Tuvikene Margus, Estonia - Renju Rating

Tuvikene Margus

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2333.23, Std: 159.01, Rank: 191

First game: 1990-11-24, Last game: 2019-07-13

Top rating: 2368.25 (1996-05-04)

Games: 154, Wins: 82, Draws: 8, Losses: 64

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 13

Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2333.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2330.96
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2296.27
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2465.42
4 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1981.41
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2559.11
6 Black Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2141.20
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2366.50
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 1984.94
A2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2561.12
A3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2561.84
A4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2298.20
A5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2521.14
A6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.10
A7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2606.58
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2362.54
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2339.85
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2282.57
A3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2102.19
A4 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2065.27
A5 Black Win Lents Johann 2583.25
A6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2610.38
A7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2282.82
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2354.13
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2199.47
A2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2111.30
A3 White Win Mesila Villem 2539.76
A4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2317.89
A5 White Loss Lents Johann 2620.78
A6 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2293.18
A7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2599.02
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
Date 2003-03-13 Rating 2342.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2635.51
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2635.51
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2635.51
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2343.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2394.57
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2394.57
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2394.57
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2394.57
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2394.57
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2343.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2036.84
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2036.84
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2036.84
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
Date 2002-03-31 Rating 2323.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2522.28
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2522.28
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2522.28
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2323.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2133.49
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2133.49
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2133.49
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 2319.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sulane Sander 1930.69
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 1930.69
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 1930.69
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2303.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Harju Eve 1936.40
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2216.24
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2388.10
4 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2657.17
5 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2142.01
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2286.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1926.80
2 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2120.91
4 Black Win Milva Kadi 1766.33
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2201.98
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2567.86
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2349.68
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2280.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2197.26
2 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1833.36
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2294.26
5 White Win Ostra Ain 2147.79
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2513.70
7 White Win Gaujens Artis 2094.24
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2270.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2624.70
3 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2352.93
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2624.70
6 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2352.93
7 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2208.87
8 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2208.87
9 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2149.26
10 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2149.26
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2269.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2336.82
2 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2199.21
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2481.93
7 White Win Razumovsky Grigory 1493.33
8 Black Loss Kolk Marek 2046.31
RR White Win Razumovsky Grigory 1493.33
RR White Win Kolk Marek 2046.31
RR Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2040.94
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2366.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Makeyev Danila 1899.10
A3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2399.93
A4 Black Win Khadanov Dmitry 1987.69
A5 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 2225.94
A6 White Win Martynov Andrey 2394.50
A7 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2229.26
A8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2174.55
A9 White Win Rodin Maxim 2099.83
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2368.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Du Yu 1798.46
2 White Win Iwata Akihisa 2138.79
3 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2463.27
4 White Win Du Yu 1798.46
5 Black Win Iwata Akihisa 2138.79
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2463.27
7 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2203.34
9 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2463.27
10 White Win Sinyov Igor 2463.27
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2316.67
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sokolsky Andrey 1931.65
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2263.27
Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2036.48
White Win Gaujens Artis 2095.24
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2350.49
White Loss Mitsumori Masao 2336.32
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2316.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Chung Hsien-Chi 1908.50
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2208.46
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2454.93
Black Loss Gardström Petter 2392.70
White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2415.64
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2444.45
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2323.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2464.59
2 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2173.01
3 White Win Naber Lauri 2022.67
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2187.40
5 White Win Matyuk Valeri 2181.95
6 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2283.54
7 White Win Peskov Stepan 2437.09
8 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2415.46
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2445.52
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2318.85
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2241.36
White Win Dzainukov Eldar 1972.73
White Win Lomakin Mikhail 2156.66
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2406.03
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2205.15
White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2379.77
Black Win Gardström Petter 2319.68
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2233.15
11 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2394.98
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2308.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2369.15
White Draw Reims Aldis 2469.54
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2299.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2320.11
Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2095.30
White Win Matyuk Valeri 2151.51
White Loss Savchenko Igor 2279.74
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2247.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2336.79
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2242.99
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2278.07
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2315.54
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2315.54
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2278.07
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2039.82
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2236.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stepanyan Armen 1960.94
2 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2108.32
3 White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2240.38
4 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2246.76
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2313.10
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2260.54
7 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2191.34
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2337.47
9 White Loss Meritee Ando 2493.50
10 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2333.86
11 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2118.75
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2179.91
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2011.77
Black Loss Bogatyryov Andrey 2023.28
1 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2132.47
11 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2215.94