Filinov Vladimir, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Filinov Vladimir

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2484.79, Std: 66.96, Rank: 86

First game: 1984-05-20, Last game: 2022-11-04

Top rating: 2529.27 (2013-02-24)

Games: 1320, Wins: 677, Draws: 171, Losses: 472

Gy1: 46, Gy2: 70, Gy5: 202

The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2484.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Belova Polina 1970.28
2 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2090.85
3 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2202.42
4 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2316.36
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2374.51
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2441.13
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2571.26
8 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2653.11
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2526.04
The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2472.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2217.50
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.00
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2468.35
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1995.07
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2073.67
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2099.52
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2204.13
9 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1815.31
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2457.25
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2471.99
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2466.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Strakulia Lev 1924.02
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2460.55
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2720.45
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2445.93
5 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2469.25
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2520.01
7 White Win Leontiev Anton 1915.57
The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2459.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2320.29
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2642.94
3 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2508.02
4 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2563.80
5 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2600.11
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2712.26
7 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2462.16
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2464.87
9 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2438.47
10 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2466.56
11 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2586.60
12 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2516.19
13 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2560.17
14 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2375.67
15 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2459.22
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2455.68
Round Color Result Opponent
h1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.21
h2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2468.21
h3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.21
q1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2189.89
q2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2189.89
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2450.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Startsev Maksim 2046.58
2 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2229.64
3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2445.51
4 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2200.88
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2424.20
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2358.37
7 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2155.41
8 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2498.50
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2239.31
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2437.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1977.14
2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1820.63
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2492.36
4 Black Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2088.42
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.09
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.80
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2243.44
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2015.91
11 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2489.92
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2431.61
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2235.34
9 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2178.08
gq1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1982.96
gq2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1982.96
gs1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.63
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.63
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2444.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2227.59
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2522.20
3 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.16
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2513.71
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1986.90
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2099.91
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2182.34
9 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2066.67
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2024.55
11 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1883.01
a1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2457.16
a2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.16
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2445.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2655.54
2 Black Loss Morozov Egor 2261.01
3 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2520.16
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2450.62
5 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2526.01
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2593.73
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2435.58
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2644.52
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2522.99
10 White Win Kachaev Denis 2513.55
11 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2380.78
12 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2573.22
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2537.15
14 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2452.95
15 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2475.61
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2452.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2311.72
2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1885.56
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2254.15
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2814.83
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2814.83
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2635.40
8 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1885.56
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2004.82
10 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1867.72
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2453.42
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2451.63
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2451.63
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2255.31
10 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2065.05
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2255.31
gq2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2255.31
gs1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2520.50
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2520.50
gs3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2520.50
gs4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2520.50
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2464.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1990.99
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2377.91
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2326.81
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2329.22
5 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2524.50
6 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2510.82
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.94
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2450.86
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2453.73
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2478.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2417.02
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2535.11
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2089.43
4 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2449.55
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2264.05
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1993.25
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2118.32
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2204.13
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1996.93
11 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2532.05
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2472.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2014.88
2 White Win Burtsev Peter 2119.98
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2625.38
5 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2454.12
7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2281.45
8 White Win Kolk Mari 1868.96
9 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.59
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2473.27
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.40
gq2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.40
gs1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.54
gs2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2551.54
gs3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2551.54
gs4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.54
sf1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2220.09
sf2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2220.09
ss1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2421.62
ss2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2421.62
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2474.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2099.63
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2184.82
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2334.11
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2638.26
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2364.12
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2359.47
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2605.04
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2554.13
9 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2511.36
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2468.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.69
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.64
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2432.29
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2027.26
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.04
8 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2017.46
9 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2174.70
10 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2493.18
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.73
13 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2269.17
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2457.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2274.89
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2546.08
4 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2599.90
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2494.42
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2558.89
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2401.76
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2621.55
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2431.15
10 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2364.18
11 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2560.50
12 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2651.56
13 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2589.14
14 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2517.86
