Piik Sander

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2189.18, Rank: 337

First game: 2011-11-05, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2230.58 (2018-07-01)

Games: 451, Wins: 193, Draws: 44, Losses: 214

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 181

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2189.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1983.19
2 Black Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1832.47
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2540.95
4 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2302.31
5 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2329.28
6 White Draw Gromov Danila 2384.71
7 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2497.46
8 White Loss Suenaga Daiki 2210.29
9 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2193.61
Karepa Open AT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 2185.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2145.60
2 White Win Lääne Rauno 2101.35
3 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1920.05
4 Black Win Kaljola Kaur 1930.96
5 Black Loss Raag Ardi 2210.48
6 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2113.86
7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2294.97
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2185.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1804.63
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2524.90
3 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2113.77
4 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2042.57
5 Black Loss Kaljola Kaur 1930.83
6 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1638.40
7 Black Draw Murumaa Magnus 1933.71
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2183.97
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Puzanov Georgi 1781.44
B2 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1954.24
B3 Black Win Buslakova Anastasja 1884.64
B4 White Win Roginski Roman 1897.78
B5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2163.04
B6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2297.63
B7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2247.12
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2182.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Oliver 1630.44
2 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2108.41
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2254.47
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2266.30
5 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2205.72
6 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1809.22
7 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1943.44
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2190.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2288.52
2 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2502.30
3 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2457.94
4 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2117.15
5 White Win Nitov Melissa 1799.19
6 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2258.05
7 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2165.22
9 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2125.41
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2194.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2549.74
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2323.11
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1974.17
4 Black Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2132.68
5 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2162.92
6 Black Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2287.46
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2194.49
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Draw Kolk Kuno 2300.33
AB2 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.95
AB3 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1822.42
AB4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2549.53
AB5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2162.26
AB6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2537.90
AB7 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2109.35
AB8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2607.15
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2199.16
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1966.14
A2 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2282.12
A4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2149.22
A5 Black Win Orlov Denis 2139.97
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2201.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1735.22
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2533.21
3 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.09
4 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1960.06
5 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2147.10
Estonian QT to WC, 2nd stage
Date 2019-01-27 Rating 2209.33
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Koni Kirke 2074.51
4 White Win Aasav Jaak Andero 1944.15
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1941.63
6 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2350.54
7 White Loss Lääne Rauno 2028.36
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2212.17
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2553.79
4 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2342.11
5 White Win Savik Aki 1727.60
7 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2161.92
8 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1632.91
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2476.52
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2212.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2410.57
A2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2699.19
A3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2286.69
A5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2355.96
A6 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2282.77
A7 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2272.20
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2216.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2537.82
3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1769.00
4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2592.82
5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2276.68
6 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1944.26
7 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2106.47
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2219.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1592.46
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1870.03
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2352.78
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2664.72
5 White Loss Raag Ardi 2139.68
6 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1737.14
7 Black Draw Moor Karl-Mattias 2101.92
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2226.78
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Roginski Roman 1892.76
C2 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2081.21
C3 Black Loss Kang Zheming 2576.33
C4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1940.87
C5 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2169.23
C6 White Loss Zhao Yun 2417.32
C7 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2166.17
C8 White Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1619.12
C9 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2221.03
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2229.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2215.25
A2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2511.35
A3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2104.74
A4 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2293.46
A5 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2230.62
A6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2344.69
A7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2532.18
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2230.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2605.77
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2015.09
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2419.68
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1967.81
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2343.52
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2508.99
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2283.53
8 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2228.66
9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2596.12
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2706.65
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2228.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2448.18
2 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2360.14
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2575.55
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2264.10
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2623.40
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2608.61
7 Black Loss Cao Dong 2723.09
8 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2588.02
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2608.61
10 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2264.10
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2228.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1953.70
2 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2298.16
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2494.72
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2284.75
5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2294.41
6 White Win Koni Kirke 2020.01
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2037.40
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2228.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2092.13
