Mikhailov Alexander

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2315.16, Rank: 219

First game: 1982-03-27, Last game: 2022-02-27

Top rating: 2611.72 (2013-02-24)

Games: 546, Wins: 254, Draws: 145, Losses: 147

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 15, Gy5: 15

The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2315.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2438.62
2 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2512.78
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2542.55
4 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2363.25
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2449.92
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2583.24
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2624.12
8 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2512.27
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2560.48
10 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2595.99
11 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2710.00
12 White Loss Gromov Danila 2458.61
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2459.79
14 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2435.23
15 White Win Kachaev Denis 2462.32
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2490.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.40
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2460.42
3 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2580.23
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2648.24
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.38
6 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2448.22
7 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2389.88
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.74
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2583.26
10 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2180.85
11 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2665.37
12 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2545.85
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2587.87
14 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2353.91
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2403.31
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2495.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2580.78
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2647.06
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2638.00
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2527.55
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2585.97
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2542.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2608.53
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2557.06
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2536.31
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.60
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.55
6 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2532.48
7 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2344.47
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.98
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2470.72
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2370.10
11 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2568.75
12 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2657.67
13 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2677.06
14 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2534.27
15 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2387.81
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2543.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2676.19
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2494.78
3 White Win Berezin Roman 2467.16
4 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2283.37
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2557.49
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2673.27
7 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2416.95
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2560.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2452.90
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.79
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2647.54
4 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2259.31
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2410.19
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2577.68
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2667.35
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2345.61
9 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2444.52
10 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2499.53
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2555.78
12 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2587.27
13 White Win Makarov Pavel 2579.97
14 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2681.64
15 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2532.13
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2574.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.52
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2412.77
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2411.20
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2489.92
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2561.26
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.98
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2563.46
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2667.62
9 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2646.42
10 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.48
11 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2442.69
12 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2568.90
13 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2583.69
14 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2587.97
15 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2426.85
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2574.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2228.34
2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2564.80
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2531.51
4 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2390.70
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2411.16
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2561.47
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2442.06
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2607.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2641.20
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2575.41
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2522.91
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2513.15
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2641.29
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2468.97
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2579.13
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.73
9 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2573.70
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2611.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2359.65
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.49
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2582.00
4 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2449.74
5 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2617.19
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.98
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2572.28
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2530.66
9 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2511.64
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2529.50
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2394.45
12 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2412.22
13 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2556.49
14 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2498.36
15 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2387.96
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2610.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2408.89
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2696.55
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2631.39
4 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2446.84
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2677.86
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2583.57
7 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2381.37
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2582.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2450.95
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2554.06
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.71
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2433.70
6 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2582.02
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2510.38
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2621.92
9 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2377.63
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.32
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.94
12 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2594.72
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2601.56
14 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2556.93
15 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2506.03
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2561.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2586.39
2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2461.65
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2590.50
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2392.98
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2557.25
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.35
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2540.52
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2522.22
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2533.02
10 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.93
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.73
12 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2614.11
13 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2444.74
14 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.68
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2545.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2367.06
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2301.27
3 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2439.58
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2526.39
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2626.04
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2526.80
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2397.32
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2374.38
9 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2463.72
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2488.85
11 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2411.72
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2533.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2179.40
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2313.86
3 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2455.36
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2519.25
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2399.50
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2418.03
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2395.78
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2505.94
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2518.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2441.11
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2351.42
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2583.52
4 White Win Shubin Alexander 2118.04
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2506.00
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2701.64
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2405.78
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2514.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2430.28
