Danilin Ivan

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2495.57, Rank: 64

First game: 2014-03-29, Last game: 2021-05-30

Top rating: 2499.43 (2020-02-23)

Games: 261, Wins: 145, Draws: 37, Losses: 79

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 24, Gy5: 104

The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2495.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2381.66
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2498.58
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.85
4 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2512.43
5 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2464.75
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2655.78
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2229.66
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2527.23
9 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2306.87
10 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2302.18
11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2312.22
12 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2442.29
13 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2304.31
14 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2457.04
15 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.04
World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2487.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2130.99
2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2476.23
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2217.33
4 White Loss Gromov Danila 2373.12
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2293.37
6 Black Loss László Zoltán 2515.91
7 Black Draw Piik Sander 2179.08
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2531.36
9 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2516.00
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2499.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2490.78
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2360.85
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2420.40
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2517.51
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.96
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2454.95
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2634.29
8 White Win Morozov Egor 2240.53
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.46
10 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2429.45
11 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2505.19
12 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2568.14
13 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2429.69
14 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.02
15 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2501.29
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2490.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2050.53
2 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2209.35
3 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2367.04
4 White Win Orlov Maxim 2432.40
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2508.06
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2440.42
7 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2569.82
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.71
9 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2420.12
The Second Anji World Renju Open
Date 2019-09-14 Rating 2482.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhang Wenbo 2313.84
2 White Win Zhao Duping 2305.66
3 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2614.70
4 Black Win Tian Hanfa 1864.82
5 Black Win Zhong Yuyang 2079.32
6 White Win Hao Tianyi 2275.00
7 Black Win Han Tae-ho 2309.29
8 White Loss Li Yi 2734.45
9 Black Loss Wang Yelin 2403.29
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2470.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2610.88
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2509.99
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.58
4 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2599.22
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2575.32
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2393.84
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2598.96
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2433.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2541.48
2 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2285.86
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2554.57
5 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2718.05
6 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2297.09
8 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2285.86
9 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2297.09
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2527.00
Youth Russian Championship, group A,B,D,E
Date 2018-03-30 Rating 2429.37
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1913.28
B2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2218.75
B3 White Draw Dyachkov Nikita 2196.40
B4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2575.46
B5 Black Win Gromov Danila 2103.68
B6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 2063.22
B7 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2141.12
B8 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2286.97
B9 Black Win Bykov Dmitrii 1825.11
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2428.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2500.33
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2568.87
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.24
4 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2526.61
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2579.61
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2473.87
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2538.70
9 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.49
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2601.67
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2410.89
12 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2345.30
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2540.67
14 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2630.21
15 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2436.59
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2433.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sidorov Mikhail 1877.48
2 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2564.78
3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2543.35
4 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2383.41
5 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2368.07
6 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2380.80
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2425.14
8 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2255.85
9 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2529.68
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2427.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.03
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2621.52
3 White Loss Berezin Roman 2473.72
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2383.68
5 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2443.45
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2017-03-30 Rating 2427.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1762.63
2 White Win Gromov Danila 1987.13
3 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2054.42
4 Black Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1854.68
6 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2216.77
7 White Win Bykov Dmitrii 1799.19
8 Black Win Talanov Nikita 1623.46
9 White Win Reznik Grigorii 1890.54
10 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1926.16
11 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2223.04
12 White Win Dik Kirill 1702.71
13 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2132.80
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2428.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2644.06
2 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2370.83
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2623.24
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2562.47
5 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.70
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2468.46
7 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2525.81
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2566.81
9 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2334.55
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2382.73
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2564.20
12 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2439.97
13 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2559.41
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2626.82
15 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.51
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2426.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2504.74
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1891.79
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2528.59
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2183.59
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2389.76
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1962.00
F1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2279.67
F2 White Draw Mesila Villem 2528.59
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2426.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2502.13
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.72
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2312.48
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2553.71
White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2617.13
Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2552.12
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2425.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2551.21
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2161.50
3 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.53
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2184.41
5 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2214.08
6 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2549.86
7 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2411.53
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2442.20
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2419.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2128.71
A2 Black Win Narva Mart 1952.05
A3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.11
A4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2521.17
A5 White Win Olumets Erko 2115.13
A6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2094.70
A7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2627.07
A8 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2278.20
A9 White Loss Mesila Villem 2522.75
A10 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2211.89
A11 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2154.52
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2406.03
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Chen Xin 2355.89
6 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2173.60
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2482.48
9 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2229.99
Youth Russian Championship, group B
Date 2016-03-30 Rating 2402.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Postnikov Fedor 2049.13
2 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2066.97
3 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2088.70
4 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2067.09
5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2515.79
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2254.90
7 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2207.87
8 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2140.54
9 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2122.07
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2397.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 2445.26
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2261.70
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2535.63
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2648.02
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2470.29
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2653.79
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2521.19
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2391.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2628.18
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.23
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2354.60
4 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2465.11
5 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2262.64
6 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2051.25
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2533.85
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2366.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2435.78
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2400.62
3 Black Win Khramov Aleksey 1742.31
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2442.79
5 White Draw Berezin Roman 2434.74
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2319.33
7 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2400.29
8 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2280.79
9 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2181.33
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2347.40
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Naumov Egor 1842.55
C2 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1924.41
C3 White Win Ikla Markus 2075.15
C4 White Win Raag Ardi 1938.92
C5 White Win Piik Sander 1987.30
C6 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2029.80
C7 White Win Erman Deniz Kaan 1929.66
C8 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1746.47
C9 White Win Narva Mart 1889.59
Youth Russian Championship, group C
Date 2015-03-28 Rating 2338.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1740.57
2 Black Win Naumov Egor 1839.15
3 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2089.35
4 Black Win Epifanov Evgenii 1917.09
5 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 2028.63
6 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2081.17
7 White Draw Nikolaev Nikita 2102.85
8 Black Win Kokachev Artem 1728.31
9 Black Win Gromov Danila 1911.56
10 Black Win Molodtsov Kirill 1834.51
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2296.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2365.36
2 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2251.20
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1818.79
4 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2130.35
5 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2020.88
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2391.24
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2467.19
8 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2271.03
9 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1948.75
Russian Pearl
Date 2014-09-14 Rating 2284.85
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2220.49
5 Black Win Pozderova Elina 1979.79
6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2149.34
7 Black Win Ikla Markus 2075.71
9 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2075.71
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2279.46
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Kang Tingrui 2148.82
C2 White Win Fridman Mikhail 1812.50
C3 Black Loss Zheng Xinrui 1934.65
C4 Black Loss Xu Yikuan 2411.92
C5 White Win Makhin Matvei 1725.09
C7 Black Draw Nikolaev Nikita 2081.52
C8 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2081.17
C9 Black Win Ikla Markus 2070.96
C10 Black Loss Tang Xudong 2466.05
C11 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2005.37
c6 White Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1984.22
Youth Russian Championship,group C
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2276.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Naumov Egor 1825.55
2 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2080.05
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 1964.29
4 White Win Utkin Dmitryi 1746.93
5 Black Win Nikolaev Nikita 2079.44
6 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2044.24
7 White Win Musikhin Leonid 1954.35
8 Black Win Kuznetsov Artem 1772.25
9 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 1953.09
10 Black Win Pastuhov Ruslan 1716.33
11 Black Win Tikhomirov Stepan 1972.82
12 White Win Mityagin Anton 1773.91