Mitsumori Masao, Japan - Renju Rating

Mitsumori Masao (三森政男)

Place: Hasuta, Japan

Rating: 2273.17, Std: 164.48, Rank: 250

First game: 1991-08-10, Last game: 2019-05-12

Top rating: 2336.58 (1995-08-07)

Games: 422, Wins: 188, Draws: 32, Losses: 202

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 8

57 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2019-05-12 Rating 2273.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Maruta Hiroki 2137.86
2 White Loss Inoue Fumiya 2371.41
3 White Win Iwano Fumio 2161.69
4 White Win Maruta Koji 2086.35
56 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2018-05-13 Rating 2285.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Koyama Jun 2533.20
2 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2397.29
3 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2206.76
4 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2336.69
55 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2017-05-21 Rating 2285.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chigira Makoto 2017.82
2 White Win Iwano Fumio 2221.29
3 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2327.29
4 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2424.04
54 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 2nd round
Date 2016-06-12 Rating 2303.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2515.22
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2672.74
3 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2677.63
4 White Draw Koyama Jun 2574.58
5 White Win Kusajima Masato 2222.69
54 Meijinsen Qualification Kanto area 1st round
Date 2016-05-22 Rating 2304.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chigira Makoto 2006.62
2 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2675.63
3 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2462.92
4 White Win Maruta Koji 2135.49
53 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 1st round
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2287.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koyama Jun 2563.55
2 White Loss Nakamura Souta 2238.74
3 Black Win Chigira Makoto 1981.63
4 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2064.38
10th All Japan Championship
Date 2015-03-29 Rating 2286.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fujita Yudai 2339.92
2 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2528.66
3 White Win Kubo Izumi 2052.94
4 White Loss Koyama Jun 2556.43
5 White Loss Tanizaki Ryusuke 2159.64
6 White Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2201.27
1st Senior Masters Championship
Date 2014-08-29 Rating 2296.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2183.51
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2401.34
3 Black Win Miura Hitoshi 1784.73
4 White Win Kubo Izumi 2056.34
5 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2386.71
6 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2215.70
7 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2054.53
52 Meijinsen Qualification East Japan area 1st round
Date 2014-06-08 Rating 2297.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2508.46
2 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2599.37
3 White Win Iwano Fumio 2215.24
4 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2289.01
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2296.97
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2549.32
6 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2775.07
51 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 2nd round
Date 2013-07-21 Rating 2296.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2347.51
2 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2120.75
3 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2092.48
4 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2424.53
5 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2510.44
51 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2013-06-16 Rating 2297.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kato Yasuhiro 2098.55
2 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2184.07
3 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2504.73
4 White Win Ono Takayuki 2348.95
29th Kanto Championship
Date 2013-05-12 Rating 2298.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tada Ayako 2254.13
2 White Draw Isobe Taizan 2362.65
3 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2826.22
4 White Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2126.81
5 White Loss Kato Yasuhiro 2100.99
8th All Japan Championship
Date 2013-03-24 Rating 2302.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2827.80
2 White Win Kubo Izumi 2059.17
3 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2098.32
4 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2368.53
5 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2372.22
6 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2491.12
16th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2013-01-20 Rating 2305.27
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2679.41
S2 White Loss Fukui Nobuhiro 2520.71
S3 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2181.07
S4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2338.22
S5 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2375.43
13 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2012-10-21 Rating 2308.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 2074.93
2 White Loss Maruta Koji 2114.47
3 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2381.21
4 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2085.49
50 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2012-06-03 Rating 2321.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Koji 2101.61
2 White Win Sato Kiyotomi 2373.69
3 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2840.37
4 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2384.31
29th Kanto Championship
Date 2012-05-13 Rating 2323.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2048.56
2 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2384.64
3 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2575.25
4 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2840.37
5 White Win Iwano Fumio 2108.56
15th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2012-03-11 Rating 2324.25
Round Color Result Opponent
S2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2747.26
S3 White Win Tadokoro Hosai 1850.90
S4 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2836.39
S5 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2343.84
7th All Japan Championship
Date 2012-01-29 Rating 2326.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Suzuki Rin 1968.33
2 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2451.94
3 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2174.34
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2348.46
5 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2744.33
6 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2452.28
12 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2012-01-15 Rating 2326.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2559.05
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2663.21
