina Maria 2301.31
5 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2046.09
6 White Win Umantsiv Roman 2119.53
7 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2146.88
8 White Loss Chernov Nikolay 2031.28
9 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.55
10 Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2048.59
11 White Win Shubin Aleksey 2014.42
Renju International Tournament for women
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2090.99
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Osipova Ekaterina 2013.21
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2409.97
White Win Deviatkova Ekaterina 1669.11
White Win Maliutina Elena 1727.80
Black Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1913.31
Black Win Saranchina Tatiana 1730.36
Black Win Litvinenko Lyudmila 1986.44
Black Win Kovalenko Marina 2033.15
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2091.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 1841.86
2 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2437.93
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2426.53
4 Black Win Uja Aller 1985.11
5 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2019.54
6 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2143.75
7 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2135.06
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2091.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2516.70
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2337.29
3 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2397.75
4 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2370.71
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2205.88
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2290.94
7 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2443.01
8 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2252.88
9 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2214.18
Baltic League
Date 2004-02-01 Rating 2096.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2602.24
3 White Win Lind Björn 2124.80
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2521.81
5 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2134.64
7 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1967.60
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2098.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2271.80
2 Black Win Pellikka Marika 1697.55
3 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2051.65
4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2123.60
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2452.59
7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2463.86
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2101.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2219.07
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2398.06
3 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2270.27
6 Black Loss Bertilsson Anders 2116.16
7 White Win Larsson Martin 1494.24
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2104.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Svensson Peder 2121.99
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2124.60
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2281.57
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1960.97
5 Black Win Quang Vu 1918.11
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2525.49
7 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2394.21
8 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2281.57
9 Black Win Quang Vu 1918.11
10 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2525.49
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2114.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1927.44
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2392.51
3 White Win Eggert Ester 2028.26
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.73
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2534.91
7 Black Loss Yang Hsiao-Yu 2184.40
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2121.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Larsson Martin 1496.73
2 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1955.94
3 White Win Paulander Jan 1836.10
4 Black Loss Rehnstedt Jorgen 2024.05
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2227.77
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1967.51
7 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2111.19
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2118.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2583.01
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2040.56
3 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2243.82
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2205.94
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2036.96
6 White Loss Smirnov Dmitry 2190.19
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1905.02
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2118.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2297.89
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2424.18
3 White Win Larsson Martin 1502.12
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2129.31
6 Black Loss Karlsson Martin 1962.88
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2295.12
8 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2209.96
9 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2142.53
10 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2385.13
11 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1901.10
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2121.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2144.78
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2580.61
F56 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2388.65
F58 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2288.92
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2119.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2101.63
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 1929.21
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2361.08
4 White Draw Samotsvetov Igor 2099.45
5 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2276.68
6 White Loss Ses Pavel 2373.58
7 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1808.39
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2109.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1895.76
2 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1951.99
3 White Win Eggert Ester 1958.08
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2588.38
5 White Draw Samotsvetov Igor 2101.83
6 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2377.54
7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2387.86
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2104.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1967.24
2 Black Win Hellander Lars 1636.15
3 Black Win Fjellstrom Kristoffer 1784.74
4 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2192.10
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2484.74
6 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2340.07
7 White Loss Hermansson Linus 2224.38
8 Black Win Widman Linnea 1808.06
9 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2184.57
10 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2415.33
Helsinki Open
Date 2001-09-30 Rating 2103.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2428.69
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2581.50
3 Black Win Pellikka Marika 1684.71
4 Black Draw Lindberg Kristian 2167.33
5 White Loss Laibinis Linas 2014.86
6 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2149.94
7 White Draw Tihkan Evelyn 2154.69
World Championship WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2102.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2143.99
2 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2090.92
3 Black Win Kocharyan Ani 1510.60
4 Black Win Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1806.86
5 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2146.44
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2376.17
7 Black Win Tatsutomi Chie 1663.74
8 White Win Hee Jeong Song 1748.34
9 Black Win Hsu Wen-Ching 2150.56
11 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2304.66
Swedish Championship First League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2091.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fjellstrom Kristoffer 1791.54
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2280.72
3 Black Win Pettersson Sven-Ake 1946.28
4 White Draw Moller Hakan 2097.15
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1953.21
6 White Win Nielsen Johnny 2159.05
7 Black Loss Carlsson Peter 2054.05
8 White Loss Rehnstedt Jorgen 2027.75
9 Black Win Paulander Jan 1830.73
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2072.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2115.48
2 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2197.28
3 White Win Shereverov Alexey 2035.92
4 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2229.13
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2545.60
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2469.62
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2661.32
8 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2304.50
9 White Draw Umantsiv Roman 2042.00
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2064.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2534.48
2 Black Win Milva Helen 1873.69
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2207.73
4 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1793.97
5 Black Loss Ostra Ain 2146.64
6 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2153.57
7 Black Loss Laibinis Linas 2008.86
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2053.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wallgren Bjorn 2206.54
2 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2114.44
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2206.50
4 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1789.41
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2380.40
7 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2076.32
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2050.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moller Hakan 2116.35
2 White Win Karlsson Martin 1971.93
4 Black Win Paulander Jan 1776.37