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2491.35
3 White Win Raag Ardi 2083.36
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2285.29
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2225.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 1992.66
2 White Win Heidmets Mark 1992.66
3 White Win Heidmets Mark 1992.66
F1 Black Win Purk Tauri 2340.35
F2 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2340.35
F3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2340.35
F4 White Draw Purk Tauri 2340.35
F5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2340.35
F6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2340.35
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2210.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2341.79
2 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2610.79
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2565.31
4 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2286.28
5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2131.99
6 White Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2279.82
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2346.94
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2727.21
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2201.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2584.98
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2283.11
3 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2275.02
4 White Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2288.00
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2466.58
6 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2006.24
7 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1903.73
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2195.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2553.62
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2464.14
5 White Loss Narva Mart 2054.20
6 Black Win Koni Kirke 2000.31
7 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2195.65
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2188.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2284.47
2 White Draw Sonina Marina 1878.79
3 White Win Moisto Mairon 1900.19
4 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2207.78
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2168.48
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2589.90
7 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2273.39
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2151.85
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2195.07
A2 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1990.75
A3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2273.01
A4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2247.35
A5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2001.16
A6 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2198.07
A7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.98
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2129.66
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw Ikla Markus 2141.99
C1 Black Win Epifanov Evgenii 1961.21
C2 Black Win Narva Mart 2004.81
C3 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1961.21
C4 Black Draw Kolar Karl-Ustav 2040.49
C5 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2200.84
C6 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2062.44
C7 Black Draw Moor Karl-Mattias 1998.45
C8 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2238.94
C9 Black Win Zilinskas Zilvinas 1735.40
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2096.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2250.72
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2111.25
3 Black Loss Koni Kirke 1952.48
5 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1977.94
6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1869.84
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1869.92
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2093.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2603.68
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2635.59
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2293.96
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.49
5 White Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2170.68
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2580.09
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2092.19
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Sepman Siim 1941.24
B2 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2116.19
B3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1973.79
B4 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1865.12
B5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2117.40
B6 White Draw Tonisson Trent Asso 1980.17
B7 Black Win Koni Kirke 1945.96
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 1.stage
Date 2016-12-03 Rating 2085.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1855.49
2 White Draw Kolar Karl-Ustav 2031.47
3 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1892.66
4 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2287.89
5 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2246.98
6 Black Win Varind Taavi 1561.28
7 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1967.94
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2082.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2513.84
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1896.10
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2294.93
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2495.29
6 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2287.56
7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2325.80
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2060.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Purk Tauri 2311.47
A2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2101.90
A3 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2105.32
A4 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2167.03
A5 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2138.62
A6 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2285.35
A7 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2161.75
A8 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1933.64
A9 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2166.81
A10 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2528.72
A11 Black Draw Shabanov Ruslan 2086.93
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2051.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2527.85
A2 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2032.50
A3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2120.18
A5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.39
A6 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1982.92
A7 Black Draw Tiivel Siim 1918.47
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2043.14
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2272.50
6 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2272.50
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2038.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2459.12
2 Black Loss Narva Mai 2114.03
3 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2166.69
4 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1786.32
5 Black Draw Brezgin Nikita 1952.29
7 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2102.62
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2037.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1979.90
2 Black Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1979.90
3 White Loss Tonisson Trent Asso 1979.90
4 Black Loss Tonisson Trent Asso 1979.90
5 Black Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1979.90
F1 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2203.43
F2 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2203.43
F3 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2203.43
F4 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2203.43
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2034.57
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Koni Lee 1623.85
B2 Black Loss Moller Andrus 1776.01
B3 Black Win Salumae Rasmus 1525.91
B4 White Win Murro Ketlin 1688.93
B5 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1879.35
B6 Black Win Koni Kirke 1886.84
B7 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1774.91
B8 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1892.99
B9 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1752.02
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2033.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2601.60
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2523.43
3 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1872.02
4 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2174.22
5 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2206.78
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2649.61
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2659.90
8 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2555.73
9 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2172.85
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2033.63
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1888.86
B2 White Win Narva Mart 1936.99
B3 Black Draw Heidmets Mark 2086.92
B4 White Draw Raag Ardi 1985.05
B5 White Win Ikla Markus 2094.92
B6 White Win Sadova Taisia 2014.93
B7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2111.09
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2009.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2270.33
A2 White Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2194.21
A3 White Draw Raag Ardi 1962.94
A4 White Loss Olumets Erko 2094.10
A5 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2055.31
A6 White Draw Tiivel Tuuli 1976.95