2 White Win Sadelov Igor 1933.02
3 White Win Sedov Andrey 2026.85
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2344.46
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2084.84
6 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2191.21
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2702.08
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2502.66
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2376.98
6 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2376.98
7 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2376.98
8 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2376.98
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2504.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.11
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2627.55
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2573.54
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2473.59
5 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2530.52
6 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2447.04
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2463.01
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2635.00
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2572.97
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2510.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2329.20
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2471.24
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.76
4 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2566.83
5 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2532.72
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2579.00
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2432.95
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2500.47
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2360.63
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2528.63
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2614.86
12 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2620.83
13 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2764.29
14 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2333.61
15 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.92
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2518.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Maximov Nikolay 2221.11
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2159.42
3 White Win Smirnov Mikhail 1638.39
4 White Win Kullamaa Mart 1788.65
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.81
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2784.06
7 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2536.89
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.38
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2470.98
10 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2379.93
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2605.27
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2516.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2344.40
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2617.54
3 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2401.76
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2468.06
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2767.95
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2567.99
7 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2358.06
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2529.25
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2456.37
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2516.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2345.24
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2568.94
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2147.75
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2455.93
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2468.56
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2699.13
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2521.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2276.04
2 White Win Golosov Viktor 2420.39
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2697.82
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2365.92
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2594.29
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2570.55
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2407.29
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2505.85
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2549.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Uzhulis Gundars 1752.48
2 White Win Provorov Yury 2174.58
3 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2460.33
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2479.34
5 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2537.81
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2557.67
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2496.06
8 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2317.12
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2531.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2009.73
2 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2355.54
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2528.53
5 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2474.51
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2509.82
7 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2312.40
8 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1981.80
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2514.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2664.25
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2285.56
3 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2337.05
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2550.93
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2629.96
6 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2383.59
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2698.86
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2555.53
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2255.78
10 White Draw Berezin Roman 2268.83
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2576.60
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2339.27
13 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2582.20
14 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.17
15 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2411.98
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2556.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2712.01
2 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2394.06
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2580.77
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2681.75
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2485.52
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2527.80
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2400.39
8 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2163.46
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2462.54
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2331.78
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2573.96
12 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2346.68
13 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2567.62
14 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2303.12
15 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2521.73
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2572.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2360.93
2 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2364.40
3 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2374.62
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2477.97
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2531.33
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2684.97
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2528.94
8 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2508.33
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2433.83
10 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2518.23
11 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2652.85
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2553.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1920.86
2 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2324.05
3 Black Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2382.04
4 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2082.60
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2494.70
6 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2482.88
7 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2265.52
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2396.36
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2523.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 1988.57
2 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2326.32
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2355.99
4 White Win Shatunov Alexander 2030.54
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2203.75
6 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2389.29
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2437.90
8 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2364.53
9 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2271.80
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2502.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2240.67
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2272.77
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2326.98
4 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2385.03
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2457.30
6 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2529.62
7 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2383.13
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2519.06
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2246.28
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2468.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2378.52
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2366.33
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2438.14
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2251.44
5 White Loss Ses Pavel 2291.95
6 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2336.20
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2379.98
8 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2330.48
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2500.79
10 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2163.68
11 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2201.71
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2404.46
13 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2188.50
14 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2498.59
15 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2432.50
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2465.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2423.81
2 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2319.67
3 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1956.12
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2379.72
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2271.20
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2485.39
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2199.88
9 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2269.26
11 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2324.37
12 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2447.26
13 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2401.48
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2445.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2385.47
2 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2347.90
3 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2481.73
4 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2442.55
5 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2492.56
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2383.89
7 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2394.46
