Makhin Matvei

Place: Kotlas, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1789.28, Rank: 764

First game: 2013-07-05, Last game: 2021-08-08

Top rating: 1825.10 (2018-11-04)

Games: 181, Wins: 55, Draws: 9, Losses: 117

Gy1: 25, Gy2: 58, Gy5: 133

The Fourth World Renju Open, online, gr. A
Date 2021-08-08 Rating 1789.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Gromov Danila 2399.74
3 White Loss Kim Kang-Hyeon 1860.03
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2410.96
5 White Win Danilin Fedor 1735.58
6 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2094.61
7 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2156.72
8 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1628.34
9 White Loss Voronina Lyubov 1844.67
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-07-24 Rating 1789.75
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2303.62
B2 Black Draw Naumov Egor 1981.83
B3 White Loss Semenov Andrei 1787.99
B4 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2157.19
B5 White Win Bykov Dmitrii 1729.14
B6 White Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1656.01
B7 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2027.42
B8 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1841.94
B9 White Draw Stoyanov Kirill 2119.29
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 1789.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2144.79
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2276.48
4 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2338.96
5 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2025.82
6 Black Loss Arzybov Vladislav 1971.07
7 White Loss Wang Miao 2001.41
8 White Draw Huang Yingnan 1838.14
9 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1780.44
Youth Russian Championship
Date 2021-03-30 Rating 1787.67
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1966.04
B2 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2213.74
B3 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1772.86
B4 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1831.80
B5 White Loss Gromov Danila 2396.04
B6 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2426.17
B7 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2124.68
B8 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2022.34
B9 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2123.98
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 1784.73
Round Color Result Opponent
M1 Black Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2017.26
M2 White Loss Kazantsev Konstantin 1860.04
M3 Black Win Potapov Stepan 1731.83
M4 White Win Pavlovskiy Egor 1761.02
M5 White Loss Startsev Maksim 1975.51
M6 White Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1979.11
M7 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1809.73
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 1785.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nitov Melissa 1866.08
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2396.29
3 White Win Apanasenko Aleksey 1542.87
4 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2291.66
5 White Loss Kim Seong-hyeon 2066.89
6 White Loss Kulin Maxim 1800.94
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-11-08 Rating 1787.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2122.12
B2 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2131.43
B3 Black Win Naumov Egor 2019.47
B4 Black Loss Bykov Dmitrii 1750.68
B5 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2012.36
B6 White Win Kulin Maxim 1794.23
B7 White Loss Semenov Andrei 1774.53
B8 White Win Shabanov Ivan 1724.03
B9 Black Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1667.65
B10 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2288.29
B11 White Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2205.55
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2020-01-04 Rating 1804.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yudina Maria 2156.55
2 White Win Nikolaev Mikhail 1622.14
3 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1770.48
4 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2139.59
5 White Loss Stulova Veronika 2019.28
6 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 2094.29
7 Black Loss Stulova Alisa 1717.51
New year tournament
Date 2019-12-15 Rating 1806.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1566.82
2 White Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2137.08
3 White Win Volskaya Darya 1862.49
4 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2152.59
5 White Win Potapov Stepan 1696.17
6 White Win Orlov Maxim 1756.30
7 White Win Yudina Polina 1759.39
8 White Loss Gorbachev Daniil 1848.94
9 Black Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2098.44
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 1806.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2503.88
2 White Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2148.41
4 White Loss Morozov Egor 2233.71
5 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2310.89
6 White Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2009.89
7 White Loss Linich Anastasia 1880.67
8 White Loss Gershman Artem 1878.33
9 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1849.17
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2019-06-24 Rating 1815.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stulova Veronika 2009.31
2 White Loss Lapin Ivan 1910.68
3 White Win Semenov Andrei 1690.55
4 Black Loss Makarova Daria 1782.02
5 Black Win Buslakova Darya 1760.15
6 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2006.89
7 Black Draw Fokichev Egor 1872.64
8 White Win Vostriakova Yulia 1764.73
9 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1776.08
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 1825.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2313.59
2 Black Draw Shkarupa Maria 1790.98
3 White Draw Stoyanov Egor 1983.06
4 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2215.45
5 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1944.04
6 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2328.95
7 White Loss Sonina Marina 1925.16
8 Black Draw Naumov Egor 1960.54
9 White Win Gorbachev Daniil 1789.62
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 1822.94
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Ates Rahmi Kaan 1612.37
C2 White Win Epifanov Evgenii 1991.26
C3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2156.46
C4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2211.88
C5 White Loss Roginski Roman 1882.30
C6 White Win Issagaliyev Abay 1592.75
C7 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2160.86
C9 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2071.23
Youth Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-07-22 Rating 1821.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2096.65
2 White Loss Stulova Darya 2001.11
3 White Loss Stoyanov Egor 1962.07
4 White Win Geletyuk Konstantin 1678.45
5 Black Draw Lapin Ivan 1912.60
6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2070.99
7 Black Loss Prokopyev Andrei 1943.91
8 Black Win Shabanov Ivan 1683.54
9 Black Loss Sidorov Mikhail 1920.90
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 1807.41
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2063.22
B2 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1804.76
B3 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1919.36
B4 White Loss Bykov Dmitrii 1825.11
B5 Black Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 1955.57
B6 White Loss Mukhanov Semen 1646.07
B7 White Loss Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1913.28
B8 White Loss Nebolsin Aleksei 2141.12
B9 White Loss Gromov Danila 2103.68
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2018-01-05 Rating 1810.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kulin Maxim 1807.61
2 White Win Popova Daria 1800.51
3 Black Win Shangina Alexandra 1868.03
4 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2174.82
5 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1910.47
6 Black Loss Shiryaevskaya Daria 2065.06
7 Black Win Yusupmurzin Konstantin 1835.43
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1725.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Draw Utkin Dmitryi 1748.56
C2 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2065.19
C3 White Loss Nikolaev Nikita 2081.52
C5 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2279.46
C6 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1903.69
C7 White Loss Piik Sander 1919.64
C8 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1835.51
C9 Black Loss Narva Mart 1862.90
C10 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1849.69
C11 White Loss Fridman Mikhail 1812.50
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1725.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Murumaa Magnus 1823.79
2 Black Win Ilu Silvia 1533.12
3 White Loss Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1707.43
4 Black Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1845.35
5 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1659.75
6 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2124.38
7 White Win Tsehanovich Valeria 1812.90
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1725.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2001.71
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1823.49
3 White Loss Narva Mart 1862.34
4 White Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1563.30
5 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1904.81
6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1964.88
7 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2056.81
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1707.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2280.25
2 White Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2013.54
3 White Loss Stulova Darya 2043.11
4 Black Loss Zhukova Iana 1745.55
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 1895.90
7 White Loss Sokovoi Oleg 1650.35
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1707.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2170.70
2 White Loss Vohtomina Vladislava 2045.59
3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 1997.07
4 White Win Kiviberg Emma-Lotta 1574.79
5 White Loss Ikla Markus 1982.63
6 Black Loss Sokovoi Oleg 1650.41
7 White Win Ilu Silvia 1549.38
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1708.06
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Loss Narva Mart 1805.30
C2 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1621.20
C3 White Loss Piik Sander 1918.97
C4 White Win Kurgpold Reigo 1705.44
C5 White Win Sokovoi Oleg 1650.16
C6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1966.51
C7 White Loss Tikhomirov Stepan 1955.69
C8 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1790.99
C9 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1894.51
C10 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1634.87
C11 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2056.46