15 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2448.17
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2451.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2561.03
2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2006.65
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2358.46
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2006.65
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2358.46
F1 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2493.13
F2 White Win Berezin Roman 2493.13
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2448.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.93
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.39
3 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1729.30
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.10
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.93
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2439.45
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.39
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2439.45
gq1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2439.45
gq2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2439.45
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2443.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2171.21
2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2402.72
3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2129.67
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2352.35
5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2274.34
6 White Win Semenov Oleg 2386.97
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2549.18
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2406.74
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2445.26
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2404.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.52
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2463.56
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2571.46
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2447.27
5 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2494.74
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2401.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2209.66
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2522.25
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.85
4 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2320.16
5 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2122.81
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2464.40
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.35
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2235.35
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1975.95
10 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1752.42
11 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2024.90
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2403.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2545.57
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2587.46
3 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2353.66
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2665.34
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.15
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2460.18
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2579.94
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2647.94
9 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2397.79
10 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2447.97
11 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2389.70
12 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2643.31
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2583.02
14 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2180.67
15 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2491.15
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2410.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1981.92
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2462.56
4 White Win Brezgin Nikita 1957.67
5 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2297.59
6 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2446.37
7 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2246.47
F1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2462.56
F2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2462.56
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2413.29
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2195.47
gq2 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2195.47
gs1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2519.75
gs2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2519.75
gs3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2519.75
gs4 White Win Kachaev Denis 2519.75
gs5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2519.75
sf1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2484.20
sf2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2484.20
sf3 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2484.20
sf4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2484.20
ss1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2133.16
ss2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2133.16
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2420.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2204.28
2 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2381.00
3 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2432.79
4 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2076.13
5 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2179.34
6 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.10
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2572.09
8 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2323.40
9 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2570.57
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2441.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2497.67
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2036.30
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2514.88
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2178.72
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2303.07
7 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2108.13
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2602.45
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2186.04
11 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2209.23
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2444.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2573.06
3 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2589.48
5 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2442.13
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2326.13
8 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2642.53
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2445.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1850.61
2 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2573.52
3 White Loss Berezin Roman 2473.44
4 White Win Narva Mai 2126.20
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2435.50
6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1914.82
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2517.40
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2455.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1894.51
2 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2272.84
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2218.64
6 Black Win Raag Ardi 1995.64
7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2248.47
8 White Win Holtsman Kris 2035.03
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2455.74
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2180.38
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.92
7 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2223.81
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2223.81
gq1 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2521.69
gq2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2521.69
gq3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2521.69
gq4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2521.69
gs1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2606.40
gs2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2606.40
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2606.40
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2456.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2337.66
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2380.75
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2282.47
4 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2420.01
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.82
6 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2345.69
7 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2276.28
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2180.76
9 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2183.21
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2464.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2053.96
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.16
3 Black Win Sun In 2396.93
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2385.75
5 White Draw Lin Liu-Min 2524.09
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2239.02
7 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2711.89
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2517.70
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2387.48
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2469.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2049.05
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2175.95
3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2525.96
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2434.90
5 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2553.88
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.75
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2261.96
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2264.00
9 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2182.33
10 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2142.28
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2587.50
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2471.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2552.56
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2585.48
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2578.10
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2439.18
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2482.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2667.06
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2560.51
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2444.22
4 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2499.28
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2555.12
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.95
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2579.67
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2681.35
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2531.82
10 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2452.62
11 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2345.35
12 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2647.14
13 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2259.03
14 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2409.80
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2577.38
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2489.25
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2288.00
gq2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2288.00
gs1 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2555.79
gs2 White Win Potapov Alexey 2555.79
gs3 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2555.79
sf1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2448.48
sf2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.48
sf3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.48
ss1 White Win Kachaev Denis 2517.76
ss2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2517.76
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2490.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2075.36
2 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2400.84
3 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2479.54
4 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2187.98
5 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2097.43
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2417.19
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2314.81
