Murumaa Magnus

Place: Kuusalu, Estonia

Rating: 1922.34, Rank: 634

First game: 2012-07-06, Last game: 2020-07-09

Top rating: 1947.24 (2019-07-10)

Games: 278, Wins: 106, Draws: 9, Losses: 163

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 14, Gy5: 83

Karepa Open BT 2020
Date 2020-07-09 Rating 1922.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karba Kertu 1458.71
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1789.10
3 Black Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 2023.31
4 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1849.68
5 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1945.89
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Gren 1923.22
7 Black Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1980.57
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 1922.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.62
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1789.03
3 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1489.78
4 White Loss Koni Kirke 2102.11
5 Black Win Pukk Martin 1654.88
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.66
7 White Draw Piik Sander 2175.29
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 1932.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2257.53
2 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2246.07
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2197.47
4 Black Draw Laanemets Emil 1823.87
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2355.81
7 Black Loss Piik Sander 2172.81
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 1947.24
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.35
AB2 White Draw Troitsky Vsevolod 2040.08
AB3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2291.84
AB4 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2407.30
AB5 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2122.04
AB6 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2098.43
AB7 White Win Kirli Mert 1466.15
AB8 White Win Eryilmaz Emir Mehmet 1808.30
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 1946.50
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2338.16
A3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2273.55
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2687.98
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 1946.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2352.50
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2138.30
3 White Win Kolk Mari 1833.20
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2283.57
5 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2007.12
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 1943.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2342.91
3 Black Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1577.26
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2244.77
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1985.83
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2401.25
8 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2084.58
9 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2277.68
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 1939.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2329.27
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2264.13
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1719.70
4 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2268.17
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2100.98
7 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1892.22
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 1936.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2343.96
2 Black Loss Lääne Kristjan 1723.75
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2093.09
4 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1922.89
5 Black Win Kala Hans Krister 1487.16
6 Black Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1581.03
7 Black Win Murumaa Mikael 1661.21
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 1936.67
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Murumaa Mikael 1666.01
B2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1760.22
B2 White Draw Kaljola Kaur 1855.65
B3 White Draw Narva Jaan Oskar 1983.98
B4 Black Loss Lääne Rauno 1960.77
B5 White Loss Moisto Mairon 1930.25
B7 Black Win Laur Ingel 1500.63
C1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1960.77
C2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1760.22
C3 Black Loss Moisto Mairon 1930.25
C4 Black Win Peri Karl Peeter 1824.63
C5 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1778.95
C6 Black Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1955.48
C7 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1933.96
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 1920.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2206.22
2 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1931.45
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1997.19
5 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1728.45
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2135.43
7 White Loss Ikla Markus 2164.66
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 1913.80
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1971.22
D2 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2075.83
D3 White Win Kuusk Andres 2003.74
D4 Black Loss Pukk Oskar 1768.01
D6 White Loss Narva Mart 2017.07
D7 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1903.89
d5 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1902.33
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 1891.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2528.53
2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2426.64
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2183.60
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2631.54
5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.10
6 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2504.72
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 1888.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2287.76
2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2075.33
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2487.72
4 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2280.26
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2318.05
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2506.42
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1885.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2098.22
A2 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2008.33
A3 Black Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1696.05
A4 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2024.82
A5 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1909.13
A6 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1747.47
A7 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1926.26
A8 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2079.28
A9 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2128.74
A10 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1863.46
A11 White Loss Narva Mart 1952.07
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 1886.11
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1808.13
B2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1919.30
B3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1792.12
B4 Black Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1869.37
B5 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1866.69
B6 White Win Tonisson Trent Asso 1974.56
B7 White Win Narva Mart 1952.39
C1 White Loss Narva Jaan Oskar 1869.37
C2 Black Win Sonist Siim Artur 1720.92
C3 Black Win Soosaar Carlos 1748.72
C4 White Loss Tonisson Trent Asso 1974.56
C5 White Draw Murumaa Mathias 1792.12
C6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1756.21
C7 Black Win Olmann Kullar 1687.13
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 1876.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2250.12
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2250.12
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2250.12
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 1872.30
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1744.87
B2 Black Win Koni Kirke 1879.77
B3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1768.02
B4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1885.97
B5 White Loss Piik Sander 2027.60
B6 Black Win Koni Lee 1616.94
B7 Black Win Moller Andrus 1768.80
B8 Black Win Salumae Rasmus 1520.39
B9 Black Loss Murro Ketlin 1682.04
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 1865.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2548.52
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2594.53
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2026.40
4 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2199.56
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.79
