Narva Mart

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2115.26, Rank: 398

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2019-11-17

Top rating: 2115.26 (2019-11-17)

Games: 289, Wins: 134, Draws: 6, Losses: 149

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 48

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2115.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1890.90
2 Black Win Karlsson Laura 1567.64
3 Black Win Widman Linnea 1991.25
4 Black Win Tambla Hendrik 1990.18
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2446.10
7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2286.62
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2062.62
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1991.49
C2 White Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1612.56
C3 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2212.14
C4 Black Win Aitenov Arnat 1460.41
C5 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2071.57
C6 Black Win Roginski Roman 1882.59
C7 Black Win Issagaliyev Abay 1592.93
C8 White Loss Zhao Yun 2406.05
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2055.66
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1716.52
B1 Black Win Sonina Marina 1875.75
B2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2113.00
B3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1906.12
B4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2006.07
B5 White Win Lääne Rauno 1932.11
B6 White Win Koni Kirke 1997.32
B7 Black Win Sonina Marina 1875.75
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2046.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2517.65
3 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1765.32
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2187.67
6 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2256.61
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2042.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2265.88
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1919.34
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2332.06
4 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1891.37
5 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1765.66
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2274.05
7 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1907.13
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2017.26
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1883.60
B2 White Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1733.77
B3 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1902.51
B4 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1666.83
B5 White Win Mumm Kristina 1923.59
B6 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2076.05
B7 White Win Tiivel Siim 1908.43
D1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1844.95
D1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1844.95
D2 White Win Moller Andrus 1784.95
D3 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1768.20
D4 Black Loss Kilk Oliver 1902.51
D5 White Win Gromov Ivan 1687.88
D6 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1914.01
D7 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 1961.00
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1997.22
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1990.74
C2 White Loss Piik Sander 2122.04
C3 White Loss Gromov Danila 1995.31
C5 Black Win Binihakis Michail 1884.70
C6 Black Win Zilinskas Zilvinas 1728.77
C7 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1895.09
C8 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2213.45
C9 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2193.50
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 1993.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1987.51
2 White Loss Ikla Markus 2131.61
3 White Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1692.40
4 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1878.61
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2531.95
6 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 1894.05
7 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1903.80
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 1967.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1862.51
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2280.79
3 White Win Varind Taavi 1554.00
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1960.54
5 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2024.10
6 Black Win Raag Ardi 2002.24
7 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 1884.67
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1965.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2184.85
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2236.14
4 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1748.72
5 White Win Florentzson Adam 1636.72
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1957.36
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1952.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1696.22
A2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2419.27
A3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2522.89
A4 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1948.22
A5 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2216.31
A6 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2098.42
A7 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1863.65
A8 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1909.31
A8 Black Loss Soosaar Carlos 1747.64
A10 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1926.45
A11 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1885.86
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1952.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1866.86
B2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1756.39
B2 White Draw Koni Kirke 1907.97
B3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1869.56
B4 Black Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1974.74
B5 White Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1789.56
B6 White Draw Koni Kirke 1907.97
B7 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1886.30
C1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1819.52
C2 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1808.31
C3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1919.49
C4 White Loss Koni Kirke 1907.97
C5 Black Loss Tonisson Trent Asso 1974.74
C7 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1748.88
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1952.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1755.67
B2 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1912.60
B3 Black Win Kolk Mari 1905.78
B4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1916.25
B6 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1868.72
B7 White Loss Pukk Martin 1566.97
Moscow Open Youth
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 1937.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Averina Anna 1731.92
2 White Win Sadova Taisia 2017.31
3 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1615.11
4 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2114.14
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2071.53
6 Black Win Klochkov Mihail 1797.67
7 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1934.19
8 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1818.76
9 Black Win Epifanova Alisa 1610.11
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 1930.31
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1979.43
B2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2026.94
B3 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2007.94
B4 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.67
B5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1882.32
B6 White Win Kolk Mari 1881.81
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 1923.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2283.57
2 White Loss Lind Bjorn 2338.49
3 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2372.64
4 White Win Koni Kirke 1862.91
5 White Loss Raag Ardi 1975.08
F1 White Win Koni Kirke 1862.91
F2 Black Win Moller Andrus 1749.73
F3 White Win Pukk Oskar 1718.68
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 1916.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2280.78
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2260.70
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2096.10
4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1709.96
5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2205.76
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1867.68
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 1969.52
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1900.38
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1720.04
B2 Black Loss Parjasaar Elerin 1816.12
B3 White Loss Koni Kirke 1851.22
B4 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1680.07
B5 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1947.75
B6 Black Win Moller Andrus 1732.89
B7 White Win Kilk Oliver 1864.18
C1 Black Win Moller Andrus 1732.89
