Zubashchenko Ivan

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2426.67, Rank: 118

First game: 2002-11-08, Last game: 2019-05-26

Top rating: 2471.73 (2016-05-31)

Games: 129, Wins: 74, Draws: 19, Losses: 36

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 16

The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2426.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2514.36
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2068.88
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2455.72
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2244.46
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.58
7 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2097.73
8 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2183.37
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1976.74
10 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2510.62
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2395.64
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2431.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savik Aki 1720.20
2 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2244.70
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2106.73
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2450.81
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2456.67
8 White Loss Purk Tauri 2342.87
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2471.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.10
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2283.77
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.37
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2581.28
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2453.16
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2165.50
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2189.30
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.87
10 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2493.48
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2451.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2227.08
2 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2085.35
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2547.24
4 White Win Kachaev Denis 2436.97
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.96
6 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2167.31
7 White Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2108.64
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.64
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.57
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2445.08
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.52
gf2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.52
gf3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.52
gf4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.52
gf5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2490.52
gq1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.63
gq2 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2420.63
gs1 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2273.79
gs2 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2273.79
gs3 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2273.79
European Championship BT
Date 2010-07-10 Rating 2424.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1918.20
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2105.21
3 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2652.76
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2045.89
5 White Win Savik Aki 1621.19
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2423.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1913.45
2 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2351.71
3 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1917.51
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1842.14
5 White Draw Pestereva Maria 2265.39
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2045.82
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2436.39
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2414.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2002.67
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2002.67
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2414.29
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2414.29
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2465.54
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2465.54
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2465.54
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2465.54
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
12 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
14 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2396.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2101.53
2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1858.43
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2391.24
4 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2232.00
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2449.70
6 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.54
7 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1779.25
8 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2334.43
9 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1944.89
10 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1958.50
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2222.57
13 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2393.89
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2351.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2347.50
2 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2111.59
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2374.24
5 Black Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2134.27
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2170.13
7 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2312.08
8 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2297.20
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.54
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 2341.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2127.08
2 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2108.96
3 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2347.59
4 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2292.94
5 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2182.69
7 Black Win Strokov Konstantin 2017.80
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2335.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1883.28
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1883.28
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2507.82
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2507.82
5 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2124.59
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2173.35
7 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2280.84
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2327.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2095.31
2 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1890.44
3 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2010.31
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2176.77
5 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2356.19
6 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2241.72
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2286.62
8 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2511.04
9 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.69
10 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2327.17
11 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2240.97
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2212.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2482.84
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2329.72
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2451.30
7 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2289.61
8 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2386.84
9 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2302.07
10 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2099.12
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2157.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2365.36
2 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2021.41
3 Black Win Polevschikov Andrey 1735.65
4 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2220.09
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2182.45
6 White Win Staroverov Alexandr 1520.98
7 White Win Berezin Roman 1982.57
8 White Loss Osepjants Alexandr 2009.30
10 Black Win Boikov Roman 2085.53
11 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2050.65