Piddubny Konstantin

Place: Zjoltye Vody, Ukraine

Rating: 2193.11, Rank: -

First game: 1986-05-02, Last game: 2012-05-06

Top rating: 2209.09 (2010-05-05)

Games: 160, Wins: 39, Draws: 21, Losses: 100

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2193.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2773.09
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2632.29
3 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2524.59
4 White Loss Cao Dong 2641.52
5 White Draw Yang Yanxi 2624.33
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2714.78
7 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2559.89
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2773.09
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2554.23
10 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2559.89
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2209.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Li Yi 2641.89
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2696.04
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2739.83
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2340.45
5 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2542.07
6 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2538.16
7 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2600.96
8 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2600.96
9 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2696.04
10 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2340.45
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2193.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2462.92
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2477.33
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2401.64
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.05
5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2023.87
6 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2346.81
7 White Win Kolk Peeter 1850.01
8 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2284.06
9 White Win Berezin Roman 2304.58
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2286.85
11 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2261.47
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2181.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2472.75
2 Black Draw Drozd Olexandr 2284.21
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2456.65
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2283.97
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2196.86
6 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2254.18
7 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2253.90
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2411.02
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2173.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2698.63
2 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2340.24
4 White Win Laube Pavel 2383.97
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.37
6 Black Loss Cao Dong 2594.41
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2303.70
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2668.97
9 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2442.81
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2148.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2413.96
2 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1938.61
3 White Win Mirme Madli 1943.63
4 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2081.44
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2347.18
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2430.49
7 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2114.97
8 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2271.23
9 Black Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2122.86
10 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2231.56
11 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2311.35
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2128.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2355.11
2 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2385.14
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2351.24
4 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2314.15
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2374.14
6 White Loss Litvinova Yulia 1917.20
7 Black Draw Savrasov Ruslan 1917.53
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2112.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1822.31
2 White Draw Mostovlyansky Oleg 1983.91
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2382.22
4 White Loss Egorov Vitaly 2241.88
5 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2270.15
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1883.43
7 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2188.61
8 White Draw Solovyov Egor 2103.88
9 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2120.80
10 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.51
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2111.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Laube Pavel 2366.75
2 White Loss Eged Igor 2196.11
3 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2177.43
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2332.88
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2309.20
6 White Loss Lind Bjorn 2236.15
7 White Draw Okatova Anna 2174.31
8 Black Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2229.53
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2433.12
Ukrainian Meijin
Date 2006-07-31 Rating 2109.21
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Drozd Olexandr 2296.13
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2100.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Koziarek Tomasz 2088.33
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2441.97
3 Black Win Leis Martin 1782.63
4 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2008.84
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 1999.16
6 Black Loss Sobon Karol 2013.87
7 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2341.63
8 White Loss Gondek Grzegorz 2114.55
9 White Win Gorzecki Marek 1936.03
10 White Win Tamiola Artur 2182.96
11 White Win Jopek Lukasz 1928.54
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2091.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2581.76
2 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2439.87
3 Black Draw Degtyar Felix 1992.45
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2745.19
5 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2178.76
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2381.83
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2471.34
9 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2500.85
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2088.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2082.38
2 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2261.62
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2329.88
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2451.48
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2267.45
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2286.18
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2189.22
11 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2185.61
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2047.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Jeong Seung-Jae 1888.99
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2300.08
3 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2298.68
4 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2303.72
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2286.04
6 Black Draw Eriksson Marcus 2141.73
7 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2360.38
8 Black Loss Jeong Seung-Jae 1888.99
9 White Win Jeong Seung-Jae 1888.99
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2018.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2126.80
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2391.92
3 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.31
4 White Win Lents Johann 2126.80
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2391.92
6 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.31
7 White Draw Naber Lauri 2053.98
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2436.90
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 1998.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2432.37
2 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2286.14
3 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2257.16
7 White Loss Kolk Marek 2003.90
8 Black Win Razumovsky Grigory 1688.04
RR White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2253.92
RR White Win Razumovsky Grigory 1688.04
RR Black Win Kolk Marek 2003.90
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 1840.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2416.28
3 Black Draw Mattal Jelena 1816.29
4 White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2083.00
6 White Win Ivanov Igor 1802.98
8 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2208.47
9 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2199.10
10 White Loss Kulikov Kirill 2177.42
10 White Loss Rotbergs Aigars 2027.98
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 1831.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2093.26
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 1831.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Andersons Andris 2200.42
2 Black Win Bakhmetyev Andrey 1869.30
3 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2135.23
4 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2197.91
5 White Loss Podurov V 2005.87
6 Black Loss Kornilov Sergey 1948.92
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Andrey 1794.58
8 White Loss Gevorkyan Hovhannes 1764.64
9 Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1850.56
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 1860.87
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2180.19
7 White Win Stepanyan Armen 1890.82
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 1868.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2259.14
Ukraine regional tournament
Date 1986-05-02 Rating 1892.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2217.16
White Loss Suslov Alexandr 2083.52