Alexandrov Victor, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Alexandrov Victor

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2269.17, Std: 171.77, Rank: 254

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2018-05-26

Top rating: 2366.46 (1993-08-12)

Games: 368, Wins: 191, Draws: 61, Losses: 116

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 20

36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2269.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.63
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2432.31
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2027.26
4 Black Win Belakva Alexandr 1805.05
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.04
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2017.46
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2174.72
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2493.18
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2236.73
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.69
13 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2468.37
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2273.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1701.20
2 Black Win Vorontsova Anastasia 1450.49
3 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1954.19
4 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2401.68
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2411.46
6 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2586.30
7 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2348.89
8 White Win Sonin Sergey 1933.68
9 Black Win Kazanina Daria 1735.64
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2315.81
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2076.69
ge2 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2076.69
gq1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2485.89
gq2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2485.89
gs1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2487.91
gs2 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2487.91
gs3 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2487.91
ss1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2337.70
ss2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2337.70
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2332.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2077.18
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2279.16
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1899.38
4 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1895.70
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2046.19
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.52
7 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2215.03
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1923.08
9 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2110.81
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2323.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2503.63
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2566.63
3 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2167.82
5 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2178.06
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2441.80
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2399.56
8 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2180.90
11 Black Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2361.38
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2324.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1895.37
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2254.02
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1934.80
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2335.19
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1963.74
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1922.64
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1843.60
White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.66
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2150.39
White Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2124.35
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2345.08
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2136.98
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2278.28
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2590.34
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2421.93
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2507.75
Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2368.93
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2350.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2056.15
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1853.56
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.46
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2104.71
White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2117.66
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2130.34
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2286.44
White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2133.13
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2399.11
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2279.45
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.75
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2367.67
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.92
Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2349.24
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Semi finals
Date 2005-01-01 Rating 2351.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2546.76
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2546.76
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2546.76
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - black group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2352.19
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2098.35
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2315.53
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2126.09
White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2587.00
White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2102.03
White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2331.37
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2351.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2228.96
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2263.99
Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2199.68
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2308.35
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.63
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.00
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2353.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2069.61
2 White Win Sorokin Anton 1786.85
3 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2325.25
4 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2113.46
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2358.43
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2481.13
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2551.90
8 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2505.72
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2351.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2041.75
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2199.93
3 White Draw Smirnov Dmitry 2190.35
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
Date 2002-12-07 Rating 2351.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ses Pavel 2374.91
2 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.04
4 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2189.73
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
Date 2002-10-12 Rating 2355.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2348.44
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
Date 2002-09-28 Rating 2356.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dyachkov Sergey 2138.92
2 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 2138.92
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2365.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2354.04
2 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2355.40
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2396.72
4 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2117.06
5 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2201.87
6 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2408.81
7 Black Win Jeong Seung-Jae 1933.90
8 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2408.81
9 White Win Holgersson Goran 2408.81
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2356.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1952.70
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2468.82
3 White Win Milva Helen 1871.79
4 White Win Pellikka Marko 2161.92
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2253.76
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.69
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2381.66
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2354.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sitnik Sergey 1997.06
2 Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2151.25
3 Black Win Gross Anna 2211.31
4 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2403.70
5 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2446.02
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2319.00
7 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2292.51
8 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2391.79
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2393.96
10 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2126.97
11 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2257.56
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2354.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2123.32
2 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2030.96
3 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2384.91
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2620.57
5 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2544.75
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2447.00
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2388.14
8 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2317.79
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2347.53
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2343.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2112.86
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.91
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2322.89
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2513.78
5 White Loss Gaujens Artis 2094.24
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2310.33
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 1920.15
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2308.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2297.00
2 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2135.33
3 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2261.71
5 White Win Shubin Alexander 1973.77
8 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2211.40
9 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2086.90
10 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2465.74
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2330.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2196.86
2 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2217.94
3 Black Win Sitnik Sergey 1978.48
4 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2323.87
5 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2451.36
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.57
7 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2326.14
8 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2354.02
10 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2185.63
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2400.08
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2312.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2217.22
Black Loss Nyrkov Anatoly 1918.35
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2413.41
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2317.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wallgren Bjorn 2171.92
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.48
3 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2445.78
4 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2209.59
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2258.27
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2396.49
