Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2474.54, Rank: 80

First game: 2014-03-29, Last game: 2021-04-25

Top rating: 2474.54 (2021-04-25)

Games: 247, Wins: 121, Draws: 36, Losses: 90

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 144

Moscow Open Youth 2021
Date 2021-04-25 Rating 2474.54
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2116.95
A2 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2209.55
A3 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2221.26
A4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2435.07
A5 White Win Morozov Egor 2217.66
A6 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2263.66
A7 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2301.91
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2455.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.86
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.32
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2551.81
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.57
5 White Win Morozov Egor 2240.92
6 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2499.79
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2429.90
8 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2505.50
9 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2568.49
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2430.00
11 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2620.41
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2501.66
13 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2491.14
14 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2361.20
15 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2420.77
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2453.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Yudina Maria 2158.53
2 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2316.30
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2484.89
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2631.81
5 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2194.29
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2571.76
7 White Win Burtsev Peter 2292.41
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2521.14
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2447.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ho Kin Keong 1828.44
2 Black Loss Wang Yelin 2403.40
3 White Win Zhang Wenbo 2313.94
4 Black Win Yao Yujie 2153.64
5 White Win Hao Tianyi 2275.96
6 Black Win Li Yi 2734.53
7 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2576.54
8 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2755.51
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2600.29
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2445.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2187.06
2 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2217.15
3 Black Loss Wai Chan Keong 2700.66
4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2282.21
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2314.58
6 White Loss Jang Won-cheol 2352.57
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2606.01
8 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2540.37
9 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2364.75
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2445.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kondakov Ilya 2018.23
2 Black Draw Troitsky Vsevolod 2042.80
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.42
4 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2104.70
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2214.36
6 White Win Burtsev Peter 2211.21
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2577.29
8 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2249.20
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2446.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2597.10
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2154.39
3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2312.88
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2502.79
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2313.32
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2541.71
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2446.62
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2598.22
AB2 White Draw Piik Sander 2185.29
AB3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2153.73
AB4 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2040.43
AB5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2529.02
AB7 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2279.37
AB8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2541.50
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2463.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2602.20
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.91
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2418.97
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2462.93
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2536.50
7 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2604.02
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2506.65
9 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2590.42
10 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.46
11 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2386.98
12 White Win Katsev Ilya 2351.04
13 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.44
14 Black Win Barykin Victor 2328.29
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.89
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2456.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2062.91
2 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2107.07
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1797.62
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2529.82
6 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2431.35
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2278.63
8 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1780.46
9 Black Draw Reimand Hanna-Kai 1928.98
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2453.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Morozov Egor 2166.94
2 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2338.39
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2362.66
4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2585.02
5 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2490.89
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.67
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2344.91
8 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2618.05
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2534.11
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2437.60
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Zhan Liyang 2070.83
B2 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2324.81
B3 Black Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2311.51
B4 Black Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2210.70
B5 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2172.37
B6 White Loss Metreveli Maksim 2285.73
B7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2066.65
B9 Black Win Mao Weiming 2169.51
B10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2272.99
B11 Black Win Kang Tingrui 2331.40
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2434.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2022.08
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2264.27
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2588.32
4 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2318.71
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2212.16
6 White Win Gromov Danila 2147.65
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2439.61
8 Black Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 1976.03
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2431.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2055.55
2 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2285.10
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2563.92
4 White Draw Wang Qingqing 2586.83
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2587.50
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2542.64
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2411.17
8 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2596.98
9 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2699.58
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2334.97
11 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2545.71
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2417.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2495.97
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2131.58
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2619.11
7 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2517.25
8 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2131.58
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2383.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1981.84
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2423.41
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2482.43
4 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2433.59
5 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2529.95
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2425.35
7 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2386.62
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2383.37
9 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2057.40
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2350.80
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 Black Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1692.16
AB2 White Draw Karpov Fyodor 2196.07
AB3 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2171.04
AB4 White Draw Ponezhin Gennady 2162.98
AB5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2532.12
AB6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2534.28
AB7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.49
AB8 White Loss Purk Tauri 2338.41
AB9 White Win Semenov Oleg 2368.26
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2334.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.01
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2644.26
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2382.94
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.41
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2440.16
6 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2559.62
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2627.02
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.74
9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2428.45
10 White Win Semenov Oleg 2371.06
11 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2623.21
12 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2562.67
13 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.93
14 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2468.68
15 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2526.02
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2304.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2550.07
2 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2054.18
3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2088.71
4 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1878.85
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.54
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2317.65
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2318.42
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2400.25
9 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2180.79
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2255.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kokachev Artem 1736.23
2 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2208.08
3 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2067.30
4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2515.97
5 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2122.27
6 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2402.97
7 Black Draw Postnikov Dmitrii 2019.47
8 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2140.41
9 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2140.74
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2220.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2497.70
2 White Loss Tachi Masaya 2421.15
3 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2181.50
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2434.92
5 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2436.73
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2442.97
7 White Loss Koyama Jun 2557.82
8 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2400.42
9 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2335.71
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2193.95
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Dincer Emre 1655.74
B2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2250.13
B3 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2115.94
B4 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2029.00
B5 White Win Muugamae Eric 1760.67
B6 Black Win Yilmaz Oguzhan 1591.08
B7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2217.64
B8 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2261.94
B9 White Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2155.14
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2186.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lapin Ivan 1855.83
2 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2110.50
3 Black Win Utkin Dmitryi 1766.40
4 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2056.29
5 White Win Semenov Oleg 2296.46
6 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2438.32
7 White Draw Ponezhin Gennady 2154.04
8 Black Draw Karpov Fyodor 2080.32
9 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2214.92
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2157.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2391.41
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2271.21
3 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1948.93
4 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2324.54
5 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2024.74
6 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2365.54
7 Black Loss Glibin Aleksey 2059.26
8 Black Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2021.05
9 White Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2079.32
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2149.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Musaev Vladislav 1680.05
2 Black Win Stulova Veronika 1746.60
4 Black Draw Pozderova Elina 1979.95
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2220.66
6 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2285.02
7 Black Loss Fridman Mikhail 1815.78
8 Black Win Stoyanova Anastasiya 1761.49
9 Black Loss Pozderova Elina 1979.95
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2148.07
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Lin Qianhao 2148.77
B2 Black Win Yin Zhouhao 2305.65
B3 White Loss Sun Jiahong 2164.98
B4 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2121.97
B5 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2222.39
B6 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2111.80
B8 Black Win Olumets Erko 2071.72
B9 Black Loss Yuan Jiayin 2316.10
b7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2048.48
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,B
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2134.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2038.45
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2425.36
3 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2207.87
4 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2097.27
6 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1987.45
7 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 2012.93
8 White Win Lapin Ivan 1827.59
9 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1909.58