Topkin Georg-Romet

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2501.52, Rank: 63

First game: 2013-06-29, Last game: 2021-07-16

Top rating: 2549.11 (2019-04-14)

Games: 482, Wins: 276, Draws: 22, Losses: 184

Gy1: 14, Gy2: 42, Gy5: 211

World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2501.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ling Shijie 2396.34
2 Black Win Suenaga Daiki 2208.81
3 Black Win Kawamoto Shoma 2297.86
4 White Loss Gromov Danila 2400.34
5 White Win Tao Junji 2246.92
6 White Loss Zhou Nan 2518.22
7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2276.83
8 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2451.77
9 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2339.39
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2501.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2259.83
A2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2541.70
A3 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2212.86
A4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2145.20
A5 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2018.67
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2496.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2269.97
2 White Loss Reimand Hanna-Kai 1994.59
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2221.81
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2541.20
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2079.01
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2497.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2257.59
2 Black Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2489.40
3 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2142.06
4 Black Win Kim Seong-hyeon 2063.08
5 White Win Kang Gwiyong 2054.78
6 White Win Fujita Maiko 2290.37
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2368.32
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2516.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.08
2 Black Win Chan Kam Chio 2001.26
3 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2373.70
4 White Win Suenaga Daiki 2204.43
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2476.75
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2531.82
7 Black Win László Zoltán 2519.44
8 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2349.84
9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2487.84
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2517.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1922.74
2 Black Loss Piik Sander 2175.63
3 White Win Nitov Melissa 1853.87
4 White Win Raag Ardi 2200.17
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2453.22
6 White Win Lääne Rauno 2083.73
7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.96
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2536.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2298.13
A2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2780.64
A3 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2339.05
A4 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2358.51
A5 White Win Oll Aivo 2669.61
A6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2780.64
A7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2591.02
A8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2488.20
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2540.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Xiuyi 2117.54
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2282.21
3 White Win Koni Kirke 2095.06
4 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2493.36
5 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2588.59
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2405.35
7 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2700.66
8 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2445.29
9 Black Draw Jang Won-cheol 2352.57
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2540.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2749.79
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2597.85
3 Black Loss Sun In 2355.03
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2258.42
5 White Win Park Woong-bae 2285.68
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2605.77
7 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2536.82
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2541.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2184.84
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2502.79
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2105.82
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2597.10
5 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2312.88
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2446.22
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2541.50
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win Yilmaz Oguzhan 1560.18
AB2 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2598.22
AB3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.69
AB4 White Win Piik Sander 2185.29
AB6 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2279.37
AB7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2153.73
AB8 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2446.62
Ab5 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2407.58
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2549.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Mari 1833.44
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2283.90
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2601.32
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2586.43
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2491.07
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2548.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2523.26
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2691.68
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2584.36
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2027.05
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2341.68
5 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2339.17
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2132.70
8 White Win Koni Kirke 2071.05
10 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2267.95
11 White Win Kolk Kuno 2280.22
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2545.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2339.30
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1720.45
3 Black Loss Piik Sander 2203.30
4 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2153.35
5 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1620.36
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2467.75
7 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2758.71
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2530.20
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2545.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2278.56
A2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.18
A3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2693.22
A4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2759.06
A5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2585.27
A6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2401.66
A7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2527.62
A8 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2346.93
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2503.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.47
A2 Black Win Piik Sander 2221.24
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2524.34
A4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2587.29
A5 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2345.69
A6 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2285.37
A7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2653.17
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2501.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.36
2 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2596.98
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2055.55
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2135.77
5 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2219.71
6 Black Win Piik Sander 2222.06
7 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2586.83
8 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2285.10
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2542.64
10 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2587.50
11 White Loss Oll Aivo 2699.58
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2491.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2765.70
2 White Win Fedotov Denis 2579.49
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2700.03
4 Black Loss Gardstrom Petter 2608.50
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2790.29
6 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2619.36
7 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2587.66
8 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2523.87
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2619.36
10 White Draw Gardstrom Petter 2608.50
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2486.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2276.74
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2286.52
3 White Win Piik Sander 2220.25
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2029.05
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1943.84
6 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2292.01
7 White Win Koni Kirke 2011.61
Estonian Cup 2014-2016 ongoing finals
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2486.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2208.53
2 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2292.01
3 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2292.01
4 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2292.01
5 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2292.01
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2483.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2520.67
2 Black Win Piik Sander 2220.05
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2025.02
4 Black Win Ikla Markus 2181.24
5 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2566.55
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2477.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 2067.11
2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2067.11
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 2067.11
F1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2278.50
