Sushkov Vladimir

Place: Gatchina, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2803.47, Rank: 4

First game: 1995-03-30, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 2806.13 (2017-08-13)

Games: 525, Wins: 337, Draws: 65, Losses: 123

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 83

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2803.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2405.21
A2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.65
A3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2490.34
A4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2470.93
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2591.93
A6 White Win Oll Aivo 2688.57
A7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2549.53
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2780.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2292.27
3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1865.17
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2428.21
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2428.21
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2292.27
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2780.36
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2487.84
A2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.03
A3 White Win Oll Aivo 2669.32
A4 White Win Mesila Villem 2590.70
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2530.76
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.03
A7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2530.76
A8 Black Win Oll Aivo 2669.32
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2768.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2621.38
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2692.48
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2592.42
4 White Draw Kamiya Shunsuke 2741.41
5 White Win Mei Fan 2613.13
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2679.94
7 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2353.87
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2597.35
9 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2644.09
10 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2749.72
11 White Win Koyama Jun 2536.65
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2758.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2153.10
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2467.49
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2529.93
7 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2545.45
8 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2339.02
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2758.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2263.66
A2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2352.18
A3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2585.01
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2545.00
A5 White Draw Oll Aivo 2692.96
A6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2527.31
A7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2401.40
A8 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2278.26
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2790.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2523.61
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2619.12
3 Black Loss Yang Yanxi 2779.64
4 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2765.47
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2490.78
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2699.80
7 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2608.24
8 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2765.47
9 White Win Oll Aivo 2699.80
10 Black Loss Yang Yanxi 2779.64
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2801.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2501.30
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2472.16
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.66
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2801.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2338.75
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2519.57
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2602.30
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2719.20
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2557.18
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2644.13
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2464.69
8 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2271.92
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2806.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mei Fan 2615.51
2 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2724.67
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2544.39
4 White Win Lin Liu-Min 2541.34
5 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2496.75
6 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2746.36
7 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2664.37
8 White Win Qi Guan 2742.94
9 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2753.89
10 White Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2878.63
11 Black Win Zhu Jianfeng 2744.37
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2805.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2497.22
2 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2536.21
3 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2625.29
4 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2264.32
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2538.54
6 Black Win Wang Yuxuan 2546.28
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2648.67
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2788.74
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2631.54
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.10
F1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2528.53
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2788.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2278.64
2 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2302.06
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2733.69
4 White Win Orlov Denis 2241.36
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2441.94
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2678.24
7 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2244.74
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2348.10
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2785.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2517.79
2 White Win Lan Zhiren 2570.17
4 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2488.60
5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2256.42
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2690.55
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2691.70
8 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2272.94
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2789.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2292.86
A2 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2562.85
A3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2643.01
A4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2739.41
A5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2560.31
A6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2694.63
A7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2271.97
A8 White Win Mesila Villem 2503.18
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2769.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.38
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2532.31
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2657.80
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2297.64
5 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2597.48
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2427.59
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2657.80
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2750.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2605.99
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2540.94
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2650.52
4 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2675.39
5 Black Win Cao Dong 2682.98
6 White Win Wang Qingqing 2583.85
7 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2605.80
8 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2567.44
9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2515.41
10 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2793.47
11 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2766.09
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2750.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2318.20
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2650.11
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2675.13
4 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2160.06
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2607.49
6 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2545.89
7 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2515.29
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2737.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2181.76
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1728.38
3 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1917.45
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2509.67
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2788.14
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.84
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2480.71
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2331.25
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2714.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2559.69
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2772.94
3 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2718.42
4 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2524.48
5 Black Loss Cao Dong 2641.39
6 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2192.98
7 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2624.22
8 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2559.69
10 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2772.94
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2713.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2119.53
2 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2732.99
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.67
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2396.31
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2317.76
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2462.24
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1965.51
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2707.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2532.13
2 Black Win Hou I-Cheng 2431.94
3 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2682.66
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2633.39
5 Black Loss Cao Dong 2644.09
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2735.03
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2366.56
8 Black Win Huang Jin-xian 2547.08
9 White Loss Dai Xiaohan 2640.76
10 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2632.05
11 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2702.36
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2708.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staub Rain 1865.31
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.01
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2224.86
