Chang Yi-Feng, Chinese Taipei - Renju Rating

Chang Yi-Feng (張益豐)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2441.41, Std: 105.40, Rank: 112

First game: 1999-07-28, Last game: 2022-10-10

Top rating: 2475.93 (2021-04-24)

Games: 73, Wins: 41, Draws: 8, Losses: 24

Gy1: 10, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 15

14th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2022-10-10 Rating 2441.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2370.94
2 Black Loss Yeh Sheng-Heng 2214.44
3 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2572.15
4 White Loss Liao Li-Chia 2353.04
5 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2703.89
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Middle & Southern Area
Date 2022-09-17 Rating 2443.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2262.75
2 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2705.17
3 Black Draw Liao Li-Chia 2352.83
4 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1920.95
5 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2570.70
12th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2021-04-24 Rating 2475.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2302.19
2 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2548.13
3 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2839.04
4 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2507.85
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2541.27
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2448.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liu Xiangjun 1861.24
2 Black Win Mei Fan 2281.93
3 Black Win Wu Di 2513.49
4 White Win Yu Jingping 2249.01
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2589.40
6 Black Win Chen Wei 2492.95
7 Black Loss Zhang Jinyu 2492.31
8 Black Draw Wu Hao 2473.01
9 White Win Lents Johann 2452.15
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2436.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pelikan Alan 1867.97
2 White Win Kubo Izumi 2196.13
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2554.15
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2442.94
5 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2323.27
6 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2409.95
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2207.50
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.96
9 White Loss Chernov Sergey 2307.15
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2435.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2489.21
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2395.31
3 White Win Lents Johann 2441.37
4 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2458.78
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2408.88
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2424.03
7 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2211.61
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2003-04-13 Rating 2424.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Yu Tian-Lung 2101.68
2 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2111.59
3 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1948.66
4 White Win Chen Chih-Chang 2223.24
5 White Win Hung Yun-Tung 2062.97
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2351.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Choi Yun Suk 2117.90
2 White Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2199.23
3 White Win Gaujens Artis 2057.36
4 White Win Wang Zi 2141.84
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2215.35
6 White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2323.74
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2340.82
8 White Loss Kwon Jun-Chul 2249.33
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2001-03-12 Rating 2338.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheng Wei-Yuan 2264.16
2 Black Loss Chen Wei-Han 2112.84
3 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 1923.48
4 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2114.51
5 Black Win Li Shih-Wen 2161.71
World Championship BT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2283.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sakamoto Hirouji 2194.00
2 White Draw Gardström Petter 2454.45
3 Black Win Yu Jingping 2130.03
4 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2232.37
5 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2238.68
6 White Win Liu Tong 2168.64
7 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2300.72
8 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2248.33
9 White Loss Shao Xiaodong 2220.44
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2282.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2340.42
2 White Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2111.27
3 Black Loss Chen Wei 2366.86
4 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2184.50
6 Black Win Li Shih-Wen 2110.33
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2232.23