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2265.36
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2574.25
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2495.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2085.24
2 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2588.77
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2510.82
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2422.86
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2573.92
6 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2546.13
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2588.91
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.96
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.24
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2293.64
11 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.40
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2496.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2481.45
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.04
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2041.41
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2197.80
5 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2565.16
6 White Win Kachaev Denis 2500.94
7 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.80
8 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2151.70
9 White Win Katsev Ilya 2238.35
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.71
11 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2133.14
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2497.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2266.29
3 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2366.19
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2588.15
5 Black Draw Provorov Yury 2157.04
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2409.36
7 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1984.84
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2497.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2574.70
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.20
3 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2442.47
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2568.63
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2583.45
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2587.71
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2426.66
8 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2646.16
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2412.53
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2410.92
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2489.66
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2560.84
13 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.64
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2563.17
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2667.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2499.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2555.32
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2613.35
3 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2320.91
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2228.28
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2448.97
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 1993.54
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2555.32
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2501.53
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2492.33
gf2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2492.33
gf3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2492.33
gf4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2492.33
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2197.32
gq2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2197.32
gq3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2197.32
gs1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2140.93
gs2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2140.93
gs3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2140.93
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2513.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2567.31
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1906.43
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.62
4 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1638.80
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2581.58
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2514.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2045.22
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2368.03
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2239.17
4 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2633.23
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2013.30
6 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2184.34
7 Black Win Tesařík Štěpán 2172.42
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2482.49
9 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2579.70
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2515.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2568.30
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2579.63
3 Black Draw Lents Johann 2545.64
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2693.23
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2411.62
6 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2342.92
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2633.56
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2522.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2641.07
2 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2468.73
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2607.56
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.51
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2573.48
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2640.98
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.17
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2578.93
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2512.94
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2523.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2493.17
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2250.50
3 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2116.94
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2574.68
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2463.24
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.81
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.01
8 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2134.31
9 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2485.01
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2529.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2572.05
2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2530.43
3 Black Win Barykin Victor 2511.44
4 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2359.45
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2394.23
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2411.98
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2556.29
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2498.15
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2387.75
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2611.55
11 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2632.28
12 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2581.82
13 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2449.56
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2616.94
15 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.77
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2528.97
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2564.67
gf2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2564.67
gf3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2564.67
gf4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2564.67
gq1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2235.11
gq2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.11
gq3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.11
gq4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.11
gs1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2486.65
gs2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2486.65
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2486.65
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2521.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2362.32
2 Black Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2142.79
3 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2416.61
4 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 2040.88
5 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2421.37
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2565.36
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2513.35
8 Black Draw Oborina Anastasja 2409.67
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2485.09
10 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.42
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2393.38
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2514.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2554.79
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.70
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2384.92
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2301.63
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2473.64
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2427.54
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2515.42
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2653.87
9 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2631.15
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2501.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.39
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.09
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2463.04
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2155.79
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2563.43
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2241.31
8 Black Draw Gross Anna 2373.44
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2110.28
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2101.47
11 White Win Kachaev Denis 2422.97
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2483.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2510.21
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2621.76
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2377.48
4 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2570.18
5 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.77
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.59
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2601.40
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2556.76
9 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2505.84
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2582.46
11 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2450.91
12 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2553.89
13 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2458.55
14 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2433.53
15 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2581.88
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2477.72
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2555.77
gf2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2555.77
gf3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2555.77
gf4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2555.77
gq1 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2263.58
gq2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2263.58
gs1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2464.59
gs2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2464.59
gs3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2464.59
gs4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2464.59
gs5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2464.59
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2473.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 1981.50
2 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2406.16
3 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2006.94
4 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2312.72
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2445.85
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2469.08
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2552.74
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.96
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2438.01
