Tiivel Tuuli

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1989.75, Rank: 546

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2018-07-12

Top rating: 1989.75 (2018-07-12)

Games: 238, Wins: 99, Draws: 4, Losses: 135

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 14

Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1989.75
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Martin 1634.72
B2 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1595.65
B3 Black Loss Sonina Vladislava 1778.90
B4 White Win Karlsson Sander 1652.12
B5 White Win Lääne Rauno 1960.75
B6 Black Win Moller Andrus 1809.43
B7 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 1983.93
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1982.44
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2344.85
A2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2143.87
A3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1993.06
A4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2264.69
A5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.75
A6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2140.77
A7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2174.46
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1976.59
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2290.74
E2 White Win Jogimaa Carmen 1785.68
E3 White Win Sadova Taisia 2069.63
E4 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2450.20
E5 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1640.97
E6 Black Win Popova Daria 1786.23
E7 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2575.16
E8 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1909.04
E9 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1749.93
E10 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2158.47
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1975.41
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Raag Ardi 1995.04
A2 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2015.91
A3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2152.97
A4 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2074.03
A6 White Win Piik Sander 2044.12
A7 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2184.92
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 1975.45
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2242.07
A2 Black Win Raag Ardi 1993.80
A3 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2004.07
A4 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2209.98
A5 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2023.28
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1970.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2234.40
A2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2048.89
A3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2153.96
A4 White Loss Raag Ardi 1956.34
A5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2187.68
A6 Black Draw Piik Sander 2002.57
A7 White Loss Olumets Erko 2087.57
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 1971.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Orlov Denis 2190.76
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1842.52
3 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2152.63
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2498.64
5 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1784.11
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2722.33
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1969.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.49
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2262.06
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.49
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2262.06
3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1866.49
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2262.06
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1969.37
Round Color Result Opponent
E2 White Win Stulova Kristina 1978.26
E3 Black Loss Örd Laura 1689.93
E4 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2079.91
E5 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2102.75
E6 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2117.46
E7 White Loss Lashko Kira 2429.13
E8 White Win Kolk Mari 1879.82
E9 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1767.60
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1967.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2289.36
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1871.30
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2127.39
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1843.92
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2075.71
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2245.88
7 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1891.11
8 Black Draw Heidmets Mark 2048.95
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1964.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1817.43
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2229.94
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2260.33
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2243.00
5 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1983.55
6 Black Win Raag Ardi 1871.35
7 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1837.84
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1963.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2137.12
2 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2137.12
3 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2137.12
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1964.04
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2379.59
E2 Black Win Örd Laura 1683.76
E3 Black Loss Huang Xinyi 2186.42
E4 Black Win Pozderova Elina 1981.06
E5 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2310.58
E6 White Loss Jin Yichan 2263.02
E7 White Loss Kolk Mari 1881.01
E8 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1786.07
E9 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2075.92
E10 White Win Gao Junqing 1958.47
E11 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2097.13
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1964.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2120.69
2 White Win Makhina Alla 1809.45
3 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2002.37
4 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2057.33
5 Black Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1563.29
6 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2062.53
7 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1845.35
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1964.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1826.55
2 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2120.32
3 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2237.59
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2215.25
5 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1981.25
6 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1725.29
7 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2123.91
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 1965.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2308.34
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2174.59
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2139.39
4 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.32
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2454.61
6 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2297.24
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2404.38
8 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2209.11
9 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2225.32
10 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2068.04
11 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2121.15
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1964.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2199.85
2 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.73
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2256.62
4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2101.99
5 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2089.68
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2082.36
7 White Win Orlov Denis 2129.78
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1962.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1637.49
A2 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1637.49
A3 White Win Pukk Oskar 1637.49
A4 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1637.49
B3 Black Win Budanov Maksim 1617.60
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1957.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2196.86
2 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2072.91
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2120.57
4 White Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1745.57
6 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2020.58
7 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2065.73
Women World Championship
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 1940.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 2035.09
2 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1724.79
3 White Loss Lashko Kira 2393.38
4 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1759.53
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2399.29
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2370.19
7 Black Loss Narva Mai 2132.96
8 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2304.98
9 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2352.97
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1938.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Popova Daria 1760.05
2 White Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2004.56
3 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1938.22
4 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2006.22
5 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2162.09
6 White Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1801.08
7 White Loss Pestov Arseni 2026.45
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1938.13
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2045.39
F2 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2004.78
F3 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1800.79
F4 Black Win Novikova Daria 1845.29
F5 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 1900.40
F6 White Win Popova Daria 1758.84
F7 Black Win Zhukova Iana 1745.14
F8 Black Win Kiis Katriin 1716.51
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1937.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 1965.69
2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.54
3 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2014.21
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2055.15
5 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2014.57
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1927.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1728.05
Black Loss Jogimaa Carmen 1728.05
Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1708.45
White Loss Kurgpold Reigo 1708.45
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1920.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2074.18
2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2074.18
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2074.18
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1917.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1829.75
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1823.22
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2737.47
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2480.69
5 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2206.31
6 Black Loss Ikla Markus 1957.82
8 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2181.74
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1917.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1828.82
2 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1828.82
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1828.82
4 White Win Tiivel Siim 1828.82
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 1915.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1824.59
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2358.11
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2066.86
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1863.05
5 Black Win Tornberg Everly 1753.94
6 White Loss Narva Mai 2128.66
7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2179.00
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1915.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2468.58
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2078.28
3 Black Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2001.60
4 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.28
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1753.19
6 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1956.50
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2356.05
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1915.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Narva Mai 2129.83
2 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1605.56
3 White Win Pestov Arseni 1974.29
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2355.90
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2520.44
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1953.76
7 Black Win Piik Sander 1877.70
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1909.15
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Evdokimova Ksenija 1864.58
F2 Black Win Popova Daria 1734.18
F3 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2000.46
F4 Black Win Stulova Kristina 1842.43
F5 White Loss Novozhilova Polina 1763.36
F6 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 1938.26
F7 White Win Novikova Daria 1826.83
F8 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 1936.65
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1901.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kolk Paul 2151.45
3 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2059.80
4 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1612.37
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2313.61
6 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 1937.09
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1788.23
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1900.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2135.18
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2044.30
4 White Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1840.63
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2436.07
6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2012.99
7 White Loss Olumets Erko 2028.69
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 1899.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savik Aki 1747.41
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2012.71
4 Black Win Nurk Paul 1649.01
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2027.23
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.30
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1869.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2396.29
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2078.62
4 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1772.20
5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1707.13
6 White Loss Narva Mart 1819.20
7 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1811.30
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1867.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nurk Paul 1645.36
2 White Loss Narva Mai 2119.34
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 1940.36
5 White Win Tiivel Siim 1769.43
7 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1842.15