C2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1848.35
C3 White Win Pukk Oskar 1680.07
C4 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1816.12
C5 White Loss Koni Kirke 1851.22
C6 Black Win Kolk Mari 1878.86
C7 Black Draw Tiivel Siim 1920.19
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1890.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1843.90
3 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1843.90
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1843.90
5 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1843.90
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1889.77
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Teyyar Selim 1874.12
C2 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1746.67
C3 Black Win Naumov Egor 1842.75
C4 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2075.33
C5 Black Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1601.00
C6 White Loss Raag Ardi 1939.10
C7 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1924.59
C8 Black Win Erman Deniz Kaan 1929.80
C9 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2347.58
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1871.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Laur Ingel 1526.04
2 White Loss Murumaa Mathias 1689.64
3 Black Win Varind Taavi 1552.05
4 White Loss Piik Sander 1946.27
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1810.50
6 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1845.14
7 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2080.53
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1871.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2048.81
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2162.35
4 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2080.35
5 White Win Piik Sander 1943.82
6 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1984.11
7 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2208.78
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1871.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2157.05
2 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1967.38
3 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1895.81
4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1653.50
5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2079.99
6 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2270.05
7 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1884.06
8 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1982.86
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1863.07
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1984.39
C2 White Loss Shao Zequan 1942.44
C4 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1812.64
C5 White Loss Tao Junji 2084.15
C8 Black Loss Zheng Xinrui 1934.73
C9 White Win Makhin Matvei 1725.28
C10 Black Win Nikolaev Nikita 2081.68
C11 White Loss Piik Sander 1919.81
c7 Black Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2081.34
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1862.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1747.29
2 White Loss Lashko Kira 2377.56
3 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2062.70
4 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2069.26
5 Black Win Raag Ardi 1845.42
6 White Win Örd Laura 1684.72
7 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1981.72
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1862.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2062.42
2 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1844.96
3 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1725.48
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1995.72
5 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1905.11
6 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2093.59
7 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2108.79
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1844.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Ikla Markus 2035.78
A2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2035.78
A3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2035.78
A4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2035.78
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1806.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2342.23
2 Black Loss Evdokimova Ksenija 1896.43
4 Black Loss Popova Daria 1760.21
5 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1938.37
6 White Loss Pestov Arseni 2026.61
7 Black Win Zhukova Iana 1745.70
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1805.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Makhin Matvei 1708.22
C2 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2063.89
C3 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2056.61
C4 White Loss Murumaa Mathias 1621.36
C5 Black Loss Muugamae Eric 1635.04
C6 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1791.15
C8 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1938.23
C9 White Loss Piik Sander 1919.12
C10 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 1965.22
C11 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1752.36
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1808.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1795.67
Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1795.67
Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1614.41
Black Win Rumberg Kaarel 1840.68
2 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1614.41
2 Black Loss Rumberg Kaarel 1840.68
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1813.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1959.01
2 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1959.01
3 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1959.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1823.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2086.05
2 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1917.59
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2069.59
4 White Loss Kolk Paul 2144.46
6 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1720.27
7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1728.51
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2390.07
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1823.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1606.28
2 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1606.28
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1606.28
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1825.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1956.65
2 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2001.74
3 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.43
4 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1753.35
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2356.20
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2468.73
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2078.43
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1826.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonist Siim Artur 1704.22
2 Black Win Piik Sander 1877.84
3 Black Loss Narva Mai 2129.97
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2057.42
5 White Win Heidmets Mark 2027.26
6 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2164.72
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2164.27
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1818.12
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 1986.41
C2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2044.88
C3 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1804.69
C4 Black Draw Shabanov Ruslan 1866.82
C5 White Win Georgiev Filip 1762.99
C6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1940.53
C7 White Loss Pestov Arseni 1967.72
C9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2285.67
C10 White Loss Fridman Mikhail 1828.51
C11 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1808.94
C12 Black Loss Kinozerov Kirill 1906.90
C13 Black Loss Bazalisky Artyomi 1703.24
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1815.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1831.00
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2344.06
3 Black Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2001.53
4 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2042.41
5 White Loss Piik Sander 1868.88
6 Black Loss Narva Mai 2124.68
7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2121.89
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1819.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 1965.63
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2462.36
3 White Loss Narva Mai 2119.65
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2030.42
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1869.27
7 White Win Tiivel Siim 1772.34
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1819.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1769.56
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2029.10
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.63
4 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 1904.06