Klimashin Alexander

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2558.66, Rank: -

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2006-08-17

Top rating: 2578.92 (2004-03-14)

Games: 316, Wins: 204, Draws: 40, Losses: 72

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2558.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2086.90
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2529.75
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2053.98
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2586.51
5 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2139.62
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2129.63
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2431.02
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2563.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2463.73
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2460.76
3 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2651.57
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2439.92
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2164.43
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2492.80
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2549.39
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2484.50
9 Black Draw Kadulin Alexander 2481.12
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2550.82
11 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2290.77
12 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2456.13
13 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2454.89
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2337.20
15 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2180.54
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2562.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2146.99
2 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2312.14
3 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2452.55
4 White Win Pestereva Maria 2115.29
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2342.03
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2209.28
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2550.69
8 Black Win Purk Andry 2495.49
9 Black Win Lents Johann 2435.84
10 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2482.40
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.66
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2549.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2438.83
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.10
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.28
4 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2296.51
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2272.62
6 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2197.85
7 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2214.82
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2491.80
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2540.14
10 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2266.17
11 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2623.76
12 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2464.77
13 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2152.15
14 White Win Berezin Roman 2166.48
15 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2453.74
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2578.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2488.18
3 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2266.61
5 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2376.00
6 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 1999.30
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2599.86
8 Black Win Kuryan Oleg 1736.18
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2578.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2282.51
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2394.69
3 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2378.22
4 White Win Golosov Viktor 2347.64
5 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2318.71
7 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2579.52
8 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2494.44
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2576.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2399.39
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2463.36
3 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2309.75
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2480.56
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2395.91
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.17
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2493.41
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2280.78
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2497.98
10 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.70
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2438.41
12 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2633.00
13 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2293.33
14 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2484.79
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2569.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ritter Alexey 2360.95
2 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2042.75
3 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2238.92
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2268.35
5 White Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2263.81
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2265.63
7 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2482.87
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2253.51
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2420.10
11 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2397.74
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2557.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2474.00
2 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2377.35
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2435.71
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2503.37
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2278.43
6 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2619.85
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2438.56
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2372.09
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2462.39
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2558.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2267.16
2 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2373.73
3 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2609.92
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2421.71
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2431.90
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2283.37
7 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2361.18
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2452.16
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2434.25
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2351.38
11 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2500.18
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2558.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2476.86
2 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2576.93
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2432.05
4 Black Win Ses Pavel 2264.56
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2349.41
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2562.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2021.44
2 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2365.39
3 White Win Lents Johann 2330.02
4 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2347.15
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2432.65
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2422.37
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2411.02
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2441.49
9 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2274.95
10 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2272.16
11 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2366.68
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2559.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2385.34
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2417.62
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2428.88
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.78
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2308.90
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2488.24
7 White Win Golosov Viktor 2335.10
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2524.46
9 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2421.07
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2560.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2259.37
2 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2161.45
3 White Win Carlsson Martin 2219.34
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2295.34
5 White Win Lee Yun-Sub 1978.46
6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2454.17
8 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2454.17
9 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2454.17
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2554.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2579.14
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2517.33
3 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.76
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2399.80
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2298.07
6 Black Win Ses Pavel 2288.48
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2339.43
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2349.87
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.40
10 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2228.59
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2403.87
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2437.74
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2553.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2273.70
2 White Win Lents Johann 2243.07
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2182.99
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2245.43
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2568.48
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2459.84
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2416.87
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2312.36
10 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.29
11 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2328.34
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2562.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2206.65
A2 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2337.76
A3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2541.43
A4 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2037.77
A5 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2313.53
A6 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2208.72
A7 Black Win Novikov Nikolay 2000.70
A8 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2041.05
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2565.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2081.07
2 White Win Shereverov Alexey 1974.41
3 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2145.14
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2448.50
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2424.80
6 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2023.94
7 White Win Karlsson Irene 2032.09
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2379.73
9 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2448.50
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2564.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2058.10
2 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2147.10
3 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2192.17
4 White Win Ses Pavel 2303.54
5 White Win Zhukova Eketerina 2006.04
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2537.61
7 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2227.82
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.88
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2294.30
10 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2307.08
11 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2205.80
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2558.61
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2441.66
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2546.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2349.80
2 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2270.87
4 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2349.80
5 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2270.87
8 White Win Peskov Stepan 2330.61
9 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2349.80
10 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2349.80
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2539.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Golosov Viktor 2229.52
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2529.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2471.88
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2306.57
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2306.57
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2297.58
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2529.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2084.27
2 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2306.51
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2247.46
4 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2129.79
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2357.84
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2401.89
7 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2313.25
8 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2034.50
9 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2296.76
10 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2231.58
11 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2308.76
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2506.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2395.69
A4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2287.03
A5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2088.87
A6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2043.87
A7 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2016.40
A8 White Win Losyakov Sergey 1870.68
A9 White Win Devichensky Anton 1874.58
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2454.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2414.90
White Draw Johannesson Rickard 2331.17
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2658.20
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2439.52
Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2260.82
White Win Holgersson Goran 2241.64
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2358.53
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2408.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2542.33
2 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2517.32
3 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2293.79
4 White Draw Reims Aldis 2474.20
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2366.17
6 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2457.45
7 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2461.47
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2437.13
9 White Loss Meritee Ando 2633.50
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2455.65
11 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2448.42
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2409.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2176.32
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2340.43
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2436.73
5 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2284.51
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2336.74
7 White Win Golosov Viktor 2198.01
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2388.93
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2209.51
10 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2366.36
11 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2396.80
12 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2429.21
13 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2444.01
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2395.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krasnov Pavel 1899.53
2 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2123.70
3 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2161.84
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2110.28
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2391.07
6 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2303.75
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2417.32
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2433.15
10 White Win Filippov Sergey 2261.37
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2369.85
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2143.24
A3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2340.20
A4 Black Loss Martynov Andrey 2364.92
A5 Black Loss Khadanov Dmitry 1967.73
A6 Black Win Rodin Maxim 2070.20
A7 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2179.33
A8 White Win Ses Pavel 2121.42
A9 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2193.93
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2354.43
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2371.08
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1966.22
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2371.08
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1966.22
White Win Degtyar Felix 2058.47
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2058.47
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2113.78
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2324.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2412.72
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2281.12
3 Black Draw Johannesson Rickard 2186.72
4 Black Win Ermakov Oleg 1984.73
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2341.37
6 White Win Wallgren Bjorn 2131.23
7 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2418.13
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2227.07
9 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2285.89
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2312.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2153.63
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2281.00
3 White Win Filippov Sergey 2213.41
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2039.24
5 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2163.46
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2245.67
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2307.97
8 Black Loss Martynov Andrey 2353.14
9 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2164.25
10 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2302.04
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2268.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2098.21
Black Win Ses Pavel 2060.19
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2140.71
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2220.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 1989.96
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2155.95
3 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2210.77
4 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2088.29
5 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2386.77
6 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2290.59
7 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2376.31
8 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2057.74
9 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2253.11
10 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2060.04
11 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2116.41
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2167.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2181.98
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2013.32
White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2323.04
White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1789.46
Black Loss Grigoryan Nerses 1974.51
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2189.62
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.26
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1882.30
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2102.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2234.32
7 Black Loss Tsaryov Viktor 1981.65