F2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2278.50
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2467.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 1991.50
2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2280.47
3 Black Win Aasav Jaak Andero 1927.24
4 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2075.62
5 White Win Ikla Markus 2173.82
6 White Loss Purk Tauri 2333.05
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2558.39
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2464.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2123.62
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2719.43
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2338.98
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2602.52
5 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2279.65
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2333.87
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2801.91
8 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2644.34
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2458.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1998.09
2 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2267.42
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2281.31
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2577.10
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2193.42
6 White Win Moisto Mairon 1894.77
7 White Win Lääne Rauno 1926.97
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2456.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2517.65
3 White Win Piik Sander 2187.67
4 White Win Pukk Oskar 1765.32
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2486.97
7 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2230.20
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2453.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1765.66
2 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2200.59
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2552.25
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2718.88
5 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2277.71
6 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2265.88
7 White Win Ikla Markus 2160.39
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2439.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2694.81
2 Black Win Hsu Chung-Yi 2047.18
3 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2535.06
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2611.61
5 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2537.03
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.15
7 White Loss Koyama Jun 2536.37
8 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2566.92
9 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2478.64
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2437.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mei Fan 2616.72
2 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2694.32
3 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2535.37
4 Black Loss Kim Su Chan 2255.53
5 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2611.90
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2590.28
7 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2566.34
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2397.49
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2532.12
AB2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2368.26
AB3 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2162.98
AB4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2534.28
AB5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2103.72
AB6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2253.30
AB7 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2350.80
AB8 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2196.07
AB9 Black Win Purk Tauri 2338.41
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2388.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2080.85
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2510.58
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2531.95
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2727.28
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2727.28
7 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1878.61
Kawamura Cup 2017
Date 2017-04-01 Rating 2380.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1984.59
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2233.34
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2278.41
4 White Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2258.33
5 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2205.81
5 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2205.81
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2096.04
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2336.57
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2364.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2530.90
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2243.76
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2284.15
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.67
5 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2249.55
6 White Win Koni Kirke 1950.63
7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2592.47
8 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2072.46
9 White Loss Orlov Denis 2241.04
11 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1974.04
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 2.stage
Date 2017-01-22 Rating 2355.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2320.60
2 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2246.82
3 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2281.77
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2243.42
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2242.08
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2103.91
7 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2079.38
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2350.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1791.05
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2504.82
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2405.18
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.95
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.06
7 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2464.92
F1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2504.82
F2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2504.82
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2348.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2244.95
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2286.04
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2442.15
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2107.44
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2242.47
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2733.90
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2788.58
Estonian Cup 2016,QF
Date 2016-11-30 Rating 2343.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2239.58
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2330.29
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1948.22
A2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2522.89
A3 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2419.27
A4 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 2008.52
A5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2278.37
A6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2627.13
A7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2159.50
A8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2521.36
A9 Black Win Purk Tauri 2304.32
A11 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.32
a10 White Win Kolk Kuno 2241.16
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2323.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2304.93
A2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2520.70
A3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2074.25
A4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2113.15
A5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2185.13
A6 Black Draw Raag Ardi 1995.25
A7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2497.63
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2307.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330.55
2 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2256.61
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2691.87
5 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2273.18
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2423.76
8 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2570.30
9 Black Draw Feng Sheng-Yu 2028.00
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2303.89
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2022.97
F2 White Loss Holtsman Kris 2022.97
F3 White Win Holtsman Kris 2022.97
F4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2022.97
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2295.62
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2084.48
A2 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2189.55
A3 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2149.49
A4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.12
A5 Black Win Raag Ardi 1981.59
A6 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2247.46
A7 White Win Ikla Markus 2090.58
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2293.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2249.67
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2249.67
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2249.67
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2293.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1980.07
2 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1813.04
3 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2118.58
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2403.47
5 White Draw Arevkov Maxim 2348.14
6 White Draw Berezin Roman 2445.07
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2017.78
8 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2499.30
9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2499.47
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2291.43
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.19
A2 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2137.90
A3 White Loss Orlov Denis 2219.93
A4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2220.90
A5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2694.79
