Artemyev Sergey

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2430.00, Rank: 113

First game: 2000-10-07, Last game: 2020-02-23

Top rating: 2566.11 (2008-09-21)

Games: 505, Wins: 245, Draws: 106, Losses: 154

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 64

The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2430.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2568.49
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.81
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2620.41
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2501.66
5 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2491.14
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2361.20
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2420.77
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2517.86
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2430.32
10 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.26
11 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2634.57
12 Black Loss Morozov Egor 2240.92
13 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2499.79
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2429.90
15 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2505.50
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2442.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.49
2 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2504.16
3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2185.12
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2241.24
5 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2247.02
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2367.33
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2508.40
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2440.76
9 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2358.83
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2462.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2386.98
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2351.04
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.44
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2328.29
5 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2463.05
6 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2602.20
7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2304.91
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2418.97
9 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.89
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2536.50
12 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2604.02
13 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2506.65
14 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2590.42
15 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.46
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2467.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2153.35
2 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1620.36
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2758.71
6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2545.74
9 White Draw Piik Sander 2203.30
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2495.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2417.65
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2527.24
7 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2256.61
8 Black Draw Koyama Jun 2517.25
9 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2644.87
10 Black Loss Cao Dong 2712.47
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2500.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2428.81
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.50
3 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2526.89
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2579.85
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2474.11
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2538.93
8 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.75
9 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2601.81
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2411.12
11 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2345.44
12 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2540.90
13 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2630.45
14 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2436.83
15 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2569.09
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2514.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.86
2 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.37
3 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2519.66
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2348.79
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2548.47
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2635.99
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2655.32
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2513.61
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2365.94
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2587.04
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2535.46
12 Black Win Berezin Roman 2449.08
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2655.48
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2407.40
15 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2510.35
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2516.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2166.94
2 White Win Piik Sander 2026.58
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2642.61
5 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2548.71
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2594.71
7 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1865.23
8 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2199.75
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.97
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2530.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2449.10
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2563.39
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2555.24
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2417.44
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2532.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.33
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2658.73
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2511.43
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2433.10
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2460.28
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2624.31
7 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2239.00
8 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2388.47
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2555.01
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2644.00
11 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2537.17
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2422.17
13 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2477.69
14 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2326.81
15 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2563.82
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2525.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2481.53
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2728.93
4 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2814.54
5 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2276.47
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.86
8 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2728.93
9 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2455.94
10 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2538.88
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2536.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2621.63
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2609.53
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2542.47
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2642.54
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.62
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.66
7 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2419.81
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2544.09
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2559.20
10 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2562.31
11 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2403.75
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.64
13 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2395.28
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2387.67
15 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2465.71
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2544.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2379.16
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2328.14
3 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.62
4 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2449.60
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2344.62
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2560.19
7 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2375.77
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2541.33
9 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2633.71
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2610.75
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2398.62
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2525.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2485.50
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2352.09
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2483.66
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2414.02
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2491.98
6 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2547.06
7 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2349.54
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2398.25
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.60
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2538.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2342.56
3 White Win Berezin Roman 2420.32
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2452.15
5 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2521.54
6 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.86
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2427.60
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2562.66
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2403.32
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2569.86
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2549.66
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.90
13 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2476.09
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2480.30
15 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2590.45
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2532.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2707.96
2 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2632.16
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2702.48
4 Black Loss Dai Xiaohan 2640.84
5 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2432.05
6 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2682.77
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2633.50
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2644.18
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2735.14
10 White Loss Andersson Tord 2366.69
11 Black Loss Huang Jin-xian 2547.17
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2549.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2524.10
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.94
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2374.19
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.48
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2407.55
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2327.07
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2366.79
8 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.18
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2424.62
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2553.80
11 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2356.96
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2519.54
13 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2440.22
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2543.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2493.18
3 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2451.55
4 White Loss Yin Licheng 2445.67
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2581.74
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2166.48
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2166.48
9 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2271.00
10 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2327.25
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2546.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2612.15
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.71
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2572.05
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2541.29
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.57
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2445.49
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2460.83
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2433.16
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.41
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.39
11 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2472.56
12 White Win Metreveli Irina 2363.74
13 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2403.80
14 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2299.12
15 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2310.66
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2564.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2473.83
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2529.03
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2387.42
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2439.03
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2308.45
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2476.68
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.93
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2572.28
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2714.81
10 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2280.44
11 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2460.70
12 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2282.83
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2417.68
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2414.95
15 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2508.31
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2566.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Teurokoski Risto 1881.62
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2216.08
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2300.40
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2723.94
5 White Win Haikonen Kari 2244.31
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2625.09
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2457.45
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2564.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2318.83
2 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2463.51
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2399.43
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2456.62
5 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.66
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2403.23
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2589.31
8 White Draw Oll Aivo 2653.76
9 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2472.73
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2553.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2668.93
2 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2442.76
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2698.59
4 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2340.22
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2173.23
6 Black Win Laube Pavel 2383.95
8 Black Win Cao Dong 2594.35
9 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2507.97
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2538.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2483.26
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2663.94
3 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2337.76
