Katsev Ilya

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2405.52, Rank: 132

First game: 2013-12-22, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 2405.52 (2021-12-30)

Games: 365, Wins: 160, Draws: 30, Losses: 175

Gy1: 22, Gy2: 52, Gy5: 196

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2405.52
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2803.73
A2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2592.22
A3 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2230.97
A4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2259.50
A5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.91
A6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2338.13
A7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2688.84
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2402.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fokichev Egor 2013.65
2 White Win Kareyev Radomir 1831.69
3 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2484.88
4 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2380.48
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2409.04
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2446.58
7 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2577.34
8 White Win Zhukov Lev 2129.84
9 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2446.13
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2391.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Saard Sergo 1589.78
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1758.67
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2590.09
4 White Win Lääne Rauno 2095.60
F1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2590.09
F2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2590.09
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2382.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2495.96
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2481.26
3 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2512.84
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2465.16
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.16
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.11
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2527.63
8 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2307.43
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2302.64
10 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2312.88
11 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2442.80
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2304.76
13 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2457.43
14 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.48
15 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2498.98
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2380.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2052.16
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2467.83
3 White Win Stoyanov Egor 2132.50
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.04
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2224.87
6 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2420.87
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2489.42
8 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.12
9 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2215.17
Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2380.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.81
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2577.94
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2392.32
4 White Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.81
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2392.32
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2577.94
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2361.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Morozov Egor 2240.91
2 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2499.74
3 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2429.84
4 White Draw Rizvanov Edward 2505.48
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2568.46
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2429.98
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.32
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2501.62
9 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2491.12
10 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.79
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.75
12 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.83
13 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.30
14 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.23
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.53
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2357.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2497.65
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2524.32
3 Black Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.30
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.74
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.50
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2131.50
7 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2497.65
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2524.32
9 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2068.61
10 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1969.74
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2358.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2669.57
A2 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2339.01
A3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2531.02
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.35
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2590.96
A6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2531.02
A7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2298.07
A8 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2298.07
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2358.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kondakov Ilya 2018.76
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2440.75
3 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2053.30
4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2570.14
5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2185.10
6 Black Win Stulova Kristina 2104.22
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2420.44
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2335.20
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2442.01
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2353.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2104.73
2 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2214.37
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2597.30
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2577.27
5 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2211.17
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2449.67
7 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2249.20
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2352.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1946.97
2 White Win Lents Johann 2491.08
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2451.17
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2524.48
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2151.42
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2351.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2462.92
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2536.49
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2603.99
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.64
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2590.41
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.45
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2386.97
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.86
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.41
11 Black Win Barykin Victor 2328.29
12 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2463.03
13 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2602.18
14 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2304.90
15 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2418.94
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2352.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1851.17
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2120.19
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1995.36
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2101.48
6 White Win Morozov Egor 2171.36
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2496.02
9 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2263.91
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2352.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2273.22
A2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2759.04
A3 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2337.80
A4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2585.26
A5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2263.92
A6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2693.20
A7 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2343.09
A8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.17
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2345.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2043.52
2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2490.88
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2402.58
4 Black Win Gromov Danila 2194.38
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.28
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2362.66
7 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2353.49
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2230.59
9 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2215.78
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2344.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1936.91
2 White Win Koni Kirke 2039.68
3 White Loss Piik Sander 2210.67
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2656.77
6 Black Loss Raag Ardi 2130.66
7 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1766.97
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2345.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2579.85
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2474.12
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2538.93
4 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.75
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2601.80
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2411.13
7 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2569.10
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2540.90
9 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2630.45
10 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2436.83
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2500.57
12 White Win Danilin Ivan 2428.80
13 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.53
14 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2526.88
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2339.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1987.50
2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2472.38
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2431.20
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.91
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2431.20
F1 Black Draw Kachaeva Ilona 1987.50
F2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1987.50
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2338.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2801.91
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2276.57
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2464.93
4 White Win Pestov Arseni 2186.05
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2644.34
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2169.88
7 White Loss Piik Sander 2202.44
8 Black Win Purk Tauri 2333.87
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2333.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1959.75
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2425.37