6 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2166.79
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2516.27
8 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2167.14
9 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2642.44
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 1843.81
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1947.58
B2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1679.91
B3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1848.19
B4 White Loss Örd Laura 1685.37
B5 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1864.02
B6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1719.88
B7 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1920.03
C1 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1920.03
C2 Black Loss Kilk Oliver 1864.02
C4 White Loss Örd Laura 1685.37
C5 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1595.73
C6 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1679.91
C7 Black Win Moller Andrus 1732.73
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1843.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Narva Mart 1890.39
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2179.83
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2179.83
3 White Win Narva Mart 1890.39
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2179.83
4 Black Loss Narva Mart 1890.39
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1890.39
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1843.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2260.32
2 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1702.81
3 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2177.20
4 White Loss Piik Sander 1980.95
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1690.20
6 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1920.55
7 Black Win Pirn Rainer 1585.45
Estonian Cup 2015,preliminary stage
Date 2015-01-30 Rating 1845.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1657.75
2 White Win Pukk Oskar 1657.75
3 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1657.75
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1844.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2048.85
2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1656.97
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1810.34
4 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1984.60
5 White Loss Varind Taavi 1551.90
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1871.07
7 White Win Laur Ingel 1525.88
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1843.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2160.46
2 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1895.65
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2201.34
4 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1967.22
5 Black Loss Piik Sander 1938.93
6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1883.90
7 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2269.89
8 Black Win Raag Ardi 1899.79
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1837.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2242.99
2 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1858.69
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2074.91
4 Black Win Raag Ardi 1871.37
5 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1763.53
6 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1672.20
7 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1964.72
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1823.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhin Matvei 1725.29
2 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2294.64
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2407.80
4 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1981.57
5 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1747.15
6 White Loss Stulova Darya 2074.46
7 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1845.27
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1823.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1995.57
2 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1725.32
3 Black Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1844.81
4 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2056.83
6 White Win Pukk Oskar 1632.25
7 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2068.70
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 1817.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1657.29
2 White Loss Örd Laura 1685.60
3 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1785.49
4 White Loss Kolk Mari 1882.44
5 White Win Raag Ardi 1837.84
6 Black Loss Piik Sander 1915.80
7 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1826.89
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 1798.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1905.45
A2 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1905.45
A3 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1905.45
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1792.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2440.94
2 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2020.59
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2024.61
5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.60
7 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1877.36
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1787.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Piik Sander 1915.35
2 White Loss Ikla Markus 2007.36
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2521.68
5 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1892.85
6 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2068.01
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2194.09
4 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1629.35
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 1788.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.57
2 White Loss Murumaa Mathias 1625.12
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.64
4 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 2035.11
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2077.72
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2554.83
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2466.21
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1791.01
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1938.09
C2 Black Loss Tikhomirov Stepan 1955.71
C3 Black Win Sokovoi Oleg 1650.17
C4 White Loss Piik Sander 1918.98
C5 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1894.53
C6 White Win Narva Mart 1805.32
C7 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1705.45
C8 White Loss Makhin Matvei 1708.08
C9 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1634.90
C10 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1621.22
C11 White Loss Ikla Markus 1982.14
Estonian Cup tournament to 9th place
Date 2013-05-10 Rating 1795.54
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2005.02
Black Win Narva Mart 1808.06
White Loss Narva Mart 1808.06
Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1614.27
White Win Murumaa Mathias 1614.27
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2005.02
C1 White Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2011.85
C6 Black Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2011.85
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1795.70
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Pozderova Elina 1965.76
B2 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1727.98
B4 White Loss Ikla Markus 1972.96
B5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1881.81
B6 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1613.79
B7 Black Win Budanov Maksim 1620.57
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1793.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2492.38
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2492.38
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2492.38
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1787.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.14
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 1949.26
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2520.46
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2463.72
4 White Win Piik Sander 1877.71
5 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.14
6 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2027.13
7 White Win Sonist Siim Artur 1704.08
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1778.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Paul 2151.47
2 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2004.06
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1612.38
4 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1801.86
5 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2013.12
6 Black Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1840.87
7 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1840.87