Ilyin Dmitry

Place: Elets, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2446.45, Rank: -

First game: 1988-04-01, Last game: 1996-05-04

Top rating: 2446.45 (1996-05-04)

Games: 192, Wins: 111, Draws: 19, Losses: 62

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2446.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nara Hideki 2440.79
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2585.77
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2440.79
5 Black Win Na Wei 1876.59
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2585.77
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2292.54
8 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2292.54
9 White Draw Meritee Ando 2585.77
10 Black Win Meritee Ando 2585.77
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2444.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2287.44
2 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2415.18
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2283.40
4 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2266.50
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2339.19
6 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2373.35
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2279.43
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2321.55
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2194.30
10 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2160.27
11 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2426.17
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2438.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2307.97
2 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2164.25
3 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2257.98
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2245.67
5 Black Win Martynov Andrey 2353.14
6 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2281.24
7 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2122.59
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2361.66
9 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2360.49
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2189.51
11 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2294.71
World Championship QT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2424.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Eibatov Nizami 2142.09
Black Loss Gardstrom Petter 2355.22
White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2384.21
Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1921.21
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2288.41
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2424.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2415.10
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2296.15
3 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2567.73
4 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2384.21
5 Black Win Reims Aldis 2442.64
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2354.76
7 Black Win Gardstrom Petter 2355.22
8 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2173.15
9 White Loss Meritee Ando 2538.08
10 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2444.36
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2349.37
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2392.99
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2271.50
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2289.67
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2396.59
Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2344.08
Black Win Barykin Victor 2223.05
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2265.84
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2283.96
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.02
Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2226.50
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.18
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2355.65
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2322.62
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2302.95
Black Win Peskov Stepan 2415.89
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2417.75
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2376.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2219.22
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2186.74
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2069.30
5 White Win Degtyar Felix 2048.75
6 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2235.97
7 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2220.27
8 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2060.04
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2272.03
10 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2292.07
11 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2097.03
Kharkiv open championship
Date 1994-09-21 Rating 2375.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Zhikharev Alexander 1878.44
White Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2241.15
White Draw Gulyayev Igor 2221.39
Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2119.08
White Draw Segal Alexander 2233.18
White Win Petrov Evgeny 2174.60
Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2154.68
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2365.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2186.91
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.79
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2297.28
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2183.79
White Win Sinyov Igor 2370.39
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2336.59
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2252.26
White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2013.28
11 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2540.00
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2345.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.35
2 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.59
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2375.64
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2299.53
5 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.08
6 White Loss Segal Alexander 2215.08
7 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.44
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2365.96
10 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2344.95
11 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2266.28
12 White Win Makarov Pavel 2112.77
13 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2225.75
14 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2320.51
15 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2341.53
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2326.73
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Hayakawa Koji 2007.41
Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2075.20
Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2135.59
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2164.65
White Win Sinyov Igor 2353.91
Black Win Unterweger Michael 1921.58
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2326.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2349.78
2 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2322.73
3 White Loss Henningsson Anders 2168.12
4 White Win Unterweger Michael 1921.67
5 Black Loss Suslov Alexandr 2167.84
7 White Draw Voskanyan Eduard 2317.79
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2319.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2284.59
2 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2271.18
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2164.28
4 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2267.36
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2347.17
6 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2321.66
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2336.84
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.62
14 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2335.75
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2316.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2219.12
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2271.09
4 Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2201.14
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2299.28
6 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2179.54
7 White Draw Barykin Victor 2175.39
8 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2234.32
9 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2120.90
10 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2193.18
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2046.17
1 Open Ukrainian Championship
Date 1992-06-01 Rating 2297.39
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2265.42
USSR Team towns cup. Semifinal. Kharkiv - Tomsk
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2275.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2170.89
White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2170.89
White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2208.57
Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2208.57
Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2140.52
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2140.52
Black Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2148.91
White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2148.91
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Kharkiv - Tumen
Date 1991-10-27 Rating 2265.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2177.12
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2260.87
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2286.95
4 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2204.65
5 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2014.59
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2114.99
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2257.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Meritee Ando 2428.49
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2211.18
3 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2219.33
4 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2327.03
5 Black Win Malyshev Alexander 1871.81
6 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2238.87
7 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2035.98
8 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2230.23
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2260.94
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2257.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rotbergs Aigars 2033.50
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2204.30
4 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2162.05
5 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2233.13
6 Black Win Meritee Ando 2425.29
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2242.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sakhapov Albert 2180.23
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2166.16
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2265.61
4 White Loss Reims Aldis 2364.49
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2279.87
6 White Loss Suslov Alexandr 2181.74
7 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2254.04
8 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2109.11
9 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2074.16
10 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2073.30
11 Black Win Petrosian Margarita 1836.11
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2212.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2226.44
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2160.57
Black Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 1949.98
White Win Meritee Ando 2390.60
White Win Varakin Pavel 2016.73
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2202.72
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2313.41
7 White Win Zakharian Michael 1920.53
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2202.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gulyayev Igor 2134.38
2 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2097.56
3 White Win Troshitsev A 1770.59
4 White Win Reims Aldis 2297.90
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2279.79
6 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2274.75
7 White Win Suslov Alexandr 2190.54
8 White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2190.55
9 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2098.99
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2188.36
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1984.22
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2183.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2292.49
3 White Win Podurov V 2003.44
9 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2039.73