3 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2834.10
4 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2742.94
5 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2424.69
12 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2011-10-23 Rating 2321.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kobayashi Koichi 2158.21
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2411.48
3 White Win Ono Takayuki 2370.04
4 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2381.11
49 Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2011-06-12 Rating 2305.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2372.86
2 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2363.47
3 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2376.01
4 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2078.20
28th Kanto Championship
Date 2011-05-22 Rating 2304.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fujikawa Masaki 2064.99
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2079.76
3 White Loss Tomobe Katsuhiro 2185.44
4 White Win Ono Takayuki 2363.10
5 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2511.05
14th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2011-01-30 Rating 2297.32
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Win Gakumazawa Hideaki 2094.90
S2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2694.96
S3 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2362.20
S5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2821.98
11 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 2nd round
Date 2010-11-21 Rating 2294.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2375.59
2 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2823.48
3 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2485.67
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2660.16
5 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2332.83
11 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2010-10-31 Rating 2294.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iwano Fumio 2101.07
2 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2352.32
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2659.89
4 White Win Ono Takayuki 2358.83
Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2010-06-27 Rating 2279.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2055.53
2 White Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2307.36
3 White Draw Isobe Taizan 2368.86
4 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2362.35
27th Kanto Championship
Date 2010-05-23 Rating 2274.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tomobe Katsuhiro 2171.13
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2059.56
3 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2362.30
4 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2340.11
5 Black Loss Fukui Nobuhiro 2303.16
5th All Japan Championship
Date 2010-03-21 Rating 2272.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shimoyama Takuma 2234.54
2 White Draw Kawasaki Nobuhiko 2146.67
3 White Loss Kobayashi Koichi 2110.75
4 White Loss Tada Ayako 2149.46
5 White Win Matsuoka Teruo 1945.54
6 Black Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1876.01
13th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2010-01-31 Rating 2277.75
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2358.22
S2 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2392.86
S3 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2325.51
S4 White Win Kataoka Mitsuaki 2234.29
S5 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2555.29
10 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2009-10-04 Rating 2289.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2067.14
2 White Loss Hara Masao 2005.69
3 Black Win Iwano Fumio 2124.35
4 White Loss Tada Ayako 2119.83
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area final round
Date 2009-07-05 Rating 2306.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2548.21
2 White Win Ono Takayuki 2371.87
3 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2338.58
4 White Draw Arita Nobuyoshi 2343.01
5 White Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2474.66
47th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2308.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ono Takayuki 2373.71
2 Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2409.42
3 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2338.52
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2476.13
26th Kanto Championship
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2309.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fujikawa Masaki 2047.06
2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2585.09
3 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2376.02
4 Black Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2344.67
5 White Win Iwano Fumio 2142.75
The 6th Shanghai Renju Meijin Invitation Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2310.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yu Manjiang 2492.51
2 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2539.47
3 White Loss Zhou Keding 2467.94
4 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2379.40
5 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2583.34
6 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2466.42
7 White Win Xu Bin 2184.42
4th All Japan Championship
Date 2009-03-21 Rating 2311.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Suzuki Rin 1938.47
2 White Win Sato Kiyotomi 2414.57
3 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.01
4 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2821.98
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2637.69
6 White Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2542.82
12th Mikami Cup Tournament
Date 2009-01-18 Rating 2303.48
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2562.63
S2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2365.91
S4 Black Loss Arita Nobuyoshi 2351.69
S5 White Draw Isobe Taizan 2375.65
9th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament, 1st round
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2297.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1883.51
2 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 1985.18
3 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2327.49
4 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2376.01
46th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2285.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tanno Yoshitaka 2096.68
2 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2215.54
3 White Draw Arita Nobuyoshi 2360.62
4 White Win Kubo Izumi 2081.89
ex White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2399.64
25th Kanto Championship
Date 2008-05-18 Rating 2283.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2102.46
2 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2365.49
3 Black Loss Arita Nobuyoshi 2360.62
4 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 1979.44
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2821.75
3rd All Japan Championship
