Popova Daria

Place: Nikolaevka, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1798.30, Rank: 760

First game: 2012-08-15, Last game: 2018-11-30

Top rating: 1802.92 (2017-05-04)

Games: 211, Wins: 80, Draws: 5, Losses: 126

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 31

Poduga Cup 2018
Date 2018-11-30 Rating 1798.30
Round Color Result Opponent
3.1 White Win Shabanov Ivan 1682.41
3.2 Black Win Shabanov Ivan 1682.41
4.1 Black Loss Viatkina Maria 1876.62
4.2 White Loss Viatkina Maria 1876.62
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1800.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2207.17
2 Black Loss Makhin Matvei 1810.91
3 White Win Yudina Polina 1595.10
4 Black Win Noskov Pavel 1751.38
5 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2129.69
6 Black Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1743.26
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2017-12-15 Rating 1801.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bykova Ylia 1455.87
2 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2187.82
5 White Win Vohtomin Matvei 1392.21
6 Black Win Tsehanovich Daria 1672.16
7 White Loss Agarkov Dmitrii 1737.70
8 Black Win Bezrukov Timofei 1726.92
Poduga Cup 2017
Date 2017-11-30 Rating 1802.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1.1 White Win Stulova Alisa 1704.30
1.2 Black Win Stulova Alisa 1704.30
2.1 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2133.17
2.2 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2133.17
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-07-28 Rating 1802.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bykova Ylia 1467.88
1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2541.54
2 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2368.29
3 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 1920.12
4 Black Win Startsev Maksim 1733.74
4 White Loss Stulova Veronika 1951.11
5 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2176.59
6 Black Loss Novikova Daria 1906.41
7 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2062.95
8 White Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 1907.80
9 Black Draw Naumov Egor 1903.40
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 1802.92
Round Color Result Opponent
EF1 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2178.69
EF2 Black Win Kokrani Urania 1633.98
EF3 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1633.40
EF4 White Loss Stulova Darya 2076.09
EF5 White Draw Pirozhnikova Alisa 1731.72
EF6 White Win Mihailidi Kristina 1853.49
EF7 Black Loss Sadova Taisia 2121.48
EF8 White Win Panagasidi Eleni 1776.19
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2017-01-05 Rating 1793.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Porokhina Ekaterina 2069.41
2 Black Loss Prokopyev Ruslan 2003.43
3 Black Loss Muugamae Eric 1880.37
4 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1792.20
5 Black Loss Kozhevin Dmitry 1750.29
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 1786.45
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 White Win Örd Laura 1648.70
E2 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1750.13
E3 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2320.86
E4 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1641.22
E5 White Loss Lashko Kira 2450.42
E6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1976.80
E7 White Win Jogimaa Carmen 1785.86
E8 Black Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2123.22
E9 Black Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2094.46
E11 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1805.58
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-07-29 Rating 1784.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2213.25
2 White Win Fokicheva Anna 1721.70
3 Black Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2050.81
4 White Win Fokichev Egor 1723.86
5 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2065.12
6 White Win Vasilieva Ekaterina 1550.49
7 White Loss Kozlova Viktoriia 1957.51
9 Black Win Turabov Egor 1460.43
Youth Russian Championship, group E
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 1760.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Stulova Darya 2079.83
2 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2132.21
3 Black Win Pirozhnikova Alisa 1679.67
4 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2070.37
5 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2088.46
6 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2061.05
7 Black Loss Novikova Daria 1879.33
8 Black Loss Kazanina Daria 1718.08
9 Black Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1896.16
Youth Championship of Konoshsky region
Date 2016-03-07 Rating 1758.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pastuhov Ruslan 1749.67
2 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2072.24
3 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1774.88
4 Black Win Kokachev Artem 1735.06
5 White Loss Stulova Kristina 2055.93
6 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1883.91
7 Black Loss Kozlova Viktoriia 1961.66
9 White Loss Kuznetsov Artem 1804.00
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 1761.03
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Serebryannikova Darya 1824.39
5 White Win Sokolov Mikhail 1718.15
6 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2024.26
8 White Loss Tsehanovich Valeria 1856.05
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-07-24 Rating 1775.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2440.70
2 Black Win Smirnov Aleksandr 1540.46
3 White Loss Stulova Kristina 1989.70
9 White Win Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1718.01
10 White Loss Popova Veronika 1593.88
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 1784.36
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Laur Ingel 1524.25
F2 Black Win Zencir Pelin 1500.11
F3 Black Win Gurguc Melek Sofia 1428.65
F4 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1909.95
F5 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2098.78
F6 Black Win Laur Ingel 1524.25
F7 White Win Zencir Pelin 1500.11
F8 Black Win Gurguc Melek Sofia 1428.65
F9 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1909.95
F10 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2098.78
Youth Russian Championship, group F
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 1788.58
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Sadova Taisia 1965.81
4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 1920.01
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2011.08
