Sirategyan Karen

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2305.01, Rank: 206

First game: 1986-11-30, Last game: 2021-11-05

Top rating: 2391.72 (2013-12-22)

Games: 647, Wins: 232, Draws: 112, Losses: 303

Gy1: 9, Gy2: 33, Gy5: 66

The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2305.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1943.38
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.51
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2446.22
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2548.11
5 Black Win Vislovich Vladislav 2005.37
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.02
7 Black Win Vostriakova Yulia 1802.56
8 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2161.19
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2484.77
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2304.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2464.79
2 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2655.82
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2229.71
4 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2527.27
5 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2306.93
6 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2302.24
7 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2312.29
8 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2442.34
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2498.62
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2457.08
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.09
12 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2381.70
13 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2495.61
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2480.89
15 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2512.47
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2301.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1979.31
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2504.14
3 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2169.04
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2306.72
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2456.79
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2224.48
7 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2420.42
8 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2288.09
9 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2467.47
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2246.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 2001.27
2 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1952.43
3 White Win Stulova Kristina 2103.88
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2050.57
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2441.75
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2432.82
7 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2503.93
8 White Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2148.45
9 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2240.93
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2230.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Marina 1925.18
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2617.83
3 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2061.64
4 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1993.92
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1994.82
6 White Draw Troitsky Vsevolod 1999.66
7 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2201.39
8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2345.20
9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2194.06
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2251.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2602.36
2 White Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1846.16
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2029.83
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2638.76
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2483.59
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2544.67
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2254.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2114.77
2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2543.36
3 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2153.77
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2564.79
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2112.34
6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2255.87
7 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2182.05
8 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2190.52
9 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2205.99
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2312.50
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2617.14
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2502.14
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2553.72
Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2426.99
White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2552.13
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.73
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2317.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2108.20
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2551.22
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2181.04
4 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2411.55
5 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.54
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2304.50
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2549.87
8 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2214.09
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.21
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2348.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2365.75
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2586.86
3 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2535.29
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2514.11
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2655.30
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2407.23
7 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2510.18
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.66
9 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.18
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2519.48
11 White Loss Berezin Roman 2448.91
12 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2548.28
13 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2635.89
14 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2655.15
15 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2513.43
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2354.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2533.86
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2628.19
3 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2391.52
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.24
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2465.13
6 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2262.65
7 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2051.26
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2359.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2263.02
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2435.48
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2410.59
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2541.49
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2160.26
6 White Draw Berezin Roman 2441.10
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2393.66
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2326.27
9 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2256.21
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2366.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2202.99
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2546.55
3 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2142.93
4 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2400.30
5 White Win Koyama Jun 2557.66
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.07
7 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2385.53
8 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2335.55
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2442.80
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2367.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1997.42
2 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2130.36
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2347.00
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2551.33
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2245.15
6 White Win Nikolaev Nikita 2091.88
7 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2368.14
8 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2262.80
9 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.56
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2378.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2120.95
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2550.21
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2209.12
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.59
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2121.17
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2264.00
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2542.78
8 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2485.91
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.94
10 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2404.39
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2454.62
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2387.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2542.32
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.39
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2549.47
4 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.51
5 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2419.66
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2543.94
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2559.05
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2562.16
9 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2403.58
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.49
11 White Win Fedotov Denis 2395.13
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2621.48
13 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.56
14 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.03
15 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2609.39
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2387.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2194.98
2 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2369.00
4 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2070.35
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2549.37
6 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2592.71
7 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2107.77
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2391.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Golosov Viktor 2367.24
2 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2413.98
3 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2615.89
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2639.62
5 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2108.66
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2630.69
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2296.71
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2559.80
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2390.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2633.56
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2174.84
3 White Win Glibin Aleksey 2031.97
4 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2398.46
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2280.77
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2541.18
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2405.81
8 White Loss Berezin Roman 2424.99
9 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2265.93
10 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2261.75
11 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2375.62
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2387.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2398.84
2 Black Draw Magdeev Igor 2279.71
3 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2636.65
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2401.27
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2608.08
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2608.08
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2368.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2548.80
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2544.23
3 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2508.22
4 White Loss Barykin Victor 2482.73
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.05
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2330.80
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2386.44
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2528.61
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2471.32
10 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.23
11 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2583.26
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2604.68
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2554.26
14 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2424.41
15 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2588.64
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2368.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1789.45
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2603.41
3 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2384.85
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2360.36
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2139.58
6 White Win Semenov Oleg 2111.64
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2530.63
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2368.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2408.02
2 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2558.48
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2369.95
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2243.49
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2603.37
