Fedoseyev Arseniy

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2153.97, Rank: 349

First game: 2013-07-05, Last game: 2017-11-09

Top rating: 2153.97 (2017-11-09)

Games: 108, Wins: 57, Draws: 6, Losses: 45

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2153.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2423.41
2 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1959.73
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2254.79
4 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1903.90
5 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2482.43
6 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2243.37
7 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2183.45
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.81
9 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2333.71
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2133.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2217.02
2 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1799.46
3 White Win Talanov Nikita 1623.68
4 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1890.79
5 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1926.44
6 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2223.27
7 Black Win Dik Kirill 1702.94
9 Black Draw Kozhevin Dmitry 1762.88
10 Black Win Gromov Danila 1987.39
11 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2054.68
12 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1854.94
13 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2428.16
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2117.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dik Kirill 1706.69
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2387.20
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2359.46
4 Black Loss Glibina Anna 1803.72
5 White Win Talanov Nikita 1633.66
6 Black Win Volkova Sofia 1852.38
7 Black Loss Knyazeva Ekaterina 1939.70
8 Black Win Kazanina Daria 1730.76
9 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2557.68
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2088.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2208.08
2 Black Win Kokachev Artem 1736.23
3 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2402.97
4 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2122.27
5 Black Win Postnikov Dmitrii 2019.47
7 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1903.77
8 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2076.33
9 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2067.18
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2085.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mano Yoshihisa 2296.51
2 Black Win Huang Xiuyi 2129.73
3 White Loss Wang Chih-Kung 2280.95
4 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2335.71
5 White Draw Khramov Andrey 2203.14
6 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2148.25
8 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2143.10
9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2270.23
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2089.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Gromov Danila 1911.77
3 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2338.23
4 Black Win Sokolov Mikhail 1681.31
5 White Win Nikolaev Nikita 2103.02
6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2028.81
7 Black Win Epifanov Evgenii 1917.28
8 White Win Kulin Maxim 1760.06
9 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2081.37
11 White Win Molodtsov Kirill 1834.66
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2081.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2457.63
2 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2079.32
3 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1909.49
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2251.38
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2467.36
6 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2021.05
7 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2166.63
8 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2040.28
9 Black Loss Nogovitsin Alexander 1984.89
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2081.34
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Nikolaev Nikita 2081.68
C2 White Loss Tang Xudong 2466.18
C3 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2065.36
C4 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1748.73
C5 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2005.54
C6 White Loss Xu Yikuan 2412.05
C8 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2279.63
C9 White Win Piik Sander 1919.81
C10 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1984.39
C11 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1903.86
c7 White Win Narva Mart 1863.07
Youth Russian Championship,group C
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2080.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mityagin Anton 1774.10
2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2276.76
3 Black Win Naumov Egor 1825.73
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 1964.45
6 White Win Utkin Dmitryi 1747.09
6 Black Win Nikolaev Nikita 2079.60
8 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2044.40
9 White Win Musikhin Leonid 1954.49
10 White Win Kuznetsov Artem 1772.42
11 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 1953.26
12 White Loss Pastuhov Ruslan 1716.50
13 Black Win Tikhomirov Stepan 1972.97
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2071.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2425.14
3 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2405.97
4 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2174.99
5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1966.49
6 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2183.09
7 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2030.38
8 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2410.20
9 Black Win Strezhnev Mikhail 1838.78
10 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 1999.53
11 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2113.94
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2063.89
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Piik Sander 1919.12
C2 Black Win Narva Mart 1805.46
C3 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1894.67
C4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2340.91
C5 White Loss Ikla Markus 1982.28
C6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2056.61
C7 Black Loss Holtsman Kris 1966.67
C8 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1621.36
C9 White Win Sokovoi Oleg 1650.30
C10 White Win Pestov Arseni 2025.90
C11 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1860.87