8 White Win Stulova Veronika 1787.21
9 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1903.51
10 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2093.69
11 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 1988.70
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 1792.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2280.06
2 White Win Sokolov Mikhail 1674.41
3 Black Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2044.41
4 White Win Glebov Valentin 1564.69
5 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2081.94
5 White Loss Stulova Darya 2081.94
6 White Win Piruakov Artem 1640.07
7 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2094.43
8 Black Win Musaev Vladislav 1678.01
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1793.03
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Bai Ruonan 1856.27
F2 White Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1813.62
F3 White Win Laur Ingel 1534.27
F4 Black Loss Fan Xuanzuo 2422.75
F5 Black Loss Koni Kirke 1807.24
F6 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2071.14
F8 White Win Kuzmina Alexandra 1847.93
F9 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2060.16
F10 Black Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1705.82
F11 White Loss Qiu Yujin 2208.63
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1792.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1632.45
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2524.33
3 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2093.53
4 White Loss Kilk Oliver 1884.97
5 Black Loss Koni Kirke 1805.30
6 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1826.74
7 White Loss Bovkonyuk Pavel 1880.57
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1792.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2037.49
2 White Loss Piik Sander 1918.32
3 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2067.08
4 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1880.46
4 White Win Koni Kirke 1804.91
5 White Loss Murumaa Mathias 1659.77
6 Black Win Raag Ardi 1844.68
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-07-14 Rating 1792.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zhernovaia Elena 1796.58
2 Black Win Stoyanova Anastasiya 1763.30
3 White Win Smirnov Aleksandr 1520.72
3 White Win Stulova Veronika 1733.05
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1993.54
5 White Win Piruakov Artem 1648.02
7 White Win Popova Polina 1767.82
8 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1999.85
9 Black Loss Shangina Alexandra 1811.12
10 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 1852.59
Youth Russian Championship,group F
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 1785.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 1897.30
2 Black Loss Tarabrina Elizaveta 1762.62
4 Black Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1805.79
5 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2051.14
6 Black Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1833.80
7 White Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1808.87
8 White Draw Vohtomina Vladislava 2033.66
9 White Win Konoplitskaja Polina 1559.71
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 1778.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2103.19
2 Black Win Stulova Veronika 1685.63
3 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2019.86
4 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2023.31
5 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2050.45
6 White Loss Novozhilova Polina 1797.36
7 Black Win Piruakov Artem 1660.70
8 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1942.00
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region, groups C, F
Date 2013-07-28 Rating 1763.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1819.58
2 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 1900.09
3 Black Win Stulova Veronika 1668.74
4 White Loss Piruakov Artem 1674.92
5 Black Win Tarabrina Elizaveta 1748.42
6 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 1866.85
7 White Win Naumov Egor 1807.61
8 Black Win Zhukova Iana 1747.09
9 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2011.10
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1760.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1938.90
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2080.53
3 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1772.15
4 White Win Narva Mart 1806.29
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 1983.75
6 Black Loss Kilk Oliver 1932.91
7 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1860.52
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1759.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kilk Oliver 1933.24
2 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2088.25
3 White Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1574.94
4 Black Loss Parjasaar Elerin 1772.35
5 Black Win Ilu Silvia 1549.52
6 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 1997.22
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 1965.95
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1759.00
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Novikova Daria 1845.45
F2 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 1900.55
F4 Black Loss Zhukova Iana 1745.29
F5 White Win Kiis Katriin 1716.65
F6 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1938.29
F7 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2045.55
F8 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2004.94
F9 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1800.95
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 1739.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 1844.60
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2299.13
3 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2136.42
4 Black Loss Evdokimova Ksenija 1878.28
5 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2018.38
6 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 1951.92
8 Black Loss Vasyukova Polina 1718.60
9 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1906.24
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1734.33
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 1936.80
F2 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1909.29
F3 Black Loss Evdokimova Ksenija 1864.73
F5 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2000.61
F6 White Draw Stulova Kristina 1842.58
F7 Black Win Novozhilova Polina 1763.50
F8 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 1938.41
F9 White Loss Novikova Daria 1826.98