Date 2008-03-23 Rating 2276.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2819.67
2 White Loss Maruta Hiroki 2017.09
3 Black Draw Fujikawa Masaki 2083.77
4 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2227.19
5 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2103.40
6 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2195.24
8 Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament 1st round
Date 2007-10-21 Rating 2259.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Watanabe Tatsuya 2123.89
2 White Win Kurimoto Masayuki 1651.96
3 White Win Watanabe Yoko 2042.28
4 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2350.25
5 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2231.61
45th Meijinsen Qualification East-Japan area 1st round
Date 2007-06-17 Rating 2253.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2376.08
2 White Win Hara Masao 2037.83
3 White Loss Arita Nobuyoshi 2341.10
4 White Win Kubo Izumi 2079.64
24th Kanto Championship Tournament
Date 2007-05-06 Rating 2251.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2324.21
2 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2216.79
3 Black Win Tanizaki Ryusuke 2119.07
4 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2308.62
5 Black Win Isobe Taizan 2404.73
The 5th Shanghai Renju Meijin Invitation Tournament
Date 2007-05-03 Rating 2251.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Wu Hao 2583.27
2 White Loss Yu Manjiang 2547.77
3 White Win Zhang Yifeng 2365.31
SF1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2590.46
SF2 White Loss Ge Chongyu 2364.88
SF3 White Draw Isobe Taizan 2404.76
SF4 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2500.98
2nd All Japan Championship (WC Qualification)
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2248.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2397.15
2 White Win Maruta Hiroki 2007.32
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2477.32
4 White Win Fujikawa Masaki 2080.27
5 White Win Miyoshi Takeo 2257.77
6 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2357.56
7th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 1st round
Date 2006-10-15 Rating 2234.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Maruta Hiroki 1994.25
2 White Win Matsuoka Teruo 1848.78
3 Black Win Tomobe Katsuhiro 2057.50
4 White Win Kato Yasuhiro 1994.98
5 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2224.76
Asian Championship
Date 2006-08-15 Rating 2232.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kubo Izumi 2088.40
2 White Loss Park Jeong Ho 2372.20
3 White Loss Choi Yun Suk 2243.33
4 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2345.66
5 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2119.33
6 White Win Cha Jee-Young 1702.35
7 White Win Kang Bo-Ra 1747.72
8 White Draw Chang Jae-Won 2015.03
Meijin-sen Qual, East Japan area 1st round
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2237.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2016.00
2 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2317.11
3 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2346.68
4 White Draw Ono Takayuki 2286.61
23rd Kanto Championship
Date 2006-05-21 Rating 2241.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2020.79
2 White Win Maruta Koji 2104.32
3 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2569.00
4 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2602.96
5 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2269.95
1st All Japan Championship
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2242.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hara Masao 2055.87
2 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2601.08
3 Black Win Kato Yasuhiro 2029.87
4 White Win Matsuura Hiroshi 2297.33
5 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2400.55
6 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2404.88
The 4th Shanghai Renju Meijin Invitation Tournament
Date 2006-03-20 Rating 2242.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ge Lingfeng 2376.62
2 White Loss Wu Hao 2568.69
3 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2487.33
4 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2405.64
5 White Loss Li Hongbin 2432.91
6 White Win Xue Wenxi 2351.81
7 White Loss Takashima Junya 2478.52
6th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 1st round
Date 2005-10-22 Rating 2250.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2110.02
2 Black Win Hara Masao 2046.32
3 White Draw Itami Yoshiyuki 2163.25
4 White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2372.63
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2254.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2348.88
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2528.65
3 Black Loss Cheng Wei-Yuan 2345.60
4 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1914.39
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2503.61
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2113.14
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2339.44
9 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2233.84
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan Final
Date 2005-07-11 Rating 2252.86
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2371.21
White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2555.34
White Win Itami Yoshiyuki 2168.26
43rd Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2005-06-12 Rating 2251.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2301.26
2 White Win Sato Kiyotomi 2370.76
3 Black Draw Kudomi Takahiro 2283.19
4 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2555.19
22nd Kanto Championship
Date 2005-05-22 Rating 2246.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2263.46
2 White Win Ono Takayuki 2273.13
3 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2218.05
4 Black Win Watanabe Tatsuya 2092.27
5 Black Win Kamemoto Daichi 2124.26
The 3rd Shanghai Renju Meijin Invitation Tournament
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2243.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ge Lingfeng 2357.16
2 White Draw Wu Jie 2237.96
3 Black Loss Xue Wenxi 2355.55
4 White Win Tao Junfeng 1867.36
5 Black Loss Chen Lin 2453.68
6 White Loss Gu Gongbo 2104.89
7 White Loss Yin Licheng 2403.42
Japan WC Qualification tournament
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2240.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Matsuura Hiroshi 2352.47
2 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 1947.56
3 Black Loss Miyoshi Takeo 2249.49
4 White Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2324.85
5 White Win Arita Nobuyoshi 2283.86
6 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2364.61
5th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 2nd round
Date 2004-12-19 Rating 2233.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2305.48
Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2269.98
Black Loss Sato Kiyotomi 2350.02
Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2547.70
Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2547.23
5th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 1st round