A6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2503.36
A7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2252.37
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2595.63
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2280.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mart 1916.23
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2733.44
3 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2169.73
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2260.70
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2485.74
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2260.20
7 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1709.96
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2270.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2436.73
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2497.70
3 White Loss Koyama Jun 2557.82
4 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2063.47
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2143.10
6 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2421.15
7 Black Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2181.50
8 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2435.97
9 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2085.93
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2268.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Koyama Jun 2557.62
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2497.57
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2401.84
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2546.22
5 Black Loss Mossinyan David 1932.16
6 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2202.74
7 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336.36
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2265.86
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1956.52
A2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2078.80
A3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2263.94
A4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2476.08
A5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2579.08
A6 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2154.14
A7 Black Loss Piik Sander 2002.75
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2251.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1672.47
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2075.38
2 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1672.47
2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2075.38
3 White Win Pukk Oskar 1672.47
3 White Win Ikla Markus 2075.38
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2250.13
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Muugamae Eric 1760.67
B2 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2193.95
B3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2261.94
B4 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2217.64
B5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2155.14
B6 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2081.19
B7 Black Win Kilinclar Alkin 1628.99
B8 Black Win Olumets Erko 2083.52
B9 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2076.88
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2243.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1920.72
2 Black Win Piik Sander 1981.12
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2681.93
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2083.04
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2074.11
6 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2144.01
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1827.27
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2226.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2252.40
2 White Win Raag Ardi 1923.37
3 White Win Ikla Markus 2076.23
4 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.02
5 Black Draw Heidmets Mark 2050.54
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2506.99
8 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1987.18
9 White Draw Lillemaa Argo 2249.10
10 Black Win Orlov Denis 2166.57
11 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2171.45
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2208.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1909.02
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1984.11
3 White Loss Orlov Denis 2162.67
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2077.52
5 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2249.57
6 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2162.35
7 Black Win Narva Mart 1871.10
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2201.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1899.95
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2299.40
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1844.10
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2270.05
5 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2157.05
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2255.26
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2504.37
8 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2319.03
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2141.26
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Yin Zhouhao 2305.65
B2 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2002.29
B3 White Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1904.77
B4 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2111.80
B5 White Loss Lin Qianhao 2148.77
B6 White Win Holtsman Kris 1981.20
B7 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1999.03
B8 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2048.48
B9 White Win Lapin Ivan 1827.56
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2137.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2238.10
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.78
4 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2062.70
5 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1905.22
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2474.80
7 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2310.09
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2136.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2056.98
2 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2222.25
3 Black Win Makhina Alla 1809.63
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2369.85
5 Black Win Piik Sander 1918.32
6 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2237.67
7 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2237.76
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2121.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2404.55
2 White Win Orlov Denis 2139.55
3 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2264.16
4 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2225.47
5 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2378.90
6 White Loss Olumets Erko 2068.20
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2174.76
8 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.49
9 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2100.79
10 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2308.51
11 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1965.78
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2082.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1828.04
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2460.14
3 White Win Ikla Markus 2038.07
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1974.16
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2067.46
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1964.94
7 White Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2089.84
Estonian Cup 2014, 1-st stage
Date 2014-03-31 Rating 2074.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1649.61
A2 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1649.61
A3 White Loss Murumaa Mathias 1649.61
B1 Black Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2100.15
B2 Black Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2100.15
B3 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2100.15
B4 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2100.15
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2050.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Orlov Denis 2120.74
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2592.79
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2088.39
4 Black Loss Tiivel Siim 1877.51
6 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.75
7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2024.76
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2028.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2117.60
2 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2208.04
3 White Loss Kolk Paul 2144.65
4 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2073.85
5 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2061.66
6 Black Win Jogimaa Carmen 1736.66
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1895.42
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1972.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Godlewski Filip 1906.50
2 White Loss Tesarik Stepan 2151.88
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 1991.22
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1891.24
5 White Loss Olumets Erko 2078.72
6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1755.97
7 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.00
8 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1968.78
9 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2008.55
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1964.94
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2162.01
B2 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 1995.20
B3 White Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2014.36
B4 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.32
B6 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2152.71
B7 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 1996.35
B8 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2017.28
B9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2513.46
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1964.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1705.80
2 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2212.42
3 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2055.30
4 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2174.77
5 Black Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2014.36