Barykin Victor

Place: Volgograd, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2328.42, Rank: 182

First game: 1991-11-16, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2483.91 (2012-11-10)

Games: 223, Wins: 96, Draws: 45, Losses: 82

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 32

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2328.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2185.12
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2190.05
4 Black Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2151.23
5 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2432.74
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1970.85
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.49
8 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2367.33
9 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.20
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2328.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2304.91
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2418.97
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2462.93
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2536.50
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2604.02
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2506.65
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2590.42
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.46
10 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2386.98
11 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2351.04
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2614.44
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.89
14 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2463.05
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2602.20
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2344.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.91
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2217.70
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2359.30
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2402.58
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2618.05
6 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2302.24
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.24
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2341.04
9 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2313.91
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2435.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2366.74
2 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2148.25
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2546.71
4 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2181.50
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.19
6 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2501.95
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2497.70
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2270.23
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2454.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2271.21
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2040.28
3 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2324.54
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2513.64
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2365.54
6 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2347.16
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2394.72
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2424.15
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2436.98
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2482.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2330.94
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.19
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2368.49
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2386.58
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2528.75
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2471.47
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.38
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2583.41
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2604.82
11 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2554.41
12 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2424.55
13 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2588.78
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2548.94
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2483.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2209.98
2 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2396.41
3 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2243.25
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2290.41
5 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2337.13
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2339.38
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2494.12
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2500.84
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.63
10 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2341.48
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2470.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2121.78
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.66
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2113.33
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2620.69
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2177.55
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2569.80
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2551.32
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.90
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2457.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2068.33
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2536.31
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2634.36
4 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2076.99
5 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2260.54
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2593.45
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.89
8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2271.94
9 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2469.21
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2382.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2023.46
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2323.47
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2347.16
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2522.30
6 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2231.53
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2271.20
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2359.23
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2388.09
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2361.74
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2283.64
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2310.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2083.64
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2205.46
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2467.16
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2184.27
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2166.38
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2261.05
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2312.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2403.73
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2146.18
3 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2205.55
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2243.19
5 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2004.06
6 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2335.30
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.38
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2553.36
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2300.60
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2311.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2199.57
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2307.17
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2155.62
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2059.72
5 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2182.38
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2174.00
7 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2147.19
8 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2205.89
9 White Win Diner Stanislav 2205.39
10 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2227.91
11 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2248.22
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2317.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2422.59
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2238.26
4 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2442.50
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2522.43
6 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2321.03
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2137.57
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2450.51
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2187.97
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2301.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2430.42
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2453.68
3 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.01
4 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2277.06
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2387.09
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2360.43
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2332.69
8 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.75
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.51
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2298.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1917.30
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2042.41
3 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2332.30
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2310.14
5 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2391.07
6 White Draw Lapshin Mikhail 2219.89
7 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.33
8 White Win Peskov Stepan 2375.94
9 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2385.36
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2231.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2228.82
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2406.05
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2353.31
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2163.33
6 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2158.61
7 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2013.30
8 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1931.21
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2051.35
10 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2138.78
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2221.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2139.81
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2351.83
3 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2179.42
4 White Draw Asplund Bengt 2037.62
5 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2038.58
6 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2059.54
7 Black Draw Chung Hsien-Chi 1959.79
8 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2056.86
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2224.21
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2215.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2433.21
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2200.94
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2205.46
5 Black Win Rodin Maxim 2078.16
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2209.66
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2123.76
9 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2188.49
10 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1965.05
11 Black Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2163.78
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2223.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2226.55
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2415.95
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2271.56
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2393.05
White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2303.01
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2396.65
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2344.14
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2355.71
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2289.73
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2417.81
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.24
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2284.02
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2322.67
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.08
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2265.90
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2236.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2253.17
2 Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2129.44
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2156.01
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2410.39
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2060.10
6 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2376.37
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2272.09
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2338.05
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2386.83
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2229.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2013.82
5 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2202.46
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2175.27
9 Black Win Salnikov Dmitry 1789.66
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2175.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1960.39
4 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2299.33
5 Black Win Dreimanis Raimonds 1923.39
7 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2316.93
8 White Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2201.19
9 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2179.58
10 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2234.37
11 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2193.23
1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-06-01 Rating 2152.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2265.46
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2120.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2277.26
2 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2134.48
3 Black Win Zhelezko Alexander 1841.37
4 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2160.70
5 Black Draw Petrov Boris 1972.22
7 White Win Antonov Andrey 2006.12
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2247.83
11 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2201.73