Heidmets Mark

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1918.16, Rank: 634

First game: 2011-12-28, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2094.70 (2016-08-13)

Games: 283, Wins: 119, Draws: 15, Losses: 149

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 16, Gy5: 40

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1918.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1816.15
2 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2082.09
3 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2132.93
4 White Win Holtsman Kris 1988.97
5 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2347.40
6 White Loss Chan Kam Chio 2000.72
7 Black Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2045.40
8 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2136.74
9 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1981.36
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1919.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pukk Martin 1654.80
2 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1489.73
3 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1924.71
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.63
5 Black Loss Mumm Kristina 1908.56
6 Black Win Saard Sergo 1596.79
7 White Win Nitov Melissa 1853.41
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1967.50
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2345.47
A2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2587.03
A3 White Loss Raag Ardi 2103.23
A4 White Win Koni Kirke 2019.90
A5 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.19
A6 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2058.42
A7 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2304.45
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 1984.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piik Sander 2217.05
2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2217.05
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2217.05
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 1991.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2467.78
2 White Loss Tahnas Andreas 1836.24
3 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1934.38
4 White Loss Koni Kirke 1998.35
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2007.36
6 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2130.40
7 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1903.30
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2047.97
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.75
A2 Black Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2135.20
A3 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2174.46
A4 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2340.62
A5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2186.20
A6 White Loss Purk Tauri 2344.85
A7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2592.08
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2058.99
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2195.87
AB3 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2103.48
AB4 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2368.02
AB5 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2170.80
AB6 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2162.76
AB7 Black Win Erentraut Andrei 1729.77
AB8 Black Win Paizis Manolis 1736.61
AB9 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2260.55
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2064.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2205.61
2 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1867.76
3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1877.17
4 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2028.53
5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2278.27
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2248.63
7 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2233.15
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2072.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2284.00
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.50
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2249.35
4 White Win Koni Kirke 1950.41
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2592.29
7 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2240.85
8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2364.27
10 White Loss Mesila Villem 2530.77
10 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1973.82
11 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2243.56
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2079.17
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Moisto Mairon 1861.72
4 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2246.62
5 White Win Koni Kirke 1944.70
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2243.22
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2355.00
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2081.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2302.07
2 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2244.75
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2286.09
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2094.70
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Holtsman Kris 2024.80
A2 White Win Piik Sander 2053.01
A3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2079.25
A5 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2159.28
A6 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2419.07
A7 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2211.89
A8 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2216.11
A9 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2054.60
A10 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2083.98
A11 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2131.32
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2094.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2112.95
A2 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2330.34
A3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2338.95
A4 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2211.28
A5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2520.51
A6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2184.92
A7 White Win Ikla Markus 2092.56
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2089.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Brezgin Nikita 1946.16
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2086.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2169.73
2 Black Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2169.73
3 White Draw Voznjuk Pavel 2169.73
4 Black Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2169.73
5 Black Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2169.73
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2084.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2295.45
A2 White Win Holtsman Kris 2021.45
A3 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1985.02
A4 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2237.44
A5 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2149.30
a6 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2189.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2080.16
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Purk Tauri 2280.51
B2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1882.13
B3 White Draw Piik Sander 2026.75
B4 White Win Sadova Taisia 2007.73
B5 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1979.23
B6 White Win Olumets Erko 2104.23
B7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1881.61
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2048.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2578.96
A2 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1970.28
A3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2187.68
A4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2078.61
A5 White Loss Piik Sander 2002.57
A6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2087.57
A7 White Loss Raag Ardi 1956.34
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2048.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1842.52
2 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2190.76
3 Black Draw Ikla Markus 2077.31
4 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2152.63
5 White Loss Piik Sander 1998.92
6 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1917.75
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2049.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2716.41
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2716.41
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2716.41
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2050.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2076.06
2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2079.85
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2506.83
5 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2226.68
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 1987.00
7 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2248.92
8 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2166.40
9 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2171.28
10 White Win Kolk Kuno 2252.23
11 White Win Raag Ardi 1923.19
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 2048.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1844.96
2 White Loss Piik Sander 1946.09
3 White Win Laur Ingel 1525.86
