Dvoeglazov Vladimir

Place: Tyumen, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2194.29, Rank: 303

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2020-01-26

Top rating: 2286.95 (2007-08-08)

Games: 127, Wins: 60, Draws: 12, Losses: 55

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 7

Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2194.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2521.14
2 Black Win Yudina Maria 2158.53
3 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1989.05
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2484.89
5 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.93
7 Black Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1848.06
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2571.76
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2286.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2453.88
2 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2353.95
3 White Win Saranchin Aleksandr 2024.73
4 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2070.02
5 White Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2202.90
7 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2376.38
8 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2346.62
9 Black Draw Poghosyan Albert 2306.42
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2286.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2274.44
2 White Win Li Shih-Wen 2268.74
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2207.34
4 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2307.22
5 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2457.18
6 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2167.65
7 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2452.34
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2266.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2405.33
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2578.99
4 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2376.11
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2599.97
7 Black Win Kuryan Oleg 1736.23
8 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2277.62
9 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2096.51
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2259.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2560.70
2 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2312.76
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2454.27
4 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2161.50
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2219.46
6 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2388.98
7 White Win Lee Yun-Sub 1978.19
8 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2388.98
9 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2295.45
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2217.96
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2174.16
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2293.81
Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2350.99
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2373.01
Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.07
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2377.78
Black Loss Gardstrom Petter 2289.81
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2220.53
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2131.40
White Win Lindberg Kristian 2062.92
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2226.89
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2336.89
7 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.67
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2296.60
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2232.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2125.16
3 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2276.09
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2336.98
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2088.90
7 Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2197.62
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2209.51
9 White Win Khramov Andrey 2090.87
USSR Team towns cup. Semifinal. Kharkiv - Tomsk
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2208.62
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2275.86
Black Win Petrov Evgeny 2171.33
Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2197.37
Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2178.63
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2275.86
White Loss Petrov Evgeny 2171.33
White Draw Ponomarenko Nikolay 2197.37
White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2178.63
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2205.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2262.32
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2053.06
6 Black Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2297.27
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2060.62
9 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2227.38
10 White Win Savchenko Igor 2218.40
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2204.34
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2262.79
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2216.74
White Win Chadov Vitali 1795.54
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2190.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2054.72
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2167.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2327.09
2 White Loss Zakharian Michael 1975.47
3 Black Loss Stepanyan Armen 1949.20
4 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2043.99
5 White Loss Asplund Bengt 1872.87
6 White Win Eriksson Lars 1842.68
6 White Win Eriksson Lars 1842.68
8 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2054.84
9 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1940.57
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2174.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mishin Andrey 2260.23
2 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2211.72
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2279.34
4 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2181.90
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2249.62
8 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2006.56
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2173.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2093.89
2 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2082.14
3 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2171.69
4 Black Win Zakharian Michael 1956.79
5 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2134.29
6 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2094.37
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2002.40
8 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2293.65
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2296.89
11 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2050.47
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2175.18
Round Color Result Opponent
13 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2291.98
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2175.26
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2280.47
1 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2288.80
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2171.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Degtyar Felix 1977.27
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2171.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2250.61
2 Black Win Zakharian Michael 1920.42
3 White Win Kireev Grigory 2047.60
4 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2342.57
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2097.60
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2202.21
7 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2207.54
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2266.27
9 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1921.93
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2175.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1979.82
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2176.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Glibka Andrey 2104.08
3 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2132.11
4 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2105.34
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2227.93
7 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2113.41
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2224.25
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2105.78
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2172.33
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2186.32
5 White Draw Terteryan Alexander 2134.61
6 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2194.94
7 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2115.86
9 White Draw Sakhapov Albert 2154.67
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2160.58
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2222.20