Chingin Konstantin

Place: Zhigulyovsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2793.43, Rank: -

First game: 1994-08-20, Last game: 2014-05-03

Top rating: 2793.43 (2014-05-03)

Games: 289, Wins: 188, Draws: 54, Losses: 47

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2793.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2778.22
2 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2320.21
4 White Draw Fukui Nobuhiro 2553.95
5 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2264.29
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2562.30
7 Black Draw Lin Liu-Min 2486.89
8 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2633.78
9 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2474.13
10 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2264.29
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2769.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2676.63
2 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2344.66
3 Black Win Lind Bjorn 2300.19
4 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2630.62
5 White Win Asplund Bengt 2210.54
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2748.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2637.32
4 Black Draw Huang Shengming 2470.64
5 Black Win He Qifa 2584.10
6 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1966.39
7 White Draw Chen Wei 2382.84
10 Black Win Lents Johann 2476.55
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2737.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2322.43
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2719.69
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1711.56
4 White Win Lents Johann 2467.22
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2401.18
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 1920.13
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.91
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2703.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2398.34
2 Black Draw Wu Hao 2571.56
3 White Win Lind Bjorn 2252.47
5 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2300.66
6 Black Draw Purk Andry 2553.63
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2698.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Wu Di 2625.34
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2672.18
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2511.97
4 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2666.07
5 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2515.69
6 Black Draw Purk Andry 2543.73
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2582.40
8 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2524.59
9 White Win Oll Aivo 2573.99
10 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2451.50
11 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2546.58
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2688.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2465.57
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2241.84
3 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2289.68
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2506.09
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2505.53
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2664.30
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2366.09
8 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2376.35
9 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2566.80
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2350.51
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2436.17
12 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2294.84
13 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2614.33
14 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2387.74
15 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2284.63
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2681.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2519.96
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1986.24
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2201.72
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2488.20
5 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2193.24
6 Black Win Nowak Pawel 2286.41
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2573.63
8 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2640.80
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2657.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2496.78
2 White Loss Wu Hao 2553.47
3 Black Draw Hermansson Hannes 2316.07
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2375.68
5 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2174.87
6 White Loss Takashima Junya 2390.92
F1 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2631.17
F2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2631.17
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2654.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2167.10
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2442.97
3 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2566.64
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2496.60
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2552.43
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2487.47
7 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2484.11
8 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2553.89
9 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2293.57
10 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2459.03
11 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2457.81
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2339.65
13 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.21
14 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2466.73
15 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2463.64
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2640.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2535.80
2 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2474.56
3 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2777.37
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2606.85
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2520.27
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2286.91
7 White Win Purk Andry 2484.04
8 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2313.69
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2555.66
10 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2618.80
11 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2463.72
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2638.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Win Nowak Pawel 2216.57
A6 White Draw Lents Johann 2428.88
A9 White Draw Purk Andry 2479.48
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2630.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.92
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2294.17
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2441.94
4 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2464.71
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2597.95
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2491.99
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2470.20
8 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2412.64
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2281.18
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2626.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2263.29
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2275.19
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2470.39
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2154.51
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2168.62
6 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2456.43
7 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2441.77
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2503.62
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2547.21
10 White Win Volkov Sergey 2299.04
11 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2552.04
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.92
13 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2217.26
14 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2494.80
15 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2542.97
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2637.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2459.49
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2396.52
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2268.79
8 White Win Petrov Boris 2055.09
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2274.98
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2636.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2483.40
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2398.32
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2250.54
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2495.60
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2282.98
6 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2500.46
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2213.99
8 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2441.19
9 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2059.04
10 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2296.00
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2495.04
12 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2579.11
13 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2409.32
14 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2466.26
15 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2302.06
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2622.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2287.42
2 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2587.79
3 White Draw Yamaguchi Yusui 2483.84
4 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2395.89
5 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2409.14
6 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2581.36
7 White Loss Meritee Ando 2732.84
8 White Win Sinyov Igor 2489.10
9 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2440.39
10 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2324.62
11 White Win Andersson Tord 2277.07
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2624.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2213.93
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2341.19
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2337.07
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2474.57
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2422.22
6 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2473.13
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2180.36
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2622.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2280.51
2 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2440.80
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2469.21
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2379.50
5 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2505.54
6 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2560.15
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2374.62
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2476.36
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2438.35
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2612.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2436.80
2 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2353.83
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2560.40
4 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2269.02
5 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2375.87
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2502.61
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2423.91
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2437.37
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2285.46
10 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2357.39
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2458.02
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2597.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win Mossinyan David 1872.64
A6 White Win Provorov Yury 2168.69
A9 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2312.57
A10 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2218.12
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2581.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2556.07
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2407.42
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2439.93
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2519.56
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.72
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2402.94
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2300.05
9 White Win Ses Pavel 2290.33
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2339.13
11 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2351.84
12 White Win Metreveli Irina 2195.44
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2232.88
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2570.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2189.68
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2227.75
4 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2235.73
5 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2555.13
7 Black Win Ses Pavel 2302.26
8 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2461.78
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2418.93
10 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2328.38
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2249.14
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2543.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Korolyov Alexey 2042.32
A2 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2039.06
A3 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2563.60
A4 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2314.95
A5 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2208.21
A6 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2337.49
A7 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2210.23
A8 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1990.09
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2488.94
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2234.30
A3 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2330.40
A4 White Draw Hermansson Hannes 2278.60
A7 White Win Hermansson Linus 2086.24
A8 White Win Unoura Kazuhisa 1884.07
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2456.93
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2133.98
White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2327.23
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2396.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2507.50
A6 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2288.01
A7 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2090.58
A8 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2045.23
A9 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2017.54
A10 Black Win Losyakov Sergey 1871.53
A11 White Win Devichensky Anton 1874.70
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1999-03-30 Rating 2376.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A01 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2009.83
A02 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2279.46
A04 White Draw Ses Pavel 2273.48
A05 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2043.57
A06 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2009.83
A10 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2043.57
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2351.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2333.01
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2200.34
4 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2043.18
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2335.99
6 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2310.56
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2385.99
8 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2095.21
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2271.51
10 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2220.65
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2304.16
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Zaripov Timur 1697.77
A3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2076.16
A4 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1865.19
A6 Black Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2096.81
A7 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 1906.84
A8 Black Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 1979.46
A9 Black Win Piskaryov Alexander 1847.39
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2205.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2205.02
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2014.52
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2416.14
4 Black Win Barykin Victor 2215.21
5 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2303.33
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2390.85
7 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2317.63
8 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2261.31
9 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2176.55
10 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 1965.20
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2184.82
Round Color Result Opponent
B08 Black Win Sapronov Sergey 1854.58
B10 White Win Supryatkin Viktor 1842.94
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2121.53
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Martynov Andrey 2352.66
3 Black Loss Maltsev Oleg 2159.92
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2168.55
7 Black Win Kondratyeva Svetlana 1788.92
8 White Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2136.21
9 Black Draw Eluferyev Andrey 1944.01
11 White Win Degtyar Felix 2052.76
7 Zhigulyovsk championship
Date 1994-12-23 Rating 2063.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Makeyev Danila 1847.31
White Loss Varavin Alexey 2129.99
Black Win Zharinov Andrey 1866.26
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2057.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2116.08
2 White Win Rodikov Vitaly 1829.19
3 White Draw Maltsev Oleg 2144.57
4 White Loss Degtyar Felix 2048.49
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2142.64
6 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2027.57
7 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2150.79
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2219.84
9 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2088.03
11 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2290.03
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2050.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2177.54
3 White Loss Gruzin Sergey 1893.44
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1912.12