Smirnov Sergey

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2199.69, Rank: -

First game: 1985-08-24, Last game: 2005-06-13

Top rating: 2311.64 (1999-11-20)

Games: 276, Wins: 127, Draws: 33, Losses: 116

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2199.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2047.18
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2597.94
3 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2279.08
4 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2280.24
5 Black Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2167.12
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2331.47
7 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2105.20
8 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 1997.49
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2217.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2164.67
2 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2082.55
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2491.82
4 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2381.26
5 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2237.15
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2164.67
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2287.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2221.46
3 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2273.68
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2416.84
6 White Win Lents Johann 2243.58
7 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2310.64
8 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2403.84
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2246.47
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2553.59
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.57
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2293.56
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2539.08
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2292.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2399.30
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2537.91
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2414.00
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2360.43
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2293.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2311.01
2 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2212.18
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.61
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.69
6 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2182.23
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2418.37
8 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2279.12
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.69
10 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2555.37
11 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2351.56
12 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2283.89
13 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2214.45
14 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2359.70
15 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.11
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2302.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2205.85
2 White Win Barykin Victor 2310.10
3 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2199.30
4 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.91
5 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2028.70
6 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1995.84
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2538.03
8 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2192.04
9 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2349.40
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2564.91
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2311.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2056.30
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2228.83
3 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2130.25
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2324.99
6 White Win Ses Pavel 2297.77
7 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2529.65
8 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2306.66
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2400.36
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2182.86
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2303.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.05
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2472.37
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2425.16
8 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2411.31
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2299.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2384.55
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2363.42
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2332.53
4 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2293.00
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2402.52
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2430.73
7 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2453.94
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2301.05
9 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2287.06
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2298.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2476.93
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2299.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2094.99
2 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1917.50
4 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2162.61
6 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2386.78
7 White Loss Barykin Victor 2297.78
8 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2220.75
9 White Win Peskov Stepan 2376.15
10 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2385.15
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2285.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2459.74
2 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2376.89
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2321.14
4 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2307.19
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2392.18
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.64
7 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2242.98
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2419.98
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2329.10
10 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2311.88
11 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2445.43
12 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.27
13 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2160.45
14 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2350.43
15 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2140.52
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2276.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2417.50
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2346.32
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2368.49
13 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2313.97
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2273.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2139.63
2 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2139.08
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2303.12
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2304.99
5 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2178.71
6 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2051.96
9 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2180.41
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2362.11
11 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2108.76
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2271.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2214.08
1 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2214.08
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2350.52
3 White Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2264.88
4 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2038.54
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2188.98
6 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2241.83
7 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2179.93
8 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2140.09
9 White Win Jonsson Peter 2102.85
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2269.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2047.30
2 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2253.36
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2178.44
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2341.85
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2341.73
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2354.78
7 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2281.94
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2185.16
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2447.30
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2250.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1965.57
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2210.07
3 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2124.01
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2417.84
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2131.48
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2316.70
7 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2153.64
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2184.00
9 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1965.83
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2140.53
10 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2303.37
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2181.88
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2249.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2189.58
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2225.19
White Loss Kosintsev Dmitry 2032.64
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2176.20
White Win Makarov Pavel 2189.58
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2225.19
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2173.93
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2131.71
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2248.44
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2295.34
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2295.34
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2246.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2163.58
2 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2128.19
3 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2115.68
4 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2438.23
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2312.45
7 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2278.07
8 White Draw Olyunin Sergey 2123.00
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2359.52
10 White Win Bashirov Rustam 2206.96
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2242.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2022.66
2 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2255.31
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2190.58
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2166.52
5 Black Win Fiodorov Alexander 1776.45
6 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1886.22
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2358.05
8 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2132.17
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2153.13
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2234.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2288.59
Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1921.48
Black Win Jonsson Peter 2044.27
Black Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2453.25
White Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2073.06
Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2186.68
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2232.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2359.76
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1885.54
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2317.49
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2285.57
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2524.13
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2219.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2376.38
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1935.34
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2292.25
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2272.25
5 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2288.37
6 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 1990.19
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2252.99
8 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2049.03
9 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2060.37
10 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2145.02
11 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2141.40
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2218.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2261.61
2 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.69
3 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2136.64
4 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1972.16
5 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2285.47
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2151.26
8 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2238.61
9 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.52
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2245.51
13 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2202.52
15 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2139.79
16 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2329.54
17 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2299.96
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2213.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Gulyayev Igor 2220.85
Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2143.09
White Win Ses Pavel 2070.23
White Loss Holgersson Goran 2092.74
White Win Mishin Andrey 2264.68
White Loss Babayan Arman 2037.35
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2095.97
Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2115.18
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2231.86
Black Win Safaraliyev H. 1614.62
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2209.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 1962.31
5 White Win Degtyar Felix 2029.01
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2330.95
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2280.15
8 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2232.11
9 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1943.38
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2208.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kurkuchekov Leonid 2143.75
2 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2268.41
3 Black Draw Savchenko Igor 2218.32
4 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2368.64
5 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2131.35
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2217.51
7 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2053.13
8 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2226.97
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2268.91
10 Black Loss Rotbergs Aigars 2089.35
11 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2297.19
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2204.57
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2405.07
4 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2260.81
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2242.42
6 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1991-07-01 Rating 2201.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2274.74
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2194.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gulyayev Igor 2145.22
2 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2180.41
3 White Win Karatajev Igor 1971.75
4 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2075.07
5 White Draw Savchenko Igor 2233.61
6 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2339.36
7 Black Win Arkbo Frank 2153.28
9 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2313.28
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2192.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chadov Vitali 1813.18
2 Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2124.66
3 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2161.95
4 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2211.58
5 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2335.85
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2159.44
7 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2181.35
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2204.24
9 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2006.42
10 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2283.25
11 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2156.26
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2148.03
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2226.25
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2275.26
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2126.11
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2132.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2264.46
9 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2300.79
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2110.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zakharian Michael 1855.25
3 Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2361.15
6 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2191.84
13 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2077.26
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2109.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 1857.52
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2115.40
3 Black Win Usov Sergey 1919.08
4 White Win Ivanov Alexander 1973.97
5 Black Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2058.33
6 White Loss Terekhov Dmitry 2168.45
7 Black Win Beloutov Gennady 1900.76
8 White Loss Kulikov Kirill 2081.65
9 Black Loss Vishnjakov Alexander 1956.28
10 White Loss Kolomeitsev Alexander 2231.57
Volga regional tournament. 1985.
Date 1985-08-24 Rating 2116.26
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2223.19
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2078.68