A7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2272.11
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2005.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2243.52
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2735.26
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1849.08
4 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1924.26
5 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2054.72
6 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1790.31
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1995.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1946.63
1 White Win Orlov Denis 2185.68
2 Black Win Raag Ardi 1946.63
2 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2185.68
3 White Win Raag Ardi 1946.63
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2185.68
4 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2185.68
5 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2185.68
6 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2185.68
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1993.66
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1606.78
C2 White Loss Ikla Markus 2081.62
C3 White Win Teyyar Selim 1878.84
C4 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1753.16
C5 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2354.31
C6 Black Loss Erman Deniz Kaan 1934.47
C7 White Win Toprak Sarp Firat 1703.27
C8 White Win Pukk Oskar 1678.31
C9 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2036.46
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1987.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2249.72
3 White Draw Ikla Markus 2080.38
4 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1850.26
5 White Draw Holtsman Kris 1999.67
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2511.52
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1952.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1663.35
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2054.85
3 White Draw Örd Laura 1696.71
4 Black Win Narva Mart 1877.24
5 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2086.66
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2086.66
6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1816.58
7 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1990.77
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1949.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2168.38
2 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2259.96
4 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2054.63
5 Black Loss Narva Mart 1877.09
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2086.47
7 White Win Tamm Peeter 1598.32
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1945.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2305.77
2 White Draw Raag Ardi 1906.02
3 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1988.82
4 White Win Koni Kirke 1830.24
5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1850.05
6 White Loss Pukk Oskar 1659.68
7 White Loss Sadova Taisia 1957.36
8 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1688.19
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1934.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.26
2 Black Win Örd Laura 1692.59
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2236.01
4 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1989.57
5 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1678.14
6 Black Draw Kolar Karl-Ustav 1864.83
7 Black Draw Reimand Hanna-Kai 1769.85
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1925.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Fridman Mikhail 1817.75
C2 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1754.52
C3 Black Draw Stoyanov Kirill 1990.39
C4 White Loss Tao Junji 2095.73
C5 Black Draw Kolar Karl-Ustav 1841.57
C6 Black Loss Shao Zequan 1947.83
C7 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1731.56
C8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2011.57
C9 Black Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2087.41
C11 Black Win Narva Mart 1868.74
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1924.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2243.97
2 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2075.27
3 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1987.69
4 Black Win Ilu Silvia 1538.53
5 Black Win Berg Brigite-Christine 1749.47
6 Black Win Makhina Alla 1815.74
7 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2100.71
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1923.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2126.35
2 Black Win Popova Daria 1798.87
3 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2099.44
4 White Win Utkin Dmitryi 1752.89
5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2141.90
6 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2074.86
7 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1850.89
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1921.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2143.51
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1799.95
4 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1763.08
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1691.65
6 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1823.57
7 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2065.12
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1916.24
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1910.98
B2 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1910.98
B3 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1910.98
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1921.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Mari 1882.70
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1776.02
3 Black Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2078.85
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2247.00
5 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2056.08
6 Black Win Ikla Markus 2021.42
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2201.68
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1920.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1792.15
2 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2238.33
3 Black Loss Kolk Mari 1873.87
4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 1980.86
6 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.02
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2073.00
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1923.48
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2069.31
C2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2060.36
C3 Black Win Makhin Matvei 1713.70
C4 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1795.53
C5 Black Loss Tikhomirov Stepan 1960.58
C6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1757.31
C7 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1865.76
C8 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1710.52
C9 Black Win Narva Mart 1809.97
C10 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2346.27
C11 Black Win Sokovoi Oleg 1655.07
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1923.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 1992.20
2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2179.54
3 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 1999.87
4 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1777.31
5 White Loss Olumets Erko 2085.20
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1925.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1746.98
A4 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1887.06
A5 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 1999.19
A7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1746.98
A9 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1887.06
A10 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 1999.19
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1924.77
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2622.83
A2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1961.80
A3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2204.34
A4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2050.56
A5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2181.67
A6 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2016.55
A7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2159.80
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 1891.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1833.49
2 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1833.49
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1833.49
4 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1833.49
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1881.77
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Narva Mart 1830.20
3 White Loss Jürman Kristiina 1781.70
4 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1792.10
5 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1821.44
6 Black Win Ikla Markus 1954.01
7 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1919.72
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1872.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 1988.36
2 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2126.25
3 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1934.45
4 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1835.13
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1819.44
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2046.69
7 White Loss Olumets Erko 2019.88
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1884.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2033.20
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2386.15
4 Black Win Nurk Paul 1648.99
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1811.99
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1911.71