Glibina Ekaterina

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1937.25, Rank: 604

First game: 2012-02-25, Last game: 2018-01-08

Top rating: 1950.97 (2013-02-24)

Games: 140, Wins: 38, Draws: 7, Losses: 95

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 18

Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 1937.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1720.02
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2566.01
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2248.04
4 Black Win Mamin Pavel 1531.57
5 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1956.03
6 White Win Kazanina Daria 1718.70
7 Black Win Popova Maria 1671.94
8 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2390.94
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2380.70
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 1928.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2368.07
2 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1738.70
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2333.63
4 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2205.96
5 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2200.03
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 1877.48
7 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.30
8 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2057.11
9 Black Loss Pirozhnikova Alisa 1747.15
Youth Russian Championship, group E,F
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 1917.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2078.17
3 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2289.52
4 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2062.20
5 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2120.26
6 White Win Serebryannikova Darya 1819.19
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2367.44
9 White Loss Stulova Darya 2078.17
10 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2289.52
11 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2062.20
12 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2120.26
13 White Draw Serebryannikova Darya 1819.19
14 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2367.44
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1924.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mamin Pavel 1505.65
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2557.47
3 White Win Sonina Marina 1796.64
4 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1891.83
5 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2331.00
6 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2386.95
7 Black Win Rastorgueva Ksenia 1657.34
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2359.18
9 Black Win Kazanina Daria 1730.52
The 24nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 1927.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2053.04
2 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2311.20
4 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2321.24
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2191.77
6 Black Draw Prokopets Tatyana 2073.11
7 White Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2070.39
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2338.20
9 White Loss Lashko Kira 2460.61
10 White Win Stulova Darya 2077.00
11 White Loss Novikova Daria 1876.90
Youth Russian Championship, group A,D
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1937.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2371.59
2 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2325.73
3 White Loss Glibin Aleksey 2061.48
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2482.83
5 White Win Orlov Dmitrii 1657.60
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2371.59
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2325.73
8 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2061.48
10 Black Win Orlov Dmitrii 1657.60
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 1948.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2346.99
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2556.35
3 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2156.94
4 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 1997.41
5 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2079.14
6 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.55
7 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1838.18
8 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2024.57
9 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2296.63
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 1947.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2374.33
2 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1805.82
3 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2372.65
4 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2247.84
5 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.19
6 White Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2041.90
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2261.30
8 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2370.42
9 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2063.84
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 1947.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2405.80
2 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2182.93
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2174.82
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2261.74
5 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2030.22
6 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2031.96
7 White Loss Strezhnev Mikhail 1838.63
8 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1966.33
9 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 1999.37
10 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2369.86
11 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2095.48
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1941.30
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2380.25
AD1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2358.95
AD2 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2367.30
AD3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2528.20
AD4 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1888.88
AD5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2380.25
AD6 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2358.95
AD7 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2367.30
AD8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2528.20
AD9 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1888.88
The 21th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 1950.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2363.83
2 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2370.22
3 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2315.24
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2216.79
5 Black Win Makhina Alla 1788.50
6 White Draw Lashko Kira 2385.42
7 Black Draw Prokopets Tatyana 1972.96
8 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1780.44
9 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2245.97
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1947.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2396.27
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2209.83
3 Black Draw Shabanov Ruslan 1893.07
4 White Win Makhina Alla 1785.66
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2341.33
6 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2070.40
7 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 1963.40
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2288.28
9 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2010.97
10 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 1958.35
11 White Win Postnikov Fedor 1999.56
Youth Russian Championship, groups D, E
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 1947.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makhina Alla 1777.86
2 White Loss Stulova Darya 1958.28
3 White Loss Litvinova Yulia 2127.82
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2303.23
5 Black Win Uarova Nyurguiana 1588.60
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1935.21
7 White Loss Lashko Kira 2307.26
8 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2234.73
10 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2296.72
11 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2402.27
The 20th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 1948.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1925.68
2 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2401.89
3 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2292.14
4 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2294.43
5 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2275.32
6 White Win Lashko Kira 2294.99
7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2215.89
8 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 1925.68
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2401.89
11 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2294.43
12 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2275.32
13 White Win Lashko Kira 2294.99
14 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2215.89