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2654.07
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2667.34
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2508.95
8 White Win Olumets Erko 1805.78
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2695.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2541.88
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2208.97
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2600.82
4 Black Win Li Yi 2641.77
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2766.66
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2739.70
7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2340.32
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2340.32
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2208.97
10 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2600.82
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2704.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2666.65
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1938.83
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1697.06
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2181.99
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2741.71
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2637.68
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2148.98
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2277.53
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2717.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2585.99
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2474.97
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2581.83
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2525.00
5 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2410.71
6 Black Win Wu Di 2597.78
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2742.71
8 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2582.48
9 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2752.87
10 White Win Ono Takayuki 2320.59
11 White Loss Cao Dong 2648.01
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2714.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2414.86
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2508.22
3 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2473.74
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2528.93
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2387.32
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2438.93
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2308.36
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2476.58
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2564.72
10 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2572.19
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.84
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2280.35
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2460.61
14 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2282.74
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2417.59
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2710.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1873.43
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2500.51
3 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2732.45
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2625.87
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2325.04
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2290.30
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2481.50
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2668.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2553.26
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2594.27
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2507.88
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2442.68
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2698.51
7 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2340.12
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2173.15
9 Black Win Laube Pavel 2383.86
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2663.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2278.22
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2538.39
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2395.95
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2472.46
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2439.27
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2483.17
8 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2337.68
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2466.10
10 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2319.13
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2514.47
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2662.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2668.65
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2508.64
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2512.24
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2695.38
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2540.28
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2579.09
7 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2447.84
8 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2542.87
9 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2521.00
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2570.40
11 White Loss Wu Di 2621.27
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2660.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2287.00
2 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2502.97
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2502.20
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2373.43
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2363.92
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2685.42
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2563.66
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2347.66
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2433.16
10 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.15
11 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2611.16
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2384.90
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2281.05
14 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2462.53
15 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2243.98
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2627.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2438.55
2 White Loss Chen Wei 2444.96
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2464.29
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2450.33
5 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2378.62
6 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2484.06
7 White Win Lents Johann 2429.50
F1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2778.43
F2 White Draw Meritee Ando 2778.43
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2603.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2512.37
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2283.88
3 White Win Purk Andry 2481.02
4 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2637.18
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2552.65
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2615.64
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2460.67
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2532.85
9 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2471.08
10 White Draw Meritee Ando 2774.43
11 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2310.75
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2602.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2287.64
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2389.15
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2479.13
5 White Draw Oll Aivo 2501.80
6 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2411.05
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2461.20
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2596.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 1999.92
2 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2231.26
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2437.88
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2504.56
5 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2306.54
6 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2279.45
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2360.58
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2468.49
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2594.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2488.99
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2465.15
3 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2409.61
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2278.56
5 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2627.42
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2291.61
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2435.55
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2461.97
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2550.97
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2581.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2091.70
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2471.24
3 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2500.76
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2439.76
7 White Draw Meritee Ando 2745.09
9 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2381.72
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2579.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2318.74
3 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2051.17
4 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2378.26
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2394.74
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2325.32
7 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2578.96
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2347.68
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2585.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2405.70
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2619.94
3 White Win Meritee Ando 2730.78
4 White Win Sinyov Igor 2486.97
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2437.81
6 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2322.00
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2274.61
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2284.87
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2578.71
10 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2480.22
11 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2392.12
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2584.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rybka Ales 2155.60
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2296.54
3 Black Loss Nagao Noriaki 2243.41
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2320.18
5 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2239.52
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2438.15
7 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2391.73
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2576.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2349.45
2 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2558.30
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2264.60
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2476.91
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2432.10