10 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2567.47
11 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2446.23
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2465.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rachitsky Dmitry 1716.07
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2603.71
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2181.87
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2303.72
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2586.08
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2666.96
7 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2140.95
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2653.94
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2458.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1927.77
2 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2285.05
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2353.98
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2535.49
5 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1958.71
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2130.72
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2095.64
8 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2078.99
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2467.86
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2245.02
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2458.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.49
3 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.92
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.25
6 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2420.78
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2540.70
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2540.37
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2599.35
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2461.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2522.12
2 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2561.68
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.83
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2411.63
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2614.03
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2444.69
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.56
8 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2412.59
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2586.26
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2532.90
11 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2590.40
12 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2392.86
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.19
14 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.24
15 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2540.41
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2458.94
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2268.86
9 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.33
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2523.81
11 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.33
ge1 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1963.72
ge2 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1963.72
gq1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2487.93
gq2 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2487.93
se1 Black Win Zelentsov Alexander 2268.86
se2 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2268.86
sq1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2485.95
sq2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2485.95
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2464.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2129.62
2 White Win Litvinova Alina 1916.76
3 White Win Lashko Kira 2139.50
4 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2397.22
5 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2439.55
6 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2229.21
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2526.71
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2626.00
9 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2209.19
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2526.29
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2463.98
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2474.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.30
2 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2312.18
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2250.90
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2487.44
5 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2399.63
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2388.61
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2699.25
8 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2450.10
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2672.42
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2478.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1956.46
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2118.67
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.15
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2062.49
5 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2123.74
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.21
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2306.15
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2254.85
9 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2082.93
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2487.92
13 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1916.91
f1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2487.92
f2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2487.92
f3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2487.92
f4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2487.92
f5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2487.92
f6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2487.92
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2482.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.26
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2516.37
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2412.48
4 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2442.37
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2344.87
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2362.28
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2654.99
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2609.98
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2616.35
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2589.63
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2525.02
12 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2493.85
13 White Win Makarov Pavel 2505.07
14 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.30
15 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2515.55
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2479.99
Round Color Result Opponent
b1 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.54
b2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2110.82
b3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2046.21
b4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.69
b5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2279.19
f1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2533.17
f2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2533.17
f3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2533.17
f4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2533.17
s1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2275.70
s2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2275.70
s3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2275.70
s4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2275.70
s5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2275.70
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2480.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2000.59
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2190.46
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2409.39
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2509.13
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2447.81
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2639.40
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2368.11
8 White Win Kurdina Olga 2153.52
10 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2452.99
11 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2620.68
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2476.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2461.28
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1872.84
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2295.41
4 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1903.17
5 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1956.69
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2127.82
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.78
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2530.19
9 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2066.10
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2043.69
11 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1895.89
12 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2215.51
13 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.23
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2473.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2530.56
2 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2447.01
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2463.01
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2504.89
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2573.26
6 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.17
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2627.60
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2573.57
9 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2634.98
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2471.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2123.36
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2623.55
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2498.78
7 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2033.27
8 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2004.52
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2471.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2333.68
2 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2510.57
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2329.23
4 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2382.00
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.76
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.19
7 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2532.77
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2579.05
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2433.49
10 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2500.53
11 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2360.52
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2528.64
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2614.87
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2620.90
15 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2764.26
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2470.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2028.42
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2028.42
3 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2470.50
4 White Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2470.50
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2157.10
6 White Win Kachaev Denis 2157.10
7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2293.42
11 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2403.59
12 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2403.59
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2519.40
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2470.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2074.36
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2288.65
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2784.04
4 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2251.22
5 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2405.85
6 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2460.53
7 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2605.34
8 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2289.74
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2518.39
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.81
