Ses Pavel

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2300.43, Rank: -

First game: 1994-05-06, Last game: 2008-09-21

Top rating: 2310.98 (2001-02-25)

Games: 201, Wins: 83, Draws: 31, Losses: 87

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2300.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tulik Marie 1821.57
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2047.21
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2566.13
4 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2128.71
5 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1958.16
6 White Win Pellikka Marko 2191.79
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2333.64
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2264.10
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2771.92
6 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2436.02
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2294.02
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2261.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Saranchin Aleksandr 1974.62
2 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2088.06
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2420.24
4 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2081.97
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2483.02
6 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2239.05
7 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2002.08
9 White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2260.83
10 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2286.18
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2189.22
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2264.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2432.20
2 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2349.55
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2577.08
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2558.39
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2477.00
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2270.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2050.92
2 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2236.30
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2422.51
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2366.81
5 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2347.28
6 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2256.62
7 Black Win Boikov Roman 2085.67
8 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 1985.86
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2327.64
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2129.45
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2441.64
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2275.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2299.31
3 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2209.14
6 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2041.55
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2220.06
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2288.61
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2339.56
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2350.00
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.53
5 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2228.71
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2554.19
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2437.88
9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2579.28
10 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2517.47
11 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.89
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2399.94
13 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2298.20
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2300.64
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Eremin Oleg 2178.02
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2459.99
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2273.83
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2568.61
8 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2234.34
9 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2328.47
10 White Win Barykin Victor 2312.49
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2310.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2299.09
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2182.11
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2419.45
4 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2279.06
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.70
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2555.08
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2351.56
8 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2283.75
9 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2214.56
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2358.67
11 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.20
13 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2209.56
14 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.42
15 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.85
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2303.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2059.75
3 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2153.79
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2564.74
5 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2366.15
6 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2205.92
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2300.00
8 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2335.59
9 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2270.41
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2248.25
11 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2028.60
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2303.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2177.82
3 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2013.70
4 Black Loss Sakamoto Hirouji 2177.82
6 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2013.70
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2356.99
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2442.41
9 White Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2177.82
10 Black Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2177.82
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2297.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2529.56
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2472.01
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2472.01
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2297.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2189.46
2 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2186.95
3 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2231.68
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2357.96
5 Black Draw Egorov Vitaly 2056.28
6 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2313.37
8 White Draw Leshukova Anastasia 2110.99
9 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2308.87
10 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2144.03
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2284.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A5 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2287.14
A6 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2088.99
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1999-03-30 Rating 2272.65
Round Color Result Opponent
A01 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2042.34
A02 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2008.82
A03 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2278.67
A04 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2375.71
A06 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2042.34
A08 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2278.67
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2253.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2658.32
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2439.64
White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2250.32
White Win Carlsson Martin 2100.84
White Loss Holgersson Goran 2241.76
White Draw Kolk Marek 2002.35
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2242.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.81
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2391.83
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.62
4 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2285.88
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2421.71
6 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2328.99
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2283.10
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2445.30
9 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.11
10 White Draw Maltsev Oleg 2159.73
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2357.98
12 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2139.89
13 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2452.11
14 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2384.22
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2321.30
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2216.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2051.38
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2450.45
4 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2158.64
5 White Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2154.43
6 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2195.87
7 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2275.43
8 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2108.82
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2211.78
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2188.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2408.07
2 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2139.84
3 Black Win Na Wei 1854.35
4 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2076.66
5 Black Loss Degtyar Felix 2076.66
6 Black Loss Maltsev Oleg 2176.23
7 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2042.19
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2207.15
9 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1945.61
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2167.78
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2439.28
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2131.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2417.41
2 Black Loss Rodin Maxim 2078.18
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2018.27
4 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1857.60
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2200.97
6 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 1964.92
7 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2165.18
8 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2286.62
9 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2163.81
10 Black Win Krasnov Pavel 1899.60
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2121.51
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Melnikov Sergey 2179.42
A8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2369.94
A9 Black Win Khadanov Dmitry 1967.78
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2113.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2276.65
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2371.16
White Draw Degtyar Felix 2058.56
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2304.08
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2304.08
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1966.31
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2354.52
White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2371.16
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2081.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2294.80
2 White Draw Maltsev Oleg 2160.18
3 White Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2091.90
5 White Draw Melnikov Sergey 2115.24
7 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2287.69
8 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2080.76
9 Black Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2127.79
10 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1886.17
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2060.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2269.05
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2198.11
White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2112.13
Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2098.29
Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2198.11
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2140.80
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2140.80
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2112.13
The 4th Youth Russian Championship
Date 1995-03-30 Rating 2060.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2196.22
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2062.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2027.79
2 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2034.57
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2272.11
5 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2151.05
9 Black Loss Melnikov Sergey 2059.47
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2065.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1893.54
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2126.23
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2069.92
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gardstrom Petter 2289.83
White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2022.41
Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2323.12
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2213.41
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2174.18
White Win Volkov Sergey 2013.40
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1882.36