Shevelyov Sergey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2421.39, Rank: -

First game: 1995-09-27, Last game: 2007-07-03

Top rating: 2421.39 (2007-07-03)

Games: 213, Wins: 111, Draws: 17, Losses: 85

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2421.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Gross Anna 2296.29
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2297.85
3 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2237.62
4 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2293.40
5 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2487.15
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2442.57
7 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2355.11
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2415.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2251.57
2 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2072.39
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2233.94
4 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2180.85
5 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2366.43
6 Black Win Mironov Victor 1982.04
8 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2366.43
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2414.58
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2493.18
4 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 1997.30
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2419.80
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2437.20
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2412.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2117.95
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2378.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2443.17
2 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2318.84
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2579.06
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2579.68
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2347.78
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2494.58
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2282.65
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2394.83
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2351.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shustov Sergey 1749.52
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2424.71
4 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2340.61
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2281.42
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2239.40
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2419.88
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2347.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2145.12
2 White Win Lokshtanova Anna 1813.71
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2444.42
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2562.24
5 White Win Ses Pavel 2270.50
6 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2272.29
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2422.51
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2330.18
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2441.64
10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2366.81
11 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2411.15
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2318.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2107.41
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2212.19
3 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2357.16
4 White Win Arzumanov Sergey 2040.87
7 White Loss Osepjants Alexandr 1989.69
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2382.06
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2318.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Provorov Yury 2161.77
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2487.50
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2378.10
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2398.45
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2345.48
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2403.42
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2320.41
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2341.80
8 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2391.45
18 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2352.68
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2313.65
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1988.73
A2 White Win Novikov Nikolay 2000.80
A3 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2052.96
A4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2541.55
A5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2562.14
A6 Black Win Losyakov Sergey 1888.71
A7 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2037.88
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2313.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2144.59
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2342.95
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2288.92
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2466.27
9 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.70
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2315.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2244.42
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2359.62
11 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2342.98
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2321.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2147.21
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2223.24
3 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2174.03
4 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2153.79
5 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2270.41
6 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2227.95
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2348.29
8 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2329.92
10 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2366.15
11 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2068.10
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2329.24
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1885.39
A2 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2199.18
A3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2487.51
A4 White Win Hermansson Linus 2084.75
A7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2233.01
A9 White Win Unoura Kazuhisa 1883.34
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2334.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2450.54
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2522.47
4 Black Win Meijin-2000 AI 2186.22
5 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2321.06
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2438.94
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2442.53
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2413.66
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2253.44
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2326.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2455.63
Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2132.85
Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2205.06
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2076.74
Black Win Losyakov Sergey 1875.16
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2323.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2077.38
2 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 1969.61
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2326.51
4 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2250.98
5 Black Win Lonin Alexander 2025.80
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2199.39
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2310.12
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2408.46
4 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2243.00
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2324.56
7 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2167.77
8 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2080.92
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2306.68
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2529.56
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2529.56
White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2472.01
Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2472.01
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2306.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skalozubova Yelena 1953.51
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2529.45
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2174.06
4 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2308.87
5 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2129.90
6 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2034.60
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2357.96
8 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2313.37
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2402.01
11 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2189.46
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2296.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lonin Alexander 2036.89
3 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2080.98
4 White Win Shatunov Alexander 1886.18
4 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 1886.18
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2329.73
7 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1912.98
8 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2415.74
9 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2221.74
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2287.14
Round Color Result Opponent
A4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2507.01
A5 White Loss Ses Pavel 2284.31
A6 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2395.80
A8 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2088.99
A9 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2043.97
A10 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2016.50
X Nizhny Novgorod cup - 99
Date 1999-06-03 Rating 2284.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2410.84
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2410.84
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1999-03-30 Rating 2278.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A02 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2375.71
A03 Black Win Ses Pavel 2272.65
A08 Black Win Ses Pavel 2272.65
A09 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2042.34
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2275.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 1974.43
4 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2131.31
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2449.08
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2136.48
7 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2058.31
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.40
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2255.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Lonin Alexander 2040.13
White Win Karasyov Maxim 2121.26
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2348.67
Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2207.84
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2245.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2254.64
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2385.39
3 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2375.97
4 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2140.16
5 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 1993.13
6 White Win Khramov Andrey 2082.59
7 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2199.61
8 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1917.32
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2185.65
10 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2218.75
11 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2146.45
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2235.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Vasiljev Evgeny 1768.88
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2213.14
4 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2372.39
5 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 1990.63
6 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2130.43
7 Black Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2209.27
8 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1916.12
9 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2212.70
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2201.80
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2018.31
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2199.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.28
4 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2196.21
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2074.08
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2285.49
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2328.72
Festival of intellectual games
Date 1997-12-21 Rating 2186.77
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1934.94
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2403.20
5 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 1901.33
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2185.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2403.87
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2312.46
6 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2189.16
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2178.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2211.78
2 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2179.85
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2068.79
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.36
5 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2270.44
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2353.34
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2072.25
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2162.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2408.34
4 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1914.95
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2455.34
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2437.12
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2144.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2393.63
5 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2363.82
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2253.16
9 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2173.73
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2140.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2163.23
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2384.72
7 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1907.21
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2139.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2219.58
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2141.90
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2299.47
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2152.43
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2175.45
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2369.08
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2137.09
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1913.35