7 White Win Zhukova Alexandra 1838.20
9 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.80
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2366.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Glibin Aleksey 1963.41
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2457.56
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.49
4 Black Win Lashko Kira 2361.25
5 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2431.17
6 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2126.86
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2336.99
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2392.98
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2500.70
10 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2243.12
11 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2493.98
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2357.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2778.29
2 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2118.19
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2485.36
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2448.67
5 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2625.40
6 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.47
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2286.95
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2483.53
9 White Draw Lashko Kira 2349.41
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2324.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1780.67
2 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2351.33
3 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2404.99
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2036.97
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2481.21
6 White Win Antonov Andrey 1998.56
7 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2348.98
8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2382.87
9 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2269.52
10 White Win Stulova Darya 1935.42
11 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1867.84
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2326.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2374.06
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.36
3 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2407.42
4 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.05
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2366.67
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2549.15
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2424.49
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2553.67
9 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2356.83
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2519.42
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2440.10
12 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2502.62
13 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2484.46
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2523.97
15 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.81
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2328.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2506.31
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2361.61
3 White Win Sadelov Igor 1936.74
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2547.33
6 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2150.06
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2279.22
10 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2674.15
11 White Win Shubin Alexander 2046.50
12 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2400.78
13 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2024.97
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2329.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2505.66
2 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1928.69
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.88
4 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2021.11
5 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2374.11
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.63
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2370.65
8 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2277.60
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.84
10 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2401.73
11 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.83
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2330.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2658.76
2 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 1998.45
3 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2481.76
4 White Win Litvinova Alina 1881.52
5 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2320.84
6 White Win Lashko Kira 2116.40
7 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2136.64
8 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2260.42
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2593.33
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2330.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2373.51
2 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2217.38
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2182.19
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2269.53
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.27
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2475.96
7 White Win Asplund Bengt 2256.88
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.15
9 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2407.03
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2329.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1745.81
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2045.86
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2436.43
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1972.79
5 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2351.75
6 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1913.49
7 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2216.67
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2327.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1804.77
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2460.72
3 Black Win Suslov Sergey 2066.36
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2534.83
5 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2276.11
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2399.32
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2373.21
8 White Win Didenko Andrey 2006.20
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2324.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2144.30
2 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2144.30
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2308.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2540.27
2 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2475.02
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2461.48
4 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.64
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2361.02
6 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2402.50
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2053.11
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2300.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Sergey 2142.77
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.41
3 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2392.25
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2470.36
5 White Win Sedov Andrey 2001.05
6 White Win Sadelov Igor 1915.92
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2051.71
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2290.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Komarov Sergey 1653.75
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2418.89
3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2222.14
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2318.80
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2106.08
6 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2275.70
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2351.58
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2048.42
9 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2375.32
10 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2296.72
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2285.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2358.26
2 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2344.85
3 White Draw Makarov Sergey 2128.66
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2660.68
5 White Win Shubin Alexander 2051.05
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2522.04
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2458.78
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2285.71
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2522.25
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2522.25
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2280.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2417.57
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2414.84
3 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2508.19
4 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2473.72
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2528.91
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2387.30
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2438.91
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2308.34
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2476.56
10 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2564.70
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2572.16
12 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2714.69
13 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.82
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2460.59
15 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2282.72
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2288.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1855.31
2 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2364.00
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2553.56
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2421.69
5 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2261.33
6 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2134.01
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.56
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2466.54
9 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2377.05
10 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2465.14
11 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2378.12
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2283.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2463.39
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2714.24
3 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2284.08
4 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2181.17
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2254.03
6 White Win Semenchina Oxana 1831.71
7 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2196.73
8 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2253.73
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2399.31
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2284.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2463.78
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.45
3 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1566.96
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2411.26
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2099.13
7 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2310.94
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2286.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Suslov Sergey 2070.77
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2361.56
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2537.56
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2449.82
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2513.15
6 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2115.47
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2516.78
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2310.86
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2278.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2663.82
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2337.65
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2466.07
4 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2319.11
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2514.44
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2538.36
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2395.92
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2472.44
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2439.24
11 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2483.15
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2283.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sorokin Anton 1734.43
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2590.02
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2122.73
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2192.49
5 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1764.98
6 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2323.36
7 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2231.43
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2377.55
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2311.22
10 White Win Berezin Roman 2272.37
11 White Win Barykin Victor 2382.63
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2281.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2500.46
2 Black Win Komarov Aleksei 1805.85
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2348.83
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2507.99
6 Black Win Komarova Marina 1675.99
7 White Win Golosov Viktor 2355.79
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2281.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2563.62
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2433.13
4 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.12
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.13
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2384.87
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2373.41