3 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1928.92
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2423.41
5 Black Win Sonina Marina 1871.84
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2327.19
7 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.64
8 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2543.59
9 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2153.99
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2332.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Orlov Denis 2209.16
2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2274.06
3 Black Win Narva Mart 2042.18
4 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2277.73
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2552.25
6 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1997.52
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2718.88
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2301.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.94
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2190.38
3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2501.69
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2381.30
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2071.92
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2103.30
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2444.48
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2552.11
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2215.85
11 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1735.58
Korea-Russia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-04-02 Rating 2298.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Yu Hyun-geon 2137.00
2 Black Loss Jeong Gi-Yong 2022.51
3 Black Win Kim Do-hyun 2074.60
4 White Loss Park Sang-Hyeon 2191.46
5 Black Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2544.47
6 White Win Park Jeong Ho 2434.34
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2286.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2163.23
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.55
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2086.35
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2596.28
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2628.07
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2557.00
F1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2163.23
F2 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2163.23
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2286.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2241.58
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2348.32
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2082.00
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2107.46
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2733.90
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2442.17
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2242.49
8 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2278.86
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2283.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2189.55
2 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2471.98
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2017.13
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2493.73
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2158.87
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2420.35
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.63
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2581.52
10 Black Win Berezin Roman 2453.41
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2272.15
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2563.02
A2 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2293.04
A3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2560.48
A4 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2262.71
A5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2252.38
A6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2739.60
A7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2789.30
A8 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2137.92
Polish Renju Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2264.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Żukowski Michał 2347.41
3 White Loss Majksner Lukasz 2259.47
5 Black Win Malowiejski Piotr 2047.14
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2263.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2359.77
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2541.69
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2435.67
4 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1872.65
5 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2326.48
6 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2129.34
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2319.38
8 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.56
9 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2100.33
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2260.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1968.68
2 White Win Narva Mart 1916.25
3 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2205.78
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2280.80
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2499.98
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2733.45
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1867.71
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2242.15
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2413.30
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2530.91
6 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2243.44
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2448.03
8 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2161.34
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.71
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2565.54
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.43
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2239.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2388.49
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2555.03
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2644.02
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2537.19
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2422.19
6 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2477.71
7 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2532.59
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.84
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.35
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2658.75
11 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2511.45
12 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2433.12
13 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2460.30
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2624.33
15 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2326.83
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2242.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1809.59
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2319.02
3 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1884.08
4 White Win Ikla Markus 2080.01
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2160.64
6 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2299.42
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2255.28
8 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2312.50
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2243.05
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2495.00
ge2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2495.00
qt1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2160.32
qt2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2119.32
qt3 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.44
qt5 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2192.97
qt6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2039.37
qt7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2119.32
qt8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2495.00
se1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2267.07
se2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2267.07
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2245.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1819.01
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2368.32
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2513.66
4 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2424.17
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2367.72
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2437.00
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2556.54
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2467.38
9 White Win Semenov Oleg 2262.99
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2243.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1838.04
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1983.75
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.02
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1964.90
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2075.09
6 Black Win Ikla Markus 2077.65
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2260.52
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2225.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2550.38
2 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2121.12
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2068.22
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2121.34
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2404.57
6 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2100.81
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.51
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2389.12
9 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1965.80
10 White Win Kolk Kuno 2209.30
11 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2297.34
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2218.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2539.70
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2477.29
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.61
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.19
7 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.96
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2458.04
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.77
10 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2020.79
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2207.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2549.54
2 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2070.52
3 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2273.92
4 White Draw Kurdina Olga 2368.40
5 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2107.93
6 Black Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 2026.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2208.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2196.47
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2028.97
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2241.65
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2475.14
5 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2073.87
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2532.48
7 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2060.70
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2208.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.13
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.35
3 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2207.97
4 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2207.97
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.13
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2453.22
7 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1941.03
gq1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.04
gq2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.04
gq3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.04
gq4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.04