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2378.84
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2315.88
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2352.63
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2318.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2315.24
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2340.59
3 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2221.90
4 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2115.88
5 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2192.83
6 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 1893.91
7 Black Win Ses Pavel 2114.62
8 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2243.17
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2072.93
10 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2172.32
11 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2147.18
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2331.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2072.00
Black Win Matyuk Valeri 2173.77
Black Win Balanova Jelena 2189.11
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2464.23
Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2157.00
Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2245.11
White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2502.21
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2315.90
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2342.36
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2232.60
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2559.36
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2260.79
White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2381.97
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1657.98
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2435.35
White Win Makarov Pavel 2185.76
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2346.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2327.83
White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2326.07
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.05
White Win Mishin Andrey 2312.79
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2375.90
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2271.65
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2420.80
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2428.23
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2303.00
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2433.99
Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2440.02
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2292.32
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2337.32
Black Win Barykin Victor 2255.37
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2449.44
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2342.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Harju Ülle 1763.03
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2334.52
3 Black Draw Matyuk Valeri 2181.17
4 White Loss Reims Aldis 2464.06
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2363.62
6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2322.52
7 White Win Balanova Jelena 2169.86
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2374.84
9 Black Draw Gurckis Gatis 2244.36
Kyoto - 1200
Date 1994-08-07 Rating 2343.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nishiyama Atsushi 2271.05
2 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2510.71
3 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2351.84
4 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2463.02
5 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2182.86
6 White Loss Miyoshi Takeo 2056.24
7 Black Win Saeki Shizuo 1853.35
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2353.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2572.98
White Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1955.14
White Win Sinyov Igor 2398.33
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2388.29
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2214.31
White Win Degtyar Felix 2069.97
Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2213.73
White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2329.43
Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2133.82
White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2381.85
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2363.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2184.68
2 White Win Sinyov Igor 2393.07
3 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2296.20
4 Black Draw Gurckis Gatis 2252.84
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2368.80
6 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2329.19
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2346.13
8 White Loss Segal Alexander 2238.72
9 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2217.10
10 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2367.77
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2121.13
13 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2306.22
14 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2402.69
15 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2374.79
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2365.38
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2307.82
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2366.46
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2348.02
White Win Lindberg Kristian 2083.11
Black Win Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2113.02
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2378.95
Black Win Savchenko Igor 2278.93
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2237.26
Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2160.81
Black Win Abilkenov Amangeldy 1922.01
White nights - 93
Date 1993-06-30 Rating 2364.08
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2359.95
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2193.96
Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1846.41
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2112.89
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1902.02
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2363.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2303.46
2 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1836.11
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2245.33
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2359.72
5 Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2091.06
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2359.72
7 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2194.00
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2359.72
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2343.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2385.73
6 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2335.95
8 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2293.50
11 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2370.46
14 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2306.38
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2333.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2071.56
2 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2294.28
3 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2225.35
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2173.41
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2339.53
9 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2307.26
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2320.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Bankovs Rihards 1872.30
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2196.92
5 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2332.94
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2244.21
7 White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2186.10
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 1987.65
10 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2118.58
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2115.89
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2277.08
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2270.85
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2270.85
Black Draw Tuvikene Margus 2242.20
White Win Tuvikene Margus 2242.20
Black Win Hergauk Andrus 2106.48
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2265.04
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2167.48
Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2167.48
Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2236.98
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2264.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 1997.94
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2182.68
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2307.61
5 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1997.70
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2121.07
7 Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2182.52
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2258.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2171.70
2 White Loss Gulyayev Igor 2184.63
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2079.59
4 White Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2142.75
5 Black Loss Malyshev Alexander 1903.34
6 White Win Antonov Andrey 1949.60
7 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2156.45
9 Black Win Ostra Ain 1993.86
10 White Loss Pavinich Andrey 2116.59
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2248.90
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2299.23
5 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2228.06
6 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2200.45
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2228.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2033.93
2 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2160.46
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1968.37
4 White Draw Kolesnikov Alexey 2134.09
5 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2227.39
6 Black Draw Suslov Alexander 2190.54
7 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2174.17
8 Black Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2109.21
9 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2302.01
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2224.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1941.24
2 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2188.08
4 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2215.22
6 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2300.04
9 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2226.20
10 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2181.79
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2220.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2190.50
3 White Draw Bashirov Rustam 2219.59
4 Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2159.20
5 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2149.42
6 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2285.19
8 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2082.38
10 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1963.86
11 Black Win Prikhach Vladimir 1892.22
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2205.95
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2298.61
White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2141.56
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2207.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2103.21
2 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2097.32
3 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1856.20
4 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 1837.13
5 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2240.25
6 White Win Suslov Alexander 2199.73
7 White Win Sakhapov Albert 2199.67
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2300.00
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2279.79
Nevka-89
Date 1989-04-16 Rating 2206.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1815.41
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2205.02
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Shevnin Alexander 1741.66
4 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2222.68
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2104.71
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2292.57
10 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2157.08