Dzainukov Eldar

Place: Baku, Azerbaijan

Rating: 2318.71, Rank: -

First game: 1986-05-04, Last game: 2008-08-02

Top rating: 2318.71 (2008-08-02)

Games: 136, Wins: 44, Draws: 18, Losses: 74

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2318.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2564.18
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2410.88
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2653.64
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2589.19
5 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2466.74
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.54
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2254.03
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2501.21
9 Black Draw Wallgren Bjorn 2275.79
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2229.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2332.74
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2526.17
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2494.88
4 White Loss Lind Bjorn 2236.01
5 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2300.20
6 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2174.19
7 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2177.31
8 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2111.32
9 Black Win Neuman Petr 2111.22
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2168.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2437.84
2 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2106.81
3 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 1843.38
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2209.32
5 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2231.22
6 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2049.63
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2281.40
8 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2504.51
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2099.17
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2302.10
5 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2016.55
7 White Win Melnikova Alyona 2105.85
8 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2289.64
9 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2263.81
10 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2212.41
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2089.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2138.59
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2367.60
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2148.80
5 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2258.61
6 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2197.46
7 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2293.70
7 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2328.02
8 White Loss Kubo Izumi 2100.29
9 White Draw Rybka Ales 2156.14
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2088.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2320.13
2 Black Win Pelikan Alan 1818.30
3 Black Draw Mitsumori Masao 2239.35
4 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2481.06
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2400.35
6 White Loss Kubo Izumi 2099.60
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2083.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Barykin Victor 2310.02
2 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2249.58
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2415.11
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2236.70
5 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2260.95
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2341.08
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2015.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Toivonen Lauri 2083.42
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2488.24
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2300.62
4 White Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.43
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2078.51
6 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2128.93
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2225.72
8 Black Loss Purk Andry 2180.30
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 1941.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2286.13
2 White Draw Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1690.62
3 Black Loss Koiso Shigemasa 2009.78
4 White Win Miyagawa Sou 1849.04
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2366.77
6 White Win Gaujens Artis 1890.91
7 White Loss Choi Yun-Seok 2032.91
8 White Loss Tadokoro Hosai 1954.36
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 1940.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2276.37
2 White Loss Wang Zi 2061.54
3 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2058.27
4 White Loss Choi Yun-Seok 2032.30
5 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2140.86
6 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2038.57
7 White Loss Chen Wei-Han 1966.26
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 1943.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Gardstrom Petter 2289.75
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2022.34
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2174.11
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2293.75
Black Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2153.74
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.01
White Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2215.32
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2221.53
Black Win Oganesyan S. 1671.38
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2014.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2296.01
5 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2260.87
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2035.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 1987.02
2 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2262.88
3 Black Win Hergauk Astrid 1909.41
4 Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2153.34
5 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2054.80
6 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2123.64
7 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2257.71
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2211.18
9 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2191.26
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2038.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2249.58
5 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2119.26
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2047.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2134.25
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2002.36
3 Black Loss Balanova Jelena 2050.43
4 Black Loss Chudesnikov Sergey 2107.52
5 White Win Palmgren Jan 2094.32
6 White Win Eriksson Lars 1847.47
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2245.36
8 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2072.82
9 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2093.84
10 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2212.24
11 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2296.85
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2093.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 1831.92
4 Black Draw Gulyayev Igor 2134.41
6 Black Draw Kulikov Kirill 2156.37
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2093.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Teterovskis Nils 2089.23
2 Black Draw Doronin Roman 1866.61
3 White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2190.55
4 Black Win Kornilov Sergey 1948.88
5 White Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2117.45
6 Black Loss Gulyayev Igor 2134.38
7 White Win Denisov Alexey 2016.02
8 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2166.05
9 Black Win Andersons Andris 2200.37
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2117.95
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Teterovskis Nils 2082.40
9 Black Draw Terekhov Dmitry 2197.69
10 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2147.35
11 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2076.96
12 White Loss Reims Aldis 2261.24
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2122.83
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2118.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2194.31
5 White Win Bethers Arilds 2016.27
9 Black Win Mucenieks Vairis 1996.95
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2111.27
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Kiselev Igor 2028.80
5 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2211.53
Caucasus regional tournament
Date 1986-05-04 Rating 2091.53
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Gaujens Artis 2049.65
5 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2320.16
6 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2038.78
7 White Win Arutyunyan A. 1672.68