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.37
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2466.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1948.87
2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2183.19
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2776.85
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2244.83
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2512.70
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2247.72
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2674.23
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2459.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2706.10
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2617.56
4 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2286.76
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2560.60
6 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2266.36
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2529.34
8 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2358.15
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2344.50
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2457.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2150.76
3 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1915.15
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.17
5 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2293.42
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2507.45
7 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2174.99
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1836.87
9 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2400.78
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1993.40
11 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1988.09
12 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2281.17
13 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2456.88
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2458.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2759.01
2 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2393.71
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2601.83
4 Black Win Haikonen Kari 2283.82
5 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1965.55
6 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2270.98
8 White Win Wu Di 2659.83
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2463.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2493.62
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2474.42
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2372.44
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2593.37
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2345.88
6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2436.62
7 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2353.79
8 White Win Berezin Roman 2342.94
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2461.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2498.41
2 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2551.70
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2720.12
4 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2407.57
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2530.16
6 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2394.20
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2572.17
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2346.97
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2594.01
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2543.03
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2456.88
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.54
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2262.54
5 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2433.07
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.07
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2433.07
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.07
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2454.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2172.78
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2372.38
3 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2393.67
4 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2353.96
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2258.28
6 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2565.19
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2445.07
8 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2158.43
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2440.66
10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2553.54
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2423.92
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2441.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2251.59
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2372.32
3 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2358.88
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2327.47
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2198.62
6 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2288.10
7 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2449.59
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2441.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2566.64
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2167.79
3 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2420.37
4 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2178.02
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2399.54
6 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2323.40
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2180.81
9 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2395.67
10 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2360.93
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2503.54
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2445.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2442.66
2 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2565.15
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2562.61
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2439.87
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2453.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2396.40
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2497.58
3 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2357.31
4 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2673.69
5 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2444.90
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2372.85
7 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2540.43
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2301.24
9 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2378.57
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2558.40
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2565.67
12 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2722.30
13 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2450.70
14 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2751.68
15 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2644.73
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2452.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2253.88
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2253.88
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2395.22
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2395.22
5 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2161.57
7 White Loss Arefyev Andrey 1986.43
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2452.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2156.56
2 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2345.95
3 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2188.65
4 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2366.62
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2387.63
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2574.62
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2504.97
8 White Win Berezin Roman 2308.03
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2562.99
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2657.52
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2531.41
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2421.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1963.68
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1922.63
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1843.57
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.62
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2150.34
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2124.28
White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2345.07
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2136.94
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2278.16
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2335.10
White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2590.29
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2507.63
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2368.91
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2410.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2644.90
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2535.18
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2528.14
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2599.10
5 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2381.84
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2530.74
7 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2562.41
8 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2286.36
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2279.61
10 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2545.74
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2537.93
12 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2722.79
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2507.24
14 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2656.88
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2562.89
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2411.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1965.26
2 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1741.10
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2535.79
4 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2200.69
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2659.80
6 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2113.09
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2295.84
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2605.18
9 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2278.48
10 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2542.54
11 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2531.48
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2398.86
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2056.07
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1853.53
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.38
White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2104.66
White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2117.62
White Win Ses Pavel 2374.62
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2286.40
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2133.08
Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2279.38
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2350.79
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2539.61
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2367.61
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.78
Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2349.18
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2400.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2613.82
2 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1929.05
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2465.83
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2270.40
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2547.02
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2578.79
7 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2461.99
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2343.98
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
Date 2005-01-01 Rating 2400.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2596.81
2 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2596.81
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2596.81
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2596.81
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2399.40
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2244.47
