Mikhailov Nikolay

Place: Tashkent, Uzbekistan

Rating: 2408.94, Rank: -

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 1995-05-31

Top rating: 2408.94 (1995-05-31)

Games: 200, Wins: 115, Draws: 21, Losses: 64

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2408.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2256.36
Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2149.96
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2203.65
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2327.07
Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2289.70
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2404.82
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2273.22
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2353.25
Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2289.91
White Win Makarov Pavel 2168.94
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2166.34
Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2261.84
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2406.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2274.33
Black Win Meritee Ando 2523.85
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2285.41
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2359.54
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2317.25
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2405.18
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2289.67
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2302.95
White Win Mishin Andrey 2283.96
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2396.59
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2265.84
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.08
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2392.99
White Win Barykin Victor 2223.05
Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2415.89
Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2226.50
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2355.65
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2417.75
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2322.62
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.02
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2271.50
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2386.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 2059.39
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2272.03
3 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2288.59
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2337.99
5 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2220.27
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2186.74
7 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2410.33
8 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2097.03
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2292.07
10 White Win Barykin Victor 2235.97
11 Black Draw Maltsev Oleg 2144.81
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2377.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2152.26
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2399.02
3 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2238.52
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2245.62
8 White Win Filippov Sergey 2200.52
9 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2218.32
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2139.10
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2300.28
15 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2136.53
16 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1972.24
17 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.45
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2354.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2365.39
White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1955.43
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2013.28
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2370.39
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2297.28
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2186.91
Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1979.84
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2540.00
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2336.59
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2252.26
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2348.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2112.77
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2320.51
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.35
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2375.64
5 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2345.84
6 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.44
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2365.96
8 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2266.28
9 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2225.75
10 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2341.53
11 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.59
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2299.53
13 Black Draw Segal Alexander 2215.08
14 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2180.55
15 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2344.95
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2351.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Reims Aldis 2442.30
2 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2448.47
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2350.31
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2370.61
5 Black Win Nara Hideki 2468.46
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2160.95
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2531.97
8 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2336.27
9 Black Loss Sagara Takashi 2355.98
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2280.08
11 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2248.01
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2352.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1941.89
2 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2317.79
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2349.78
4 White Loss Meritee Ando 2531.70
5 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2039.77
6 White Win Suslov Alexandr 2167.84
7 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2258.92
ext Black Win Savchenko Igor 2258.92
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2360.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2321.66
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2278.45
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2279.51
4 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2336.84
6 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2267.98
7 Black Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2226.84
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2296.55
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2335.75
10 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2267.98
10 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2319.35
11 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2284.59
12 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2271.18
13 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2164.28
14 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2267.36
15 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2347.17
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2368.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ostra Ain 1874.19
2 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2223.85
3 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2083.46
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2208.47
5 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2175.05
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2247.79
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2277.22
8 White Win Savchenko Igor 2218.36
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2217.53
10 Black Win Meritee Ando 2458.51
11 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2242.66
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2364.63
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2268.86
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2272.35
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2351.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Meritee Ando 2434.06
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2267.76
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2343.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2139.95
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2015.30
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2211.19
4 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2122.46
5 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2313.44
6 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2386.55
7 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2262.88
8 White Draw Meritee Ando 2428.49
9 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2219.33
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2335.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2275.89
2 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2049.07
3 White Win Shereverov Alexey 2006.74
4 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2050.97
5 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2192.45
7 Black Loss Savchenko Igor 2233.13
9 White Draw Meritee Ando 2425.29
10 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2279.88
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2320.88
Round Color Result Opponent
15 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2291.94
World Championship AT
Date 1989-08-06 Rating 2308.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2181.14
2 White Win Palmgren Jan 2078.58
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2443.11
4 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.63
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2618.52
6 Black Win Nishimura Toshio 2329.37
7 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2273.44
8 White Draw Gardstrom Petter 2194.35
9 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2389.73
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2305.12
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2158.07
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2287.23
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2230.42
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2274.86
White Loss Bashirov Rustam 2207.64
White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2342.53
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2250.59
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2162.55
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2304.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2144.21
2 Black Win Denisov Alexey 2016.02
3 White Win Doronin Roman 1866.61
4 Black Win Andersons Andris 2200.37
5 White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2158.30
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2135.18
7 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2274.75
8 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2279.79
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2270.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2253.91
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2248.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2055.32
3 White Win Kartashyan Marcel 1931.07
4 Black Loss Suslov Alexandr 2160.08
7 White Win Artemiev Sergey 1968.11
8 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2275.99
10 White Win Filippov Sergey 2130.41
11 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2292.49
12 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2234.19
15 Black Win Goldberg A. 2000.70
Volga regional tournament - 1987
Date 1987-08-21 Rating 2220.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2052.03
5 Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1967.12
6 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2141.39
7 White Win Azov Dmitriy 2055.28
8 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2088.98
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2168.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gostev A. 2043.30
2 Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1938.03
12 White Win Kurochkin Viktor 1796.26
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2155.09
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2230.33
6 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2221.83
7 Black Loss Terekhov Dmitry 2169.86
Caucasus regional tournament
Date 1986-05-04 Rating 2151.02
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2107.57
4 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2148.90
5 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2173.95
6 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2320.16
7 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2107.62
9 Black Loss Zakharian Michael 1856.56
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2134.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Terteryan Alexander 2162.50
9 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2327.36