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2437.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2336.35
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2378.59
3 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2239.19
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2429.66
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2246.23
6 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2402.76
8 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2467.82
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2486.56
10 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2213.76
11 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2450.74
12 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2385.43
13 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2477.39
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2430.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2034.11
2 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2192.08
3 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2228.12
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2200.06
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2434.96
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2242.11
7 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2236.87
8 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2250.01
10 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2188.49
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2383.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2435.37
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2373.34
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2319.43
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2343.30
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2431.28
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2295.57
White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2419.17
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2323.32
Black Win Barykin Victor 2253.23
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2309.95
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2384.54
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2299.78
White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2254.64
White Win Peskov Stepan 2445.45
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2425.48
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2334.13
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2446.47
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2360.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Holgersson Goran 2170.07
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2319.22
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2442.02
4 White Loss Matyuk Valeri 2179.24
5 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2339.14
6 White Win Asplund Bengt 2082.01
7 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2461.02
8 White Loss Wallgren Bjorn 2141.68
9 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2186.48
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2356.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1940.85
1 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1940.85
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2327.03
3 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2281.60
4 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2326.25
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2163.23
6 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1991.93
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2312.83
8 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2178.00
14 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2272.78
15 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2227.44
16 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2243.87
17 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2163.14
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2365.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2326.15
2 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2322.51
3 White Win Segal Alexander 2235.19
4 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2203.47
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2358.54
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2135.05
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.36
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2343.73
9 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2399.07
10 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2370.38
12 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2389.57
13 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2293.07
14 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2249.76
15 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2367.32
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2355.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2181.23
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2366.49
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2295.45
9 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2379.43
14 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2337.15
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2349.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karatajev Igor 1958.81
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2147.49
3 White Draw Kolesnikov Alexey 2188.51
4 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2221.60
5 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2303.57
6 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2228.59
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2292.20
8 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2181.45
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2333.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2331.22
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2327.91
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2258.08
4 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2122.85
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2282.93
6 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2242.74
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2475.08
8 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2188.92
9 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2182.04
10 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2229.28
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2323.63
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2177.04
4 Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2180.93
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2321.71
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2282.26
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2315.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2126.56
2 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2193.56
3 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2175.29
4 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2019.51
5 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2173.89
6 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2192.68
8 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2145.22
9 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2290.10
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2272.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Suslov Alexander 2197.14
2 White Win Mikhailov Andrey 1742.69
3 Black Draw Tregubov Mikhail 2053.32
4 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1857.34
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2256.98
6 White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2097.10
7 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2141.31
8 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2177.83
9 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2237.59
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2268.16
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.69
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.69
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.69
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.69
Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2273.69
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2266.88
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2012.05
4 Black Win Zhuravliev V 1801.41
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2235.65
6 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2277.93
7 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2129.59
10 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2128.60
11 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2251.95
12 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2148.61
13 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2244.27
15 White Win Reims Aldis 2264.56
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2245.50
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2158.93
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2154.33
Black Draw Nosovsky Alexander 2018.52
White Loss Terteryan Alexander 2099.09
Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2238.55
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2130.12
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2246.29
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Talsky Vladimir 2210.02
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2129.46
5 White Draw Reims Aldis 2245.90
14 White Win Zanchenko Sergey 2192.12
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2243.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Zanchenko Sergey 2193.03
3 Black Loss Chizhikov Oleg 2154.82
4 Black Win Kolomeitsev Alexander 2225.09
6 White Win Sergeev Sergey 2055.07
7 Black Win Karpenko Alexander 2349.65
8 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2105.62
9 Black Draw Nazarov Vladimir 2093.58
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2234.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Ubaidulaev Ruslan 2007.44
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2323.54
Black Draw Nosovsky Alexander 2020.54
7 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2202.35
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2184.79
10 White Win Azov Dmitriy 2049.54
4-th Moscow cup
Date 1985-06-19 Rating 2233.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2121.20
Black Win Azov Dmitriy 2042.49
Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2121.20
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2306.80
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2306.80
Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2108.41
Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2108.41
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2306.80
White Draw Sinyov Igor 2306.80
White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2108.41
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2237.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2162.28
9 White Win Gaujens Artis 2061.73
12 White Win Sinyov Igor 2294.72
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2239.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2292.94
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2209.13
3 White Win Ermakov Vladimir 1895.10
4 Black Loss Smitskikh Sergey 2201.06
5 White Win Karpenko Alexander 2321.35
6 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2197.41
7 White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2167.19
8 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2279.46
9 Black Draw Azov Dmitriy 2039.37
10 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2094.53
11 Black Win Chernov Sergey 2097.50
F3 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2292.94
F6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2292.94
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2225.75
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2025.47
White Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2025.47
III Moscow championship
Date 1982-12-25 Rating 2195.36
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2157.09
First USSR All Union Tournament VT-1
Date 1982-03-27 Rating 2170.13
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Navrotsky Igor 2104.57