Barykin Victor, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Barykin Victor

Place: Volgograd, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2348.12, Std: 142.34, Rank: 178

First game: 1991-11-16, Last game: 2019-11-02

Top rating: 2513.35 (2012-11-10)

Games: 246, Wins: 106, Draws: 51, Losses: 89

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 32

The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2348.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2203.28
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2209.34
4 Black Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2168.48
5 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2448.35
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1990.99
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2204.67
8 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2386.46
9 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.06
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2348.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2323.24
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2439.13
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2369.24
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2476.76
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2555.90
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2624.20
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2527.35
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2611.16
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2596.68
10 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2407.78
11 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2369.76
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2634.61
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2545.06
14 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2482.49
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2624.58
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2365.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2081.72
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2235.97
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2378.84
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.88
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2638.26
6 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2320.77
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2472.58
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2359.47
9 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2334.11
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2459.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2385.75
2 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2165.25
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2569.22
4 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2204.32
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.16
6 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2524.09
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2517.70
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2289.65
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2479.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2292.29
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.45
3 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2356.89
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2534.13
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2388.99
6 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2365.46
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2417.19
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2443.19
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2459.56
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2511.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2359.45
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2529.27
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2394.23
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.98
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2556.29
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2498.15
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2387.75
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2611.55
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2632.28
11 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2581.82
12 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2449.56
13 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2616.94
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.77
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2513.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2234.21
2 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2421.37
3 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2264.34
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2312.27
5 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2365.72
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2369.28
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2521.92
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2523.85
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2565.36
10 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2362.32
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2505.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2139.57
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2666.96
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2140.95
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2653.94
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2181.87
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2603.71
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2586.08
8 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.11
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2497.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2097.21
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2576.12
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2674.62
4 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2119.25
5 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2288.92
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2631.35
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.72
8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2305.09
9 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.65
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2440.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2097.52
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2398.34
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.35
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2578.62
6 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2294.83
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.59
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2467.66
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2454.05
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2424.02
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2358.18
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2421.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2537.32
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2557.94
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2364.65
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2088.23
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2366.82
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2478.94
7 Black Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2310.61
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2504.11
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2385.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2322.03
2 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2329.73
3 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2037.39
4 Black Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2279.41
5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.54
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2136.90
7 Black Win Okatova Anna 2261.60
8 Black Win Berezin Roman 2250.08
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2685.26
10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2574.34
11 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2333.64
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2367.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2172.34
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2303.29
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2553.03
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2272.18
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2217.25
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2267.14
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2556.57
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2382.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2446.00
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2184.49
3 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2255.90
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2362.61
5 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2110.18
6 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2391.68
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2383.88
8 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2331.02
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2651.98
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2387.90
11 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2302.16
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2380.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2296.45
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2377.65
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2224.30
4 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2119.85
5 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2261.30
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2278.48
7 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2205.83
8 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2294.45
9 White Win Diner Stanislav 2258.22
10 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2311.68
11 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2316.60
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2385.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2003.91
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2530.13
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2318.65
4 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2503.08
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2618.00
6 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2291.48
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2246.65
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2515.07
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2273.16
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2361.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2490.21
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2529.19
3 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2354.24
4 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2340.39
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2436.37
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2407.08
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2414.95
8 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2355.83
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2489.28
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2354.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1938.45
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2087.16
3 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2375.13
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2355.18
5 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2465.93
6 White Draw Lapshin Mikhail 2265.41
7 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2352.43
8 White Win Peskov Stepan 2437.50
9 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2444.56
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2280.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2273.80
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2451.63
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2400.34
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2197.13
6 Black Loss Eremin Oleg 2231.34
7 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2066.96
8 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1978.57
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2102.16
10 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2186.57
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2268.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2186.84
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2398.09
3 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2220.55
4 White Draw Asplund Bengt 2112.10
5 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2077.94
6 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2109.26
7 Black Draw Chung Hsien-Chi 1981.56
8 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2101.71
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2268.14
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2256.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2473.91
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2237.35
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2239.81
5 Black Win Rodin Maxim 2109.99
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2250.24
8 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2161.45
9 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2218.40
10 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 2002.24
11 Black Draw Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2200.69
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2255.87
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2272.14
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2440.38
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2302.67
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2422.23
White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2337.55
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2428.69
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2376.52
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2390.57
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2328.37
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2449.98
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2434.39
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2313.07
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2346.69
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2326.73
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2292.77
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2267.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2275.36
2 Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2149.77
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2183.99
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2431.66
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2089.60
6 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2403.49
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2302.11
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2373.32
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2415.12
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2259.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2047.40
5 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2244.37
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2199.63
9 Black Win Salnikov Dmitry 1857.52
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2197.66
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1974.04
4 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2321.26
5 Black Win Dreimanis Raimonds 1936.54
7 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2345.53
8 White Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2222.32
9 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2187.31
10 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2251.88
11 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2217.77
1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-06-01 Rating 2173.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2279.64
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2139.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2313.17
2 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2157.48
3 Black Win Zhelezko Alexander 1845.58
4 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2178.31
5 Black Draw Petrov Boris 1995.23
7 White Win Antonov Andrey 1951.08
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2261.16
11 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2223.08