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2054.16
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2258.11
Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.32
Black Win Lupin Aleksandr 2092.61
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2542.95
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2392.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2356.45
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2511.19
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2494.39
4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2150.09
5 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2270.46
6 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2175.32
7 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.82
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2297.51
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2547.78
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2392.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kolk Peeter 1934.92
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2270.02
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2064.76
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2314.57
5 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2183.66
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2403.63
7 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2547.07
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2391.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2229.01
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2264.01
White Win Ses Pavel 2390.57
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.51
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2543.79
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2386.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Osepjants Alexandr 2114.04
2 White Win Filippov Sergey 2304.68
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2426.22
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2459.11
5 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2348.03
6 White Win Staroverov Alexandr 1855.35
7 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2307.38
8 White Win Sorokin Anton 1841.71
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2349.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2534.88
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2534.88
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
Date 2002-12-07 Rating 2348.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2418.09
2 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2418.09
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2418.09
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2418.09
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2347.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2129.76
2 Black Loss Gross Anna 2263.14
3 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2185.88
4 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 2102.33
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2471.88
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2458.58
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2194.43
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2299.27
9 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2500.78
10 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.81
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2576.86
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
Date 2002-10-12 Rating 2348.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2355.08
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
Date 2002-09-28 Rating 2347.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltsev Andrey 1936.43
2 White Win Maltsev Andrey 1936.43
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2273.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2236.92
2 White Draw Barykin Victor 2280.38
3 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2157.08
4 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2451.63
5 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1978.57
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2326.28
8 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2186.57
9 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2416.50
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2268.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2309.35
2 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2220.55
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1993.37
4 Black Loss Maltsev Oleg 2215.16
5 White Win Asplund Bengt 2112.10
6 Black Loss Demidov Alexey 2104.41
7 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2109.26
8 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2158.52
9 White Loss Barykin Victor 2268.67
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2313.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ses Pavel 2149.96
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2340.94
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2158.99
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2287.63
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2217.39
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2340.94
White Win Eibatov Nizami 2192.23
White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2092.52
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2315.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Peskov Stepan 2450.15
2 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2320.33
3 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2307.65
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2378.02
5 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2407.50
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2361.88
7 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2477.51
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2220.89
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2193.41
10 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2463.28
11 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2327.79
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2315.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Johannesson Rickard 2209.84
2 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2353.13
3 White Win Holgersson Goran 2215.33
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2396.83
5 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2446.11
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2258.42
7 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2126.91
8 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2317.72
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.87
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2315.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2318.54
2 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2339.46
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2393.00
4 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2187.57
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2347.53
6 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2299.05
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2328.05
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2059.31
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2179.42
10 White Win Filippov Sergey 2247.04
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2305.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1658.03
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2232.96
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2435.75
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2382.38
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2302.67
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2337.55
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2422.23
White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2272.14
White Win Barykin Victor 2255.87
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2313.07
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2390.57
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2449.98
White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2326.73
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2376.52
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2346.69
Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2440.38
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2328.37
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2292.77
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2428.69
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2434.39
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2302.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2318.75
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2415.12
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2092.08
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2246.47
5 White Win Filippov Sergey 2230.95
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2373.32
7 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2267.18
8 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2170.00
9 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2403.49
10 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2431.66
11 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2317.43
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2280.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1955.26
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1979.98
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2399.05
White Loss Stepanyan Armen 2017.07
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2069.98
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2391.29
Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2133.72
White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2037.41
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2382.35
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2242.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2153.17
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2042.79
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2364.67
4 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2092.84
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2306.40
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2194.53
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2242.31
Round Color Result Opponent
sf1 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2173.37
sf2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2173.37
sf3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2173.37
sf4 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2173.37
sf5 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2173.37
sf6 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2173.37
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2240.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2300.28
3 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2151.64
5 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2029.16
6 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1993.85
7 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1835.61
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2300.28
11 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2065.14
12 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2029.16
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2238.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Varnava Sergey 1976.70
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1975.94
3 White Win Kutulutsky Georgy 2094.98
4 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2289.27
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2116.29
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2307.74
7 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2173.54
9 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2171.29
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2238.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2345.53
3 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2165.47
4 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2112.97
5 White Win Ilyin Victor 1932.70
6 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2321.26
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2116.36
8 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 2000.40
9 Black Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2222.32
10 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2292.63
11 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1974.04
7 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1991-12-20 Rating 2235.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2074.42