4 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2466.18
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2319.22
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2514.55
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2278.31
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2396.03
10 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2472.55
11 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2439.36
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2522.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sulane Sander 2022.81
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1967.25
3 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2479.92
4 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2311.33
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2382.75
6 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2293.83
7 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2241.87
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2502.14
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2271.20
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2590.14
11 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2377.66
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2511.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2297.82
2 Black Win Gross Anna 2296.27
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2174.22
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2355.09
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2487.12
7 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2314.12
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2510.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2374.38
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2264.15
3 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2134.40
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2312.22
6 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2297.34
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.68
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.65
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2120.01
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2503.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2502.28
2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2660.95
3 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2364.00
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2685.50
5 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2563.74
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.74
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2433.24
8 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.23
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.24
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2384.98
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2281.13
12 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2462.61
13 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2244.06
14 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2287.08
15 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2373.51
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2507.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2121.85
3 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2336.04
4 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2336.04
5 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2144.00
6 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2144.00
7 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2144.00
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2435.74
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2435.74
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2435.74
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2526.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2300.32
2 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2229.49
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2784.93
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2433.08
5 White Win Nowak Pawel 2275.43
6 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2514.76
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2494.99
8 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2592.02
9 White Win Laube Pavel 2366.73
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2529.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savik Aki 1494.91
2 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2558.77
3 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2196.32
4 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2062.47
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2431.13
6 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2254.56
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2639.14
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2546.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2462.33
2 Black Win Zhu Jianfeng 2413.20
3 White Draw Eriksson Bjorn 2259.03
4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2171.21
5 White Win Haikonen Kari 2112.61
6 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2332.02
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2578.50
F1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2578.50
F2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2578.50
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2550.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2290.88
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2456.24
3 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2454.99
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2337.31
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2180.65
6 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2463.84
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2460.88
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2651.69
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.03
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2563.93
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2492.91
12 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2549.50
13 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2484.61
14 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2481.23
15 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2164.53
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2550.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2059.69
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2303.23
3 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2285.87
4 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2451.47
5 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2452.66
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2495.60
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2562.61
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2342.14
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2445.83
10 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2312.25
11 White Draw Lents Johann 2435.96
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2552.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2460.74
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2532.92
3 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2471.15
4 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2774.50
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2603.63
6 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2512.44
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2283.95
8 Black Draw Purk Andry 2481.08
9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2637.25
10 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2310.81
11 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2615.71
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2551.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2627.49
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2489.06
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2291.68
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2465.22
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2435.62
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2409.68
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2462.04
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2278.63
9 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2594.79
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2546.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2331.18
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2494.40
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2363.09
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2499.56
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2408.07
6 Black Win Berezin Roman 2168.08
7 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2062.60
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2544.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2272.72
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2296.62
3 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2549.49
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2197.95
5 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2214.93
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2491.91
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2540.25
8 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2266.27
9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2623.87
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2464.88
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2152.25
12 White Win Berezin Roman 2166.58
13 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2453.84
14 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2438.93
15 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2501.21
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2456.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2394.18
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2634.41
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2519.01
6 White Win Petrov Boris 2053.34
7 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2271.05
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2443.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2378.32
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2394.80
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2282.61
5 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2231.21
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2494.55
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2438.51
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2493.51
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2280.88
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2498.09
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.80
7 Black Win Drozdov Vladimir 2056.68
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2633.11
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2293.43
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2484.90
11 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2576.82
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2399.50
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2463.47
14 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2309.85
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2480.66
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2420.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2061.81
2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2016.65
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2261.59
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2451.44
5 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2386.97
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2253.61
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2397.85
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2569.87
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2472.79
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2372.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2435.82
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2278.52
3 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2438.66
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2462.50
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2377.45
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2503.47
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2619.96
8 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2557.95
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2351.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2373.83
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2610.03
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2421.81
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2432.01
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2283.47
6 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2361.28
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2452.26
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2434.35
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2500.28
10 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2558.21
11 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2267.25
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2349.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2577.04
2 White Draw Ses Pavel 2264.66
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2476.96
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2432.16
5 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2558.36
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2327.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1689.34
2 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2411.11
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2229.76
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2444.37
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2441.60
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2217.91
7 Black Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2256.59
8 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2220.20
9 White Win Ses Pavel 2270.47
10 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2422.47
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2432.76
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2300.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2417.74
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2385.44
3 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2015.54
4 White Draw Khramov Andrey 2175.07
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2299.21
6 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.53
7 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2129.10
8 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2083.52
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2335.20
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2299.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2275.17
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 1983.54
4 White Loss Toivonen Lauri 2083.56
6 Black Win Jappinen Juno 1872.51
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2276.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2303.68
3 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2141.69
5 White Win Jeong Seung-Jae 1888.93
6 White Win Lents Johann 2286.00
7 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2298.63
8 White Draw Lents Johann 2286.00
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2246.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2196.38
2 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2043.47
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2416.97
5 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2177.99
6 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2283.27
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.38
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2299.38
10 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2339.38
11 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2187.88
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2150.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2171.88
2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2329.89
4 Black Loss Skalozubova Yelena 1975.96
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2244.23
6 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2223.21
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2174.00
8 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1858.08
10 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2147.19
11 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2058.18