Date 2004-11-28 Rating 2234.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koyama Jun 2234.05
2 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2268.02
3 Black Win Tadokoro Hosai 1919.97
4 White Win Sato Takuma 2157.25
42nd Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2235.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kubo Izumi 2182.05
2 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2238.41
4 White Win Sunagawa Shouki 2123.83
The 2nd Shanghai Renju Meijin Invitation Tournament
Date 2004-05-04 Rating 2237.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2561.60
White Loss Chen Lin 2433.63
White Loss Li Hongbin 2409.28
White Loss Isobe Taizan 2411.25
White Win Ge Lingfeng 2330.44
White Loss Xue Wenxi 2322.98
Black Win Xu Bin 2138.83
7th Mikami Cup - Special Class
Date 2004-01-25 Rating 2245.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2525.86
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2363.71
3 Black Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2238.17
4th Kanto Renju Emperor Tournament - 2nd round
Date 2003-11-30 Rating 2250.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Nagao Noriaki 2261.65
Black Loss Maruta Koji 2195.67
Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2403.95
Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2563.51
Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2526.08
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2258.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2104.97
2 White Win Zhang Jinyu 2492.14
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2451.81
4 White Loss Wu Hao 2472.81
5 White Loss Wang Chih-Kung 2182.61
6 White Win Shi Xiaolin 2093.78
7 Black Win Liu Tong 2201.23
8 White Loss Chang Chao-Yung 2187.27
9 White Win Hua Tao 2103.27
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2267.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Rybka Aleš 2208.27
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2409.70
3 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2283.05
4 White Win Chen Wei 2489.13
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2442.58
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2425.27
7 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.78
8 White Loss Chernov Sergey 2306.94
9 White Win Ono Takayuki 2190.01
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2267.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2458.52
2 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2553.95
3 White Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2174.71
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2460.92
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2653.16
6 White Loss Gardström Petter 2395.07
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2423.71
41th Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2003-06-08 Rating 2269.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Tadokoro Hosai 1966.03
2 Black Loss Maruta Koji 2190.98
3 Black Win Ohno Syunzo 2000.65
4 Black Win Sato Takuma 2113.87
Japan WC Qualification 2003
Date 2003-03-22 Rating 2275.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuramoto Hideharu 1729.43
2 Black Win Sakurai Yasuo 2057.16
3 White Loss Nara Hideki 2555.53
4 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2415.52
5 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2067.36
1st Shanghai Meijin
Date 2003-03-20 Rating 2275.18
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ye Sen 2048.51
White Loss Yu Zhenlin 1921.54
Black Draw Li Hongbin 2365.93
Black Win Sakurai Yasuo 2057.11
Black Win Cui Yue 2173.14
Black Win Gu Wei 2341.47
Black Loss Tian Yifang 2224.76
Black Win Ono Takayuki 2173.22
Black Win Hou Jun 2045.85
40th Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2002-06-02 Rating 2281.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2184.87
2 Black Loss Arita Nobuyoshi 2160.46
3 Black Win Sato Takuma 2077.20
4 Black Win Suzuki Naoya 2245.80
Japan WC Qualification tournament
Date 2001-03-24 Rating 2278.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2332.28
2 Black Win Sakurai Yasuo 2052.10
3 White Loss Nara Hideki 2529.77
4 Black Win Miyoshi Takeo 2173.03
5 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2540.78
6 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 1974.79
7 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2381.08
38th Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 2nd round
Date 2000-07-02 Rating 2275.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Isobe Taizan 2424.89
White Loss Kusajima Masato 2336.05
White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2331.37
38th Meijinsen Qualification: East Japan 1st round
Date 2000-06-04 Rating 2276.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kubo Izumi 2156.83
2 Black Loss Maruta Koji 2186.85
3 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1979.58
4 White Win Kusajima Masato 2334.27
Kanto Championship
Date 2000-05-14 Rating 2277.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tadokoro Hosai 1962.64
2 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2287.39
3 White Loss Kusajima Masato 2333.68
4 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2730.13
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2295.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2237.75
2 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2353.75
3 White Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2111.29
4 White Loss Nara Hideki 2524.68
5 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2300.69
6 White Win Khramov Andrey 2185.45
7 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2339.77
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2238.70
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2232.44
“Compaq Cup” International Invitational Tournament
Date 1997-05-10 Rating 2299.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Li Dong 2091.72
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2298.74
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2502.43
4 White Win Su Liang 1970.15
5 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2395.90
6 White Loss Isobe Taizan 2392.14
7 White Loss Zhang Jinyu 2278.93
8 White Loss Deng Jinghui 2107.58
9 White Win Yu Jingping 2042.13
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2336.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2464.74
Black Win Matyuk Valeri 2174.79
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2311.46
White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2507.79
White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2246.10
White Win Na Wei 1904.64
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2316.73
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2320.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2299.36
White Win Matyuk Valeri 2151.56
Black Win Henningsson Anders 2202.51
White Loss Palmgren Jan 2221.45
White Win Maltell Tommy 1989.36
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2142.51
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2313.35
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2233.26
6 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2175.58