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2284.57
White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2074.42
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2237.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2201.88
3 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2191.53
6 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2231.19
7 White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2240.57
8 White Win Filippov Sergey 2260.96
9 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2391.76
10 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2317.47
11 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2493.34
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2237.33
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2215.35
Black Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2155.63
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2163.85
White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2155.63
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2234.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2233.70
5 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2176.36
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2145.62
7 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2446.23
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2226.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Lars 1870.96
2 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2276.63
4 White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2117.07
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2231.73
6 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2350.34
7 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2161.26
8 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2050.95
9 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2174.85
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2225.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Savchenko Igor 2251.98
2 White Win Varavin Alexey 1921.77
5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2300.37
6 White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2197.40
8 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2183.27
11 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2302.64
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2221.46
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2267.87
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2267.87
Volga regional tournament - 1990
Date 1990-09-23 Rating 2220.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Antonov Andrey 1936.29
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2212.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Reims Aldis 2381.37
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2244.37
4 White Win Petrosian Margarita 1850.37
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2201.66
6 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2186.28
7 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2088.53
8 White Win Henningsson Anders 2095.43
9 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2287.88
10 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2132.00
11 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2269.82
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2212.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2304.73
13 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2262.15
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2219.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2259.28
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2220.01
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gorshenkov Artur 1963.81
White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2106.21
White Win Sokolov Alexander 2110.28
White Win Varakin Pavel 2024.53
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2257.77
Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2106.21
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2218.00
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2299.66
Black Win Degtyar Felix 1983.60
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2183.69
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2273.65
White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2134.29
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2300.40
Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2101.71
White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2119.62
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2201.36
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2123.43
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2123.43
Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2123.43
Black Win Varakin Pavel 2016.85
White Loss Varakin Pavel 2016.85
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2098.66
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2098.66
White Win Varakin Pavel 2016.85
Black Win Varakin Pavel 2016.85
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2190.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 1978.14
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2111.78
3 White Win Kornilov Sergey 1952.23
4 Black Win Denisov Alexey 2022.58
5 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2144.00
6 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2321.25
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2189.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2155.98
2 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2179.79
3 White Loss Kulikov Kirill 2162.42
4 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2175.61
5 White Loss Reims Aldis 2308.67
6 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2179.49
7 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2124.70
8 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1930.00
9 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2320.96
9 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2320.96
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2157.28
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1957.43
5 Black Win Ivanov Alexander 1985.97
6 Black Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2097.82
8 Black Loss Kulikov Kirill 2162.28
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2105.63
10 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2205.90
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2131.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2306.55
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2114.72
9 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2259.51
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2127.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2266.18
White Win Ibatullin Robert 1965.73
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2194.26
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2266.18
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2194.26
Black Loss Ibatullin Robert 1965.73
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2124.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Marchenko Anton 1587.05
3 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2154.59
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2192.20
7 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2094.05
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2121.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2252.66
3 White Win Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1813.84
4 Black Draw Chalykh Igor 1899.93
6 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1996.64
9 White Loss Tashkinov Nikolay 2012.70
12 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2307.65
13 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2123.44
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2121.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2156.00
White Loss Sokolov Alexander 2156.00
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2187.63
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2187.63
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2187.63
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1589.03
White Win Marchenko Anton 1589.03
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1589.03
White Win Varakin Pavel 1993.78
Black Win Varakin Pavel 1993.78
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2187.63
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2116.05
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2111.21
7 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2092.43
8 Black Loss Ibatullin Robert 1955.97
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2106.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2067.77
2 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2039.24
3 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 1866.48
4 White Win Arkbo Frank 2036.67
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1913.97
6 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2088.59
7 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2145.55
8 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2151.19
9 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2181.41
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2107.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2142.17
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2282.71
3 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2142.17
9 Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2092.12
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2109.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2204.43
6 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2080.91
7 White Win Marchenko Anton 1603.11
8 Black Loss Klementjev Oleg 1894.97
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2113.48
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Teterovskis Nils 2104.99
White Win Solovyov Dmitry 2169.19
Black Win Suslov Alexander 2105.63
Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2065.44
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2142.97
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2047.43
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2089.49
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2214.93
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2130.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kobzev Alexey 1938.34
2 White Win Sobolev Mikhail 2135.15
3 Black Win Kanatov Igor 1809.11
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2248.39
6 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2122.61
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2178.15
10 White Win Mucenieks Vairis 2004.77
12 White Loss Kutulutsky Georgy 2171.22
13 Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2048.08
14 White Win Suslov Alexander 2094.86
15 White Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2231.05
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2125.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klementjev Oleg 1898.34
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2098.77
4 White Win Terekhov Dmitry 2172.31
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2165.12
7 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2094.19
9 White Loss Sokolov Alexander 2136.33
VGU-86 (Vladimir-Gorky-Uljanovsk)
Date 1986-07-20 Rating 2111.01
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Artemiev Sergey 1942.08
9 White Loss Klementjev Oleg 1906.58
Centre regional tournament
Date 1986-04-08 Rating 2093.39
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Fyodorov Andrey 1919.87
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2091.52
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2095.62
7 Black Loss Sergeev Sergey 2055.33
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2086.29
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Sokolsky Andrey 2052.57
10 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 2052.57
11 White Win Reims Aldis 2192.39
12 Black Win Kolesnikov Viktor 1849.73
14 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2136.06
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2050.67
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2221.39
Voronezh-400
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2039.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Brusnikin Alexander 1839.40
White Win Kulikov Kirill 2045.35
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2021.45
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Chernov Sergey 2090.05
White Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2173.37
Black Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2173.37