Tiivel Siim

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1908.22, Rank: 647

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2017-07-17

Top rating: 1920.01 (2015-07-14)

Games: 222, Wins: 89, Draws: 7, Losses: 126

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 14

Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1908.22
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1903.86
B2 Black Loss Sonina Vladislava 1666.58
B3 Black Win Kolk Mari 1900.89
B4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1904.46
B5 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1883.37
B6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Daria 1960.74
B7 Black Loss Narva Mart 2017.04
D1 Black Loss Topkin Anna-Brigita 1733.55
D2 White Win Lääne Rauno 1904.46
D3 Black Loss Kilk Oliver 1902.30
D4 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1681.90
D5 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1844.71
D6 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1923.34
D7 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1666.58
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1909.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2240.97
A2 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2154.52
A3 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1747.45
A4 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2054.60
A5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1885.65
A6 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2131.32
A7 Black Loss Kolar Johan-Eerik 1696.03
A8 Black Win Narva Mart 1952.05
A9 Black Draw Kolar Karl-Ustav 2008.31
A10 White Loss Epifanov Evgenii 1948.01
A11 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1926.24
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1911.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2628.57
A3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2520.51
A4 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2181.55
A5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2112.95
A6 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2074.03
A7 White Draw Piik Sander 2044.12
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1912.40
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1905.56
B2 White Loss Narva Mart 1952.22
B3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1916.05
B5 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1868.51
B6 White Win Pukk Martin 1566.74
B7 White Win Pukk Oskar 1755.46
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1920.01
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Kolk Mari 1878.67
B2 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1864.00
B3 White Loss Orlov Denis 2194.41
B4 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1851.04
B5 Black Win Örd Laura 1685.35
B6 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1815.94
B7 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1843.79
C1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1843.79
C2 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1719.85
C3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1848.17
C4 White Win Kilk Oliver 1864.00
C5 Black Win Örd Laura 1685.35
C6 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1851.04
C7 White Draw Narva Mart 1900.19
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 1917.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2722.33
2 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2236.93
3 White Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1784.11
4 White Win Piik Sander 1998.92
5 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1842.52
6 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2048.33
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1895.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2255.09
2 White Loss Murumaa Magnus 1843.92
3 White Loss Narva Mart 1871.30
4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1765.49
5 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1800.82
6 White Loss Sadova Taisia 1950.90
7 White Win Koni Kirke 1823.92
8 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1883.88
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1898.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1896.95
2 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1896.95
3 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1896.95
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1903.69
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Tang Xudong 2466.05
C2 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1849.69
C3 White Win Utkin Dmitryi 1748.56
C4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2005.37
C5 White Win Fridman Mikhail 1812.50
C6 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1725.09
C7 Black Win Shao Zequan 1942.31
C9 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1835.51
C10 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2065.19
C11 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2081.17
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1905.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2000.58
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2369.62
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2455.47
4 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1880.41
5 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2309.92
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1995.83
7 White Loss Lashko Kira 2377.39
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1904.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2222.08
2 White Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1812.91
3 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1904.95
4 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2000.51
5 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1725.29
6 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2120.32
7 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1826.55
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1898.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2137.33
2 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1826.88
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2059.15
4 Black Loss Parjasaar Elerin 1785.47
5 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1634.77
7 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1657.27
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1883.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1726.20
A2 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1726.20
A3 White Loss Kurgpold Reigo 1726.20
A4 Black Loss Kurgpold Reigo 1726.20
A5 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1726.20
B1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1783.05
B2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1783.05
B3 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1783.05
B4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1783.05
B5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1783.05
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1877.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2247.55
2 White Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1745.57
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2049.86
5 White Loss Orlov Denis 2120.57
6 White Loss Olumets Erko 2065.73
7 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1792.07
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1857.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1755.81
2 Black Loss Kostlivy Radim 1950.12
3 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1891.09
4 Black Loss Godlewski Filip 1906.38
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 1991.07
6 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1848.17
7 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2008.40
8 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2029.14
9 White Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1978.46
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1860.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2004.56
2 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1801.08
3 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2162.09
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2367.70
5 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 1966.79
6 Black Loss Novikova Daria 1845.13
7 White Loss Popova Daria 1760.05
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1860.72
Round Color Result Opponent
C2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2340.75
C3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1621.20
C4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1752.20
C5 White Loss Pestov Arseni 2025.74
C6 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1894.51
C7 White Win Piik Sander 1918.97
C8 Black Win Tikhomirov Stepan 1955.69
C9 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2056.46
C10 White Win Ikla Markus 1982.12
C11 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2063.73
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1860.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kiis Katriin 1716.90
2 White Win Jogimaa Carmen 1724.72
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2212.26
4 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2014.57
5 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 1995.60
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1829.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1917.44
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2036.20
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2508.01
4 White Loss Olumets Erko 2069.44
5 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1957.78
7 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1867.41
8 White Loss Kolk Paul 2144.32
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1828.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 1887.44
1 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1917.23
2 White Win Piik Sander 1887.44
2 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1917.23
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 1887.44
3 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1917.23
4 Black Win Piik Sander 1887.44
4 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1917.23
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1824.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1915.91
2 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1863.05
3 Black Win Tornberg Everly 1753.94
4 White Loss Narva Mai 2128.66
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2066.86
6 Black Loss Ikla Markus 1955.01
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2358.11
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1816.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2513.54
2 White Loss Jürman Kristiina 1778.35
3 White Win Ikla Markus 1949.24
4 White Loss Mirme Madli 2164.57
5 White Loss Piik Sander 1877.70
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1605.56
7 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1753.29
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1804.54
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw Holtsman Kris 1940.38
C2 White Loss Pestov Arseni 1967.57
C3 White Loss Narva Mart 1817.98
C4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2285.52
C5 White Loss Fridman Mikhail 1828.38
C6 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1808.80
C7 White Loss Kinozerov Kirill 1906.77
C8 White Win Bazalisky Artyomi 1703.12
C9 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 1986.27
C10 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2044.74
C12 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1866.67
C13 Black Draw Georgiev Filip 1762.87
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1801.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2135.79
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2313.61
3 White Win Kolk Mari 1788.23
4 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1778.29
5 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2004.04
6 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2044.35
7 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1612.37
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1801.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.61
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1788.00
3 Black Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1840.63
4 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2003.87
5 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2135.18
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2044.30
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 1801.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Xie Cun 2503.02
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2027.23
3 White Win Savik Aki 1747.41
4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1703.31
5 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2012.71
6 White Loss Narva Mai 2125.02
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1775.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2321.74
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2321.74
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2321.74
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1772.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Staub Rain 1871.69
2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2007.74
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 1965.49
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1869.13
5 Black Loss Semjonov Dmitrij 2124.98
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1707.13
7 Black Loss Narva Mart 1819.20
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1769.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Narva Mart 1819.35
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1705.96
3 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1807.88
4 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 1960.60
5 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1867.36
6 Black Win Nurk Paul 1645.36
7 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 1903.92