Gaujens Artis

Place: Riga, Latvia

Rating: 1892.68, Rank: -

First game: 1984-05-05, Last game: 2001-08-12

Top rating: 2070.11 (1985-06-30)

Games: 64, Wins: 24, Draws: 4, Losses: 36

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 1892.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Okuno Yusuke 1851.01
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2289.22
3 Black Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2250.65
4 Black Loss Choi Yun Suk 2038.62
5 Black Loss Omata Mitsuo 1836.75
6 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 1944.54
7 White Win Niwa Yoshiko 1447.29
8 Black Loss Takehara Kenji 1770.50
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 1985.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Li Dong 1999.66
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2450.72
3 White Draw Liu Tong 2020.43
4 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2239.20
5 Black Win Chen Wei 2311.37
6 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2355.32
7 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1790.64
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2022.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2141.78
Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2045.81
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1905.54
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2280.74
Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2288.12
Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2082.51
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2288.49
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2009.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2209.85
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2010.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2197.37
2 Black Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2068.52
3 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2137.84
4 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2126.50
5 White Loss Andersson Tord 1973.88
6 Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2030.68
7 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2141.31
8 White Draw Jonsson Peter 1879.47
9 White Win Filippov Sergey 2084.30
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2033.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 1968.86
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2286.23
3 Black Win Azov Dmitriy 2048.16
8 Black Draw Mucenieks Vairis 2006.10
12 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2216.28
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2039.16
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Bethers Arilds 2029.63
3 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2184.83
5 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2316.33
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2209.82
9 White Loss Reims Aldis 2230.40
Caucasus regional tournament
Date 1986-05-04 Rating 2049.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2320.22
3 Black Win Oganesyan S. 1726.85
4 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2091.44
6 White Loss Terteryan Alexander 2148.95
7 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2173.61
2nd Riga - Moscow match
Date 1986-04-20 Rating 2050.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1838.12
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2087.31
4 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 2064.74
5 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2151.60
6 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2217.00
8 White Win Sychev Vladimir 1946.66
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2062.34
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2327.41
Riga - Moscow match
Date 1985-08-11 Rating 2069.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2199.96
2 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2319.14
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2018.23
6 Black Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2148.88
7 White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2127.86
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 2070.11
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Palmgren Jan 2008.18
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2066.59
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2242.82
1 USSR team championship
Date 1984-05-05 Rating 2064.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurochkin Viktor 1798.51
2 White Win Malyshev Petr 2118.60
2 Black Loss Malyshev Petr 2118.60