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2080.35
5 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1689.46
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1984.59
7 White Win Örd Laura 1690.42
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2048.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mart 1870.92
2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2249.40
3 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1983.93
4 Black Win Piik Sander 1943.65
5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2080.17
6 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1594.32
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2048.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2318.84
2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1823.92
3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1682.10
4 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2127.39
5 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2255.09
6 Black Draw Ikla Markus 2079.81
7 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2312.32
8 White Draw Tiivel Tuuli 1967.21
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2048.31
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2111.63
B2 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2093.20
B3 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2222.22
B4 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2002.12
B5 White Win Holtsman Kris 1981.03
B6 Black Draw Suhanov Arkadyi 1904.60
B8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2141.09
B9 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1998.86
b7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2147.90
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2048.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1905.05
2 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1880.41
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2474.62
4 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2120.69
5 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1826.56
6 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2057.33
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.61
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2048.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2000.51
2 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2094.05
3 Black Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1812.91
4 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1844.79
5 White Win Stulova Darya 2074.19
6 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2222.08
7 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2070.87
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2061.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2060.52
2 Black Draw Holtsman Kris 1977.39
3 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1876.11
4 White Loss Kolk Paul 2144.50
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2028.79
6 Black Win Orlov Denis 2117.44
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2427.59
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2056.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw Holtsman Kris 1966.51
C2 White Win Piik Sander 1918.97
C3 Black Win Narva Mart 1805.30
C4 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1894.51
C5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2340.75
C6 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2063.73
C7 White Win Ikla Markus 1982.12
C8 White Win Pestov Arseni 2025.74
C9 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1860.72
C10 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1938.07
C11 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1708.06
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2055.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2021.51
2 Black Win Kiis Katriin 1716.90
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 1964.25
4 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1937.48
5 White Win Kolk Paul 2147.81
Estonian Cup tournament to 5th place
Date 2013-05-31 Rating 2049.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.17
2 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.17
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.17
4 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.17
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2047.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2503.85
A2 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2199.29
A3 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2011.74
A4 White Loss Piik Sander 1920.36
A5 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1956.93
A6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2075.68
A7 White Loss Mirme Madli 2176.67
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2042.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2008.15
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.60
2 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2008.15
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.60
3 White Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2008.15
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.60
4 Black Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 2008.15
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2036.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Narva Mai 2128.76
2 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1829.75
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1957.78
4 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1720.12
5 White Win Kolk Paul 2144.32
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2096.66
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2331.23
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.83
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2029.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.51
3 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1956.50
4 White Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2001.60
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2524.82
6 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.28
7 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1753.19
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2027.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jürman Kristiina 1778.35
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2513.54
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2072.48
4 White Win Sonist Siim Artur 1704.07
5 Black Loss Narva Mart 1826.12
6 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1787.90
7 White Win Olumets Erko 2057.27
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2013.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1840.85
2 White Loss Xie Cun 2503.24
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2135.79
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2044.35
5 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1778.29
6 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1936.22
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2012.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2776.45
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1935.94
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1703.68
4 White Loss Xie Cun 2503.24
5 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2003.87
6 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1900.52
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2348.32
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2012.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2027.23
2 White Loss Xie Cun 2503.02
3 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1899.80
4 White Win Narva Mai 2125.02
5 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1801.48
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2348.17
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2007.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2343.74
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2042.01
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 1933.25
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2343.74
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2042.01
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 1933.25
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2343.74
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2042.01
3 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 1933.25
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2343.74
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2042.01
4 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 1933.25
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2009.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Narva Mai 2120.66
2 White Loss Narva Mai 2120.66
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2120.66
4 White Win Narva Mai 2120.66
5 White Loss Narva Mai 2120.66
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2009.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1838.51
2 Black Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1838.51
3 White Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1838.51
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2007.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1916.05
2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1772.20
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2317.74