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2573.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nara Hideki 2469.43
2 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2403.58
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2452.90
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2278.76
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2536.74
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2405.10
7 Black Win Lin Sheng-Min 2141.90
8 White Loss Meritee Ando 2757.33
9 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2375.00
10 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2429.22
11 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2285.33
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2555.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2351.48
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2283.67
3 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2214.48
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2358.58
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.12
6 White Win Ses Pavel 2310.90
7 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2209.48
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.34
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2390.76
10 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.01
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2182.03
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2419.36
13 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2278.98
14 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.62
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2540.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Umantsiv Roman 1913.60
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2452.63
3 White Win Lents Johann 2163.03
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2219.07
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2109.01
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2379.77
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2251.34
8 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2081.12
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2424.85
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2537.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2182.34
2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2173.95
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2191.33
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2227.87
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.92
6 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2564.66
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2307.13
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2348.21
9 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2192.21
10 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2270.34
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2509.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2282.73
4 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2282.73
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2280.22
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2338.34
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2338.34
9 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2282.73
10 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2282.73
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2471.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2529.48
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2306.61
White Loss Ses Pavel 2297.62
White Win Ses Pavel 2297.62
White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2306.61
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2401.96
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2450.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2450.98
2 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2507.12
3 White Draw Nishizono Norio 2345.42
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2467.26
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2472.77
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2704.19
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2358.19
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2428.61
9 White Loss Zhang Jinyu 2273.92
10 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2386.60
11 White Draw Sagara Takashi 2376.38
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2449.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2029.82
2 White Win Gaujens Artis 1983.91
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2468.31
4 White Win Sinyov Igor 2470.85
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2358.76
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2237.86
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2449.64
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2442.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2103.13
2 White Win Bertilsson Anders 1992.16
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2469.63
5 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2461.74
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2220.52
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2411.45
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2392.53
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2430.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2301.59
2 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2277.02
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2387.05
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2360.39
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2332.64
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.71
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.47
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2302.97
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2453.64
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2417.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2473.53
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2392.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2336.11
2 White Win Meritee Ando 2668.08
3 Black Win Razumovsky Grigory 1688.00
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2440.10
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2166.68
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2361.60
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2432.30
8 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2668.08
ext Black Loss Meritee Ando 2668.08
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2386.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2165.56
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2128.86
4 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2219.85
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2299.29
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2350.38
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2332.26
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2310.10
10 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2375.90
11 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2269.99
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2361.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2658.25
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2414.95
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2331.21
White Win Carlsson Martin 2100.76
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2260.86
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2278.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 1973.24
2 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2172.98
3 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2154.38
3 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2163.29
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2164.00
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2353.27
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2228.78
7 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2285.37
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2450.39
9 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2138.67
10 White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2108.76
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2068.72
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2263.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2224.17
2 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2241.43
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2169.48
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2103.10
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2254.62
6 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2408.00
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2207.08
8 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2176.17
9 White Win Demidov Alexey 2064.91
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2248.10
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2439.21
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2209.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zaripov Timur 1698.85
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2249.03
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2205.21
6 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2123.73
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2215.21
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2391.11
9 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2261.40
10 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2176.32
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2193.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2179.37
A4 White Win Rodin Maxim 2070.23
A5 Black Loss Martynov Andrey 2364.95
A6 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2143.27
A7 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2340.24
A9 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2369.88
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2179.50
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2278.54
White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2155.69
Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2058.47
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2378.66
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2378.66
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1883.80
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2276.59
White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2058.47
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2164.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2160.13
2 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2438.25
4 White Win Makeyev Danila 1844.58
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2039.27
6 Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1873.20
7 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2091.11
8 White Win Ermakov Oleg 1987.61
9 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2312.11
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2294.75
11 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2153.66
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2140.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2269.00
White Win Ses Pavel 2060.22
White Win Ses Pavel 2060.22
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2025.06
Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2198.06
The 4th Youth Russian Championship
Date 1995-03-30 Rating 2138.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2196.17