8 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2462.50
9 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2243.96
10 Black Draw Arevkov Maxim 2286.97
11 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2502.94
12 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2502.16
13 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2660.83
14 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2363.89
15 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2685.38
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2281.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1877.60
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2498.65
3 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2095.34
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2364.70
5 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.52
6 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2273.53
7 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2511.07
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2473.71
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2309.43
10 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2356.23
11 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.73
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2209.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2360.54
2 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2049.63
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2468.45
4 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2168.61
5 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 1999.90
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2281.40
7 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 1843.38
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2145.74
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2197.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2453.74
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2438.83
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.10
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.28
5 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2296.51
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2549.38
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2272.62
8 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2214.82
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2491.80
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2540.14
11 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2266.17
12 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2623.76
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2464.77
14 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2152.15
15 White Draw Berezin Roman 2166.48
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2199.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2290.51
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2203.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2493.41
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2280.78
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2497.98
5 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2056.60
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2438.41
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2633.00
8 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2293.33
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.79
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2576.72
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2399.39
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2463.36
13 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2309.75
14 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2480.56
15 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2395.91
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2209.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2483.80
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2397.49
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2210.22
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2455.95
8 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2315.46
9 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2336.03
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2210.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2451.34
3 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2016.55
5 White Win Gross Anna 2194.62
6 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2302.10
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2472.69
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2268.35
10 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2386.87
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2205.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2621.25
2 White Loss Barykin Victor 2310.02
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2166.28
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2260.95
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2494.57
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2206.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 1985.75
2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1955.73
3 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2050.80
4 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2243.81
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2129.33
6 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2220.11
7 White Draw Eggert Ester 1928.50
8 White Win Dyachkov Sergey 1995.93
9 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2021.44
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2145.97
11 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2009.32
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2219.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2521.14
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2228.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2517.33
2 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.76
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2399.80
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2298.07
5 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2288.48
6 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2339.43
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2349.87
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2193.40
10 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2554.05
11 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2403.87
12 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2437.74
13 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2579.14
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2245.43
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1933.67
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2403.63
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2553.26
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2339.29
6 Black Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2234.22
7 White Win Peskov Stepan 2325.76
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2459.84
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2308.41
11 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2568.48
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2251.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filippov Sergey 2219.02
2 White Win Umantsiv Roman 1913.57
3 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2108.97
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2452.56
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2379.73
6 White Win Lents Johann 2162.96
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2540.09
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2424.80
9 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2081.07
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2253.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2336.94
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2442.41
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2238.17
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2413.53
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2326.17
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2187.89
9 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2334.66
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2241.48
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Golosov Viktor 2229.52
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2226.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2064.46
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2313.25
3 White Draw Grishnin Stepan 2081.34
4 White Win Skalozubova Yelena 1953.41
5 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2211.49
6 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2189.35
7 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2110.88
8 White Win Novikov Nikolay 1950.38
9 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2056.17
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2324.59
11 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2186.81
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2213.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2392.49
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2199.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2375.86
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2140.06
3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2350.29
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2043.45
6 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2146.33
7 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 1994.55
8 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2218.64
9 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2221.01
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2350.34
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2163.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2389.69
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2355.62
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2376.74
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2273.58
6 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2343.32
7 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2235.68
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2419.39
9 White Loss Kiverin Dmitry 1908.83
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2440.10
11 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2221.62
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2269.45
13 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2275.70
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2163.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2285.34
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2051.29
3 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2278.75
4 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2178.62
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2231.75
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2369.15
7 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2158.55
8 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2179.76
10 White Loss Eluferyev Andrey 1973.21
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2170.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1907.47
2 White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 1945.44
3 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2267.39
5 White Win Zvereva Anna 1655.45
6 White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 1998.83
7 White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1865.76
8 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 1985.49
9 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2345.98
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2176.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2409.36
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2340.43
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2436.73
4 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2284.51
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2336.74
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2198.01
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2388.93
8 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2209.51
9 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2366.36
10 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2396.80
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2429.21
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2444.01
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2176.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2286.53
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2018.18
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2318.55
4 White Loss Rodin Maxim 2078.11
5 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1857.53
7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2139.83
8 White Win Zaripov Timur 1698.84
9 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2205.40
10 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2209.59
11 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2249.00
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2122.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersons Andris 2245.44
2 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2007.67
3 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2180.60
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2343.70
5 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2137.40
6 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2262.88
7 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2327.03
8 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2139.93
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2063.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kireev Grigory 2049.18
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2278.77
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2050.91
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw Mostovlyansky Oleg 1969.44
6 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1970.40
8 White Win Kiverin Dmitry 1823.98
12 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2130.41
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2030.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2020.05
2 White Loss Suslov Alexandr 2091.49
3 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2192.26